June 17. 2017 11:57PM

Granite State Games, in 3rd year, becoming NH fixture

By JOHN HABIB
New Hampshire Union Leader


Southern pitcher Delani Dowst, of John Stark Regional High School in Weare, winds up as she faces a Lakes Region batter during a Granite State Games softball game last year at The Derryfield School in Manchester. Dowst returns to the Games this year with the Southern squad. The Games start Monday. Softball competition begins Monday at 4:30 p.m. (Mark Bolton/Union Leader file photo)


 


The end of the high school spring season means the start of the third annual Granite State Games featuring a record nine sports played in Manchester beginning Monday.

"We've served over 800 kids the past two seasons," said Patrick Mulcahy, chief executive director of the Granite State Games. "The feedback we've received back from the kids and parents has been positive. They kids are having a good time competing in a sport they love to play. The games are competitive and one of the best things about our games is the regional setup. Kids who probably faced other kids on their high school teams now get to play on the same regional team."

The games, sponsored by the New Hampshire Union Leader, are open to athletes in grades 8-11 who must be residents of the state or attend a New Hampshire school.

The sports offered this year are girls' and boys' basketball, field hockey, golf, girls' lacrosse, boys' and girls' soccer, softball, track and field, girls' volleyball and baseball, which was just added this year.

"We were approached this year by Steve Holland, who owns the Summit Athletic Center (in Marlborough)," said Mulcahy. "He wanted to help us start baseball and said he would organize the games and get the coaches."

Mulcahy said boys' lacrosse isn't offered because "there are many boys' lacrosse tournaments across the region and state. We just weren't going to have enough players to fill our rosters. Tennis for boys and girls is on our radar for next year."

The Granite State Games run from Monday through next Sunday. Derryfield School and Southern New Hampshire will host seven sports.

On Monday, baseball, boys' basketball, softball and girls' lacrosse will begin the games. Girls' soccer, volleyball and basketball will commence on Thursday. Boys' soccer and field hockey will start Friday. On Saturday, the boys' and girls' track and field will be held at Nashua South beginning at 9 a.m.

The 36-hole stroke play golf tournament will start Saturday at Canterbury Woods and conclude with the final 18-hole round Sunday at Pembroke Pines CC. Starting time for both days is 2 p.m.

Admission is $10 per adult for a pass to all events, $5 for students and free admission to youths 14 and under.

Mulcahy, who said Granite State Games will select a Most Valuable Player in each sport, is still seeking volunteers and donations. One can join the games or donate by visiting granitestategames.org.

The Monadnock region will represent students from Hanover, Holderness School, Lebanon, Lin-Wood of Lincoln, Lisbon, Littleton, Mascoma of Canaan, Newfound of Bristol, Plymouth, Profile of Bethlehem, White Mountain School of Bethlehem, Woodsville, Conant of Jaffrey, Stevens of Claremont, Hinsdale, Kimball Union Academy, Keene, Monadnock of Swanzey, Dublin School, Fall Mountain of Langdon, Mount Royal Academy, Newport, Sunapee, Bennington, ConVal of Peterborough, Hillsboro-Deering, John Stark of Weare, Mascenic of New Ipswich, Milford, Souhegan of Amherst, Wilton-Lyndeborough, Franklin, Hopkinton, and Kearsarge of North Sutton.

The Lakes region teams will have athletes from Bishop Brady of Concord, Concord, Merrimack Valley of Penacook, Parker Academy, Pembroke Academy, Pittsfield, Proctor Academy, St. Paul's School of Concord, Bow, Brewster Academy, Kennett of Conway, Kingswood of Wolfeboro, Moultonborough, Berlin, Colebrook, Gorham, Groveton, Pittsburg, White Mountains Regional of Whitefield, Belmont, Gilford, Inter-Lakes of Meredith, Laconia, New Hampton School, Prospect Mountain of Alton, Tilton School of Winnisquam, Farmington, Nute, Goffstown, Coe-Brown of Northwood and Winnisquam Regional.

Schools representing the Coastal region team are Epping, Exeter, Newmarket, Pinkerton Academy of Derry, Phillips Exeter Academy, Portsmouth, Raymond, Salem, Sanborn of Kingston, Timberlane of Plaistow, Windham, Winnacunnet of Hampton, Dover, Oyster River of Durham, Portsmouth Christian Academy of Dover, St. Thomas Aquinas of Dover, Somersworth and Spaulding of Rochester.

