All Sections
Welcome guest, you have 3 views left.  Register| Sign In


Boston Prep 16-miler results from Derry


at DERRY

Race Results

Top 30 Men: 1. Scott McGrath, Andover, Mass., 1:30:38; 2. Jordan Kinley, Salem, Mass., 1:31:15; 3. Josh Andrews, Portsmouth, 1:31:56; 4. Chris Mahoney, Chelmsford, Mass., 1:32:55; 5. Justin Montgomery, Claremont, 1:36:41; 6. Eric Williams, Concord, 1:38:11; 7. Brian Lavoie, Concord, 1:39:06; 8. David Corbett, Stoneham, Mass., 1:40:21; 9. Patrick Connelly, Chester, 1:42:17; 10. Richard Tuttle, Littleton, Mass., 1:42:43.

11. Philip Kiesling, Cranston, R.I., 1:43:27; 12. Kieran Condon, Dorchester, Mass., 1:43:49; 13. Chris Grange, Amesbury, Mass., 1:43:54; 14. Moiz Jafferji, Pelham, 1:44:05; 15. Arthur Besse, Templeton, Mass., 1:44:09; 16. Charlie Bemis, Derry, 1:44:10; 17. Bradley Harris, Somerville, Mass., 1:44:37; 18. Thomas Boland, Somerville, Mass., 1:44:48; 19. Ryan Randolph, Norwell, Mass., 1:45:14; 20. Peter Harley, Bristol, RI, 1:46:11.

21. Shawn Freligh, Sandown, 1:46:12; 22. Humza Jafferji, Pelham, 1:47:06; 23. Kieran Murphy, Lexington, Mass., 1:47:23; 24. Matt Czaplinski, Arlington, Mass., 1:47:26; 25. Ryan Hayes, Woburn, Mass., 1:47:34; 26. Michael Wade, Nashua, 1:47:43; 27. Adam Wilcox, Candia, 1:48:13; 28. Rob Parisien, Bow, 1:48:15; 29. Gregory Soutiea, Brighton, Mass., 1:48:22; 30. Dima Feinhaus, Waban, Mass., 1:48:27.

Top 30 Women: 1. Stephanie Reilly, Northbridge, Mass., 1:36:54; 2. Kaitlin Anelauskas, Somerville, Mass., 1:41:48; 3. Kristen Ramey, Peterborough, 1:46:41; 4. Christin Doneski, Hopkinton, 1:49:04; 5. Eliza Tibbits, Brookline, Mass., 1:49:13; 6. Raelyn Crowell-Coates, Amherst, 1:49:42; 7. Katie Schroth, Westford, Mass, 1:50:20; 8. Kristin Barry, Scarborough, Maine, 1:51:46; 9. Heather Mahoney, Haverhill, Mass., 1:53:58; 10. Diona Fulton, Watertown, Mass., 1:54:37.

11. Meredith Freimer, Portland, Maine, 1:55:22; 12. Meredith Freimer, Portland, Maine, 1:55:22; 13. Kristen Courcelle, Colchester, Vt., 1:55:33; 14. Karen Pattelena, Hollis, 1:56:25; 15. Elizabeth Dollas, Amesbury, Mass., 1:56:29; 16. Emily Kahn, Boston, 1:57:21; 17. Katherine Chwasciak, Webster, 1:57:58; 18. Marianne Mealey, Foxboro, 1:58:12; 19. Cathy Pearce, Chelmsford, Mass., 1:58:51; 20. Yuki Chorney, Mont Vernon, 1:59:20.

21. Mattie Ford, Revere, Mass., 2:00:58; 22. Stacey Sarber, Somerville, Masss., 2:01:10; 23. Molly Rossignol, Hopkinton, 2:01:55; 24. Deborah Slason, Goffstown, 2:02:04; 25. Abby Jackson, Newmarket, 2:02:18; 26. Jane Chitkara, Wayland, Mass., 2:02:35; 27. Kelly Galan, Londonderry, 2:02:37; 28. Deborah Downs, Somerville, Mass., 2:03:09; 29. Mary Pizarro, Norwood, Mass., 2:03:41; 30. Kristin Lawhorn, Burlington, Mass., 2:03:51.

.

Post or View Comments 


NH Maple Weekend NH Maple Weekend
All Weekend

Sap Gathering Contest Sap Gathering Contest
Saturday, 10 a.m.

45th Annual NH Camping and RV Show 45th Annual NH Camping and RV Show
Friday, 1-8 p.m.,
Saturday, 10 a.m. - 8 p.m.,
Sunday, 10 a.m. - 5 p.m.

Ales for Tails Ales for Tails
Sunday, 1-5 p.m.

FOLLOW US
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook Follow our RSS feed
Union Leader app for Apple iPad or Android *
Click to download from Apple Apps StoreClick to download from Android Marketplace
* e-Edition subscription required

More Running


NH Angle