action:article | category:SPORTS21 | adString:SPORTS21 | zoneID:40

Home » Sports » High School Sports

January 18. 2013 11:52PM

NHIAA Scoreboard, Jan. 18, 2013


NHIAA scores, schedule

Friday's scores
Boys' basketball

Prospect Mountain 62, Campbell 57
Colebrook 75, Groveton 52
John Stark 66, Con-Val 58
Raymond 71, Farmington 59
Hinsdale 65, Nute 45
Littleton 80, Canaan-Pittsburg 45
Pinkerton 75, Concord 61
Derryfield 52, Epping 46
Winnisquam 71, Franklin 30
Portsmouth 58, Hollis-Brookline 47
Coe-Brown 63, Kennett 44
Lin-Wood at Concord Christian
Dover 63, Salem 53
Woodsville 55, Gorham 51
Hopkinton 44, Mascoma 34
Inter-Lakes 69, White Mountains 37
Alvirne 59, Exeter 56
Berlin 70, Somersworth 57
Conant 68, Bow 27
Newmarket 75, Ports. Christian 28
Laconia 50, Newfound 41
Manchester Central 52, Merrimack 47
Profile 57, Moultonborough 37
Kearsarge 45, Fall Mountain 41
Manchester Memorial 67, Bedford 55
Bishop Brady 65, Goffstown 62
Pembroke 78, Kingswood 41
Newport 68, Mascenic 54
Lebanon 50, Milford 41
Trinity 92, Manchester West 42
Pelham 42, Oyster River 38
Keene 64, Londonderry 61
Gilford 62, Belmont 51
Bishop Guertin 73, Timberlane 56
Spaulding at Nashua North
Stevens 62, Monadnock 57
Windham 53, Plymouth 51
Sunapee 74, Pittsfield 64

Girls' basketball
Littleton 80, Canaan-Pittsburg 45
Pinkerton 56, Concord 23
Kennett 63, Coe-Brown 32
White Mountains 37, Inter-Lakes 30
Mascenic 48, Newport 46
Moultonborough 40, Profile 33
Plymouth at Windham
Con-Val 39, John Stark 26
Winnisquam 38, Franklin 33
Hillsboro-Deering at Sanborn
Londonderry 89, Keene 35
Campbell 63, Prospect Mountain 26
Bishop Guertin 67, Timberlane 30
Bedford 62, Manchester Memorial 24
Sunapee 57, Pittsfield 45
Belmont 33, Gilford 27
Pembroke at Kingswood
Newmarket at Portsmouth Christian
Nashua North 68, Spaulding 45
Lin-Wood at Concord Christian
Salem 67, Dover 63
Woodsville 47, Gorham 39
Hinsdale 51, Nute 31
Lebanon 55, Milford 27
Berlin at Somersworth
Bow 41, Conant 38
Colebrook 49, Groveton 43
Hopkinton 44, Mascoma 34
Laconia at Newfound
Monadnock 53, Stevens 21
Pelham 49, Oyster River 42
Alvirne 44, Exeter 37
Raymond 48, Farmington 44
Hanover 46, Merrimack Valley 44
Portsmouth at Hollis/Brookline
Manchester Central 49, Merrimack 37
Bishop Brady 70, Fall Mountain 42'

Saturday's games
Boys' ice hockey

Kearsarge at Belmont-Gilford, 6:15 p.m., Laconia Ice Arena; Concord at Bishop Guertin, 1:30 p.m., Skate 3 Arena; St. Thomas at Pinkerton, 4 p.m., Ice Den; Manchester Memorial at Exeter, 2:30 p.m., Rinks at Exeter; Manchester West at Kennett, 2:10 p.m., Ham Arena; Lebanon at Oyster River, 12:30 p.m., Whittemore Center; John Stark/Hopkinton at Berlin, 6 p.m., Notre Dame Arena; Nashua North at Manchester Central, 4:30 p.m., JFK Coliseum; ConVal at Portsmouth, 6:30 p.m., Rinks at Exeter; Winnacunnet at Somersworth-Coe-Brown, 8 p.m., Rochester Arena; Hollis/Brookline at Moultonborough-InterLakes, 4 p.m., Laconia Ice Arena; Nashua South at Hanover, 6:20 p.m., Campion Rink; Trinity at Londonderry, 7:50 p.m., Salem Ice Center; Salem at Bishop Brady, 5:30 p.m., Everett Arena; Pembroke-Campbell at Dover, 7 p.m., Dover Ice Arena; Spaulding at Timberlane, 5:40 p.m., Salem Ice Center; Merrimack at Keene, 5 p.m., Cheshire Fairgrounds; Souhegan at Laconia-Winnisquam, 1:45 p.m., Laconia Ice Arena; Bedford at Alvirne, 7:30 p.m., Skate 3 Arena

