All Sections
action:article | category:SPORTS21 | adString:SPORTS21 | zoneID:40
Welcome guest, you have 2 views left. | Register | Sign In


NHIAA Scoreboard, Feb. 1, 2013

BOYS' BASKETBALL
AT BEDFORD
Bedford 65, Manchester West 36
West: Eli Skinner 0-1-1; Carl Jacques 1-0-2; Kris Kerr 1-1-3; Zach Jones 4-13-21; Nolan Flynn 1-2-4; Josh Wilson 2-1-5. Totals 9-18-36 3-pointers: none
Bedford: Sean Purcell 2-0-4; Taylor Grande 1-0-3; James Caparell 4-0-8; Jake Capistran 1-0-3; Cam Meservy 7-2-19; Ryan Brown 3-0-7; George Mokas 1-0-2; Sam Thomas 7-3-17. Totals 26-5-65 3-pointers: Grande, Capistran, Meservy 3, Brown
West (1-9) -12- 6-14- 4 — 36
Bedford (6-5) -16-22-12-13 — 65

AT MANCHESTER
Trinity 72, Alvirne 50
Alvirne: Kevin Pierre 1-0-2; Dan Kingsley 1-0-2; Danny Brown 1-0-2; Ryan Quinlan 0-1-1; Tyler Brown 5-2-14; Tyler Livingston 8-0-18; Alex Yoksh 4-0-11. Totals 20-3-50 3-pointers: Brown 2, Livingston 2, Yoksh 3
Trinity: Wenjin Gabriel 1-0-2; Ryan Otis 2-0-5; Jon Tulley 1-0-2; Mabor Gabriel 11-7-29; Romeo Masuku 2-0-2; Carmen Giampetruzzi 4-7-15; Patrick Keefe 4-6-15. Totals 24-20-72 3-pointers: Otis, Keefe
Alvirne (7-4) -19-18- 8- 5 — 50
Trinity (10-0) -13-28-19-12 — 72

AT GOFFSTOWN
Hollis/Brookline 66, Goffstown 62 (OT)
Hollis/Brookline: Walsh 3-2-8; Noval 8-0-21; Whalen 2-2-6; Bental 1-1-3; Blake 1-2-4; Gallant 4-1-9; Papineau 0-2-2; Renken 4-1-10; Flaum 1-1-3. Totals 24-12-66 3-pointers: Noval 5, Renken
Goffstown:Tim Riehl 4-2-12; Nate Hoffman 1-0-2; Mike Bailey 2-0-6; Rob White 2-2-6; Tim Comeau 2-1-5; Brandon Vailancourt 1-0-2; Pat Kelsey 3-2-8; Tyler Barss 0-3-3; Marcus Haynes 6-0-18. Totals 21-10-62 3-pointers: Riehl 2, Bailey 2, Haynes 6
H/B (7-3) -16-15- 9-16-10 — 50
Goffstown (4-7) 17-12-10-17- 6 — 62

AT MANCHESTER
Central 47, Memorial 44
Central: Troy Pelletier 6-0-15; Dawson Dickson 1-2-4; Brett Hanson 2-0-5; Tyler Kelly 4-0-8; Nate Guillermo 0-1-1; Nick Makris 6-2-14. Totals: 19-5-47 3-pointers: Pelletier 3, Hanson
Memorial: Joel Mayola 2-0-6; Kabongo Ngalakulondi 4-2-10; Tshief Ngalakulondi 2-0-4; Zoubel Iradukunda 3-2-8; Tong Akot 6-2-14; Brandon Scott 1-0-2. Totals: 18-6-44 3-pointers: Mayola 2
Central (11-0) -11-16-15-5-— 47
Memorial (7-3) 19- 9- 9-7-— 44

AT NORTHWOOD
Lebanon 62, Coe-Brown 56
Lebanon: D. Hampton 3-3-10; A. Whaley 2-1-7; N. Shepard 2-0-6; K. Sou 4-7-18; A. Pelletier 2-0-4; D. Morriell 3-2-10; D. Drew 3-1-7. Totals 19-14-62 3-pointers: Hampton, Whaley 2, Shepard 2, Sou 3, Morrell 2
Coe-Brown: Chris Laurion 3-3-10; Josh Jackman 3-1-7; Andrew Langdon 10-0-22; Erik Rolser 2-2-7; Beau Pingree 2-1-5; Nick Rolser 1-1-5. Totals 20-6-56 3-pointers: Laurion, Langdon 2, E. Rolser, N. Rolser.
Lebanon (8-3) --16-20-12-14 — 62
Coe-Brown (7-3) -13- 7-12-24 — 56

