action:article | category:SPORTS2101 | adString:SPORTS2101 | zoneID:40

Home » Sports » High School Sports » H.S. Sports Agate

February 03. 2013 10:35PM

NHIAA Div. I & Div. II Track and Field Results

Indoor Track and Field

Division I Championships

At HANOVER

Boys' Team Results: 1. Pinkerton 78; 2. Nashua North 75; 3. Concord 38; 4. Londonderry 36; 5. Exeter 29; 6. Bedford 21; 7. Alvirne 20; 7. Winnacunnet 20; 9. Manchester Memorial 18; 10. Timberlane 15; 11. Nashua South 13; 12. Bishop Guertin 12; 13. Manchester West 11; 14. Merrimack 10; 15. Salem 3; 16. Dover 2; 17. Manchester Central 2

55 m dash: 1. Tolbert Nemo, Concord 6.67; 2. Zakari Jenkins, Nashua North, 6.68; 3. Zach Cicio, Pinkerton, 6.72; 4. Thomas Sullivan, Timberlane, 6.72; 5. Nick Vratsenes, Central, 6.73; 6. Cameron Brownlie, West 6.76

300 m dash: 1. Zakari Jenkins, Nashua North 35.85; 2. Zach Cicio, Pinkerton 36.25; 3. Adam Floyd, Merrimack 36.84; 4. Christian Leefmans, Exeter, 37.00; 5. Gunnar Ericsson, Timberlane 37.26; 6. William Goulding, Nashua North 37.53

600 m run: 1. Peter Winslow, Exeter, 1:22.64; 2. Connor Kwiecien, Pinkerton, 1:23.75; 3. Tommy Harter, Winnacunnet 1:24.04; 4. Brian Wells, Nashua South, 1:26.25; 5. Jacob Coutu, Memorial, 1:26.43; 6. Chad Saint-Amant, Nashua North 1:27.48

1000 m run: 1. Chris Poggi, Pinkerton 2:37.73; 2. Seamus Cullinane, Winnacunnet, 2:39.27; 3. Joe Poggi, Pinkerton 2:41.64; 4. Josh Leahy, Londonderry, 2:41.80; 5. Doug Rose, Dover 2:42.27; 6. Nathan Rees, Pinkerton 2:44.48

1500 m run: 1 Griffin Gagnon, Bishop Guertin, 4:06.68; 2. Aaron Bellomo, Alvirne 4:09.21; 3. Tyler Doveno, Nashua South, 4:16.15; 4. B.J. Smith, Concord 4:16.40; 5. Craig Hammond, Nashua North 4:16.99; 6. Justin Carbone, Exeter 4:17.01

3000 m run: 1. B.J. Smith, Concord 9:08.06; 2. Craig Hammond, Nashua North 9:10.89; 3. Patrick Chabot, Pinkerton 9:18.02; 4. Damon Kilgore, Londonderry 9:19.63; 5. Liam Curran, Nashua North 9:20.14; 6. Mitchell Dutton, Salem 9:20.14

55 m hurdles: 1. George Feliz, Concord, 7.89; 2. Shawn Case, Memorial 8.28; 3. Andrew Dwyer, Nashua North, 8.36; 4. Gunnar Ericsson, Timberlane, 8.42; 5. Daniel Sypek, BG 8.49; 6. William Goulding, Nashua North 8.54

4x200 m relay: 1. Pinkerton, 1:33.92 (Zach Cicio, Chris Poggi, Connor Kwiecien, James Toohey); 2. Nashua North 1:34.85 (Walter Torres, Michael Pagan, William Goulding, Zakari Jenkins); 3. Londonderry 1:35.30 (Starlin Ortiz, David Sharkey, Zachary Joy, William Gu); 4. Concord 1:37.81 (Tolbert Nemo, Tom O'Brien, Seimou Smith, George Feliz); 5. Bedford 1:38.07 (Taylor Wallace, Nick Villani, Nate Jaeger, Joseph Thibeault); 6. Timberlane 1:38.84 (Benjamin Enos, Gunnar Ericsson, Jeffrey Edgecomb, Thomas Sullivan)

