action:article | category:SPORTS21 | adString:SPORTS21 | zoneID:0
All Sections
action:article | category:SPORTS21 | adString:SPORTS21 | zoneID:40
Welcome guest, you have 2 views left. | Register | Sign In


NHIAA box scores, summaries, Jan. 10, 2013


BOYS' HOCKEY
AT MANCHESTER
Memorial 4, Central 2
Memorial (6-1) --3-0-1-— 4
Central (5-1) --0-1-1-— 2

First: M - Brendan Sullivan (Shane Allen, Jacob Boylan) 3:09; M - Sullivan (Boylan) 3:22; M - Sullivan (Boylan, Bryan Syrene) 9:14.
Second: C - Noah Duplessis (Jon Mathieu) 10:02.
Third: C - Tim Tetrault (Tyler Stratton) 11:55 PP; M - Sullivan 14:23 EN.
Goalies; M - Joshua Jacob 25; C - Ian Beliveau 32.

AT EXETER (Wed.)
Dover 10, Winnacunnet 4
Dover (6-0-1) --4-4-2-— 10
Winnacunnet (1-6) -1-3-0-— 4

First: W - Reno Fuller (Ryan Sullivan) 13:42; D - Joe Johnston (Andy Ibechem, Kieran Lombard) 13:20; D - Johnston (Brett Baumgardner) 9:59; D - Mitchell Welch (Ben Henderson) 8:49; D - Johnston (Welch) :06.
Second: D - Eli Cobb (Sean Lombard) 12:43; D - Lombard (unassisted) 11:56; D - Cobb (Robert Markusic, Nolan Laakso) 7:52; W - Mike Millerick (Fuller, Garrett Holt) 7:24; D - Cobb (Ian Leslie) 5:55; W - Chris Silver (Holt) 1:00; W - Casey Glynn (Millerick) :13.
Third: D - Welch (Henderson) 11:48; D - Cobb (Markusic) 10:51.
Goalies: D - Luc Ravenelle (25); W - Kyle Farmer (44).



- - - - - - - -


BOYS' SKIING
AT BENNINGTON
Crotched Mountain
Giant Slalom

Team results: 1t. Hollis/Brookline 367; 1t. Souhegan 367; 3. Goffstown 362; 4. Milford 361; 5. ConVal 353.
Individual results: 1. Ben Lambert, Milford, 1:21.96; 2. Evan Cooke, H/B, 1:24.47; 3. Trevor Brown, Souhegan, 1:26.85; 4. Ben Wescott, ConVal, 1:27.33; 5. Michel Ehrenstein, Souhegan, 1:27.48; 6. Jimmy Spalding, Milford, 1:29.30; 7. Trevor Cooke, H/B, 1:30.91; 8. Peter Steckowych, Goffstown, 1:30.93; 9. Greg St. Amand, Goffstown, 1:31.86; 10. Tiivo Ruupold, ConVal, 1:33.45.

AT HENNIKER
Pat's Peak
Giant Slalom

Team results: 1. Oyster River 384; 2. Pembroke 363; 3. Windham 360; 4. John Stark 288.
Individual results: 1. Liam O'Rourke, Oyster River, 41.17; 2. Jason Innerfield, John Stark, 41.66; 3. Andy McQuade, Oyster River, 42.84; 4. Tyler Somen, Windham, 43.75; 5. Scott Greaney, John Stark, 44.06; 6. Emmett Todd, Oyster River, 45.84; 7. Edward Miner, Pembroke, 46.62; 8. Colbey Decotis, John Stark, 48.40; 9. David Miner, Pembroke, 49.35; 10. Adam Smath, Oyster River, 49.84.



- - - - - - - -


GIRLS' SKIING
AT BENNINGTON
Crotched Mountain
Giant Slalom

Team results: 1. Souhegan 390; 2. ConVal 366; 3. Hollis/Brookline 365; 4. Milford 353; 5. Goffstown 336.
Individual results: 1. Maura Raposelli, ConVal, 1:29.53; 2. Alana Barretto, Souhegan, 1:30.19; 3. Sam Prue, Souhegan, 1:30.69; 4. Rhiannon Allison, Souhegan, 1:33.19; 5. Anna Farrow, Souhegan, 1:33.37; 6. Sam Guiry, Milford, 1:34.55; 7. Emily Choate, H/B, 1:37.46; 8. Julia Walden, ConVal, 1:37.47; 9. Skylar Anderson, H/B, 1:40.68; 10. Kelsey Tulley, H/B, 1:40.78.

AT HENNIKER
Pat's Peak
Giant Slalom

Team results: 1. Windham 386; 2. Oyster River 381; 3. Pembroke 363; 4. John Stark 265.
Individual results: 1. Nicole Taylor, Windham, 38.88; 2. Lauren Sullivan, Windham, 42.01; 3. Hope Curtis, Windham, 43.60; 4. Serena Pape, Oyster River, 45.25; 5. Lizzie Silvio, Oyster River, 47.43; 6. Becca Hoff, Oyster River, 47.54; 7. Lyla Boyajian, Pembroke, 47.87; 8. Colleen Todd, Oyster River, 49.91; 9. Alaina Todd, Oyster River, 49.93; 10. Hanna Cunningham, Pembroke, 53.72.

action:article | category:SPORTS21 | adString:SPORTS21 | zoneID:88
action:article | category:SPORTS21 | adString:SPORTS21 | zoneID:27
action:article | category:SPORTS21 | adString:SPORTS21 | zoneID:36
action:article | category:SPORTS21 | adString:SPORTS21 | zoneID:

        

FOLLOW US
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook Follow our RSS feed
Union Leader app for Apple iPad or Android *
Click to download from Apple Apps StoreClick to download from Android Marketplace
* e-Edition subscription required

More High School Sports


NH Angle - High School Sports