The Southern region teams are Londonderry, Alvirne of Hudson, Bedford, Bishop Guertin of Nashua, Campbell of Litchfield, Hollis/Brookline, Manchester Central, Manchester West, Manchester Memorial, Merrimack, Milford, Nashua North, Nashua South, Pelham, Derryfield School of Manchester and Trinity of Manchester.

For the third straight season, Mulcahy said Granite State Games will award eight college scholarships.

"They will go to two athletes per region, one for each gender," said Mulcahy. The scholarships are awarded to those students who demonstrate leadership through community service, academic excellence and athletic achievement.

The 2016 scholarship winners were Nalen Dias-Iarrobino of Londonderry (Coastal); Olivia Paige Palumbo of Londonderry (Coastal); Megan Wheeler of Conant of Jaffrey (Monadnock); Jon Spaulding of Fall Mountain of Langdon (Monadnock); Haley Bridgeman of Kingswood of Wolfeboro (Lakes); Hudson Ingoldsby of Prospect Mountain of Alton (Lakes); Bridget Kennerson of Goffstown (Southern); Jocelyn Dimond of John Stark (Southern)

On Thursday, Mulcahy said an Opening Ceremony featuring athletes from all nine sports will begin at 3 p.m. at Larkin Field at SNHU.

jhabib@unionleader.com

Granite State Games ROSTERS

Baseball

Lakes Region

Connor Blandini, Bow; Braxton Brown, White Mountains; Griffin Crane, White Mountains; Dexter Hanson, Brewster Academy; Taylor French, Goffstown; Adrian Kennedy, Concord; Nick Labrie, Goffstown; Zachary Miles, Concord; Brett Patnode, John Stark; Kurtis Stadnicki, Concord; Ryan Tessier, Concord; Connor Hujsak, Goffstown; Riley Elliott, Bow; Matt Hamilton, Bow; Ben Harris, Bow; Nate Yunker, Bow

Southern, Coastal, Monadnock not selected yet

Boys' basketball

Lakes Region

Caleb Burke, Belmont; Lance Legere, Groveton; Matt Pluskis, Belmont; Dylan Bocash, Pittsfield; Cam Darrah, Pittsfield; Jayden Torres, Franklin; Dylan Gansert, Belmont; Joey Fodor, Berlin; Eli Swanson, Interlakes; Sincere Davis, Berlin; Cutlas Greeley, Prospect Mt; Reese Swedberg, St. Paul's School

Monadnock

Tommy Johnson, Kearsarge Regional; Tayor Mattos, Kearsarge Regional; Matt Eslander, Lebanon; Chris Nulty, Lebanon; Sam Staufenecker, Masenic; Rowan Niemelia, Conant/Winchester School; Alex Normindine, Mount Royal; Ethan Houde, Newport; Sean Shisko, Sunapee; Tate Matte, Keene; Hunter Beinvenu, Lebanon; Dakota Decocq, Mascoma

Southern, Coastal not selected yet

Girls' basketball

Lakes Region

Julia Gintof, Inter-Lakes; Emily St. Onge, Pembroke; Hannah Leclair, Belmont; Emma Wheeler, Inter-Lakes; Kaylie Winsor, Moulonborough; Michelle Winsor, Moulonborough

Southern Region

Alison Schiebel, Windham; Michaela Dowd, Mascoma Valley; Laura Martin, John Stark; Sam Mcintire, Salem; Emily Greenwood, Manchester Central; Amanda DeAngelis, Londonderry; Samantha Adamson, Windham

Coastal Region

Grace O'Connor, Timberlane; Lindsay Towle, Portsmouth Christian; Aaliyah Djanabia, Dover; Samantha Romps, Dover; Brenda Bounphakhom, Newmarket; Oakley Lustenberger, Epping; Hannah Michael, Winnacunnet

Monadnock Region

Stella Davis, Dublin School; Mayzie Hunter, Keene; Carey Lindsey, ConVal High; Mariah Chamberlain, Conant; Abigail Duhaime, Dublin School; Sydney Thompson, Mascoma Valley; Zoey Luopa, Fall Mountain; Erika Farhm, Keene; Alexis Matte, Keene

