action:article | category:SPORTS21 | adString:SPORTS21 | zoneID:0
All Sections
action:article | category:SPORTS21 | adString:SPORTS21 | zoneID:40
Welcome guest, you have 2 views left. | Register | Sign In


NHIAA Scoreboard, Jan. 18, 2013


BOYS' BASKETBALL
AT BELMONT
Gilford 62, Belmont 51

Gilford: Josh Joyce 9-1-20; Cam Patridge 1-0-2; Jack Athanas 3-0-6; Max Troiano 1-0-3; Sam Prescott 7-0-14; Abe Sykie 3-4-10; Caleb Orton 3-0-6. Totals 27-5-62 3-pointers: Joyce, Troiano
Belmont: Brett Spaulding 4-0-11; Pedro Perez 6-4-17; Caleb Crace 5-0-10; Jarod Clough 3-2-8; Chris Dugan 1-0-2; Andrew Derosia 0-1-1. Totals 19-7-51 3-pointers: Spaulding 3, Perez
Gilford (8-0) -17-13-16-16 — 62
Belmont (2-6) - 3-14-13-21 — 51

AT MANCHESTER
Trinity 92, Manchester West 42

Trinity: Jim Gabriel 3-1-7; Brad Rhoades 4-2-10; Ryan Otis 4-0-9; Cole Desrosiers 1-0-3; John Cullity 2-0-6; Mabor Gabriel 3-3-9; Carmen Giampetruzzi 11-2-24; Patrick Keefe 7-4-18; Connor Walsh 1-0-2. Totals 38-12-92 3-pointers: Otis, Desrosiers, Cullity 2, Keefe 3
West: Carl Jacques 1-1-3; Zach Theriault 1-1-4; Chris Kerr 2-2-6; Zack Jones 4-1-9; Nolan Flynn 4-5-14; Kout Kout 1-0-2. Totals 13-10-42 3-pointers: Theriault, Flynn
Trinity (7-0) -25-22-22-23 — 92
West (1-6) - 7- 8-21- 6 — 42

AT GOFFSTOWN
Bishop Brady 65,Goffstown 62

Bishop Brady: Clark 3-1-8; Jourdain Bell 10-6-27; Johnson 4-0-9; Joe Bell 6-3-15; Svendson 3-0-6. Totals 23-10-65 3-pointers: Clark, Jourdain Bell, Johnson
Goffstown: Jake Mount 5-3-14; Tim Riehl 7-1-18; Nate Hoffman 4-3-12; Mike Bailey 4-0-10; Rob White 1-0-3; Tim Comeau 1-0-2; Pat Kelsey 1-1-3. Totals 23-8-62 3-pointers: Mount, Riehl 3, Hoffman, Bailey 2, White
Bishop Brady (4-2) 14-17-13-21 — 65
Goffstown (3-4) -16-20-19- 7 — 62

AT COLEBROOK
Colebrook 75, Groveton 52

Groveton: Ethan Marshall 4-2-10; Corey Gadwah 3-0-9; Chris Helms 3-1-7; Brandon Joy 7-4-18; Christian Guay 2-0-4; George Chamen 1-0-2; Pat Guay 1-0-2. Totals 21-7-52 3-pointers: Gadway 3
Colebrook: Bryce Hicks 2-0-4; John Zavala 1-0-2; Jake Scherer 6-1-14; Creed Cooney 3-0-8; Cedric McKinnon 4-0-8; Dylan Haynes 1-0-2; Jordan Bedard 5-3-13; Nick Bouchard 0-2-2; Richard Davis 0-2-2; Dylan Leach 8-4-20. Totals 30-12-75 3-pointers: Cooney 2, Scherer
Groveton (5-4) -15-8-11-16 — 52
Colebrook (5-4) -19-21-20-15 — 75

AT DERRY
Pinkerton Academy 75, Concord 51

Concord: Kaleb Marquis 6-0-15; Sarradon Young 2-0-5; Marc Gaudet 1-0-2; Robert Kelly 1-4-6; Bakir Bascelic 0-2-2; Martin Toe 2-0-4, Samuel Marquis 2-1-6; Walter Szulc 3-1-7; Harrison Dunn 2-0-4. Totals: 19-8-51. 3-pointers: T. Marquis 3, Young, S. Marquis.
Pinkerton: Jeremy Dietzel 5-1-12; Luke Testa 7-2-16, Danny Courter 1-0-2, Addison Wood 1-0-2, Andrew Lechner 0-2-2, Cam Welch 7-1-18, Scott Bradley 3-6-12, Derek Coombs 0-1-1; Brian Burke 0-2-2. Justin Scott 4-0-8. Totals: 28-15-75. 3-pointers: Welch 3, Dietzel.
Concord (1-7) -11-10-16-14 — 51
Pinkerton (2-5) 17-14-22-20 — 75