Girls' ice hockey
Souhegan at Exeter, Rinks at Exeter; Berlin-Gorham at Bishop Brady-Trinity, Everett Arena; Hanover at Lebanon, Campion Arena; Concord at Bishop Guertin, Skate 3 Arena; Oyster River at St. Thomas-Dover, Dover Ice Arena

Wrestling
Windham at John Stark; Pelham at John Stark; Merrimack at Oyster River

BOYS' BASKETBALL
AT BELMONT
Gilford 62, Belmont 51

Gilford: Josh Joyce 9-1-20; Cam Patridge 1-0-2; Jack Athanas 3-0-6; Max Troiano 1-0-3; Sam Prescott 7-0-14; Abe Sykie 3-4-10; Caleb Orton 3-0-6. Totals 27-5-62 3-pointers: Joyce, Troiano
Belmont: Brett Spaulding 4-0-11; Pedro Perez 6-4-17; Caleb Crace 5-0-10; Jarod Clough 3-2-8; Chris Dugan 1-0-2; Andrew Derosia 0-1-1. Totals 19-7-51 3-pointers: Spaulding 3, Perez
Gilford (8-0) -17-13-16-16 — 62
Belmont (2-6) - 3-14-13-21 — 51

AT MANCHESTER
Trinity 92, Manchester West 42

Trinity: Jim Gabriel 3-1-7; Brad Rhoades 4-2-10; Ryan Otis 4-0-9; Cole Desrosiers 1-0-3; John Cullity 2-0-6; Mabor Gabriel 3-3-9; Carmen Giampetruzzi 11-2-24; Patrick Keefe 7-4-18; Connor Walsh 1-0-2. Totals 38-12-92 3-pointers: Otis, Desrosiers, Cullity 2, Keefe 3
West: Carl Jacques 1-1-3; Zach Theriault 1-1-4; Chris Kerr 2-2-6; Zack Jones 4-1-9; Nolan Flynn 4-5-14; Kout Kout 1-0-2. Totals 13-10-42 3-pointers: Theriault, Flynn
Trinity (7-0) -25-22-22-23 — 92
West (1-6) - 7- 8-21- 6 — 42

AT GOFFSTOWN
Bishop Brady 65,Goffstown 62

Bishop Brady: Clark 3-1-8; Jourdain Bell 10-6-27; Johnson 4-0-9; Joe Bell 6-3-15; Svendson 3-0-6. Totals 23-10-65 3-pointers: Clark, Jourdain Bell, Johnson
Goffstown: Jake Mount 5-3-14; Tim Riehl 7-1-18; Nate Hoffman 4-3-12; Mike Bailey 4-0-10; Rob White 1-0-3; Tim Comeau 1-0-2; Pat Kelsey 1-1-3. Totals 23-8-62 3-pointers: Mount, Riehl 3, Hoffman, Bailey 2, White
Bishop Brady (4-2) 14-17-13-21 — 65
Goffstown (3-4) -16-20-19- 7 — 62

AT COLEBROOK
Colebrook 75, Groveton 52

Groveton: Ethan Marshall 4-2-10; Corey Gadwah 3-0-9; Chris Helms 3-1-7; Brandon Joy 7-4-18; Christian Guay 2-0-4; George Chamen 1-0-2; Pat Guay 1-0-2. Totals 21-7-52 3-pointers: Gadway 3
Colebrook: Bryce Hicks 2-0-4; John Zavala 1-0-2; Jake Scherer 6-1-14; Creed Cooney 3-0-8; Cedric McKinnon 4-0-8; Dylan Haynes 1-0-2; Jordan Bedard 5-3-13; Nick Bouchard 0-2-2; Richard Davis 0-2-2; Dylan Leach 8-4-20. Totals 30-12-75 3-pointers: Cooney 2, Scherer
Groveton (5-4) -15-8-11-16 — 52
Colebrook (5-4) -19-21-20-15 — 75

