action:article | category:SPORTS10 | adString:SPORTS10 | zoneID:40

Home » Sports » Running

January 27. 2013 10:23PM

Boston Prep 16-miler results from Derry

at DERRY

Race Results

Top 30 Men: 1. Scott McGrath, Andover, Mass., 1:30:38; 2. Jordan Kinley, Salem, Mass., 1:31:15; 3. Josh Andrews, Portsmouth, 1:31:56; 4. Chris Mahoney, Chelmsford, Mass., 1:32:55; 5. Justin Montgomery, Claremont, 1:36:41; 6. Eric Williams, Concord, 1:38:11; 7. Brian Lavoie, Concord, 1:39:06; 8. David Corbett, Stoneham, Mass., 1:40:21; 9. Patrick Connelly, Chester, 1:42:17; 10. Richard Tuttle, Littleton, Mass., 1:42:43.

11. Philip Kiesling, Cranston, R.I., 1:43:27; 12. Kieran Condon, Dorchester, Mass., 1:43:49; 13. Chris Grange, Amesbury, Mass., 1:43:54; 14. Moiz Jafferji, Pelham, 1:44:05; 15. Arthur Besse, Templeton, Mass., 1:44:09; 16. Charlie Bemis, Derry, 1:44:10; 17. Bradley Harris, Somerville, Mass., 1:44:37; 18. Thomas Boland, Somerville, Mass., 1:44:48; 19. Ryan Randolph, Norwell, Mass., 1:45:14; 20. Peter Harley, Bristol, RI, 1:46:11.

21. Shawn Freligh, Sandown, 1:46:12; 22. Humza Jafferji, Pelham, 1:47:06; 23. Kieran Murphy, Lexington, Mass., 1:47:23; 24. Matt Czaplinski, Arlington, Mass., 1:47:26; 25. Ryan Hayes, Woburn, Mass., 1:47:34; 26. Michael Wade, Nashua, 1:47:43; 27. Adam Wilcox, Candia, 1:48:13; 28. Rob Parisien, Bow, 1:48:15; 29. Gregory Soutiea, Brighton, Mass., 1:48:22; 30. Dima Feinhaus, Waban, Mass., 1:48:27.

Top 30 Women: 1. Stephanie Reilly, Northbridge, Mass., 1:36:54; 2. Kaitlin Anelauskas, Somerville, Mass., 1:41:48; 3. Kristen Ramey, Peterborough, 1:46:41; 4. Christin Doneski, Hopkinton, 1:49:04; 5. Eliza Tibbits, Brookline, Mass., 1:49:13; 6. Raelyn Crowell-Coates, Amherst, 1:49:42; 7. Katie Schroth, Westford, Mass, 1:50:20; 8. Kristin Barry, Scarborough, Maine, 1:51:46; 9. Heather Mahoney, Haverhill, Mass., 1:53:58; 10. Diona Fulton, Watertown, Mass., 1:54:37.

11. Meredith Freimer, Portland, Maine, 1:55:22; 12. Meredith Freimer, Portland, Maine, 1:55:22; 13. Kristen Courcelle, Colchester, Vt., 1:55:33; 14. Karen Pattelena, Hollis, 1:56:25; 15. Elizabeth Dollas, Amesbury, Mass., 1:56:29; 16. Emily Kahn, Boston, 1:57:21; 17. Katherine Chwasciak, Webster, 1:57:58; 18. Marianne Mealey, Foxboro, 1:58:12; 19. Cathy Pearce, Chelmsford, Mass., 1:58:51; 20. Yuki Chorney, Mont Vernon, 1:59:20.

21. Mattie Ford, Revere, Mass., 2:00:58; 22. Stacey Sarber, Somerville, Masss., 2:01:10; 23. Molly Rossignol, Hopkinton, 2:01:55; 24. Deborah Slason, Goffstown, 2:02:04; 25. Abby Jackson, Newmarket, 2:02:18; 26. Jane Chitkara, Wayland, Mass., 2:02:35; 27. Kelly Galan, Londonderry, 2:02:37; 28. Deborah Downs, Somerville, Mass., 2:03:09; 29. Mary Pizarro, Norwood, Mass., 2:03:41; 30. Kristin Lawhorn, Burlington, Mass., 2:03:51.


  • Does New Hampshire high school football need a better system for selecting playoff teams?
  • Yes
  • 59%
  • No
  • 41%
  • Total Votes: 607

 New Hampshire Events Calendar
    

    SHARE EVENTS FOR PUBLICATION, IT'S FREE!

Upcoming Events

 New Hampshire Business Directory

  

    ADD YOUR BUSINESS TODAY!