4x400 m relay: 1. Pinkerton 3:33.99 (Connor Kwiecien, Chris Poggi, Joe Poggi, Ryan Lynch); 2. Exeter 3:36.99 (Christian Leefmans, Alex Peck, Peter Winslow, Parker Dubuque); 3. Nashua North 3:37.45 (Mike Cadorette, Chad Saint-Amant, Zakari Jenkins, Craig Hammond); 4. Timberlane 3:37.48 (Zachary Bowen, Brandon O'Donnell, Jeffrey Edgecomb, Gunnar Ericsson); 5. Bedford 3:38.64 ( Rob Flynn, Mackenzie Turgeon, Ryan Wittenberg, Nick Vailas); 6 Londonderry 3:39.49 (William Gu, Keith Perry, Matthew Selinka, Lukas Charbonneau)

4x800 m relay: 1. Londonderry 8:35.27 (Grant McAuliffe, Keith Perry, Matthew Selinka, Josh Leahy); 2. Nashua North 8:38.36 (Chad Saint-Amant, Shane Gagnon, Zach Taylor, Justin Carter); 3. Bedford 8:39.50 (Ryan Wittenberg, Rob Flynn, Taylor Summerville, Nicholas Cote); 4. Merrimack 8:40.64 (Alex Dano, Chase Sweeney, Brian Stankewiecz, Ryan Sexton) 5. Alvirne 8:42.13 (Phillip Demers, Jeremy Longchamp, Robert Younghusband, Billy Perry); 6. Nashua South 9:09.36 (Tyler Doveno, Brian McAfee, Brian Wells, Jonathan Zalman)

High Jump: 1. Starlin Ortiz, Londonderry 6-00.00; 2. Mark Franklin, Pinkerton 6-00.00; 3. Philip Skinner, Alvirne 5-10.00; 4. Sam Webber, Pinkerton 5-10.00; 5. Timothy Miller, Bedford 5-08.00; 6. Tyler Krause, Bedford 5-08.00

Long Jump: 1. Promise Kpee, West 20-06.50; 2. Shawn Case, Memorial 20-01.25; 3. Alex Peck, Exeter 20-00.50; 4. Philip Skinner, Alvirne, 19-08.75; 5. Jordan Bowman, Salem 19-06.25; 6. Zachary Joy, Londonderry 19-04.00

Shot Put: 1. Deric Wagner, Nashua North 48-08.00; 2. Joseph Thibeault, Bedford 48-07.25; 3. Christian Dyer, Winnacunnet 44-06.00; 4. Julian Rendon, Nashua North 43-10.00; 5. Brayden Hollowell, Nashua South 43-03.50; 6. John Davis, Pinkerton 43-02.75

Girls' Team Results 1. Bishop Guertin 74; Londonderry 73; Winnacunnet 56; Bedford 55; Exeter 34; Pinkerton 25; Timberlane 19; Concord 16; Nashua North 8; Manchester Central 8; Alvirne 8; Merrimack 7; Salem 7; Dover 6; Spaulding 5; Nashua South 2

55 meter dash: 1. Betsy Garnick, BG, 7.35; 2. Johanna Celli, Bedford 7.41; 3. Danielle Gajewski, Timberlane 7.53; 4. Yorgelis Ortiz, Londonderry, 7.54; 5. Kristen Bourque, Londonderry, 7.60; 6. Katie Mullett, Londonderry 7.65

300 m dash: 1. Sydney Petersen, Exeter, 41.02; 2. Kristen Bourque, Londonderry, 41.56; 3. Johanna Celli, Bedford, 41.86; 4. Emma Checovich, Winnacunnet 42.69; 5. Danielle Gajewski, Timberlane 42.83; 6. Julia Perry, Merrimack 43.06

600 m run: 1. Sarah Burke, BG, 1:35.70; 2. Amanda Szymanski, Londonderry, 1:36.95; 3. Rachel Leonard, Exeter, 1:37.36; 4. Jacqui Wyka, Pinkerton 1:42.16; 5. Callie Dwyer, Merrimack 1:43.14; 6. Anna Noble, Spaulding 1:44.07

