action:article | category:SPORTS2101 | adString:SPORTS2101 | zoneID:40

Home » Sports » High School Sports » H.S. Sports Agate

January 06. 2013 12:37AM

NHIAA Box Scores and Summaries, Jan. 5, 2013

BOYS' HOCKEY
AT GOFFSTOWN
Bedford 8, Lebanon 0
Lebanon (1-5) ---0–0–0 — 0
Bedford (5-1) ---3–4–1 — 8

First: Chris Viola 6:09; Kurt Mitchell (Chris O'Hara) 8:38; O'Hara 11:28
Second: Mitchell (Mike Dee) 1:13; O'Hara (Mitchell, Tyler Murry) 9:27; Neil Soucy (John Vanderminden) 23:33; O'Hara (Mitchell) 13:44
Third: Soucy (Ben Desrosiers) 14:37 ppg.
Saves: L - Ryan Dube 39; B - Stevan Tempesta 4, Alec Lindberg 2

AT CONWAY
Kennett 10, Kearsarge 2
Kearsarge (1-5) --?0–1–1 — 2
Kennett (4-2)?----5–2–3 — 10

First: Ken - Anthony LaRusso (Nathaniel Swift) 4:39; Nick Massa (Connor Todd, LaRusso) 8:15; Massa (LaRusso, Todd) ppg 9:46; Todd (LaRusso) ppg 12:45; Todd (unassisted) 13:38
Second: Ken - Nick Ansalvi (Todd) 4:55; Kear - Delaney Steele (unassisted) ppg 11:39; Ken - James Gallo (Massa, Todd) 14:59;
Third: Ken - Brad Canavari (Todd) 2:05; Ansalvi (unasssisted) 4:38; Massa (Todd, LaRusso) 6:59; Kear - Mike Hickinan (Tristan Rowe) 10:05
Saves: Kear - Nathan Thompson 24; Ken - Bobby Davis 22

AT MANCHESTER
Memorial 8, Nashua North 4
North (1-5) ---3–0–1—2
Memorial (5-1) --2–4–2—5

First: M - Jacob Boylan (Ethan Pollock, Brady McNulty) :37; McNulty (unassisted) 3:03; NN - Jake Latham (unassisted) 6:46; Billy Loranger (unassisted) 8:39; Tim Paige (Adam Murphy) 14:07
Second: M - Bryan Syrene (Brady Sufat) 4:10; McNulty (Pollock) 4:39; Nick Burgess (Andrew Putney, Syrene) 6:12; Boylan (Brendan Sullivan) 8:03
Third: M - Colin Williamson (Sufat, McNulty) 3:25; NN - Latham (Murphy) 5:22; M - Sullivan (Joren Hayes) 8:40
Saves: NN - Jake Genest 24; M - Aaron Shrum 7, Joshua Jacob 8

AT HOOKSETT
Pinkerton 5, Concord 1
Concord (2-2-1) -1–0–0-— 1
Pinkerton (3-3) -1–3–1-— 5

First: C - Austin Erickson (Braden Smith, Timothy Weinhold) 4:49; P - Connor Brady (John Hamilton) 12:26 ppg
Second: P - Jake Veilleux (Ryan Christie) 2:01; P - Dominic Corsetto (Giovanni Corsetto) 3:05; P - Brady (Tyler Poole, Hamilton) 4:59 ppg
Third: P - Max Campbell (Brady, Poole) 6:24
Saves: C - Benjamin Nelson 15; P - Matt Marchman 36

AT SALEM
Winnacunnet 5, Timberlane 4 (OT)
Winnacunnet (2-4) -1–0–3–1— 5
Timberlane (0-5) --1–1–2–0— 4

First: T - Jim Perry (Mills Erickson, Ryan McCarthy) 2:15; W - Brandon McGirl (Chris Silver, Ryan Sullivan) 9:07
Second: T - Perry (unassisted) 1:55
Third: T - Perry (Nick Lambert, Erickson) 4:19; W - Sullivan (Mike Millerick) 8:00; T - Perry (Lambert) 11:35; W - Garrett Holt (Sullivan) 13:51; W - Millerick (Sullivan, McGirl) 14:40
Overtime: W - Sullivan (McGirl, Holt) 1:26
Saves: W - Kyle Farmer 29; T - Mark Morawa 14