AT BETHLEHEM
Profile 57, Moultonborough 37

Moultonborough: Porusta 1-0-2; Price 4-0-9; Swedberg 3-0-6; Norton 6-0-14; Rowen 1-2-5; Stockwell 0-1-1. Totals: 15-3-37. 3-pointers: Norton 2, Price, Rowen.
Profile: Zach Burns 9-5-25; Bradford Weekes 5-0-10, Zach Knowlton 1-0-2; Ian Baker 2-3-8; Eric Tholl 2-0-4; Reed Weekes 1-0-3; Zach Peterson 1-1-3. Totals: 22-9-57. 3-pointers: Burns 2, Baker, R. Weekes.
Moult'nboro (3-6) 3- 5- 7-22 — 37
Profile (7-1) --5-22-16-14 — 57


AT MANCHESTER
Derryfield 52, Epping 46

Epping: Frank Stanley 9-1-19; Jacob West 2-2-6; Jimmy Stanley 8-5-21. Totals: 19-8-46. 3-pointers: None.
Derryfield: Bennett Doherty 3-0-8; Chris Rizos 3-3-9, Tyler Zorn 1-0-3, Mitch Green 0-4-4; Max Anderson 4-1-9; Roger Larrivee 6-7-19. Totals: 17-15-52. 3-pointers: Doherty 2, Zorn.
Epping (6-3) -10-10- 7-19 — 46
Derryfield (7-1) 16- 9-10-17 — 52

AT BEDFORD
Memorial 67, Bedford 55

Memorial: Omaru Kante 3-3-9; Joe Mayola 2-0-5; Zoubel Iradukunda 7-1-15; Kabongo Ngalukulondi 3-1-7; Tongo Akot 13-1-29; Totals: 28-6-67. 3-pointers: Memorial: Akot 2, Mayola
Bedford: Sean Purcell 2-2-7; Taylor Grande 4-0-9; James Caparell 6-0-12; Jake Capistran 1-0-2; Cam Meservey 5-0-14; Ryan Brown 1-0-2; George Moukas 3-0-6; Sam Thomas 1-1-3 Totals: 23-3-55 3-pointers: Meservey 4, Purcell, Grande
Memorial (6-1) 16-11-18-22 — 67
Bedford (3-4) -12-11-18-14 — 55

AT EXETER
Alvirne 59, Exeter 56

Alvirne: Kevin Pierre 3-1-7; David Baldwin 1-0-2; Richie Eaton 1-1-3; Ryan Quinan 1-0-3; Tyler Brown 3-1-8; Alex Wetmore 2-0-4; Justin Nobrega 1-0-3; Tyler Livingston 5-7-19; Alec Yolcsh 4-0-10. Totals: 21-10-59. 3-pointers: Livingston 2, Yolcsh 2, Nobrega, Brown, Quinan.
Exeter: Zach Holler 5-0-12; Joe Schiedler 4-2-11; Matt Vigars 2-2-6; Reed Dannar 2-0-4; Tyler Russ 3-0-7; Ben Swett 1-0-3; Max Medley 2-1-5; Chris Stowell 3-2-8. Totals: 22-7-56. 3-pointers: Holler 2, Schiedler, Russ, Swett.
Alvirne (4-3) -18-21- 9-11 — 59
Exeter (2-5) - 5-13-18-20 — 56

AT NORTHWOOD
Coe-Brown 63, Kennett 44

Kennett: B. Dilucchio 4-3-12; N. Ela 1-0-2; N. Graziano 3-2-10; T. Scarlett 1-0-2; R. Zajentic 2-2-7; T. Wakefield 3-5-11. Totals 14-12-44 3-pointers: Dilucchio, Graziano 2, Zajentic
Coe-Brown: Chris Laurion 4-0-8; Josh Jackman 4-1-9; Andrew Langdon 7-1-17; Erik Rolser 3-1-7; Beau Pingree 4-1-9; John Shlim 0-3-3; Mike West 0-2-2; Nick Rolser 2-0-4; Alec Zolman 1-0-2; Jeff Robert 1-0-2. Totals 26-8-63 3-pointers: Langdon 2, Jackman
Kennett (0-8) - 6-15- 4-19 — 44
Coe-Brown (6-1) 15-16-17-15 — 63