Field Hockey

Coastal Region

Audrey Canfield, Winnacunnet; Alyssa Crochetiere, Winnacunnet; Madison Davis, Exeter; Ava Dorci, Pinkerton; Audrey Farrar, Exeter; Clara Hunkins, Portsmouth; Ellie Hunkins, Portsmouth; Victorya Liebel, Portsmouth; Taylor Marchman, Pinkerton; Maeve McPhail, Londonderry; Katelyn Meuse, Londonderry; Madison O'Hare, Windham; Vanessa Magoon, Londonderry; Hannah Perlberg, Windham; Isobel Sargent, Winnacunnet; Nikki Tredwell, Winnacunnet; Kayleigh Vogel, Portsmouth

Lakes Region

Eveline Auger, Winnisquam; Kaitlin Bardellini, Tilton; Nicole Berube, Gilford; Gillian Conley, Laconia; Olivia Conley, Laconia; Erin Doherty, Concord; Taylor Healey, New Hampton; Madison House, Winnisquam; Jillian Lachapelle, Gilford; Morgan LeBaron, Tilton; Hallie McNamara, Winnisquam; Zoey Nash-Boucher, Tilton; Tia Raspante, Tilton; Katherine Ruggles, Tilton; Kellie Ryan, Gilford; Brianna Salanitro, Gilford; Makenzie Snow, Winnisquam; Kaylee Tierney, Winnisquam; Ashlyn Toupin, Winnisquam; Mckayla Toupin, Winnisquam; Riley Toupin, Winnisquam; Kylee Warren, Merrimack Valley

Monadnock Region

Clara Avery, Stevens; Laynie Batchelder, Keene; Eliza Bates, Kimball Union; Emma Cahoon, Keene; Maggie Cahoon, Keene; Denali Croteau, Keene; Laura Guthrie, Keene; Kayla Hammond, Mascoma Valley; Melina Jackson, John Stark; Hailey LaClair, Stevens; Hayleigh LeTourneau, Newfound Regional; Hannah McGrath, Kimball Union; Emily Mudge, Stevens; Jasmine Peterson, Newfound; Kaitlyn Pushee, Mascoma; Hallie Robertson, Keene; Elyse Scott, Stevens; Tess Whitney, Stevens; Amelia Wilson, Mascoma

Southern Region

Lauren Dishong, Milford; Kayleigh Eckenrode, Nashua North; Sarah Fendt, Hollis Brookline; Zoe Fillebrown, Nashua North; Mckenna Gosselin, Bishop Guertin; Emma Lannon, Timberlane; Emily Lisi, Timberlane; Taryn MacKinnon, Timberlane; Alexis Marois, Milford; McKenzie Robinson, Souhegan; Victoria Rothwell, Timberlane; Courtney Tello, Nashua South; Katherine Tello, Nashua South; Anna Templeton, Derryfield; September Ven, Merrimack; Sarah Padellaro, Timberlane; Meghan Hill, Hollis/Brookline

Girls' lacrosse

Lakes Region

Christa DeMichelis, Merrimack Valley; Emily Blanchette, Merrimack Valley; Emily Colburn, Nashua South; Kallie Fisher, Merrimack Vally; Lily Stoykovich, Concord; Lorelei Ford, Concord; Maria Armaganian, Concord; Reagan Buhrman, Inter-Lakes

Southern Region

Abigail Magnuszewski, Hollis/Brookline; Alli O'Hara, Bishop Guertin; Alyssa Labonte, Pinkerton; Avery O'Hara, Bishop Guertin; Cali Bishop, Derryfield; Delaney LaRose, Brewster; Grace Chicko, Londonderry; Hannah Hayes, Hollis/Brookline; Julia Cote, Bishop Guertin; Julia Tilton, Derryfield; Kiley O'Brien, Nashua North; Olivia Strong, Derryfield; Samantha LeClair, Londonderry; Shawna Lesmerises, Merrimack; Tannah O'Neill, Bishop Guertin

Coastal Region

Brianna McAvey, Exeter; Celina Singster, Pinkerton; Justine Doyle, Pinkerton; Kennedy Fitzpatrick, Exeter; Madison Davis, Exeter; Phoebe Tyler, Exeter

Monadnock Region

Ainsley Hubbard, Keene; Devin Foley, St Johnsbury; Jillian Douzanis, John Stark; Lexi Knapton, John Stark; Mackenzie Costello, ConVal; Olivia McCambly, Manchester Central; Olivia Sohl, John Stark