1000 m run: 1. Molly McCabe, BG, 3:01.66; 2. Morgan McGrath, Londonderry 3:04.85; 3. Brittney Sorbello, Dover 3:08.16; 4. Kayla Farren, Nashua North, 3:11.52; 5. Erica Notini, Alvirne 3:12.18; 6, Mercedes McCoy, Winnacunnet 3:12.52

1500 m run: 1. Shannon Murdock, Exeter, 4:38.23; 2. Smita Boesch-Dining, Concord 4:46.09; 3. Alexa Pelletier, Winnacunnet 4:57.66; 4. Hannah Kimball, Timberlane 4:59.23; 5. Lydia Lyman, Alvirne, 5:06.30; 6. Morgan Sansing, Pinkerton 5:07.22

3000 m run: 1. Alexa Pelletier, Winnacunnet 10:23.35D; 2. Laurel Gagnon, Central 10:36.88; 3, Morgan Sansing, Pinkerton, 10:41.56; 4. Lydia Lyman, Alvirne 10:50.93; 5. Katherine Estep, Timberlane 10:51.19; 6. Kristen Larosa, Bedford 10:51.99

55 m hurdles: 1. Betsy Garnick, BG, 8.33; 2. Rebecca Massah, Concord, 9.07; 3. Ann Sheehy, Winnacunnet, 9.34; 4. Anna Noble, Spaulding, 9.43; 5. Katherine Nash, Winnacunnet, 9.46; 6. Keilah Ireland, Nashua North 9.51

4x200 m relay: 1. Londonderry 1:47.46 (Farrah Ashe, Kristen Bourque, Hannah Brownstein, Maeve Holland); 2. Bedford 1:49.98 (Rebecca Rooney, Jenny Mara, Brenna Williams, Johanna Celli) 3. BG 1:50.72 (Sabrina Beaulieu, Molly McCabe, Sarah Burke, Betsy Garnick); 4 Winnacunnet 1:51.86 (Elisabeth Auffant, Ann Sheehy, Catherine Shanley, Rachel Riley); 5. Nashua North 1:53.51 (Bianca Hyde, Cassie Jorge, Nicole DeAlmedia, Sarah Kert); 6. Salem 1:54.22 (Mikaela Gauvain, Olivia Burke, Crystal Peatfield, Naisha LeFort)

4x400 m relay: 1. Bishop Guertin 4:02.67 (Sarah Burke, Betsy Garnick, Molly McCabe, Danielle Poublon); 2. Londonderry 4:05.19 (Farrah Ashe, Kristen Bourque, Maeve Holland, Morgan McGrath); 3. Bedford (Brooke Hoople, Kathlyn Rooney, Brenna Williams, Johanna Celli) ; 4. Winnacunnet 4:09.24 (Emma Checovich, Ann Sheehy, Savanna Spencer, Julia Schwechheimer); 5. Exeter 4:10.50 (Sydney Petersen, Rachel Leonard, Shannon Murdock, Kristina Keith); 6. Timberlane 4:10.60 (Emily Swanson, Meghan Tarr, Danielle Gajewski, Hannah Kimball)

4x800 m relay: 1. Londonderry 9:46.34 (Makayla D'Urso, Sydney Lagueux, Madison McKivergan, Sami Tocman); 2. BG 9:53.12 (Sarah Burke, Molly McCabe, Danielle Poublon, Heidi Ntengeri); 3. Pinkerton 9:58.54 (Felicia Dowling, Erin Coutts, Carli Davis, Ariel Vaillancourt); 4. Merrimack 10:02.05 (Brittaney Fravallese, Callie Dwyer, Erica Lane, Julia Glisson); 5. Bedford 10:08.13 (Kathlyn Rooney, Brittany McDonough, Bailey Marshall, Morghan Linehan); 6. Nashua North 10:13.19 (Laura Vincent, Kelsi Farren, Ellie Shuman, Kayla Farren)

High Jump: 1. Jenny Mara Bedford 5-04.00; 2. Emma Bzik, Bedford 5-02.00; 3. Olivia Burke, Salem 5-00.00; 4. Yorgelis Ortiz, Londonderry 5-00.00; 5. Emily Swanson, Timberlane, 5-00.00