AT NASHUA
Bishop Guertin 9, Nashua South 2
BG (4-2) -3-5-1-— 9
South (0-6) -0-1-1-— 2

First: BG - Matt Robinson (unassisted) 4:05; BG - Max McCabe (Evan Dalaker) 10:20; BG - Andrew Casey (Ben Hadley) 10:51
Second: BG - Dalaker (Reed Farhat) :50; NS - Steve Saucier (Owen McNulty, Dan Leblanc) 1:06 ;BG - Farhat (Dalaker, Chris Arling) 4:05; BG - Arling (Dillon Hayes) 5:57; BG - Arling (Connor Donahue, Hayes) 10:26; BG - Nick Apostolakes (Arling, Casey) 12:49
Third: NS - Leblanc (Cameron Boisvert) :28; BG - Steve Patierno (unassisted) 14:58
Goalies: BG - Griffin Scanlon 5, Alec Marshall ; NS - Devin Dowling 5, Al Bender 24

AT GOFFSTOWN
Goffstown 3, Alvirne 2 (OT)
Alvirne (4-2) --1-1-0-0-— 2
Goffstown (4-2) -1-0-1-1-— 3

First: G - Tyler Brady (Andrew Chretien) 9:54; A - Luke Savoie (Reed Vandergraaf) 14:40
Second: A - Jeremy Dutile (Christian Gamst, Trevor Perron) 3:50
Third: G - Dakota Mulcay (Chretien) 13:11
Overtime: G - Chretien (Mulcay, Nevin Houle) 1:06 ppg
Saves: A - Justin Ferguson 42; G - Chase Gagne 19

AT CONCORD
Central 11, Bishop Brady 1
Central (5-0) --4-4-3-— 11
Bishop Brady (0-7) -0-1-0-— 1

First: C - Austin Sprague (Trevor Malmgren, Tyler Stratton) 3:54; C - Devon Sprague (Cole Anderson) 7:39; C - A. Sprague (Colin Pacheco) 8:41; C - Chad Lougee (John Mathieu) 14:25
Second: BB - Casey Anderson (Shelby Herrington) :13: C - Malmgren (Stratton, A. Sprague) :21 C - Ross Lougee (Malmgren) 2:09; C - D. Sprague (Anderson, Noah Duplessis) 10:54; C - R. Lougee (unassisted) 11:07
Third: C - Pacheco (unassisted) 7:12; C - Parker Anderson (A. Sprague) 9:20; C - R. Lougee (P. Anderson, Nathan Potvin) 14:11
Saves: C - Ian Beliveau 2, Tyler Cornellier 4; BB - Andrew Yeats 23

AT NASHUA
John Stark/Hopkinton 4, Souhegan 3
John Stark/Hop---1-0--3 — 4
Souhegan---1-1--1 — 3

First period: S - Joe Nutting (Matt Wilson, Mike Hayden) 6:26; JS/H - Simon Becka (Thomas Zervous) 14:08
Second period: S - Nutting (Alex Mendola) 10:01
Third period: JS/H - Garrett Thomas (Keith Galli) 9:47; JS/H - Simon Hunter (Thomas, Galli) 10:19; JS/H - Becka 11:44; S - Nutting (Vinny Silvestri) 12:55
Saves: JS/H - Connor McDonald 21; S - Ryan Peterson 29

AT ROCHESTER
Merrimack 8, Somersworth/Coe-Brown 1
Merrimack (6-0) -2-3--3 — 8
Somers/CB (1-4) -0-1--0 — 1

First period: M - Connor Powell (Dom Valluzzi, Josh Roy) 10:34; M - Shane Foye (Powell, Tyler Brewster) 10:56
Second period: M - Foye (Powell) 2:45; S/CB - Timotej Jurenka 8:39 shg; M - Mark Feeney (Powell, Valluzzi) 10:03 ppg; M - Powell 14:08
Third period: M - Roy (Valluzzi, Ryan Downie) 3:37; M - Feeney 6:51 shg; M - Powell 7:30 shg.
Saves: M - Brett Glendye 21; S/CB - Peter Robertson 42

- - - - - - - -


WRESTLING
Manchester City Championship
AT MANCHESTER
Central High School
Manchester West 38, Manchester Memorial 36