AT DERRY
Pinkerton Academy 75, Concord 51

Concord: Kaleb Marquis 6-0-15; Sarradon Young 2-0-5; Marc Gaudet 1-0-2; Robert Kelly 1-4-6; Bakir Bascelic 0-2-2; Martin Toe 2-0-4, Samuel Marquis 2-1-6; Walter Szulc 3-1-7; Harrison Dunn 2-0-4. Totals: 19-8-51. 3-pointers: T. Marquis 3, Young, S. Marquis.
Pinkerton: Jeremy Dietzel 5-1-12; Luke Testa 7-2-16, Danny Courter 1-0-2, Addison Wood 1-0-2, Andrew Lechner 0-2-2, Cam Welch 7-1-18, Scott Bradley 3-6-12, Derek Coombs 0-1-1; Brian Burke 0-2-2. Justin Scott 4-0-8. Totals: 28-15-75. 3-pointers: Welch 3, Dietzel.
Concord (1-7) -11-10-16-14 — 51
Pinkerton (2-5) 17-14-22-20 — 75

AT BETHLEHEM
Profile 57, Moultonborough 37

Moultonborough: Porusta 1-0-2; Price 4-0-9; Swedberg 3-0-6; Norton 6-0-14; Rowen 1-2-5; Stockwell 0-1-1. Totals: 15-3-37. 3-pointers: Norton 2, Price, Rowen.
Profile: Zach Burns 9-5-25; Bradford Weekes 5-0-10, Zach Knowlton 1-0-2; Ian Baker 2-3-8; Eric Tholl 2-0-4; Reed Weekes 1-0-3; Zach Peterson 1-1-3. Totals: 22-9-57. 3-pointers: Burns 2, Baker, R. Weekes.
Moult'nboro (3-6) 3- 5- 7-22 — 37
Profile (7-1) --5-22-16-14 — 57


AT MANCHESTER
Derryfield 52, Epping 46

Epping: Frank Stanley 9-1-19; Jacob West 2-2-6; Jimmy Stanley 8-5-21. Totals: 19-8-46. 3-pointers: None.
Derryfield: Bennett Doherty 3-0-8; Chris Rizos 3-3-9, Tyler Zorn 1-0-3, Mitch Green 0-4-4; Max Anderson 4-1-9; Roger Larrivee 6-7-19. Totals: 17-15-52. 3-pointers: Doherty 2, Zorn.
Epping (6-3) -10-10- 7-19 — 46
Derryfield (7-1) 16- 9-10-17 — 52

AT BEDFORD
Memorial 67, Bedford 55

Memorial: Omaru Kante 3-3-9; Joe Mayola 2-0-5; Zoubel Iradukunda 7-1-15; Kabongo Ngalukulondi 3-1-7; Tongo Akot 13-1-29; Totals: 28-6-67. 3-pointers: Memorial: Akot 2, Mayola
Bedford: Sean Purcell 2-2-7; Taylor Grande 4-0-9; James Caparell 6-0-12; Jake Capistran 1-0-2; Cam Meservey 5-0-14; Ryan Brown 1-0-2; George Moukas 3-0-6; Sam Thomas 1-1-3 Totals: 23-3-55 3-pointers: Meservey 4, Purcell, Grande
Memorial (6-1) 16-11-18-22 — 67
Bedford (3-4) -12-11-18-14 — 55