Long Jump: 1. Betsy Garnick, BG 17-06.50; 2. Emma Checovich, Winnacunnet 17-06.00; 3, Brenna Williams, Bedford 16-06.00; 4. Michaela Blackwell Pinkerton 16-01.50; 5. Lauren MacGregor, Salem 16-01.00; 6. Farrah Ashe Londonderry 16-00.50

Shot Put: 1 Corina Chao, Winnacunnet 35-01.75; 2. Patty Driscoll, Londonderry, 34-03.75. 3. Erin Ellison, Exeter 34-01.00; 4. Kayla Watson Pinkerton 33-08.25; 4. Megan Cunningham, Nashua South 32-11.25; 6. Sandy Guenther, Londonderry 31-10.25 .

Division II Championships

At HANOVER

Boys Team Results: 1. Souhegan 100, 2. Portsmouth 50, 3. Merrimack Valley 34, 4. Oyster River 26, 5. Coe-Brown 24, 6. ConVal 18, 7. Windham 16, 8. Lebanon 13, 9. Milford 12, 10. Belmont 10, 10. Kearsarge 10, 10. St. Thomas 10, 10. Bow 10, 14. Campbell 8, 14. Hollis/Brookline 8, 14. Pelham, 8, 14. Plymouth 8, 14. Kennett 8, 19. Stevens 7, 20. Monadnock 6, 21. Fall Mountain 4, 21. Portsmouth Christian 4, 23. Hanover 2, 23. Bishop Brady 2, 23. Raymond 2, 23. Pembroke 2, 27. Prospect Mountain 1.

55 m dash: 1. Andrew Alicea, Merrimack Valley, 6.76; 2. Brandon Dreyfuss, Windham, 6.78; 3. Tanner Kent, Souhegan, 6.84; 4. Jordan Birtz, Bow, 6.94; 5. Jan Bartos, Oyster River, 6.95; 6. Conor Harrison, Bishop Brady, 7.01.

300 m dash: 1. Tanner Kent, Souhegan, 36.92; 2. Rob Mills, Plymouth, 37.15; 3. Shawn Swist, Portsmouth, 37.34; 4. Noah Schwaegerle, St. Thomas, 38.18; 5. Alex Tamulonis, Milford, 38.41; 6. Quentin Bazarnicki, Monadnock, 38.45.

600 m run: 1. Jacob Kittredge, Souhegan, 1:25.24; 2. Sam Ballard, Souhegan, 1:25.77; 3. Brenda Polichronopoulos, Merrimack Valley, 1:26.06; 4. Caleb Loiselle, Fall Mountain, 1:26.26; 5. William Harmon, Raymond, 1:27.96; 6. Matt Belcik, Monadnock, 1:29.85.

1000 m run: 1. Joseph Boles, Belmont, 2:37.38; 2. Sean Munnelly, Campbell, 2:38.04; 3. Ben Finnigan, St. Thomas, 2:38.06; 4. Nathan Kittredge, Souhegan, 2:38.98; 5. Brandon Hannon, Pelham, 2:41.76; 6. Wesley Hutton, Oyster River, 2:41.98.

1500 m run: 1. Jeremy Brassard, Coe-Brown, 4:14.16; 2. Eli Moskowitz, Souhegan, 4:15.00; 3. Alex Evans, Bow, 4:16.92; 4. Teddy Bessette, Lebanon, 4:21.14; 5. Patrick Lynch, Souhegan, 4:25.81; 6. Cameron Barth, Oyster River, 4:27.19.

3000 m run: 1. Jeremy Brassard, Coe-Brown, 9:05.28; 2. Ryan Hinrichs, Souhegan, 9:08.90; 3. Thomas Caulfield, Oyster River, 9:09.11; 4. Eli Moskowitz, Souhegan, 9:14.90; 5. Cameron Barth, Oyster River, 9:19.01; 6. Josh Fontaine, Lebanon, 9:29.18.

55 m hurdles: 1. Ben DeForest, Souhegan, 7.78; 2. Patrick Fitzgerald, Windham, 8.02; 3. Sutton Bradbury/Koster, Pelham, 8.09; 4. Shawn Swist, Portsmouth, 8.16; 5. Craig Telfer, Lebanon, 8.25; 6. Ian Michaud, Milford, 8.44.