Softball

Lakes Region

Abigail Corbett, Concord; Jordan Sargent, Belmont; Lexi Boisvert, Gilford; Dominique Bolduc, Tilton Prep; Abigail Rochette, Concord; Allison Taylor, Moultonborough; Haley Monroe, Concord; Hannah French, Proctor Academy; Julianna Estremera, Belmont; Nicole Cacciola, Concord; Payton Crowley, Tilton Prep; Rebekah Wheeler, Prospect Mtn; Olivia Baldyga, Goffstown; Emily Picard, New Hampton

Southern Region

Delia Callery, Nashua South; Bryanna DiPaolo, Nashua South; Abbey Durell, Manchester Memorial; Emily Gamache, Campbell; Alyssa Gerardi, Manchester Central; Alexis Miranda, Nashua North; Audrey Pederson, Bedford; Danika Kolesar, Central; Erin Murphy, Bedford; Josie Zelensky, Trinity; Kylie Dimond, Bedford; Emily Moll, Derryfield; Morgan Fraitzl, Bedford; Maddison Fraitzl, Bedford; Delani Dowst, John Stark

Monadnock Region

Meghan Johnston, Franklin; Mariah Haney, Franklin; Ryley Haskin, Franklin; Grace Comeau, Plymouth; Emma Campbell, Plymouth; Kacie Johnston, Plymouth; Molly Edmark, Plymouth; Jenna Flaherty, Plymouth; Keirsha Comeau, Plymouth; Bri Chase, Lin-Wood; Emma Cooper, Plymouth; Hayleigh Pabst, Newfound; Molly Harvey, Keene; Brandie Worcester, Keene; Gillian McGirr, John Stark; Jillian Palmaci, John Stark

Coastal Region

Alyssa Dimauro, Pinkerton; Brie Amero, Timberlane; Hannah Frazier, Pinkerton; Jadyn Cunningham, Barrington; Kerrin Fitzgerald, Windham; Larissa Piessens, Windham; Laura Duguie, Epping; Shannon Gifford, Goffstown; Taylor Dufield, Windham; Drew Ceppetelli, Barrington; Ami Rivera, Concord; Kendall Gravell, Windam; Sarah Amato, Pinkerton

Boys' soccer

Southern Region

Gui Alves, Nashua North; Adel Bouziane, Nashua South; Nick Cardenas, Alvirne; Sammy Dieu, Nashua North; Colby DiMaggio, Londonderry; Tyler Downing, Nashua North; Dylan Heiser, GPS-NH; Roe Hendrick, Nashua South; Gordon Jackson, Hampshire United; Tony Jones, Nashua North; Colin McMahon, Nashua North; Colin Miller, Nashua North; Ryan Sherman, Merrimack; Carter Sherman, Merrimack; Joao Valdevino, Nashua North; Nick Weinmann, Londonderry; Connor Winder, GPS U14

Coastal Region

Ryan Boggato, Atkinson; Matt Burns, Brentwood; Alex Carbone, Exeter; Patrick Cotter, Hampton; Jimmy Dalesio, Somersworth; Nick Dalesio, Somersworth; Conrad Demers, Pinkerton; Luke Ferraro, Brentwood; Cam Hall, Exeter; Fiston Kapongo, Portsmouth; Miles Leno, Rochester; Quinn Mantegari, Brentwood; Zach Marsh, Dover; Connor Ross, Atkinson; Brian Sheehan, Windham; Lee Veader, Kensington; Sean Van Scoy, Stratham

Monadnock Region

Charlie Adams, Hanover; Earl Barrowes, Lyme; Dillon Bradley, Hanover; Nate Chickering, Lebanon; Arthur Clayton, Lyme; Liam Collins, Hanover; Tanner Durkee, Claremont; Owen Johnstone, Plainfield; Henry Kahl, Hanover; Patrick Mason, Hanover; Brodie McPherson, Lebanon; Mitchell Paquette, Claremont; Ben Parrado, Hanover; Sam Pych, Hanover; Luke Sandmann, Lebanon; Erik Spaulding, Claremont; Noah Spaulding, Lebanon; Jeb Wennrich, Franconia; Elias Zinman, Hanover; Chandler Zullo, Claremont

Lakes not selected yet

Girls' soccer

Monadnock Region

Kelsey Belisle, Claremont; Brooke Bonneau, Claremont; Bailey Brewer, Rindge; Abigail Charron, New Ipswich; Arwen Clayton, Lyme; Siobahn Day, Rindge; Rachel Gizzonio, Mason; Megan Graff, Rindge; Sophie Grill, Milford; Abby Hamelin, Chesterfield; Charlotte Johnson, Hanover; Sage McGinley-Smith, Hanover;Jillian Patria, Rindge; Ellie Stannard, Hanover; Emily Sullivan, Milford; Caleigh Sutton, Fitzwilliam; Aspen Tlapa, Milford; Jasmine Williams, New Ipswich

