action:article | category:SPORTS21 | adString:SPORTS21 | zoneID:40

Home » Sports » High School Sports

January 27. 2013 11:03PM

NHIAA Indoor Track Meet Results


Monadnock Regional High School hurdler Michaela Athanasopoulos clears the final stretch of a 55-meter hurdle heat during an NHIAA Indoor Track Meet at the Paul Sweet Oval at the University of New Hampshire in Durham Sunday afternoon. (MARK BOLTON/UNION LEADER)

Sunday, at UNH

Girls' results

55 meter dash: 1. Jelesa Nelson, Coe-Brown, 7.50; 2. Jessica Krafft, Milford, 7.50; 3. Mikayla Hickey, Souhegan, 7.50; 4. Lauren Montgomery, Coe-Brown, 7.70; 5. Melanie Subbiah, Hanover, 7.80; 6. Hannah Wood, Newmarket 7.90

300 Meter Dash: 1 Michele Tremblay, Goffstown, 42.90; 2. Hannah Wood, Newmarket, 43.80; 3. Cindy Fanny, Merrimack Valley, 44.70; 4. Nicole DeAlmedia, Nashua North, 45.00; 5. Nicole Assetta, Trinity 45.50; 6. Emily Swanson, Timberlane, 45.60

600 meter run: 1 Aidan Bardos, Hanover 1:41.20; 2 Amy Lambert, Souhegan, 1:46.50; 3. Savanna Spencer, Winnacunnet, 1:46.70; 4. Lindsay Terry, Coe-Brown 1:47.40; 5. Laura Vincent, Nashua North, 1:47.60; 6. J. Williams, Nashua North, 1:49.20

1000 meter run: 1. Katherine Estep, Timberlane 3:13.70; 2. Rachel Avard, West 3:16.20; 3. Katie Scannell, Coe-Brown 3:16.50; 4. Katelyn Terry, Coe-Brown 3:17.90; 5. Min-Lu Kelly-Durham, Souhegan 3:23.50; 6. Molly Power, Winnacunnet 3:26.00

1500 meter run: 1. Laurel Gagnon, Central, 4:57.30; 2. Elisabeth Danis, Coe-Brown 4:57.60; 3. Brooke Laskowsky, Coe-Brown 5:03.90; 4. Mercedes McCoy, Winnacunnet, 5:12.40; 5. Aimee Krafft, Milford 5:20.20; 6. Kelsi Farren, Nashua North 5:22.80

55 meter hurdles: 1. Melanie Subbiah, Hanover 9.10; 2. Ann Sheehy, Winnacunnet, 9.60; 3. Haley Zanga, Con-Val 9.70; 4. Danira Ibrahimovic, Memorial 9.80; 5. Astri Johnson, Souhegan 9.90; Katherine Nash, Winnacunnet, 10.60

4 x 160 meter relay: 1. Hanover 1:28.70; 2. Milford 1:29.70; 3. Winnacunnet 1:29.80; 4. Nashua North 1:30.80; 5. Merrimack Valley, 1:30.90; 6. Salem 1:31.00

4 x 400 meter relay: 1 Winnacunnet 4:14.40; 2. Milford 4:16.30; 3. Nashua North 4:20.30; 4. Coe-Brown 4:27.00; 5. Timberlane 4:28.40; 6. Souhegan 4:39.50

4 x 800 meter relay: 1 Milford 10:15.40; 2. Souhegan 10:18.20; 3. Nashua North 10:23.00; 4. Manchester Central 10:38.60; 5. Winnacunnet 10:50.40; 6. Timberlane 11:00.90

High jump: 1. Olivia Burke, Salem, 5-02; 2. Sarah Vaillancourt, Central, 5-02; 3. Emma Checovich, Winnacunnet 5-00; 4. Brooke Simmons, Goffstown, 4-10; 5. Keilah Ireland, Nashua North 4-10; 6. Sarah Hurd, Souhegan, 4-10

Long jump: 1. Emma Checovich, Winnacunnet, 16-02.50; 2. Lauren MacGregor, Salem, 15-05.50; 3. Lauren Montgomery, Coe-Brown 15-05.25; 4. Jaila Remillard, Winnisquam 15-05.00; 5. Samantha Toscano, Coe-Brown 15-04.00; 6. Mikayla Hickey, Souhegan 15-03.00