AT SALEM
Dover 63, Salem 53

Salem: Slepain 2-3-7; Lopez 2-0-4; Felix 4-4-12; Larosa 2-0-4; Frias 2-0-5; Latham 3-2-10; Nugent 4-1-9; Pimentel 1-0-2: Totals: 20-10-53 3-pointers: Latham 2, Frias
Dover: Boucher 0-3-3; Moore 4-4-13; Cote 5-4-15; Shaughnessy 0-5-5; Carroll 4-5-14; Faustino 4-3-11; Boyatsis 1-0-2; Totals: 18-24-63 3-pointers: Moore, Cote, Carroll
Salem: (1-6) -19-10-13-11 — 53
Dover (4-3) -14-16-11-22 — 63

AT NASHUA
Bishop Guertin 73, Timberlane 56

Timberlane: Tommy Johnson 7-2-22; Pat Mahoney 6-1-14; Zach Downey 3-2-8; Lucas Manthorn 2-0-5; Eric Nelson 2-0-4; Mike Murphy 1-0-2; Jake Perkins 0-1-1. Totals: 21-6-56. 3-pointers: Johnson 6, Manhoney, Manthorn.
Bishop Guertin: Jeff Lunn 9-6-24, John Noon 7-0-20, Steve Toscano 3-1-8, Kyle Gavin 2-0-5; Kevin Kiczuk 2-0-4, Costas Niarhos 1-2-4; Kyle Lavoie 1-1-3; Jack Zimmerman 1-0-3; Andrew Williams 1-0-2. Totals: 27-10-73. 3-pointers: Noon 6, Toscano 1, Gavin.
Timberlane (0-8) -16-10-20-10 — 56
Bishop Guertin (7-1) 9-21-23-20 — 73

AT PEMBROKE
Pembroke 78, Kingswood 41

Kingswood: Adam Zewczyk 4-2-12; Dan Eldridge 2-0-5; Ben Cashman 1-0-3; Thomas McCullough 4-1-9; Thomas Berry 1-0-3; Zach Smithwood 2-1-5; Michael Garabedian 1-1-4. Totals 15-3-41 3-pointers: Zewczyk 2, Eldridge, Cashman, Berry, Garabedian.
Pembroke: Rene Maher 4-2-10; Matt Persons 9-2-24; Dominic Timbas 3-2-8; Kafani Williams 7-8-22; Tyler Josephson 0-1-1; Connor Boucher 0-3-3; Cameron Taylor 0-1-1; Mike Freeman 2-5-9. Totals 25-24-78 3-pointers: Persons 4
Kingswood (1-6) - 8-10-14- 9 — 41
Pembroke (9-0) -18-14-17-29 — 78

AT MERRIMACK
Manchester Central 52, Merrimack 47

Merrimack: Conner Whelan 2-0-4; Eric Gendron 8-2-19; Michael Gasper 2-1-5; Bourque 4-0-8; Austin Franzen 4-0-11. Totals 20-3-47 3-pointers: Gendron, Franzen 3
Central: Troy Pelletier 6-1-14; Dawson Dickson 0-2-2; Brett Hanson 4-0-10; Mike Plentzas 6-1-13; Nick Makris 2-1-5; Tyler Kelly 4-0-8. Totals 22-5-52 3-pointers: Pelletier, Hanson 2
Central (8-0) -12- 7-19-14 — 52
Merrimack (4-3) 15-11-12- 9 — 47




- - - - - - - -


GIRLS' BASKETBALL
AT MANCHESTER
Central 49, Merrimack 37

Merrimack: Kate Cole 4-4-13; Allison Latham 4-1-9; Lauren Dubois 1-0-3; Jo Coffey 1-2-4; Kaitlyn Petrocelli 1-4-6; Sam Hanson 1-0-2; Totals: 12-11-37 3-pointers: Cole, Dubois
Central: Angelina Marazzi 2-0-4; Sarah Michaud 1-0-3; Sam Gauthier 1-4-7; Amanda Gaudreault 6-1-13; Sarah Georges 1-0-2; Caitlyn Vincent 3-2-8; Katherine Johnson 3-6-12: Totals; 17-13-49 3-pointers: Michaud, Gauthier
Merrimack (4-6) -9-6-13- 9 — 37
Central (2-7) --8-7-14-20 — 49