Lakes Region

Chloe Binder, Bow; Lindsey Burnham, Bow; Taylor Burnham, Bow; Sadie DeJager, Alton; Megan Edgecomb, Northwood; Olivia Farrar, Coe-Brown; Katie Gagnon, Belmont; Tessa Griffith, Concord; Anna LaFreniere, Bow; Carmen LaFreniere, Bow; Cait McAllister, Concord; Megan Minaya, Alto; Sarah Morin, Concord; Hannah Perkins, Gilford; Kelsey Pine, Strafford; Nicole Sartorelli, Bow; Sophie Weber, Proctor Academy; Alexa Skinner, Goffstown; Emily van Gerena, Northwood

Southern, Coastal not selected yet

Girls' Volleyball

Lakes Region

Bridget Kennerson, Goffstown; Carlee Morgan, Moultonborough; Carley Gagnon, Trinity; Catherine Reynolds, St. Paul's School; Karly Sanborn, Gilford; Maria Wimpey, Concord; Mia Harmon, Concord; Olivia Daly, Goffstown; Sarah Conley, Goffstown; Shannon Goodwin, Winnisquam; Taylor Smart, Trinity Christian School; Alexa Price, Moultonborough

Southern Region

Allie Rae Marino, Merrimack; Maddie Norris, Hollis Brookline; Kaleigh Whalen, Hollis Brookline; Michaela Choate, Nashua North; Maggie McCoole, Bedford; Haley Stanton, Nashua North; Sarah St. Pierre, Nashua North; Jaelyn Miles, Manchester Memorial; Alexie Dearborn, Nashua South; Caitlyn McNamara, Merrimack; Samantha Shepard, Hollis/Brookline

Coastal Region

Alicia O'Neil, Portsmouth Christian Academy; Cayleigh MacLeod, Portsmouth Christian Academy; Naomi Eldridge, Gilford; Emma Ferguson, Concord; Gabrielle Hughes, Epping; Helen Massah, Concord; Jordan Ingoldsby, Prospect Mountain; Kelley Burzlaff, Windham; Kelsey Peirce, Exeter; Madison Jordan, Portsmouth Christian Academy; Madyson Buchalski, St. Thomas Aquinas; Samantha Holland, Gilford; Natasha Vallis, Salem;

Monadnock Region

Erin Donovan, Fall Mountain; Hannak Chartier, John Stark; Hannah McCormick, Fall Mountain; Mackenzie Davis, Newfound Regional; Madelyn Lucius, Keene; Mary Grossi, ConVal; Riley Codman, ConVal; Lindsay McDonald, Mascoma Valley; Ari Dibenedetto, Keene; Julia Guarniere, Milford; Olivia Blanchette, Milford; Sophia Wheelan, Hanover

Track and field

Teams not selected yet

Golf

Southern Region

Noah Greenwood, Tyler Lizotte, Shea Lucontoni

Coastal Region

Carter Davis, Peter Gilbert, Aislin Murdock

Lakes Region

William Robarge

Monadnock not selected yet



Granite State Games SCHEDULE

Monday, June 19

Baseball: Southern vs. Coastal, Derryfield School, 4:30 p.m.; Lakes vs. Monadnock, SNHU, 4:30 p.m.; Southern vs. Monadnock, Derryfield School, 6:30 p.m.; Lakes vs. Coastal, SNHU, 6:30 p.m.

Boys' basketball: Coastal vs Southern, 6:30 p.m., Derryfield School; Lakes vs Monadnock, 7:50 p.m., Derryfield School

Softball: Lakes vs Monadnock, Derryfield, 4:30 p.m.; Southern vs. Lakes, Derryfield, 5:50 p.m.

Girls' lacrosse: Monday, June 19: Southern vs Monadnock, Derryfield, 6 p.m.; Lakes vs Coastal, Derryfield, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, June 20

Baseball: Southern vs. Lakes, 4:30 p.m., Derryfield School; Coastal vs. Monadnock, 6:15 p.m., Derryfield School

Boys' basketball: Lakes vs. Southern, 6:30 p.m., Derryfield School; Coastal vs. Monadnock, 7:50 p.m., Derryfield School

Softball: Lakes vs. Coastal, Derryfield, 4:30 p.m.; Coastal vs. Southern, Derryfield, 5:50 p.m.

