action:article | category:SPORTS2101 | adString:SPORTS2101 | zoneID:40

Home » Sports » High School Sports » H.S. Sports Agate

December 22. 2012 1:04AM

Friday Dec. 21, 2012 NHIAA Box Scores


Friday's high school scoreboard

Boys' basketball
Man. Memorial 60, Timberlane 53
Souhegan 74, Goffstown 65
Pembroke 76, Portsmouth 59
Prospect Mountain 60, Belmont 53
Hollis/Brookline 57, St. Thomas 40
Gilford 62, Newfound 49
Pelham 58, Lebanon 46
Mascenic 53, Fall Mountain 52
Conant 63, Hopkinton 46
Campbell 54, Somersworth 47
Stevens 58, Mascoma 55
Berlin at Inter-Lakes
Bow at Winnisquam
Coe-Brown at Kingswood
Hillsboro-Deering at Monadnock
Plymouth at John Stark
Sanborn at Kearsarge
Kennett at Oyster River

Girls' basketball
Goffstown 35,Souhegan 31
Londonderry 75, Spaulding 35
Portsmouth 47, Pembroke 37
Lebanon 63, Pelham 33
Kennett 43, Oyster River 38
Bishop Brady 62, Kearsarge 32
Gilford 41, Newfound 33
Mascoma 48, Stevens 21
Hollis/Brookline 58, St. Thomas 36
Coe-Brown 61, Kingswood 36
Campbell 54, Somersworth 51
Prospect Mountain 47, Belmont 41
John Stark at Plymouth
ConVal at Hanover
Mascenic at Fall Mountain
Inter-Lakes at Berlin

Boys' hockey
Berlin 7, Manchester West 0

Girls' hockey
ConVal at Exeter
Bishop Guertin at Hanover

- - - - - - - -


GIRLS' BASKETBALL
AT LITCHFIELD
Campbell 54, Somersworth 51
Somersworth: Allie Francoeur 2-1-5; Rachel Hill 11-1-24; Miranda Gagnon 0-2-2; Brianna Smith 5-0-10; Emily Francoeur 1-0-2; Becca Laurion 1-0-2; Meredith Poplawski 3-0-6. Totals 23-4-51 3-pointers: Hill
Campbell: Aly O'Donnell 3-5-13; Brianna Hardy 7-0-16; Kylee Julia 2-0-4; Alex Trevains 2-4-8; Hannah Neild 4-1-9; Danielle Mackey 1-0-2; Avery LaCroix 0-2-2. Totals 19-12-54 3-pointers: O'Donnell 2, Hardy 2
Somersworth (6-1) 18-14- 4-15 — 51
Campbell (5-2) -13- 8-12-21 — 54

AT GOFFSTOWN
Goffstown 35, Souhegan 31
Souhegan: Caroline Schagrin 2-1-5; Bailey Gendron 1-0-3; Morgan Brady 0-1-1; Hannah Chick 2-1-5; Amanda Gendron 1-1-4; Devon Hickey 1-0-2; Camden Formby-Lavertu 3-3-9; Emily Gaukstern 1-0-2; Totals: 11-7-31 3-pointers: B. Gendron, A. Gendron
Goffstown: Tori Florence 4-8-17; Cassidy Lalumiere 1-0-2; Alicia Minnich 0-1-1; Rene Roggenbuck 1-2-4; Rosalie Edmonds 4-0-8; Lindsy Poulin 0-1-1; Abigail Cook 1-0-2; Totals: 11-12-35 3-pointers: Florence
Souhegan (2-3) -10- 9-3-9 — 31
Goffstown (4-0) - 8-10-9-8 — 35

- - - - - - - -


BOYS' BASKETBALL
AT GILFORD
Gilford 62, Newfound 49
Newfound: Eric Vose 1-2-4; Jesse Mitchell 3-1-8; Nick White 2-0-6; Doug Payne 1-1-3; Tyler Mavicki 1-1-3; Noah Merrill 4-2-10; Dalton Fairbanks 2-0-5; Ben Pride 2-0-6; Nick Tappley 1-1-3; Totals: 17-7-49 3-pointers: White 2, Pride, Mitchell
Gilford: David Sykie 2-2-6; Sam Prescott 2-0-4; Jason Hayden 2-0-4; Josh Joyce 8-0-18; Kyle Gaudet 3-1-7; Cam Patridge 1-0-2; Patrick Scannell 2-1-6; Kaleb Orton 3-2-8; Max Troiano 2-3-7; Totals: 25-6-62 3-pointers: Joyce 2, Scannell
Newfound (0-4) 15-7-9-18 — 49
Gilford (4-0) -12-14-19-17 — 62