106 - Devin Khomeini, M, won by forfeit; 113 - Dom Coulon, W, won by forfeit; 120 - Tad Zedon, W, pinned Kyle Gerlach, 1:42; 126 - Aaron Welch, W, won by forfeit; 132 - Tyler Campbell, M, won by forfeit; 138 - Sam Edwards, M, won by forfeit; 145 - Anthony Labbe, M, won by forfeit; 152 - no contest; 160 - Nate Hall, M, pinned Adam Briggs, 4:35; 170 - Will Trice, W, technical fall over Joe Remington, 17-2; 182 - Davie Pena, W, pinned Ryan Waldecker, 1:22; 195 - Edgar Hernandez, W, pin Sam Gilot, 3:15; 220 - Mike Garcia, W, decisioned Justin L'Heureux, 8-7; 285 - Christian Boucher, M, pinned John Ware, 1:22

Manchester Memorial 40, Manchester Central 33
106 - Devin Johnson (MAM), pinned Jerry Hyde, 0:59; 120 - Kyle Gerlach (MAM), won by forfeit; 126 - Kenton Thomson and Kennedy forfeit; 132 - Tyler Campbell (MAM), major decision over Tomas Chebook, 15-5; 138 - Kyle Peterson (MAC), pinned Samantha Edwards, 0:38; 145 - Keaton Peterson (MAC), won by forfeit; 152 - Nathan Boilard (MAC), pinned Anthony Labbe, 5:59; 160 - Nathan Hall (MAM), pinned Mohammed Alarjay, 4:19; 170 - Gino Otero (MAC), decisioned Joe Remington, 5-1; 182 - Noah Owens (MAC), pinned Ryan Waldecker, 0:32; 195 - Sam Gilot won by forfeit; 220 - Justin L'Heureux (MAM), pinned John Howard, 1:30; 285 - Christian Bouchard (MAM), pinned Andrew Ansah, 0:59
Manchester Central 54 Manchester West 30
106 - Jerry Hyde (MAC), won by forfeit; 113 - Dom Colon (MAW), won by forfeit; 120 - Tad Zedon (MAW), won by forfeit; 126 - Kenton Thomson-Kennedy (MAC), won by forfeit; 132 - Tomas Chebook (MAC), pinned Aaron Welch, 1:36; 138 Kyle Peterson (MAC), won by forfeit; 145 - Abdul Jabbar AlMandalawi (MAC), won by forfeit; 152 - Keaton Peterson (MAC), pinned Adam Briggs, 1:43; 160 - Nathan Boilard (MAC), won by forfeit; 170 - Gino Otero (MAC), pinned Will Trice, 3:29; 182 - Noah Owens (MAC), pinned Davie Pena, 1:29; 195 - Christopher Hernandez (MAW), won by forfeit; 220 - Mike Garcia (MAW), pinned John Howard, 1:07; 285 - John Ware (MAW), pinned Andrew Ansah, 0:22