Girls' lacrosse: Southern vs Monadnock, Derryfield, 6 p.m.; Lakes vs Coastal, Derryfield, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, June 21

Baseball:Third place game, 4:30 p.m., Derryfield School; Championship game, 6:15 p.m., Derryfield School

Boys' basketball: Coastal vs. Lakes, 6:30 p.m., Derryfield School; Southern vs. Monadnock, 7:50 p.m., Derryfield School

Softball: Monadnock vs. Coastal, Derryfield, 4:30 p.m.; Southern vs Monadnock, Derryfield, 6:15 p.m.

Girls' lacrosse: Wednesday, June 21: Southern vs. Coastal, Derryfield, 5:45 p.m.; Lakes vs. Monadnock, Derryfield, 5:45 p.m.; Coastal vs. Monadnock, Derryfield, 7 p.m.; Southern vs. Lakes, Derryfield, 7 p.m.

Thursday, June 22

Opening ceremony: Larkin Field, Southern N.H. University, 3 p.m.

Boys' basketball: Third place game, 7 p.m., SNHU; Championship game, 8:20 p.m., SNHU

Softball: Third place game, 4:30 p.m., SNHU; Championship game, 5:50 p.m., SNHU

Girls' lacrosse: Third place game, 5 p.m., SNHU; Championship game, 6 p.m., SNHU

Girls' soccer: Coastal vs Monadnock, Derryfield School, 5 p.m.; Southern vs Lakes, Derryfield School, 6:20 p.m.

Girls' basketball: Coastal vs Monadnock at Derryfield, 5 p.m.; Southern vs Lakes at Derryfield, 6:20 p.m.

Girls' volleyball: Lakes vs Monadnock; 5 p.m., SNHU; Southern vs Coastal, 6 p.m.. SNHU

Friday, June 23

Girls' soccer: Lakes vs Coastal, SNHU, 5 p.m.; Southern vs. Monadnock, 6:30 p.m., SNHU )

Girls' basketball: Southern vs Monadnock, Derryfield; 5 p.m., Coastal vs Lakes, Derryfield, 6:30 p.m.

Girls' volleyball: Coastal vs Monadnock, 4 p.m., SNHU; Southern vs Lakes; 5 p.m., SNHU; Lakes vs Coastal, 6 p.m. SNHU; Southern vs Monadnock, 7 p.m., SNHU Saturday June 24: Third place game, 9 a.m., SNHU; Championship Game, 10 a.m., SNHU

Boys' soccer: Southern vs Monadnock, Derryfield, 5 p.m.; Lakes vs Coastal, Derryfield, 6:30 p.m.

Field hockey: Southern vs Coastal, Derryfield 5 p.m.; Lakes vs. Monadnock, Derryfield, 6 p.m.

Saturday, June 24

Girls' soccer: Lakes vs. Monadnock, Derryfield, 10:30 p.m.; Southern vs. Coastal, Derryfield, 10:30 p.m.; Third place game, 1:30 p.m., SNHU; Championship Game, SNHU, 3:30 p.m.

Girls' basketball: Lakes vs. Monadnock, noon, SNHU; Coastal vs. Southern, 1:30 p.m., SNHU

Girls' volleyball: Third place game, 9 a.m., SNHU; Championship Game, 10 a.m., SNHU

Boys' soccer: Lakes vs. Monadnock, Derryfield, 9 a.m.; Southern vs. Coastal, Derryfield, 9 a.m.; Southern vs. Lakes, noon, SNHU; Coastal vs. Monadnock, noon, Derryfield

Field hockey: Southern vs Monadnock, SNHU, 9 a.m.; Lakes vs Coastal, SNHU, 10 a.m.; Southern vs. Lakes, 1:30 p.m., Derryfield; Coastal vs. Monadnock, Derryfield, 2:30 p.m.

Track and field: Nashua South High School, 9 a.m.

Golf: Canterbury Woods CC, 2 p.m.

Sunday, June 25

Girls' basketball: Third place game, SNHU, 10 a.m.; Championship game, SNHU, 11:20 a.m.

Boys' soccer: Third place game, 12:30 p.m.; SNHU; Championship Game, SNHU, 2 p.m.

Field hockey: Third place game, 10 a.m. at SNHU; Championship game, 11:20 a.m., SNHU

Golf: Pembroke Pines CC, 2 p.m.