4x200 m relay: 1. Portsmouth (Jack Young, Hunter Normandeau, Shawn Swist, Jake Becker) 1:38.76; 2. Hollis/Brookline (Ben Poisson, Erik Chazin, Joe Flaherty, Chritian Parenteau) 1:39.32; 3. Lebanon (Will Merchant, Craig Telfer, Walker Tuttle, John Cioffredi) 1:39.54; 4. Merrimack Valley (Andrew Alicea, Mitchell Denault, Keegan Hanks, John Lindonen) 1:39.62; 5. hanover (Xavier Tchana, Ian Strohbehn, Joe Porter, Ethan Demarest) 1:39.82; 6. Bishop Brady (Conor harrison, Devon Sheehan, Nick Feltham, Chandler Robinson) 1:40.08.

4x400 m relay: 1. Souhegan (Tanner Kent, Jacob Kittredge, Nathan Kittredge, Sam Ballard) 3:36.47; 2. Portsmouth (Jack Chace, Joey Auger, Nico Wheelock, Henry Wager) 3:39.75; 3. Oyster River (Jan Bartos, Dylan Trueblood, Wesley Hutton, Drew Horton) 3:41.00; 4. Merrimack Valley (Mitchell Denault, Keegan Hanks, Trevor Miller, Colin Phillips) 3:41.62; 5. Coe-Brown (Jerremy Brassard, Kyle Noel, Anthony Toscano) 3:42.07; 6. Milford (Eric Baerenrodt, Jack Nichols, Aaron Ladeau, Alex Tamulonis) 3:44.35.

4x800 m relay: 1. Souhegan (Sam Ballard, Nathan Kittredge, Ben Platt, Patrick Lynch) 8:28.70; 2. Merrimack Valley (Keegan Hanks, Branden McCoo, Colin Phillips, Brendan Polichronopoulos) 8:31.65; 3. Oyster River (Christian Davis, Drew Horton, Wesley Hutton, Taymor Milliman) 8:47.04; 4. Portsmouth (Nico Wheelock, Henry Wager, Jack Dewsnap, Christian Leighton) 8:48.82; 5. Coe-Brown (Josh Conrad, Lucas Fisher, Kyle Noel) 8:49.70; 6. Prospect Mountain (Cody Symonds, Michael Fife, Mark Janinni, Shane McCartney) 8:53.88.

High Jump: 1. Ben DeForest, Souhegan, 6-2.00; 2. Kyle Cayer, Portsmouth, 6-2.00; 2. Jarad Asselin, Milford, 6-2.00; 4. Shawn Swist, Portsmouth 6-0.00; 5. Sean Coit, Oyster River, 5-10.00; 6. Eddie Carroll, Portsmouth, 5-8.00.

Long Jump: 1. Gabe Carter, Kearsarge, 20-7.50; 2. Michael Mason, Kennett, 20-0.00; 3. Jake Becker, Portsmouth, 19-9.75; 4. Quentin Bazarnicki, Monadnock, 19-7.25; 5. Cody Steed, Pembroke, 19-2.25; 6. Jarad Asselin, Milford, 18-9.00.

Shot Put: 1. Tommy Hughes, ConVal, 48-0.75; 2. Coty Cadorett, ConVal, 45-11.25; 3. Dan Seaman, Stevens, 43-9.25; 4. Ryan McGovern Portsmouth Christian, 43-5.75; 5. Andrew Alicea, Merrimack Valley, 43-5.50; 6. CJ Gosselin, Stevens, 42-8.25.

Girls Team Results: 1. Coe-Brown 65, Milford 53, 3. Hanover 38, 4. Monadnock 37, 5. Hollis/Brookline 30, 5. Portsmouth 30, 7. Goffstown 26, 7. Oyster River 26, 9. Souhegan 20, 10. Conant 18, 11. Lebanon 12, 12. Windham 9, 13. St. Thomas 7, 14. Newmarket 6, 14. Fall Mountain 6, 14. Merrimack Valley 6, 17. Sanborn 4, 17. Kennett 4, 19. Hopkinton 2, 19. Pelham 2, 21. Portsmouth Christian 1, 21. Bow 1.