SWIMMING
Saturday
Cool Kid Invitational
At NASHUA
Nashua Boys & Girls Club
Boys

Bishop Guertin 133, Alvrine 37; Nashua North 109, Alvirne 58; Pinkerton 129, Alvirne 41; Bishop Guertin 100, Nashua North 70; Bishop Guertin 108, Pinkerton 62; Pinkerton 86, Nashua North 84
200-yard medley relay
1. BG, Seeley-Hacker, Brett L; Puksta, Matt; Root, Sam; Iske, Kurt 1:46.97; 2. NAS, Flinn, Alex M; Gamer, Nathan A; French, Oliver E; Laborera, Nico N 1:47.95; 3. PA, Harb, Andreas; Suwirjo, Bemard; Bergstrom, Nicholas; Faszewski, Rilcy; 1:50.82; 4. BG, Pugh, Ben J; Wang, David; Olsen, Jack; Madonna, Gabe; 2:00.80; 5. PA, Dimes, Alexander; Boisse, Evan; Walls, Austin; Tombarelli, Devin; 2:03.69; 6. NAS, Lawes, Ryan; Mullaly, Connor; Laborera, Bryan; Brito, Travers; 2:07.08; 7. ALV, Infantino, Mike; Auger, Jake; Debreceni, Josh; Stickney, Justin; 2:17.87; 8. ALV, Iannaco, Nick; Dowd, Jermey; Bistany, Dylan; Geier, Dana 16; 2:31.18
200 Yard Free
1. French, Oliver, NAS, 1:52.40; 2. Seeley-Hacker,Brett, BG, 1:58.19; 3. Rubino, Kendrick, BG, 2:01.72; 4. Harb, Andreas, PA, 2:07 .86 ; 5. Dimes Alexander, PA, 2:09.25; 6. Brito, Travers, NAS, 2:21.31; 7. Robbins, Mason, NAS, 2:21.44; 8. Walls, Austin, PA, 2:22.28; 9. Deminico, Mike, ALV, 2:29.13; 10. Roberts, Jack, ALV, 2.37.05; 11. Auger, Jake, ALV, 3:00.32; 12. Arquiza, Roviel, BG, 3:18.34
200-Yard IM
1. Garner, Nathan, NAS, 2:04.86; 2. Root, Sam E, BG, 2:13.45; 3. Survirjo, Bernard, PA, 2:19.43; 4. Suwirjo, Hendrick, PA, 2:22.58; 5. Laborera, Bryan, NAS, 2:24.87; 6. Boisse, Evan, PA, 2:39.55; 7. McLarney, Thomas, BG, 2:46.83; 8. Wang, David, BG, 2:46.90; 9. Debreceni, Josh, ALV, 3:16.02; 10. Bistany, Dylan, ALV, 3:21.93
50-Yard Free
1. Bergstrom, Nicholas, PA, 23.3; 2. Puksta, Matt, BG, 23.89; 3. Laborera, Nico, NAS, 23.98; 4. Rockstrom, Erik, BG, 25.34; 5. Beals, Ethan, ALV, 26.97; 6. Herlihy, Andrew, PA, 27.25; 7. Kiley, Pat, BG, 27.45; 8. Tombarelli. Devin, PA, 27.56; 9. Brito. Travers, NAS, 27.59; 10. Barry, William, NAS, 30.82
100-Yard Fly
1. Flinn, Alex, NAS, 59.56; 2. Iske, Kurt R, BG, 1 :02.48; 3. Olsen, Jack T, BG, 1:03.44; 4. Pugh, Ben J, BG, 1:04.71; 5. Suwirjo, Hendrick, PA, 1:04.91; 6. Faszewski, Riley, PA, 1:08.85 ; 7 Mullaly, Connor F, NAS, 1:14.02; 8 Cunniff, Frank, ALV, 1:22.91; 9 Gerlach, Dylan, PA, 1:23.18; 10 Debreceni, Josh ALV, 1:42.93
100-Yard Free
1. Bergstrom, Nicholas, PA, 51.72; 2. Root, Sam E, BG 52.49; 3. Beals, Ethan, ALV, 59.66; 4. Rockstrom, Kurt, BG 1:00.19; 5. Robbins. Mason, NAS 1:01.28; 6. Deminico, Mike, ALV-NE 1:01.55; 7. Kiley. Pat J, BG 1:01.60; 8. Lawes, Ryan A, NAS, 1:02.35; 9. Madonna, Gabe, BG, 1:02.46; 10. Herlihy. Andrew, PA,1:03.19