AT EXETER
Alvirne 59, Exeter 56

Alvirne: Kevin Pierre 3-1-7; David Baldwin 1-0-2; Richie Eaton 1-1-3; Ryan Quinan 1-0-3; Tyler Brown 3-1-8; Alex Wetmore 2-0-4; Justin Nobrega 1-0-3; Tyler Livingston 5-7-19; Alec Yolcsh 4-0-10. Totals: 21-10-59. 3-pointers: Livingston 2, Yolcsh 2, Nobrega, Brown, Quinan.
Exeter: Zach Holler 5-0-12; Joe Schiedler 4-2-11; Matt Vigars 2-2-6; Reed Dannar 2-0-4; Tyler Russ 3-0-7; Ben Swett 1-0-3; Max Medley 2-1-5; Chris Stowell 3-2-8. Totals: 22-7-56. 3-pointers: Holler 2, Schiedler, Russ, Swett.
Alvirne (4-3) -18-21- 9-11 — 59
Exeter (2-5) - 5-13-18-20 — 56

AT NORTHWOOD
Coe-Brown 63, Kennett 44

Kennett: B. Dilucchio 4-3-12; N. Ela 1-0-2; N. Graziano 3-2-10; T. Scarlett 1-0-2; R. Zajentic 2-2-7; T. Wakefield 3-5-11. Totals 14-12-44 3-pointers: Dilucchio, Graziano 2, Zajentic
Coe-Brown: Chris Laurion 4-0-8; Josh Jackman 4-1-9; Andrew Langdon 7-1-17; Erik Rolser 3-1-7; Beau Pingree 4-1-9; John Shlim 0-3-3; Mike West 0-2-2; Nick Rolser 2-0-4; Alec Zolman 1-0-2; Jeff Robert 1-0-2. Totals 26-8-63 3-pointers: Langdon 2, Jackman
Kennett (0-8) - 6-15- 4-19 — 44
Coe-Brown (6-1) 15-16-17-15 — 63

AT SALEM
Dover 63, Salem 53

Salem: Slepain 2-3-7; Lopez 2-0-4; Felix 4-4-12; Larosa 2-0-4; Frias 2-0-5; Latham 3-2-10; Nugent 4-1-9; Pimentel 1-0-2: Totals: 20-10-53 3-pointers: Latham 2, Frias
Dover: Boucher 0-3-3; Moore 4-4-13; Cote 5-4-15; Shaughnessy 0-5-5; Carroll 4-5-14; Faustino 4-3-11; Boyatsis 1-0-2; Totals: 18-24-63 3-pointers: Moore, Cote, Carroll
Salem: (1-6) -19-10-13-11 — 53
Dover (4-3) -14-16-11-22 — 63

AT NASHUA
Bishop Guertin 73, Timberlane 56

Timberlane: Tommy Johnson 7-2-22; Pat Mahoney 6-1-14; Zach Downey 3-2-8; Lucas Manthorn 2-0-5; Eric Nelson 2-0-4; Mike Murphy 1-0-2; Jake Perkins 0-1-1. Totals: 21-6-56. 3-pointers: Johnson 6, Manhoney, Manthorn.
Bishop Guertin: Jeff Lunn 9-6-24, John Noon 7-0-20, Steve Toscano 3-1-8, Kyle Gavin 2-0-5; Kevin Kiczuk 2-0-4, Costas Niarhos 1-2-4; Kyle Lavoie 1-1-3; Jack Zimmerman 1-0-3; Andrew Williams 1-0-2. Totals: 27-10-73. 3-pointers: Noon 6, Toscano 1, Gavin.
Timberlane (0-8) -16-10-20-10 — 56
Bishop Guertin (7-1) 9-21-23-20 — 73

AT PEMBROKE
Pembroke 78, Kingswood 41

Kingswood: Adam Zewczyk 4-2-12; Dan Eldridge 2-0-5; Ben Cashman 1-0-3; Thomas McCullough 4-1-9; Thomas Berry 1-0-3; Zach Smithwood 2-1-5; Michael Garabedian 1-1-4. Totals 15-3-41 3-pointers: Zewczyk 2, Eldridge, Cashman, Berry, Garabedian.
Pembroke: Rene Maher 4-2-10; Matt Persons 9-2-24; Dominic Timbas 3-2-8; Kafani Williams 7-8-22; Tyler Josephson 0-1-1; Connor Boucher 0-3-3; Cameron Taylor 0-1-1; Mike Freeman 2-5-9. Totals 25-24-78 3-pointers: Persons 4
Kingswood (1-6) - 8-10-14- 9 — 41
Pembroke (9-0) -18-14-17-29 — 78

