action:article | category:SPORTS21 | adString:SPORTS21 | zoneID:40

Home » Sports » High School Sports

February 07. 2013 1:34AM

NHIAA Scoreboard, Feb. 6, 2013


NHIAA scores, schedule

Wednesday's scores
Boys' basketball

Hopkinton 52, Kearsarge 47

Girls' basketball
Souhegan 47, Oyster River 42
Lebanon 64, Hanover 35
Windsor, Vt. 47, Stevens 41

Boys' hockey
Manchester Memorial 7, St. Thomas 4
Nashua South 2, Concord 1
Londonderry 4, Pinkerton 1
Bishop Guertin 4, Manchester Central 2
Merrimack 7, Pembroke-Campbell 1
Nashua North 2, Salem 1, OT
Souhegan 12, Kearsarge 4
Trinity 3, Hanover 2
Dover 5, Bedford 3
Berlin 6, Moultonboro-InterLakes 0
Exeter 7, Bishop Brady 1
Spaulding 7, Alvirne 4
Bow 4, Goffstown 3
Keene 6, Timberlane 4
John Stark/Hopkinton 1, Portsmouth 1
Somersworth Coe-Brown 3, Lebanon 2
Laconia-Winnisquam 6, Man. West 2
Pelham-Windham 6, Winnacunnet 4
Kennett 9, ConVal 0

Girls' hockey
Lebanon at Souhegan

Wrestling
ConVal at Spaulding
Timberlane 58, Concord 9
Man. Central 33, Nashua South 24
St. Thomas at Pelham
Salem at Pinkerton
Newport 39, Souhegan 30
Nashua North 40, Man. Memorial 27
Manchester West at Merrimack
Londonderry 42, Exeter 33
John Stark 47, Campbell 23
Alvirne 60, Winnacunnet 18
Keene at Bishop Guertin
Hollis/Brookline 46, Bedford 28
Milford at Goffstown
White Mountains 48, Franklin 12
Winnisquam 51, Bow 27
Plymouth at Windham
Pelham 45, Oyster River 6

Thursday's games
Boys' basketball

Bellows Falls at Fall Mountain; Somersworth at Gilford; Nute at Newmarket

Girls' basketball
Newmarket at Nute; Fall Mountain at Bellows Falls; Campbell at Sanborn; Somersworth at Gilford; Alvirne at Londonderry

Boys' hockey
Kingswood at Oyster River at Whittemore Center, 8 p.m.

BOYS' ICE HOCKEY
AT MANCHESTER
JFK Coliseum
Bishop Guertin 4, Central 2
Bishop Guertin (6-6) -1–2–1 — 4
Central (8-4) ---1–0–1 — 2

First: C - Trevor Malmgren (un.) 1:49; B - Ben Hadley (Connor Donahue) 10:36
Second: B -Evan Dalaker (Reed Farhat) 3:20; B - Matt Blais (Hadley, Dalaker) 9:27
Third: C - Cole Anderson (John Mathieu, Tim Tetrault) :35; B - Blais (Chris Lovell) 14:40 (en)
Saves: B - Griffin Scanlon 21; C - Tyler Cornellier 26

AT LEBANON
Campion Arena
Trinity 3, Hanover 2
Trinity (9-3-1) --1–0–2 — 3
Hanover (5-6-2) --1–0–1 — 2

First: T - Tyler Tamboris (Justin Sirois) 2:22; H - Ben Turner (Andrew Huzienga, Nick Bowen) 13:12
Second: None
Third: T - Mitch Myers (Kyle Vailliere, Drew Merrick) 8:19; H - Bowen (Mike Yukica) 8:34; T - Jack Collins (Tamboris) 11:16
Saves: T - Ryan Slatky 25; H - James Montgomery 25

AT SALEM
Londonderry 4, Pinkerton 1
Pinkerton (7-6) -1-0-0 — 1
Londonderry (8-4-1) -2-0-2 — 4

First: L - Nik Donnelly (Eric Coburn, Ryan Griffin) 6:28; P - Dominic Corsetto (Devin Moore, Ryan Day) 12:06; L - Coburn (Curtis Harper) 14:58
Second: None
Third: L - Coburn (Brett Evangelista, Griffin) 7:04 ppg; L - Griffin (Coburn, Harper) 13:15 (pp)
Saves: P - Matt Marchman 22; L - Joe McGrath 20

AT GOFFSTOWN
Sullivan Arena
Dover 5, Bedford 3
Dover (8-3-1) --2–3–0 — 5
Bedford (9-2-1) --2–0–1 — 3

First period: D - Sean Lombard (Eli Cobb) 2:11; D - Mitchell Welch (Ben Henderson) 2:42; B - Cullen Willey (Mike Dee) 9:54; B - Chris O'Hara (Kurt Mitchell, Chris Viola) 12:10
Second: D - Henderson (Cam Crowley) 6:41; D - Crowley (un.) 8:45; D - Alec Parmer (Welch) 10:22
Third: B - Mitchell (Ben Philbrick) 11:41
Saves: D - Luc Ravenelle 27; B - Stevan Tempesta 19

AT DOVER
Dover Ice Arena
Memorial 7, St. Thomas 4
Memorial (10-3) -4-0-3-— 7
STA (8-5-2) -3-0-1-— 4

First: STA - T.J. Boulanger (Ty Turgeon) 11:02; M - Jacob Boylan (Ethan Pollock, Brendan Sullivan) 11:36; Adam Tack (Kyle Broussard, Brady Sufat) 10:38; Sullivan (Colin Williamson, Brady McMulty) 8:02; Pollock (Bryan Syrene, Sullivan) 4:53; STA - Turgeon (Glenn Wiswell, Boulanger) 4:38; Turgeon (Garrett Palmer, Niall Foster) 3:32
Third: M - Sullivan (Boylan) 14:04; STA - Wiswell (Foster, Turgeon) 11:32; M - Bryce Jacob (Nick Burgess, Andrew (Putney) 7:28; Jacob (Tack, Burgess) 2:55
Goalies: M - Aaron Nicolas 4; Joshua Jacob 14; STA - Zane Angelopolous 47


- - - - - - - -


WRESTLING
AT LONDONDERRY
Londonderry 42, Exeter 33

106 lbs.– Amir Daouk (L) pinned Nicholas Brooks 3:40; 113 - Mitch Rose (L) pinned Riley Green 0:05; 120 - Ryan Cabezas (L) won by forfeit; 126 - Jake Barr (L) pinned Nathaniel Grimard 1:28; 132 - James Nee (L) won by forfeit; 138 - Brandon Cammette (E) pinned Tyler Brown 4:52; 145 - Kyle Byrd (L) pinned Zeth Brown 1:24; 152 - Will Bean (L) dec. James Kelly Jr. 9-3; 160 - Ross Dannar (E) pinned Jon Young 5:00; 170 - Richard Bilodeau (L) dec. David Burke 6-0; 182 - Jeffery King (E) dec. John Disessa 7-4; 195 - Jesse Moffet (E) pinned Mahdi Achab 2:32; 220- David Jeong (E) won by fofeit; 285 - John White (E) won by forfeit
Team records: Exeter 3-8; Londonderry 3-6


 New Hampshire Events Calendar
    

    SHARE EVENTS FOR PUBLICATION, IT'S FREE!

Upcoming Events

 New Hampshire Business Directory

  

    ADD YOUR BUSINESS TODAY!