Shot put: 1. Alley Savioli, Coe-Brown, 35-07.00; 2. Corina Chao, Winnacunnet, 34-02.00; 3. Emily Wernig, Gilford, 31-00.50; 4. Britta Gabrielson, Winnacunnet 30-11.75; 5. Mihaela Ghita, West 30-07.75; 6. Maureen Mullen, Merrimack Valley 30-05.75

High jump: 1. Lauren Anikis, Lebanon 4-10.00; 2. Bridget Murphy, Nashua South, 4-10.00; 3. Emma Bzik, Bedford 4-10.00; 4. Carolyn Nichols, BG 4-08.00; 5. Brianna Michaud, St. Thomas 4-08; 6. Kaitlyn Lavertu, Spaulding 4-08.00

Long jump: 1. Jayne Boylan, Nashua South 16-00; 2. Sena Oran, Nashua South, 15-07.00; 3. Georgia Michalovic, Lebanon, 15-04.50; 4. Kayli Igoe, Oyster River, 15-03.50; 5. Kaitlyn Lavertu, Spaulding 15-03.00; 6. Brenna Williams, Bedford 14-10.00

Shot put: 1. Adaeze Obinelo, Nashua South, 37-07.75; 2. Megan Cunningham, Nashua South, 32-04.75; 3. Stephanie Elliot, Spaulding, 32-01.75; 4. Amanda Ouellette, Bedford 30-01.50; 5.Drew-Moyer, Rebecca, Belmont 29-10.00; 6. Maria Eklund, Hollis/Brookline, 29-07.50

4x800 meter relay: 1. Hollis/Brookline 10:09.90; 2. Bedford 10:22.00; 3. St. Thomas Aquinas 10:27.40; 4. Oyster River 10:57.60

55 meter hurdles: 1. Michaela Athanasopoulos, Monadnock, 8.50; 2. Mandi Lathrop, Oyster River 9.20; 3. Hannah Shawver, Bedford 9.50; 4. Ashley Kippley, Portsmouth C 9.50; 5. Laura Olivier, Oyster River 9.60; 6. Riley Blue, Bedford 9.90

55 meter dash: 1. Kathareeya Tonyai, Conant, 7.10; 2. Johanna Celli, Bedford 7.20; 3. Dominique Twombley, Oyster River 7.50; 4. Michaela Athanasopoulos, Monadnock 7.60; 5. Rebecca Rooney, Bedford 7.70; 6. Monica Zack, Hollis/Brookline 7.70

1000-meter run: 1. Emily Richard, Sanborn 3:15.90; 2. Sarah Crampton, Hollis/Brookline 3:16.20; 3. Anna Noble, Spaulding 3:16.50; 4. Danielle Poublon, BG 3:18.80; 5. Melissa Hiatt, St. Thomas 3:19.00; 6. H. Ntengeri, BG, 3:20.10; 7. Shauna Salem, BG, 3:20.10

600 meter run: 1. Sarah Burke, BG, 1:37.80; 2. Maegan Doody, Oyster River, 1:38.70; 3. Gabby Richardson, BG, 1:45.90; 4. Victoria Flood, Hopkinton, 1:46.20; 5. Rachel Pelletier, BG, 1:46.50; 6. Haleigh Garrett, Bow 1:47.10

300 meter dash: 1. Molly McCabe, BG, 42.00; 2. Kathareeya Tonyai, Conant 42.60; 3. Johanna Celli, Bedford, 42.80; 4. Dominique Twombley, Oyster River, 43.30; 5. Rebecca Rooney, Bedford, 43.50; 6. Molly Smith, St. Thomas, 45.10

1500 meter run: 1. Emma Newton, Hollis/Brookline, 4:57.10; 2. Kristen Larosa, Bedford, 5:02.40; 3. Morghan Linehan, Bedford, 5:07.60; 4. Meghan Philpot, Hollis/Brookline, 5:09.40; 5. Elizabeth McGurk, Mascenic 5:21.80; 6. Elizabeth Abbott, Pembroke 5:24.70

4x400 meter relay: 1. Bishop Guertin 4:13.80; 2. Bedford 4:19.40; 3. Monadnock 4:25.30; 4. Pelham 4:26.40; 5. Nashua South 4:36.10; 6. Windham 4:36.30