AT MERRIMACK
Manchester Central 52, Merrimack 47

Merrimack: Conner Whelan 2-0-4; Eric Gendron 8-2-19; Michael Gasper 2-1-5; Bourque 4-0-8; Austin Franzen 4-0-11. Totals 20-3-47 3-pointers: Gendron, Franzen 3
Central: Troy Pelletier 6-1-14; Dawson Dickson 0-2-2; Brett Hanson 4-0-10; Mike Plentzas 6-1-13; Nick Makris 2-1-5; Tyler Kelly 4-0-8. Totals 22-5-52 3-pointers: Pelletier, Hanson 2
Central (8-0) -12- 7-19-14 — 52
Merrimack (4-3) 15-11-12- 9 — 47



- - - - - - - -

GIRLS' BASKETBALL
AT MANCHESTER
Central 49, Merrimack 37

Merrimack: Kate Cole 4-4-13; Allison Latham 4-1-9; Lauren Dubois 1-0-3; Jo Coffey 1-2-4; Kaitlyn Petrocelli 1-4-6; Sam Hanson 1-0-2; Totals: 12-11-37 3-pointers: Cole, Dubois
Central: Angelina Marazzi 2-0-4; Sarah Michaud 1-0-3; Sam Gauthier 1-4-7; Amanda Gaudreault 6-1-13; Sarah Georges 1-0-2; Caitlyn Vincent 3-2-8; Katherine Johnson 3-6-12: Totals; 17-13-49 3-pointers: Michaud, Gauthier
Merrimack (4-6) -9-6-13- 9 — 37
Central (2-7) --8-7-14-20 — 49

AT CONCORD
Pinkerton 56, Concord 23

Pinkerton: Sarah McLemon 0-1-1; Skyla Gorman 1-2-4; Kayla Stacy 4-3-12; Sam Breslin 3-0-6; Marissa Stacy 3-0-6; Colleen Fortier 1-0-2; Brandi Bonneau 4-0-9; Val Martin 1-0-2; Ashley Hugh 2-0-4; Melissa Martel 1-0-2; Corinna Moore 3-2-9; Totals: 23-8-56 3-pointers: K. Stacy, Bonneau, Moore
Concord: Catherine Monroe 1-0-2; Debbie Morrill 2-5-9; Janessa Luciand 0-2-2; Peyton Ossuod 3-2-8; Nicole Jerry 1-0-2; Totals: 7-9-23
Pinkerton (9-0) -15-11-7-13 — 56
Concord (0-9) -- 4- 9-0-10 — 23

AT ROCHESTER
Nashua North 68, Spaulding 45

Nashua North: Taylor Choate 5-3-13; Genevieve Gosselin 6-1-13; Marie LaPlante 5-1-11; Dezi Okorie 3-0-6; Emmary Nelson 2-0-5; Sara Cordova 1-2-5; Kara Upton 2-0-4; Summer Choate 1-1-3; Brittany Desroche 1-0-2; Johanna Winterburn 1-0-2; Eden Tomasowski 1-0-2; Sara Amrein 1-0-2. Totals 29-8-68 3-pointers: Cordova, Nelson
Spaulding: Emily Benway 6-5-17; Chloe Routhier 2-4-9; Lyndsee Thompson 3-3-9; Donah Trembley 0-2-2; Jade Lowler 1-0-2; Kara Lavertu 1-0-2; Seanna Flynn1-0-2; Ashley lemery 0-1-1; Jane Douglas 0-1-1. Totals 14-6-45 3-pointers: Routhier
Nashua North (8-0) 17- 8-29-14 — 68
Spaulding (1-9) -11-10- 9-15 — 45