55 meter dash: 1. Kathareeya Tonyai, Conant, 7.39; 2. Jelesa Nelson, Coe-Brown, 7.42; 3. Mikayla Hickey, Souhegan, 7.43; 4. Georgiana Miller, Kennett, 7.61; 5. Melanie Subbiah, Hanover, 7.65; 6. Lauren Montgomery, Coe-Brown, 7.68.

300 m dash: 1. Michelle Tremblay, Goffstown, 41.80; 2. Kathareeya Tonyai, Conant, 41.86; 3. Hannah Wood, Newmarket, 42.49; 4. Jessica Krafft, Milford, 43.14; 5. Victoria Flood, Hopkinton, 43.36; 6. Michaela Athansopoulos, Monadnock, 43.55.

600 m run: 1. Aidan Bardos, Hanover, 1:39.35; 2. Kristen Tilley, Windham, 1:41.79; 3. Meghan Philpot, Hollis/Brookline, 1:43.99; 4. Cassidy Valinski, Portsmouth, 1:44.46; 5. Charley Prevost, Portsmouth, 1:44.86; 6. Haleigh Garrett, Bow, 1:46.20.

1000 m run: 1. Maegan Doody, Oyster River, 3:04.37; 2. Emma Newton, Hollis/Brookline, 3:06.05; 3. Katelyn Terry, Coe-Brown, 3:10.38; 4. Emily Richard, Sanborn, 3:14.75; 5. Shaylyn Harrington, Pelham, 3:15.34; 6. Min-Lu Kelly-Durham, Souhegan, 3:19.00.

1500 m run: 1. Courtney Hawkins, Milford, 4:57.36; 2. Elisabeth Danis, Coe-Brown, 5:03.36; 3. Maegan Doody, Oyster River, 5:06.28; 4. Emma Newton, Hollis/Brookline, 5:08.35; 5. Katie Scannell, Coe-Brown, 5:11.05; 6. Hannah Gillis, Souhegan, 5:12.29.

3000 m run: 1. Courtney Hawkins, Milford, 10:28.20; 2. Elisabeth Danis, Coe-Brown, 10:44.35; 3. Melissa Hiatt, St. Thomas, 11:13.22; 4. Brooke Laskowsky, Coe-Brown, 11:15.12; 5. Emily Benz, Hollis/Brookline, 11:15.51; 6. Kate Farrell, Windham, 11:17.56.

55 m hurdles: 1. Jenna Athanasopoulos, Monadnock, 8.77; 2. Michaela Athanasopoulos, Monadnock, 8.90; 3. Melanie Subbiah, Hanover, 9.18; 4.Kelly Ludew, Lebanon, 9.39; 5. Claudia Waddingham, Portsmouth, 9.51; 6. Ashley Kippley, Portsmouth Christian, 9.63.

4x200 m relay: 1. Hanover (Karina Lukovits, Melanie Subbiah, Meredith Ferneau, Aidan Bardos) 1:50.88; 2. Coe-Brown (Lauren Montgomery, Jelesa Nelson, Katelyn Terry, Samantha Toscano) 1:51.82; 3. Milford (Brianna Lippitt, Emily Robinson, Nicole McMorrow, Jessica Krafft) 1:52.09; 4. Portsmouth (Danielle French, Charley Prevost, Lissa Peyser, Troi Graves) 1:53.69; 5. Oyster River (Addison Jones, Hannah Igoe, Kayli Igoe, Dominique Twombley) 1:53.84; 6. Merrimack Valley (Cindy Fanny, Heidi Gooch, Nancy Taban, Randee Tatham) 1:54.90.

4x400 m relay: 1. Hanover (Katherine Vincelette, Sophie Bartels, Lindsey White, Aidan Bardos) 4:11.72; 2. Oyster River (Maegan Doody, Dominique Twombley, Kinley Geurino, Kayli Igoe) 4:14.07; 3. Portsmouth (Cassidy Valinski, Claudia Waddingham, Marissa Neiman, Emily Fregeau) 4:16.46; 4. Monadnock (Emily Morenz, Kate Gross, Taymor McAnney, Katie Dodd) 4:19.23; 5. Milford (Emily Robinson, Jessica Krafft, Miranda Couture, Courtney Hawkins) 4:19.24; 6. Coe-Brown (Mary Fowler, Kayla Roberts, Katelyn Terry, Lindsey Terry) 4:20.52.