AT AMHERST
Souhegan 74, Goffstown 65
Goffstown: Jake Mount 10-4-30; Tim Riehl 0-4-4; Nate Hoffman 3-0-7; Mike Bailey 1-0-3; Rob White 2-0-5; Tim Comeau 2-2-6; Pat Kelsey 0-1-1; Tyler Barss 3-1-7; Marcus Haynes 0-2-2. Totals 21-14-65 3-pointers: Mount 6, Hoffman, Bailey, White
Souhegan: AJ Hayes 3-0-7; Trey Darrow 5-0-10; Brandon Len 10-4-26; Tanner Kent 2-0-4; Jake Kennedy 3-2-8; Brian Dworkin 5-2-12; Matt Protzman 2-0-4; Josh Eichel 1-1-3. Totals 31-9-74 3-pointers: Len 2, Hayes
Goffstown (2-1) -17-19-12-17 — 65
Souhegan (1-2) -15-17-22-20 — 74

AT PLAISTOW
Memorial 60, Timberlane 53
Memorial: Omaru Kante 3-4-10; Joel Mayola 1-1-3; Goubel Iradukunda 5-3-16; Kabongo Ngalakulondi 4-3-12; Tong Akot 7-1-15; Schiefu Ngalakulondi 1-0-2; Josh Simpson 1-0-2; Totals: 22-12-60 3-pointers: Iradukunda 3, K. Ngalakulondi
Timberlane: Patrick Mahoney
Totals: 25-6-62 3-pointers: Joyce 2, Scannell
Memorial (0-4) -15- 7- 9-18 — 49
Timberlane (4-0) -12-14-19-17 — 62

AT DOVER
Hollis/Brookline 57, St. Thomas 40
Hollis/Brookline: P.J. Flaum 8-0-18; Shea Whalen 4-3-11; Tim Rencken 3-1-7; Connor Walsh 2-2-6; Cole Gallant 2-2-6; Nick Noval 1-0-3; Logan Blake 1-1-3; Jason Vancoughnett 0-1-1; Sam Vannoy 1-0-2; Totals: 22-10-57 3-pointers: Flaum 2, Noval
St. Thomas: Nartiff 5-3-15; Shea 3-2-11; Hedberg 2-3-7; Coate 2-0-4; Jednak 0-3-3; Totals: 12-11-40 3-pointers: Shea 3, Nartiff 2
H/B (3-0) -19-16-13- 9 — 57
St. Thomas (1-2) 7-16- 7-10 — 40

AT PORTSMOUTH
Pembroke 76, Portsmouth 59
Pembroke: Rene Maher 2-1-6; Matt Persons 6-0-17; Pat Welch 14-7-36; Jordan Williams 4-4-12; Cameron Taylor 2-0-5; Totals: 28-12-76 3-pointers: Persons 5, Maher, Welch, Taylor
Portsmouth: J.C. Nora 2-0-5; D. Phanor 1-1-4; T. MacDonald 8-1-21; D. Husslage 0-1-1; B. Landry 4-4-12; D. Wilson-Mills 3-3-9; P. Glynn 2-3-7; Totals: 20-14-59 3-pointers: Nora, Phanor, T. MacDonald 4
Pembroke (3-0) -20-24-17-15 — 76
Portsmouth (1-1) -11-15-16-17 — 59

AT LAWRENCE, Mass.
(Greater Lawrence Christmas Tournament)
Pinkerton 65, Greater Lawrence 43
Pinkerton: Luke Testa 4-1-9; Addison Wood 1-2-4; Mike Thomson 0-2-2; Cam Welch 8-2-22; Scott Bradley 7-2-16; Ryan Burke 0-1-1; Justin Scott 5-1-11. Totals 25-11-65 3-pointers: Welch 4
Greater Lawrence: Centeno 3-0-9; Regnox 7-0-19; Estrella 2-0-4; Sranjul 5-1-11; Rivera 0-0-0. Totals 17-1-43 3-pointers: Regnox 5, Centeno 3
Pinkerton (0-2, 1-0) 14-17-20-14 — 65
G. Lawrence (0-1) -21- 6-14- 2 — 43


 New Hampshire Events Calendar
    

    SHARE EVENTS FOR PUBLICATION, IT'S FREE!

Upcoming Events

 New Hampshire Business Directory

  

    ADD YOUR BUSINESS TODAY!