4x160 meter relay: 1. Bedford 1:27.70; 2. Bishop Guertin 1:31.10; 3. Monadnock 1:31.50; 4. Oyster River 1:32.80; 5. Spaulding 1:32.90; 6. Nashua South 1:34.00

Boys' results

55 meter dash: 1. Zakari Jenkins, Nashua North, 6.50; 2. Cameron Brownlie, West, 6.50; 3. Thomas Sullivan, Timberlane, 6.60; 4. Ben Franzozo, Winnacunnet, 6.80; 5. Michael Pagan, Nashua North, 6.90; 6. Ben DeForest, Souhegan, 7.00

300 meter dash: 1. Christien Johnson, Central, 38.30; 2. Mike Cadorette, Nashua North, 38.50; 3. Brandon O'Donnell, Timberlane 38.70; 4. Chad Saint-Amant, Nashua North, 39.20; 5. Cameron Brownlie, West 39.20; 6. Anthony Toscano, Coe-Brown 39.40

600 meter run: 1. Jeremy Brassard, Coe-Brown 1:26.10; 2. Brenda Polichronopoulos, Merrimack Valley, 1:27.00; 3. Ben Platt, Souhegan, 1:28.20; 4. Jacob Coutu, Memorial 1:28.80; 5. Rob Mills, Plymouth, 1:29.40; 6. Ryan Lynch, Souhegan 1:29.50

1000 meter run: 1. Sean Munnelly, Campbell, 2:38.60; 2. Jacob Kittredge, Souhegan, 2:38.80; 3. Nathan Kittredge, Souhegan, 2:39.00; 4. Sam Ballard, Souhegan, 2:41.90; 5. Tanner Kent, Souhegan, 2:42.70; 6. Tommy Harter, Winnacunnet, 2:42.90

1500 meter run: 1. Eli Moskowitz, Souhegan 4:08.60; 2. Seamus Cullinane, Winnacunnet, 4:14.80; 3. Craig Hammond, Nashua North 4:16.80; 4. Liam Curran, Nashua North 4:18.40; 5. Patrick Lynch, Souhegan, 4:20.40; 6. Ryan Hinrichs, Souhegan 4:21.00

55 meter hurdles: 1. Ben DeForest, Souhegan 7.80; 2. Andrew Dwyer, Nashua North, 8.20; 3. Rasheed Adigun, Salem 8.30; 4. William Goulding, Nashua North, 8.30; 5. Gunnar Ericsson, Timberlane, 8.40; 6. Shawn Case, Memorial 8.40

4x160 meter relay: 1. Nashua North 1:17.00; 2. Manchester Memorial 1:19.50; 3. Merrimack Valley 1:19.60; 4. Souhegan 1:20.20; 5. Winnacunnet 1:20.20; 6. West 1:20.50

4x400 meter relay: 1. Souhegan 3:42.40; 2. Coe-Brown 3:46.70; 3. Milford 3:48.60; 4. Merrimack Valley 3:49.40; 5. Winnacunnet 3:53.80; 6. Timberlane, 3:54.70

4x800 meter relay: 1. Nashua North 8:43.60; 2. Merrimack Valley 8:51.20; 3. Manchester Memorial 8:55.50; 4. Coe-Brown 9:06.50; 5. Manchester West 9:08.60; 6. Milford 9:09.40

High jump: 1. Ben DeForest, Souhegan 5-10; 2. Kyle Regan, Nashua North, 5-08; 3. Tyler Palmer, Memorial, 5-06.00; 4. Dylan Walker, Newmarket, 5-04; 5. Collin Witt, Winnacunnet 5-04; 6. James Irving, Memorial 5-04

Long jump: 1. Jordan Bowman, Salem, 20-09; 2. Cameron Brownlie, West, 20-00.50; 3. Shawn Case, Memorial 19-11.75; 4. Zakari Jenkins, Nashua North, 19-02.50; 5. Ben Franzoso, Winnacunnet 19-02.00; 6. Devin Chen, Winnacunnet 19-00.25

Shot put: 1. Mike Lynch, Nashua North 49-02.25; 2. Deric Wagner, Nashua North, 48-01.75; 3. Julian Rendon, Nashua North, 42-07.75; 4. Christian Dyer, Winnacunnet 42-02.25; 5. C.J. Gosselin, Stevens 42-02.00; 6. Nathan Steele, Memorial 42-02.00