500 Free
1. French Oliver E, NAS 5:04.27; 2. Puksta. Matt P, BG 5:12.12; 3. Suwido, Bemard, PA 5:30.37; 4. Harb, Andreas, PA 5:39.71; 5. Olsen, Jack T, BG 5:43.37; 6. Rockstrom, Erik J, BG 6:10.93; 7. Tewksbury, Steven, PA 6:24.44; 8. Pappas, Thonas J, NAS 6:28.93; 9.Bistany, Dylan, ALV 8:21.07; 10. Geier, Dana, ALV 9:30.23
100-Yard Back
1. Laborera, Nico N, NAS 58.52; 2 Seeley-Hacker, Brett, BG 59.82; 3 Dimes, Alexander, PA 1:03.04 ; 4 Flinn, Alex M, NAS 1:03.30; 5 Rubino, Kendrick, BG 1:07.16; 6 Pugh, Ben J, BG 1:10.89; 7 Walls, Austin, PA 1:15.06; 8 Tombarelli, Devin, PA 1:22.12; 9 lannaco Nick, ALV, 1:24.67; 10. Canarelli, Josh, ALV, 1:38.97
100-Yard Breast
1. Garner, Nathan, NAS 1:05.79; 2 Laborera, Bryan, NAS, 1:11.14; 3 Iske. Kurt R, BG, 1:14.25; 4 Wang, David, BG, 1:15.67; 5 Boisse. Evan, PA, 1:15.97; 6 Vail, Kevin, PA, 1:19.33; 7 Madonna, Gabe, BG, 1:20.59; 8 Mullaly, Connor, NAS, 1:21.78; 9 Pappas, Thomas , NAS, 1:25.47; 10 Tewksbury, Steven, PA, 1:26.01
400-Yard Free Relay
1. BG, Puksta, Matt; Root, Sam; Rubino, Kendrick; Seeley-Hacker, Brett, A 3:28.55; 2. NAS, French, Oliver; Flinn, Alex; Laborera, Nico; Gamer, Nathan; 3:34.09; 3. PA, Bergstrom, Nicholas; Suwirjo, Bemard; Survirjo, Hendrick; Harb, Andreas; 3:37.88; 4. BG, Rockstrom, Kurt; Kiley, Pat; Olsen, Jack; Rockstrom, Erik; 4:03.02; 5. ALV, Deminico, Mike; Cunniff, Frank; Roberts, Jack; Beals, Ethan; 4:09.59; 6. NAS, Laborera, Bryan; Brito, Travers; Lawes, Ryan; Mullaly, Connor; 4:12.28; 7. PA, Herlihy, Andrew; Tewksbury, Steven; Doolittle, Patrick; Vail, Kevin; 4:22.24; 8. ALV, Canarelli, Josh; Canarelli, Matt; Iannaco, Nick; Debreceni, Josh; 4:58.38; 9. ALV, Geier, Dana; Breen Kevin; Kalsi, Kabir; Bistany, Dylan; 5:32.23
200-Yard Free Relay
1. BG, Iske, Kurt; Madonna, Gabe; Rubino, Kendrick; Rockstrom, Erik; 1:41.51; 2. PA, Dimes, Alexander; Suwirjo, Hendrick; Tombarelli, Devin; Faszewski, Riley, 1:44.78; 3. BG, Rockstrom, Kurt; McLarney, Thomas; Pugh, Ben; Kiley, Pat; 1:48.72.
4. ALV, Deminico, Mike; Roberts, Jack; Cunniff, Frank; Beals, Ethan; 1:49.07; 5. PA, Walls, Austin; Doolittle, Patrick; Vail, Kevin; Herlihy, Andrew; 1:53.63; 6. NAS, Barry, William, Dezurick, Brian; Robbins, Mason; Pappas, Thomas; 2:04.64;
7. ALV, Canarelli, Josh; Canarelli, Matt; Infantino, Mike; Stickney, Justin; 2:04.69; 8. PA, Natali, Carson; Tewksbury, Steven; Boisse, Evan; Magnani. Joe, 2:07.47; 9. ALV, Kalsi, Kabir; Breen, Kevin; Auger, Jake; Dowd, Jermey, 2:24.14.