AT CONCORD
Pinkerton 56, Concord 23

Pinkerton: Sarah McLemon 0-1-1; Skyla Gorman 1-2-4; Kayla Stacy 4-3-12; Sam Breslin 3-0-6; Marissa Stacy 3-0-6; Colleen Fortier 1-0-2; Brandi Bonneau 4-0-9; Val Martin 1-0-2; Ashley Hugh 2-0-4; Melissa Martel 1-0-2; Corinna Moore 3-2-9; Totals: 23-8-56 3-pointers: K. Stacy, Bonneau, Moore
Concord: Catherine Monroe 1-0-2; Debbie Morrill 2-5-9; Janessa Luciand 0-2-2; Peyton Ossuod 3-2-8; Nicole Jerry 1-0-2; Totals: 7-9-23
Pinkerton (9-0) -15-11-7-13 — 56
Concord (0-9) -- 4- 9-0-10 — 23

AT ROCHESTER
Nashua North 68, Spaulding 45

Nashua North: Taylor Choate 5-3-13; Genevieve Gosselin 6-1-13; Marie LaPlante 5-1-11; Dezi Okorie 3-0-6; Emmary Nelson 2-0-5; Sara Cordova 1-2-5; Kara Upton 2-0-4; Summer Choate 1-1-3; Brittany Desroche 1-0-2; Johanna Winterburn 1-0-2; Eden Tomasowski 1-0-2; Sara Amrein 1-0-2. Totals 29-8-68 3-pointers: Cordova, Nelson
Spaulding: Emily Benway 6-5-17; Chloe Routhier 2-4-9; Lyndsee Thompson 3-3-9; Donah Trembley 0-2-2; Jade Lowler 1-0-2; Kara Lavertu 1-0-2; Seanna Flynn1-0-2; Ashley lemery 0-1-1; Jane Douglas 0-1-1. Totals 14-6-45 3-pointers: Routhier
Nashua North (8-0) 17- 8-29-14 — 68
Spaulding (1-9) -11-10- 9-15 — 45

AT LONDONDERRY
Londonderry 89, Keene 35

Keene: Ali Wilson 3-3-9; Allie Yeaw 3-3-10; Katie Martin 1-1-3; Lily Desrosia 1-0-2; Tori Arvidson 0-1-1; Addie Nelson 1-0-2; Kate Rooney 2-4-8; Totals: 11-12-35 Three-pointer: Yeaw
Londonderry: Jaime King 4-0-9; Kim Radzalovage 2-0-4; Jenna Conroy 3-0-6; Aliza Simpson 10-3-28; Liz Caron 4-0-8; Katherine Dzenis 2-0-5; Taylor Collins 2-1-5; Brittany Roche 3-0-7; Kirsten Enwright 1-0-2; Casey Evans 7-1-15; Totals: 38-5-89 3-pointers: Simpson 5, King, Dzenis, Roche
Keene (2-7) -- 7- 6- 9-13 — 35
Londonderry (7-2) 20-30-23-16 — 89

AT MILFORD
Lebanon 55, Milford 27

Lebanon: Heather King 8-1-17; Emily Kehoe 4-6-14; Moriah Morton 5-2-13; Vanessa Fleury 2-0-4; Samantha MacDonald 1-1-3; Jennifer Laramie 1-0-2; Claudia Boutin 1-0-2. Totals 22-10-55 Three-pointer: Morton
Milford: Dina Pitsas 1-0-2; Adelle Pitsas 1-2-4; Rebecca Cleary 0-1-1; Jenn Dupuis 3-1-9; Jess Ryan 3-1-7; Casey Phelps 1-0-2; Taylor Steinbrecher 1-0-2. Totals 10-5-27 3-pointers: Dupuis 2?