AT LONDONDERRY
Londonderry 89, Keene 35

Keene: Ali Wilson 3-3-9; Allie Yeaw 3-3-10; Katie Martin 1-1-3; Lily Desrosia 1-0-2; Tori Arvidson 0-1-1; Addie Nelson 1-0-2; Kate Rooney 2-4-8; Totals: 11-12-35 Three-pointer: Yeaw
Londonderry: Jaime King 4-0-9; Kim Radzalovage 2-0-4; Jenna Conroy 3-0-6; Aliza Simpson 10-3-28; Liz Caron 4-0-8; Katherine Dzenis 2-0-5; Taylor Collins 2-1-5; Brittany Roche 3-0-7; Kirsten Enwright 1-0-2; Casey Evans 7-1-15; Totals: 38-5-89 3-pointers: Simpson 5, King, Dzenis, Roche
Keene (2-7) -- 7- 6- 9-13 — 35
Londonderry (7-2) 20-30-23-16 — 89

AT MILFORD
Lebanon 55, Milford 27

Lebanon: Heather King 8-1-17; Emily Kehoe 4-6-14; Moriah Morton 5-2-13; Vanessa Fleury 2-0-4; Samantha MacDonald 1-1-3; Jennifer Laramie 1-0-2; Claudia Boutin 1-0-2. Totals 22-10-55 Three-pointer: Morton
Milford: Dina Pitsas 1-0-2; Adelle Pitsas 1-2-4; Rebecca Cleary 0-1-1; Jenn Dupuis 3-1-9; Jess Ryan 3-1-7; Casey Phelps 1-0-2; Taylor Steinbrecher 1-0-2. Totals 10-5-27 3-pointers: Dupuis 2?


- - - - - - - - -

NHIAA Skiing
AT GILFORD
AT Gunstock
Division II Alpine
Boys' team results

1. St Thomas 370; 2. Belmont 369; 3. Souhegan 369; 4. Oyster River 367; 5. Laconia 325; 6.Pembroke: 324
Boys' top 10
1. Trevor Brown, Souhegan, 27.96 - 27.17 — 55.13; 2. Angelo Palmer, Belmont, 28.27 - 27.36 — 55.63; 3. Liam O'Rourke, Oyster River, 28.53 - 27.21 — 55.74; 4. Michel Ehrenstein, 28.64 - 27.18 — 55.82; 5. Matt Elliott, St. Thomas, 28.36 - 28.04 — 56.40; 6. Chris Spooner-Bishop, Belmont, 28.76 - 27.84 — 56.60; 7. Tapley Taylor, St. Thomas, 28.70 - 28.02 — 56.72; 8. Andy McQuade, Oyster River, 29.59 - 27.87 — 57.46; 9. Tommy Griffiths, St. Thomas, 29.25 - 28.28 — 57.53; 10. Dylan Weglarz, Oyster River, 30.10 - 28.82 — 58.92.
Girls' team results
1. Souhegan 394; 2. Oyster River 359; 3. St Thomas 353; 4. Belmont 342; 5. Pembroke 327; 6. Laconia 234; 7. Portsmouth 191
Girls' top 10
1. Anna Farrow, Souhegan, 29.11 - 28.80 — 57.91; 2. Sam Prue, Souhegan, 28.95 - 28.96 — 57.91; 3. Alana Barretto, Souhegan, 29.56 - 29.13 — 58.69; 4. Rhiannon Allison, Souhegan, 29.86 - 29.59 — 59.45; 5. Rachaeil Gardner, Portsmouth, 30.62 - 30.32 — 1:00.94; 6. Kensie Rhodes, Portsmouth, 30.56 - 30.74 — 1:01.30; 7. Serena Pape, Oyster River, 30.88 - 30.88 — 1:01.76; 8. Amelia Griffiths, St. Thomas, 30.91 - 31.29 — 1:02.20; 9. Lizzie Silvio, Oyster River, 31.53 - 31.09 — 1:02.62; 10. Izzy Hayes, St. Thomas, 31.86 - 31.63 — 1:03.49.