Girls
Bishop Guertin 111, Alvirne 59; Nashua North 101, Alvirne 69; Pinkerton 112, Alvirne 58; Bishop Guertin 106, Nashua North 64; Pinkerton 94, Bishop Guertin 76; Pinkerton 100, Nashua North 59
200-Yard Medley Relay
1. BG, McCann, Kerry; Sweeney, Kenzie ; Shusta, Caroline; Winarta, Jane; 2:00.71; 2. PA, Beals, Nicole; Martin, Jessica; Hutchinson, Jocelyn; Claverie, Tori, 2:04.64; 3 NAS, Miller, Melody; Duchesne, Monique; Little, Sydney; Miller, Selena; 2:04.64; 4. ALV, Stickney, Kathryn; Cunniff, Hope; Hovasapian, Claire; Picard, Katie; 2:07.47; 5. NAS, Little, Christina; Clancy, Casey ; Mullin, Sierra; Jennings, Chelsea; 2:10.17; 6. BG, Kennedy, Lauren; Conceicao, Olivia; Tamragouri, Sucheta; Santos, Callie; 2:22.12; 7. ALV, Bendel, Allison; Balukonis, Julia; Beals, Erin; Dumais, Ashley, 2.22.32; 8. NAS, Dumont, Alexandra; Kumar, Natasha; Dumont, Danielle; Droutman, Amanda, 2:24.14.
200 Free
1. Beals. Nicole, PA 2:08.83; 2. Claverie, Tori PA 2:09.15; 3. Turcotte, Meaghan BG 2:13.07; 4. Soraghan, Katie BG 2:19.14; 5. Miller. Selena, NAS 2:24.57; 6 Somers. Lauren, ALV 2:32.69; 7 Bonin. Marie, BG 2:33.25; 8. Kumar, Natasha, NAS 2:36.87
9. Perry, Kaylee, PA 2:38.66; 10. Picard, Katie, ALV 3:01.34
200-Yard IM
1. Dionne, Becky ALV 2:21.98; 2. Martin. Jessica PIA 2:24.99; 3. McCann, Kerry BG 2:32.63; 4. Mullin, Sierra NAS 2:40.83; 5. Dumont Danielle NAS 2:42.76; 6. Hutchison, Jocelyn PA 2:46.56; 7. Steinbauer.Johanna PA 2:51.91; 8. Schuercn,Rhys BG 2:5272; 9. Duchesne, Monique NAS 2:53.31; 10. Conceicao, Olivia BG 2:57 .19
50-Yard Free
1. Winarta, Jane, BG, 26.78; 2. Stewart, Christina, ALV 27.08; 3. Jennings, Chelsea, NAS, 27.49; 4. Pierson, Jacquelyne, PA, 29.16; 5. Terry, Rebekah, PA 30.35; 6. Dumais, Ashley, ALV, 31.22; 7. Kennedy, Lauren J, BG, 31.28; 8. Dumont, Alexandra, NAS, 32.07; 9. Miller, Melody C, NAS, 32.25; 10. Woodward. Tess, PA, 34.10
100-Yard Fly
1. Dionne, Becky ALV 1:02.50; 2. Shusta, Caroline BG 1:07.11; 3. O'Neil, Kathryn PA 1:11.49; 4. Mullin, Sierra NAS 1:13.73; 5. Tamragouri, Suchetal BG 1:14.07; 6. Steinbauer, Johanna PA 1:18.72; 7. Little, Sydney NAS 1:21.19; 8. Sweeney, Kenzie BG 1:22.78; 9. Bendel, Allison ALV 1:30.83; 10. Beals, Erin ALV 1:33.88
100-Yard Free
1. Claverie, Tori PA 58.77; 2. Winarta, Jane BG 1:02.08; 3. Miller, Selena NAS 1:02.82; 4. Garner, Emma PA 1:04.67; 5. Jennings, Chelsea NAS 1:04.94; 6. Somers. Lauren ALV 1:05.34; 7. Bonin. Marie BG 1:07.61; 8. Terry, Rebekah PA 1:07.92; 9. Dumont,Danielle NAS 1:08.41; l0. Dumais, Ashley ALV 1:10.26
500-yard Free
1. Beals, Nicole PA 5:39.28; 2. Preble. Elizabeth PA 5:59.92; 3. Turcotte, Meaghan BG 6.06.76; 4. Shusta. Caroline BG 6:08.02; 5. Hutchison, Jocelyn PA 6:15.44; 6. Clancy, Casey NAS 6:27.17; 7. Little. Christina NAS 6:30.29; 8. Conceicao, Olivia BG 7:05.71; 9. Hovasapian, Claire ALV 7:23.14; l0. Little, Sydney NAS 8:03.75
200-Yard Free Relay
1. PA, Claverie, Tori; O'Neil, Kathryn; Preble. Elizabeth; Martin, Jessica; 1:48.79; 2. ALV, Somers, Lauren; Beals, Erin; Stewart, Christina; Dionne, Becky; 1:53.13; 3 BG, Sweeney. Kenzie; Soraghan, Katie; Turcotte, Meaghan; Winarta. Jane; 1:54.60; 4. NAS, Jennings, Chelsea; Little, Christina; Miller, Selena; Mullin. Siera; 1:55.30; 5. NAS, Dumont, Danielle; Kumar, Natasha; Lehto, Jane; Duchesne, Monique; 2:09.37; 6. ALV-NE, Gareri. Erika; Yi, Hannah; Balukonis, Julia; Stickney, Kathryn; 2:22.19; 7. PA, Driscoll, Nicole; Gillespie, Samantha; Hansen. Claudia; Woodward, Tess 2:26.38; 8. ALV, Schicks, Antonia; Gentile, Gianna; Robinson, Desiree; Hoffman, Dena 2:50.34
100-Yard Back
1. McCann, Kerry, BG 1:07.56; 2. Litlle, Christina, NAS 1:10.68; 3. Tamragouri, Suchetal, BG 1:13.32; 4. Miller, Melody, NAS 1:14.08; 5 O'Neil, Kathryn, PA 1:14.32; 6 Dumont, Alexan, NAS 1:14.91; 7 Perry, Kaylee, PA 1:16.08; 8 Gamer. Emma, P1A 1:19.38; 9 Kennedy, Lauren, BG 1:20.88; l0 Bendel. Allison, ALV 1:23.40
100-Yard Breast
1 Martin, Jessica PA 1:13.92; 2 Sweeney, Kenzie 1:21.16; 3 Soraghan, Katie BG 1:23.14; 4 Clancy, Casey NAS 1:25.18; 5 Preble, Elizabeth PA 1:25.43; 6 Kumar, NatashaZ NAS 1:26.30; 7 Balukonis, Julia ALV 1:27.59; 8 Schueren. Rhys BG 1:27 .80; 9 Duchesne, Monique NAS 1:30.12; l0 Woodward, Tess PA 1:30.37
400-Yard Free Relay
1. PA, Preble. Elizabeth; Hutchison, Jocelyn; O'Neil, Kathryn; Beals, Nicole; 4:04.46; 2. BG McCann. Kerry; Turcotte, Meaghan; Soraghan, Katie; Shusta, Caroline; 4:08.18; 3. ALV. Dumais. Ashley; Stewart, Christina; Somers, Lauren; Dionne, Becky 4:14.51; 4. PA, Gamer, Emma; Perry, Kaylee; Pierson, Jacquelyne; Terry, Rebekah 4:34.40; 5. BG, Conceicao, Olivia; Schueren, Rhys; Tamragouri, Sucheta; Bonin, Marie 4:38.72; 6. NAS, Miller, Melody; Little, Sydney; Dumont. Alexandra; Clancy, Casey 4:43.39; 7. ALV, Picard, Katie; Yi, Hannah; Hovasapian, Claire; Bendel, Allison 5:21.22; 8. ALV, Gareri. Erika; Centile, Cianna; Schicks. Antonia; Hoffman, Dena 6:17.40