AT NASHUA
Merrimack 65, Bishop Guertin 54
Merrimack: Austin Franzen 2-0-4; Mike Conlon 1-0-3; Mitch Denton 3-1-9; Eric Gendron 7-7-24; Mike Gasper 1-3-5; Shayne Bourque 6-6-18. Totals 20-17-65 3-pointers: Conlon, Denton 2, Gendron 5.
Bishop Guertin: Jack Zimmerman 1-0-3; Chad Olivieri 2-0-6; Steve Toscano 2-2-6; Andrew Williams 1-0-3; Kyle Gavin 6-1-14; Jeff Lunn 8-6-22. Totals: 20-9-54 3-pointers: Zimmerman, Olivieri 2, Williams, Gavin
Merrimack (8-3) -15-12-25-11 — 65
Bishop Guertin (8-3) 10-23- 5-16 — 54

AT PLAISTOW
Salem 56, Timberlane 29
Salem: Michael Felix 5-0-11; Jeff Frias 2-0-4; Jack Hartman 2-2-6; Steve Nugent 3-1-7; Andrew Ruffen 2-0-6; Miguel Pimental 0-3-3; Jake Slepian 0-3-3; Tim Dodier 3-2-8; Matt Vartanian 3-2-8. Totals: 20-13-56. 3-pointers: Ruffen 2, Felix.
Timberlane: Pat Mahoney 1-1-3; Cam Donnelly 1-0-2; Tommy Johnston 1-2-4; Aaron Fickel 1-0-3; Mitch McDonald 2-0-4; Erik Nelson 2-0-4; Zach Downey 1-0-2; Lucas Manthorn 1-0-3; Kyle Faucher 1-0-2; Mike Murphy 1-0-2. Totals: 12-3-29. 3-pointers: Fickel, Manthorn.
Salem (3-7) --15-11-19-11 — 56
Timberlane (0-11) - 6- 5- 8-10 — 29

AT EXETER
Exeter 67, Winnacunnet 58 (OT)
Winnacunnet: Gigliotti 7-1-17; Lamprey 2-0-5; Boucher 1-0-2; Kennedy 1-0-2; Ruffin 6-0-14; Geurin 0-1-1; Knollmeyer 1-0-2; Gareau 2-2-7; Edwards 0-1-1; Cutting 2-2-7. Totals 19-16-58 3-pointers: Gigliotti 2; Lamprey; Gareau
Exeter: Zack Holler 4-2-13; Dan O'Keefe 0-1-1; Sam Klemarczyk 1-0-2; Joe Sciedler 0-1-1; Matt Vigars 4-3-11; Tyler Russ 8-3-24; Ben Swett 1-3-5; Max Medley 3-0-6; Chris Stowell 1-2-4. Totals 22-17-67 3-pointers: Holler 3; Ruyss 5
Winn. (4-6) 13-21- 7-11-6 — 58
Exeter (4-7) 8- 9-12-23-15 — 67

AT DERRY
Londonderry 65, Pinkerton 55
Londonderry: Michael Russel 2-0-4; Cody Ball 0-2-2; Taylor Simpson 5-5-17; Maxwell Coler 5-3-17; Chris Corey 1-2-4; Nicholas Stever 1-0-3; Mark Corey 0-1-1; Brendan Enwright 5-2-12; Robert Wilson 2-1-5. Totals 21-16-65 3-pointers: Simpson 2; Coler 4; Stever
Pinkerton: Thomas Lennon 0-3-3; Luke Testa 3-0-7; Danny Courter 1-0-2; Andrew Lechner 1-0-2; Cam Welch 7-2-18; Scott Bradley 6-5-17; Eric Fyfe 0-1-1; Justin Scott 2-1-5. Totals 20-12-55 3-pointers: Testa; Welch 2
Londonderry (4-6) 15-22-10-16 — 65
Pinkerton (2-8) -14-15-17- 9 — 55