AT FRANCONIA
AT Cannon Mountain
Slalom

Girls' team results: Gorham 360, Woodsville 358, LinWood 354, Derryfield 350, Littleton 310, Moultonborough, 245, Lyndon Institute 187, Profile 185
Top 10: 1. Cameron Huftalen, Derryfield, 42.48, 44.05 (86.53); 2. Chloe Mello, Lyndon, 43.61, 46.47 (90.08); 3. Natalie Harmon, Gorham, 45.12, 45.69 (90.81); 4. Ava Jackson, Gorham, 46.37, 47.60 (93.97); 5. Karragan Boyle, LinWood, 46.60, 47.51 (94.11); 6. Nara Burgess, Woodsville, 48.38, 48.51 (96.89); 7. Louis Noble, Woodsville, 48.35, 49.06 (97.41); 8. Meg Dowling, Profile, 50.37, 49.46 (99.83); 9. Erika Seely, Profile, 49.25, 50.97 (100.22); 10. Katie Bazzell, Woodsville, 50.05, 53.15 (103.20).
Boys' team results: LinWood 378, Profile 367, Gorham 364, Lyndon Institute 363, Derryfield 330, Woodsville 312, Littleton 306, Moultonborough 145
Top 10: 1. Liam Genereaux, Lyndon, 40.20, 40.09 (80.29); 2. Colby Chase, LinWood, 43.02, 42.46 (85.48); 3. Quinn Malcolm, Profile, 42.66, 43.13 (85.79); 4. Caleb Genereaux, Lyndon, 44.12, 42.42 (86.54); 5. Bryce Gillen, LinWood, 44.16, 45.28 (89.44); 6. Bailey Clermont, LinWood, 44.42, 45.03 (89.45); 7. Jordan Neil, Gorham, 46.2, 45.71 (91.91); 8. Tyler Sanschagrin, Gorham, 46.25, 46.24 (92.49); 9. Chris Seely, Profile, 46.26, 46.35 (92.61); 10. Kyle Lachance, Gorham, 46.37, 46.96 (93.33)

 NH Sports Angle ╗ more
Links to news and happenings around the world of sports with a Granite State connection, updated daily.

New Hampshire Motor Speedway

New Hampshire Motor Speedway announces Maine casino as sponsor

Small, local golf ball companies look for big splash

Fuld back in bigs, claimed by Minnesota Twins

Twin State Speedway trying revival with new management

Former All-Star Red Sox shortstop Rico Petrocelli: ôblessedö to have grown up in Brooklyn, now lives in Nashua

Toronto Maple Leafs left wing James van Riemsdyk, right, tangles with Boston Bruins goaltender Tuukka Rask in the first period of Game 1 of their NHL Eastern Conference quarterfinals hockey playoff series in this 2013 file photo.

NH-based insurer sues NHL to limit its defense in players concussion lawsuits

A's claim former Fisher Cat Marcus Walden

Mariano Rivera's son to pitch for NH squad

Kevin Davis, CEO and president of Bauer Performance Sports, displays Bauer Hockey's latest innovation in hockey skates — the Vapor APX 2 with easily changeable skate blades in this 2013 file photo.

Exeter-based Bauer continues to expand beyond hockey with $330M purchase of baseball firm Easton-Bell

Hollis-Brookline head football coach resigns unexpectedly

New owners for Waukewan Golf Club

Matches announced for USA v. Cuba clash at Rockingham Park this weekend

Boston Marathon victim Jeff Baumann throws out the first pitch prior to the start of a game against the Philadelphia Phillies at Fenway Park last year.

Service's creed on display in support of airman affected by Boston bombing

40-year-old Manchester mechanical engineer wins MMA decision

New Hampshire Motor Speedway touts viability of casino site in Loudon

USA Knockouts Tamed in Cuba

U.S., Cuba boxers clash in Havana, U.S. bouts set for Rockingham Park in Salem

Lee USA Speedway opens season April 13

Newmarket woman plans world-record cross-country run for charity

CHIP KELLY

Is Chip Kelly racist?

World Series of Boxing event moved to Rockingham Park - USA vs. Cuba

Manchester man in top 30 candidates for Padres public address announcer

NH man helps MLB players deal with stresses on, off the field

Review of the 2014 Toronto Blue Jays Minor League Handbook

New Hampshire Motor Speedway may run Sprint Cup race in 2015 under the lights

MORE

 New Hampshire Events Calendar
    

   ╗ SHARE EVENTS FOR PUBLICATION, IT'S FREE!

Upcoming Events

 New Hampshire Business Directory

  

   ╗ ADD YOUR BUSINESS TODAY!