- - - - - - - -


NHIAA SKIING
Friday
At BENNINGTON
CROTCHED MOUNTAIN
Slalom

Girls' Team results: Souhegan 392, Bishop Guertin 377, Hollis/Brookline 362, ConVal 348, Milford 85
Top 10: 1. Rhiannon Allison, Souhegan 36.40, 36.93 (1:13.33); 2. Anna Farrow, Souhegan, 36.54, 37.36 (1:13.90); 3. Brianna Berge, Bishop Guertin, 39.00, 38.58 (1:17.58); 4. Alana Barretto, Souhegan, 38.24, 40.20 (1:18.44); 5. Sam Prue, Souhegan, 39.70, 40.38 (1:20.08); 6. Skyler Anderson, Hollis/Brookline, 45.32, 38.12 (1:23.44); 7. Brodie Johnson, Bishop Guertin, 41.91, 41.63 (1:23.54); 8. Emma Doyle, Bishop Guertin, 42.42, 43.21 (1:25.63); 9. Morgan Hughes, Bishop Guertin, 43.41, 44.10 (1:27.51); 10. Maura Raposelli, ConVal, 53.33, 37.13, 1:30.46.
Boys' Team results: Souhegan 379, Milford 377, ConVal 358, Bishop Guertin 343, Hollis/Brookline 272
Top 10: 1. Ben Lambert, Milford, 32.13, 32.45 (1:04.58); 2. Michel Ehrenstein, Souhegan, 36.35, 37.75 (1:14.10); 3. David Spalding, Milford, 37.27, 39.24 (1:16.51); 4. Pat Doyle, Hollis/Brookline, 38.12, 38.60 (1:16.72); 5. Garrett Caisse, ConVal, 38.34, 38.80 (1:17.14); 6. Trevor Brown, Souhegan, 43.56, 35.83 (1:19.39); 7. Max Negro, Bishop Guertin, 40.73, 42.38 (1:23.11); 8. Wils Ezequelle, Souhegan, 42.06, 41.19 (1:23.25); 9. Collin Titus, Souhegan, 43.34, 44.19 (1:27.53); 10. Jasper Jones, Souhegan, 45.10, 47.24 (1:32.34).