- - - - - - - -


GIRLS' BASKETBALL
AT RAYMOND
Conant 53, Raymond 47
Conant: Margaret Maloy 4-1-9; Katie Chadbournne 3-1-9; Kelsey Martin 0-3-3; Madison Springfield 7-8-22; Heather Bilodeau 0-2-2; Teresa DiTommaso 2-1-5; Sarah Gonsalves 0-3-3. Totals 16-19-53 3-pointers: Chadbournne 2
Raymond: Amanda McGee 6-1-14; Alex Cole 4-0-8; Brittani Norris 4-2-11; Bobbi Olivier 4-0-12; Rachel Hubby 1-0-2. Totals 19-3-47 3-pointers: McGee, Norris, Olivier 4
Conant (14-1) -15-11-11-16 — 53
Raymond (3-11) 10- 7-18-12 — 47

AT MANCHESTER
Memorial 49, Central 41
Central: Angela Marazzi 2-0-5; Devin Lacroix 2-0-5; Sam Gauthier 1-0-2; Amanda Gaudreault 2-0-4; Caitlyn Vincent 3-0-7; Megan Cleary 2-1-5; Katherine Johnson 4-0-8; Mary Soares 2-1-5. Totals 18-2-41 3-pointers: Marazzi, Lacroix, Vincent
Memorial: Allie Hartford 6-4-19; Amelia Imamovic 2-1-6; Danielle Fletcher 3-2-9; Makenah Brisson 7-1-15; AJ Akot 0-0-0. Totals: 18-8-49 3-pointers: Hartford 3, Imamovic, Fletcher.
Central (3-9) -6-14- 7-14-— 41
Memorial (4-8) 9-11-16-13-— 49

AT DERRY
Pinkerton 55, Londonderry 44
Londonderry: Jamie King 3-2-9; Aliza Simpson 4-2-11; Elisabeth Caron 1-2-4; Casey Evans 1-0-2; Taylor Collins 1-0-2; Jenna Conroy 2-0-5; Jordan Marett 4-1-11. Totals: 16-7-44. 3-pointers: Marett 2, King, Simpson.
Pinkerton: Kayla Stacy 2-3-5; Brandi Bonneau 1-5-7; Colleen Fortier 8-1-21; Melissa Martel 7-1-17; Corina Moore 1-2-5. Totals: 19-12-55. 3-pointers: Fortier 4, Martin 2.
Londonderry (9-3) 8- 6-15-15 — 44
Pinkerton (13-0) -12-10-14-19 — 55

AT HOLLIS
Hollis/Brookline 51, Goffstown 47
Goffstown: Cassidy Lalumiere 2-0-4; Alicea Minnich 1-0-3; Molly McQueeney 1-0-3; Rene Roggenbuck 2-3-7; Brionne Turcotte 1-1-3; Rosalie Edmunds 2-5-10; Olivia D'Dell 0-5-5; Lindsy Poulin 0-2-2; Kathryn Howe 3-2-10. Totals 12-18-47 3-pointers: Minnich, McQueeney, Edmunds, Howe 2
Hollis/Brookline: Erin Ackerly 4-1-9; Sydney Gillis 0-2-2; Jen Vacmon 3-2-10; Kellie Messer 1-0-2; Ellie Flaum 10-2-26; Michaela Dowling 1-0-2. Totals 19-7-51 3-pointers: Vacmon 2, Flaum 4.
Goffstown (9-4) 9-15-15- 8 — 47
H/B (9-3) -11-15- 8-16 — 51

AT HUDSON
Alvirne 55, Trinity 30
Trinity: Bailey Caulfield 1-0-2; Lizzy Meehan 1-0-2; Ashley Hill 0-4-4; Jillian Gilman 1-5-7; Elizabeth Graveline 2-0-4; Meredith Farrell 4-0-8; Hope Willard 1-1-3. Totals 10-10-30 3-pointers: None
Alvirne: Kaylee Carbone 1-0-2; Sandra Purcell 5-5-23; Leanne Winnas 1-0-2; Vanessa Jacques 2-0-4; Jillian McGrail 0-3-3; Jess baker 2-0-4; Megan Perkins 2-0-4; Veronica Moceri 6-0-13. Totals: 19-8-55 3-pointers: Purcell 8; Moceri
Trinity (4-8) - 7- 5-14-4 — 30
Alvirne (10-3) -14-14-18-7 — 55