55 meter dash: 1. Brandon Dreyfuss, Windham, 6.70; 2. Nick Villani, Bedford 6.70; 3. Jan Bartos, Oyster River 6.80; 4. Jordan Birtz, Bow, 6.80; 5. Patrick Fitzgerald, Windham, 7.00; 6. Kenneth Dastous, Windham 7.00

300 meter dash: 1. Matt Belcik, Monadnock, 39.20; 2. Conor Harrison, Bishop Brady, 39.40; 3. Tyler Peterson, Sanborn, 39.40; 4. Noah Schwaegerle, St. Thomas 39.90; 5. Jacob Estevez, Windham 39.90; 6. Chandler Robinson, Bishop Brady 40.10

600 meter run: 1. William Arling, BG 1:28.60; 2. Rob Flynn, Bedford, 1:29.00; 3. Ryan Wittenberg, Bedford 1:29.40; 4. Brandon Hannon, Pelham, 1:30.30; 5. Christian Parenteau, Hollis/Brookline, 1:31.10; 6. Daniel Crowley, Spaulding 1:31.80

1000 meter run: 1. Ben Finnigan, St. Thomas, 2:40.80; 2. Jon Brown, Sanborn 2:48.20; 3. Thomas Caulfield, Oyster River, 2:50.00; 4. Kristopher Newell, Monadnock 2:51.90; 5. Jonathan Sheehan, BG 2:53.50; 6. Tim Raeder, Oyster River, 2:53.80

1500 meter run: 1. Alex Evans, Bow 4:15.20; 2. Colby Clark, Sant Bani, 4:22.40; 3. Christian Davis, Oyster River, 4:24.20; 4. Cameron Barth, Oyster River, 4:24.40; 5. Josh Fontaine, Lebanon 4:29.40; 6. Drew Tuttle, Prospect Mtn 4:30.20

55 meter hurdles: 1. Daniel Sypek, BG 7.80; 2. Jan Bartos, Oyster River, 8.30; 3. Craig Telfer, Lebanon, 8.40; 4. Langdon Tarbell, Portsmouth C, 8.70; 5. Patrick Fitzgerald, Windham 9.20

4 x 160 meter relay: 1. Bedford 1:18.00; 2. Hollis/Brookline 1:20.00; 3. Pembroke 1:21.30; 4. Spaulding 1:21.50; 5.Windham 1:21.70; 6. Nashua South 1:22.10

4x400 meter relay: 1. BG 3:47.00; 2. Monadnock 3:51.10; 3. Nashua South 3:51.60; 4. St. Thomas Aquinas 3:54.20; 5. Sanborn 3:54.70; 6.Pelham 3:56.60

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Oyster River 8:37.80; 2. Nashua South 8:41.70; 3. Hopkinton 8:50.30; 4. Prospect Mountain 8:52.50; 5. Hollis/Brookline 8:54.20; 6. BG 9:20.00

High jump: 1. Sean Coit, Oyster River 5-10; 2. John Cioffredi, Lebanon 5-08; 3. Tyler Krause, Bedford 5-08; 4. Brandon Hannon, Pelham 5-06; 5. Dustin Forbes, Sanborn 5-06; 6. Josh Childs, Sanborn, 5-06; Tim Miller, Bedford 5-06

Long jump: 1. Dustin Forbes, Sanborn 19-08.50; 2. Will Merchant, Lebanon 19-07.50; 3. Cody Steed, Pembroke 19-07.25; 4. Quentin Bazarnicki, Monadnock 19-05.75; 5. Mackenzie Turgeon, Bedford 19-03.75; 6. Tyler Peterson, Sanborn 19-02.25

Shot put: 1. Joseph Thibeault, Bedford 50-03.50; 2. Brayden Hollowell, Nashua South 44-03.25; 3. Ryan McGovern, Portsmouth C 43-09.50; 4.Sean Brodeur, Bedford 42-01.75; 5. Shaun Howard, Sanborn 39-11.75; 6. Quinn DiPasquale, BG 39-10.50


 New Hampshire Events Calendar
    

    SHARE EVENTS FOR PUBLICATION, IT'S FREE!

Upcoming Events

 New Hampshire Business Directory

  

    ADD YOUR BUSINESS TODAY!