Friday
At Lincoln
LOON MOUNTAIN

Girls' team results (AM): Lin-Wood 363, Profile 363, Gorham 360.5, Hopkinton 349, Derryfield 323, Woodsville 322.5, Sunapee 303, Littleton 281, Belmont 274, Moultonborough 213, White Mountain 68.
Top 10 (AM): 1. Cameron Huftalen, Derryfield 29.44, 30.71 (60.15); 2. Pearce Bourassa, Lin-Wood 30.28, 30.7 (60.98); 3. Sara Blampied, Profile 31.25, 31.25 (62.5); 4. Ava Jackson, Gorham 31.44, 31.45 (62.89); 5. Meg Dowling, Profile 32.08, 32.75 (64.83); 6. Meg Hemmerlein, Hopkinton 32.92, 32.68 (65.6); 7. Karragen Boyle, Lin-Wood 32.9, 33.37 (66.27); 8. Karyssa Lachance, Gorham 32.08, 34.29 (66.37); 9T. Nara Burgess, Woodsville 33.0, 33.7 (66.37); 9T. Natalie Harmon, Gorham 32.81, 33.89 (66.7).
Girls' team results (PM): Profile 361, Lin-Wood 360, Gorham 355.5, Woodsville 341, Hopkinton 339, Derryfield 323, Sunapee 313, Moultonborough 280.5, Littleton 274, Belmont 265, White Mountain 68.
Top 10 (PM): 1. Pearce Bourassa, Lin-Wood (30.45); 2. Cameron Huftalen, Derryfield (30.65); 3. Ava Jackson, Gorham (31.61); 4. Sara Blampied, Profile (31.79); 5. Meg Hemmerlein, Hopkinton (32.07); 6. Natalie Harmon, Gorham (32.41); 7. Meg Dowling, Profile (32.53); 8. Nara Burgess, Woodsville (32.6); 9. Karragen Boyle, Lin-Wood (32.62); 10. Louisa Noble, Woodsville (33.09).
Boys' team results: Lin-wood 362, Gorham 355.5, Profile 351, Derryfield 336, Hopkinton 334, Belmont 326.5; Sunapee 300; Woodsville 296; Littleton 278; White Mountain 274; Moultonborough 126.
Top 10 (AM): 1. Angelo Palmer, Belmont 30.29, 29.5 (59.79); 2. Ryley White, Gorham 29.9, 29.89 (59.79); 3. James McCluskey, Hopkinton 29.77, 30.1 (59.87); 4. Bailey Clermont, Lin-Wood 29.82, 30.18 (60); 5. Colby Chase, Lin-Wood 30.46, 29.55 (60.01); 6. Jake Hemmerlein, Hopkinton 30.7, 30.32 (61.02); 7. Tyler Doyle, Profile 30.8, 30.79 (61.59); 8. Kyle Lachance, Gorham 31.02, 30.86 (61.88); 9. Peter Lehmen, Derryfield 31.19, 30.72 (61.91); 10. Ryan Hogan, White Mountain 31.02, 31.32 (62.34).
Boys' team results (PM): Hopkinton 368; Lin-Wood 365.5; Derryfield 349; Gorham 342.5; Profile 333; Belmont 319; Woodsville 302; Sunapee 291; Littleton 274; White Mountain 270; Moultonborough 125.
Top 10 (PM): 1.James McCluskey, Hopkinton (30.43); 2. Elijah Gorton, Derryfield (30.57); 3. Bailey Clermont, Lin-Wood (30.7); 4. Jake Hemmerlein, Hopkinton (30.73); 5. Angelo Palmer, Belmont (30.91); 6. Ryley White, Gorham (31.21); 7. Bryce Gillen, Lin-Wood (31.3); Peter Lehman, Derryfield (31.35); 9. Colby Tawney, Hopkinton (31.4); 10T. Colby Chase, Lin-Wood (31.51); 10T. Kyle Lachance, Gorham (31.51).


 New Hampshire Events Calendar
    

    SHARE EVENTS FOR PUBLICATION, IT'S FREE!

Upcoming Events

 New Hampshire Business Directory

  

    ADD YOUR BUSINESS TODAY!