AT MILFORD
Milford 84, John Stark 20
John Stark: Hannah Nelson 2-1-5; Stephanie Goulet 1-3-5; Rebecca Titcomb 2-0-4; Madison Janelle 1-0-2; Kelsey Johnstone 1-0-2; Caroline Corsetti 0-2-2. Totals 7-6-20 3-pointers: none
Milford: Dina Pitsas 10-1-22; Brianna Hoffman 6-1-16; Adelle Pitsas 7-1-15; Jenn Dupuis 3-0-8; Jess Ryan 2-1-5; Taylor Steinbrecher 2-2-7; Brittney White 2-2-6; Kaitlyn Matthews 2-1-5. Totals 34-8-84 3-pointers: D. Pitsas, Hoffman 3, Dupuis 2, Steinbrecher
John Stark (3-9) 10- 5- 2- 3 — 20
Milford (8-4) -16-33-21-14 — 84
- - - - - - - -


SKIING

AT GREENFIELD
Crotched Mountain
(Thursday competition)
Boys' slalom
Team results
1. Oyster River 369; 2. ConVal 361; 3. Milford 359; 4. Souhegan 355; 5. Hollis/Brookline346; 6. Pembroke 307; 7. Windham 292; 8. John Stark, 246
Top 10
1. Ben Lambert, Milford, 34.61-34.42—1:09.03; 2. Liam O'Rourke, Oyster River, 38.86-37.28—1:16.14; 3. Trevor Cooke, Hollis/Brookline, 38.46-39.25—1:17.71; 4. Ben Wescott, ConVal, 39.44-38.48—1:17.92; 5. Andy McQuade, Oyster River, 39.82-40.49—1:20.31; 6. Trevor Brown, Souhegan, 41.59-39.55—1:21.14; 7. Michel Ehrenstein, Souhegan, 41.11-41.34—1:22.45; 8. Evan Cooke, Hollis/Brookline, 35.21-48.02—1:23.23; 9. Tiivo Ruupold, ConVal, 41.77-43.32—1:25.09; 10. Garrett Caisse, ConVal, 44.38-42.53—1:26.91

Girls' slalom
Team results
1. Souhegan 380; 2. Windham 361; 3. Hollis/Brookline 360; 4. Oyster River 347; 5. ConVal 342; 6. Pembroke 318; 7. Milford 235; 8. John Stark 151
Top 10
1. Nicole Taylor, Windham, 37.82-40.61—1:18.43; 2. Maura Raposelli, ConVal, 39.86-40.15—1:20.01; 3. Rhiannon Allison, Souhegan, 40.23-41.17—1:21.40; 4. Lauren Sullivan, Windham, 41.32-42.46—1:23.78; 5. Skyler Anderson, Hollis/Brookline, 41.97-43.19—1:25.16; 6. Anna Farrow, Souhegan, 43.19-43.70—1:26.89; 7. Alana Barretto, Souhegan, 43.57-44.42—1:27.99; 8. Sam Prue, Souhegan, 45.26-46.28—1:31.54; 9. Hope Curtis, Windham, 45.09-47.66—1:32.75; 10. Emily Choate, Hollis/Brookline, 46.78-47.50—1:34.28


action:article | category:SPORTS21 | adString:SPORTS21 | zoneID:88
action:article | category:SPORTS21 | adString:SPORTS21 | zoneID:27
action:article | category:SPORTS21 | adString:SPORTS21 | zoneID:36
action:article | category:SPORTS21 | adString:SPORTS21 | zoneID:

        
Weekend Top 10 Planner: January 30-February 1, 2015 Lancaster Grand Prix Lakes Region Ice Racing Club 31st Annual Latchkey Cup Snowshoe Festival 6th Annual New England Pond Hockey Classic 16th Annual Penguin Plunge American Crossroads ERROR: Couldn't open file \\sxatl.loc\sx1\SX1\Web\UL\templates\objects\NewsItem1526.pbo
Error message returned was: Error retrieving file. Cache Status is Unknown! Daniel Bernard Roumain Oliver Mtukudzi and the Black Spirits Northern New England Spring Home Show BONUS: Satisfaction: The International Rolling Stones Show Disney on Ice presents Worlds of Fantasy NH Sanctioned and Jackson Invitational Snow Sculpting Competition

FOLLOW US
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook Follow our RSS feed
Union Leader app for Apple iPad or Android *
Click to download from Apple Apps StoreClick to download from Android Marketplace
* e-Edition subscription required

More High School Sports


NH Angle - High School Sports