4x800 m relay: 1. Hollis/Brookline (Meghan Philpot, Sarah Crampton, Colleen Plesac, Emma Newton) 9:53.25; 2. Portsmouth (Cassidy Valinski, Emily Fregeau, Olivia Eaton, Kelsey Frizzell) 10:01.64; 3. Coe-Brown (Mary Fowler, Kayla Roberts, Katie Scannell, Lindsey Terry) 10:03.33; 4. Souhegan (Sarah Hurd, Min-Lu Kelly-Durham, Hannah Gillis, Amy Lambert) 10:10.43; 5. Milford (Brittany Gentilhomme, Miranda Couture, Taylor Fagan, Aimee Krafft) 10:16.99; 6. St. Thomas (Hannah Ells, Erin Colford, Alex Pollock, Alex Wentworth) 10:33.46.

High Jump: 1. Olivia Rougeau, Milford, 5-00.00; 2. Lauren Anikis, Lebanon, 4-10.00; 2. Brooke Simmons, Goffstown, 4-10.00; 2. Sarah Hurd, Souhegan, 4-10.00; 5. Natasha Goodwin, Lebanon 4-10.00; 6. Sarah Martineau, Milford, 4-10.00.

Long Jump: 1. Brooke Simmons, Goffstown, 16-5.50; 2. Michaela Athanasopoulos, Monadnock, 16-4.25; 3. Jenna Athanasopoulos, Monadnock, 16-3.00; 4. Sarah Muse, Portsmouth, 16-1.25; 5. Mikayla Hickey, Souhegan, 15-11.50; 6. Samantha Toscano, Coe-Brown, 15-11.00.

Shot Put: 1. Alley Savioli, Coe-Brown, 36-6.25; 2. Camryn Johnson, Milford, 35-7.25; 3. Morgan Ferland, Fall Mountain, 31-8.00; 4. Maureen Mullen, Merrimack Valley, 31-7.00; 5. Sam Donohue, Coe-Brown, 31-6.50; 6. Mary Mullen, Merrimack Valley, 30-6.25.


 NH Sports Angle more
Links to news and happenings around the world of sports with a Granite State connection, updated daily.

UNH research behind NFL crackdown on non-standard facemasks

Kings sign former Monarch to $20M extension

UNH's McDonnell seen as prospect to replace fired Buffalo coach

Republican candidate Scott Brown mobbed at UNH homecoming tailgate

Myrtle Beach Caddy Girls owner NH native Meghan Tarmey to be featured on ABCs Shark Tank

At Dartmouth, sidelines robot could be key to quickly diagnosing football concussions

Portland named best minor league baseball town in nation; Manchester #25

Hampton police: Motorist exposed himself to jogger

More than a decade in the making, motorsports-themed country club to open next September

Hampstead driver closing in on Whelen Southern Modified Tour championship

N.H. husband, wife coordinate, run Army 10-Miler Shadow Run

Seabrook's Charles Rosa steps up fighting game, signs with UFC

Nashua boxing pilot program for Hollis Brookline students this fall

Speedway Motorsports, Inc. driving fan experience initiatives, partners with Sporting Innovations

Undefeated Middleweight Antoine Douglas to take on Tilton's Jose Medina on October 24

UNH's Thompson takes leave of absence

Toronto Maple Leafs James van Riemsdyk still has plenty of room to grow after breakout season

Keene State hoops program mourns death of former teammate killed on duty

Keene State College alumnus killed in NYPD van crash on way to providing security for climate change march

Grantland.com: 15 Questions for San Antonio's Matt Bonner

Former KSC basketball player killed months after joining NYC police in patrol van crash

Speed and thrills at Kingston hydroplane races

MORE

 New Hampshire Events Calendar
    

    SHARE EVENTS FOR PUBLICATION, IT'S FREE!

Upcoming Events

 New Hampshire Business Directory

  

    ADD YOUR BUSINESS TODAY!