- - - - - - - - -


NHIAA Skiing
AT GILFORD
AT Gunstock
Division II Alpine
Boys' team results

1. St Thomas 370; 2. Belmont 369; 3. Souhegan 369; 4. Oyster River 367; 5. Laconia 325; 6.Pembroke: 324
Boys' top 10
1. Trevor Brown, Souhegan, 27.96 - 27.17 — 55.13; 2. Angelo Palmer, Belmont, 28.27 - 27.36 — 55.63; 3. Liam O'Rourke, Oyster River, 28.53 - 27.21 — 55.74; 4. Michel Ehrenstein, 28.64 - 27.18 — 55.82; 5. Matt Elliott, St. Thomas, 28.36 - 28.04 — 56.40; 6. Chris Spooner-Bishop, Belmont, 28.76 - 27.84 — 56.60; 7. Tapley Taylor, St. Thomas, 28.70 - 28.02 — 56.72; 8. Andy McQuade, Oyster River, 29.59 - 27.87 — 57.46; 9. Tommy Griffiths, St. Thomas, 29.25 - 28.28 — 57.53; 10. Dylan Weglarz, Oyster River, 30.10 - 28.82 — 58.92.
Girls' team results
1. Souhegan 394; 2. Oyster River 359; 3. St Thomas 353; 4. Belmont 342; 5. Pembroke 327; 6. Laconia 234; 7. Portsmouth 191
Girls' top 10
1. Anna Farrow, Souhegan, 29.11 - 28.80 — 57.91; 2. Sam Prue, Souhegan, 28.95 - 28.96 — 57.91; 3. Alana Barretto, Souhegan, 29.56 - 29.13 — 58.69; 4. Rhiannon Allison, Souhegan, 29.86 - 29.59 — 59.45; 5. Rachaeil Gardner, Portsmouth, 30.62 - 30.32 — 1:00.94; 6. Kensie Rhodes, Portsmouth, 30.56 - 30.74 — 1:01.30; 7. Serena Pape, Oyster River, 30.88 - 30.88 — 1:01.76; 8. Amelia Griffiths, St. Thomas, 30.91 - 31.29 — 1:02.20; 9. Lizzie Silvio, Oyster River, 31.53 - 31.09 — 1:02.62; 10. Izzy Hayes, St. Thomas, 31.86 - 31.63 — 1:03.49.

AT FRANCONIA
AT Cannon Mountain
Slalom

Girls' team results: Gorham 360, Woodsville 358, LinWood 354, Derryfield 350, Littleton 310, Moultonborough, 245, Lyndon Institute 187, Profile 185
Top 10: 1. Cameron Huftalen, Derryfield, 42.48, 44.05 (86.53); 2. Chloe Mello, Lyndon, 43.61, 46.47 (90.08); 3. Natalie Harmon, Gorham, 45.12, 45.69 (90.81); 4. Ava Jackson, Gorham, 46.37, 47.60 (93.97); 5. Karragan Boyle, LinWood, 46.60, 47.51 (94.11); 6. Nara Burgess, Woodsville, 48.38, 48.51 (96.89); 7. Louis Noble, Woodsville, 48.35, 49.06 (97.41); 8. Meg Dowling, Profile, 50.37, 49.46 (99.83); 9. Erika Seely, Profile, 49.25, 50.97 (100.22); 10. Katie Bazzell, Woodsville, 50.05, 53.15 (103.20).
Boys' team results: LinWood 378, Profile 367, Gorham 364, Lyndon Institute 363, Derryfield 330, Woodsville 312, Littleton 306, Moultonborough 145
Top 10: 1. Liam Genereaux, Lyndon, 40.20, 40.09 (80.29); 2. Colby Chase, LinWood, 43.02, 42.46 (85.48); 3. Quinn Malcolm, Profile, 42.66, 43.13 (85.79); 4. Caleb Genereaux, Lyndon, 44.12, 42.42 (86.54); 5. Bryce Gillen, LinWood, 44.16, 45.28 (89.44); 6. Bailey Clermont, LinWood, 44.42, 45.03 (89.45); 7. Jordan Neil, Gorham, 46.2, 45.71 (91.91); 8. Tyler Sanschagrin, Gorham, 46.25, 46.24 (92.49); 9. Chris Seely, Profile, 46.26, 46.35 (92.61); 10. Kyle Lachance, Gorham, 46.37, 46.96 (93.33)

action:article | category:SPORTS21 | adString:SPORTS21 | zoneID:88
action:article | category:SPORTS21 | adString:SPORTS21 | zoneID:27
action:article | category:SPORTS21 | adString:SPORTS21 | zoneID:36

Latest Sports Videos

action:article | category:SPORTS21 | adString:SPORTS21 | zoneID:

        

FOLLOW US
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook Follow our RSS feed
Union Leader app for Apple iPad or Android *
Click to download from Apple Apps StoreClick to download from Android Marketplace
* e-Edition subscription required

More High School Sports


NH Angle - High School Sports