action:article | category:SPORTS18 | adString:SPORTS18 | zoneID:40

Home » Sports » Swimming

February 10. 2013 10:16PM

NHIAA Division II Swim Meet Results

DIVISION II MEET

Girls' Team Scores

1. Oyster River (215); 2. Hanover (205); 3. Souhegan (170); 4. Monadnock (82); 5. Windham (76); 6. Derryfield (67).

200-Yard Medley Relay

1. Souhegan (1:56.67); 2. Hanover (1:56.91); 3. Windham (2:07.36); 4. Lebanon (2:08.22); 5. Derryfield (2:08.46); 6. Oyster River (2:09.87).

200-Yard Free

1. Elisabeth Brechbuhl (Hanover), 1:54.65; 2. Haley Jones (Oyster River) 1:57.91; 3. Rebecca Cook (Gilford) 1:58.55; 4. Olivia Wons (Souhegan) 2:01.49; 5. Charlotte Moore (Oyster River) 2:08.53; 6. Laura Anderson (John Stark) 2:09.89.

200-Yard IM

1. Kersten Dirrane (Plymouth) 2:10. 71; 2. Molly Fitzpatrick (Derryfield) 2:11.16; 3. Kaitlyn McManus (Milford) 2:18.91; 4. Christine Black (Souhegan) 2:19.47; 5. Keelin Kendall (Goffstown) 2:24.52; 6. Kayla Phelps (Laconia) 2:26.56.

50-Yard Free

1. Miriam Caveney (Mount Royal) 25.90; 2. Meaghan Shannon (Oyster River) 25.92; 3. Hannah Scott (Souhegan) 26.25; 4. Kylee Russell (Monadnock) 26.71; 5. Parker Goss (Hanover) 26.74; 6. Katrina Wiesner (Bow) 26.80.

1-Meter Diving

1. Signe Frick (St. Thomas) 265.85; 2. Gen Bristol (Hanover) 226.20; 3. Lexi Nicol (Oyster River) 214.90; 4. Emily Howard (Oyster River) 213.35; 5. Ella Cedarholm (Oyster River) 207.00.

100-Yard Fly

1. Kathryn Aman (Hanover) 59.91; 2. Meghan O'Connor (Windham) 1:02.25; 3. Margaret Dean (Souhegan) 1:02.82; 4. Kali Mailhot (Conant) 1:07.08; 5. Ashlie O'Brien (St. Thomas) 1:07.35; 6. Katrina Wiesner (Bow) 1:07.52.

100-Yard Free

1. Jamie Freud (Souhegan) 56.06; 2 Meaghan Shannon (Oyster River) 56.72; 3. Tessa Oakes (Oyster River) 57.03; 4. Kylee Russell (Monadnock) 57.35; 5. Parker Goss (Hanover) 57.93; 6. Hannah Scott (Stevens) 58.05.

500-Yard Free

1. Elisabeth Brechbuhl (Hanover) 5:09.57; 2. Haley Jones (Oyster River) 5:13.80; 3. Rebeca Cook (Gilford) 5:18.58; 4. Molly Gibson (Coe-Brown) 5:21.05; 5. Jamie Freud (Souhegan) 5:33.49; 6. Audrey JohSteiner (Hanover) 5:42.46.

200-Yard Free Relay

1. Oyster River (1:47.09); 2. Monadnock (1:51.12); 3. Hanover (1:53.89); 4. Souhegan (1:54.27); 5. Bow (1:54.63); 6. Conant (1:55.96.

100-Yard Back

1. Kathryn Aman (Hanover) 1:01.42; 2. Kayla Phelps (Laconia) 1:02.80; 3. Tessa Oakes (Oyster River) 1:03.00; 4. Meghan O'Connor (Windham) 1:03.31; 5. Olivia Wons (Souhegan) 1:03.47; 6. Miriam Caveney (Mount Royal) 1:03.95.

100-Yard Breast

1. Kersten Dirrane (Plymouth) 1:06.71; 2. Molly Fitzpatrick (Derryfield) 1:08.00; 3. Christine Black (

Souhegan) 1:08.76; 4. Molly Gibson (Coe-Brown) 1:09. 10; 5 Kaitlyn McManus (Milford) 1:11.20; 6. Keelin Kendall (Goffstown) 1:14.87.

400-Yard Free Relay

1. Oyster River (3:48.17); 2. Hanover (3:48.71); 3. Souhegan (3:52.17); 4. Monadnock (4:07.19); 5. Derryfield (4:10.33); 6. Windham (4;11.23).

______
Boys' Team Scores

1. Souhegan (196); 2. St. Thomas (170); 3. Windham (149); 4. Oyster River (127); 5. Hollis-Brookline (125); 6. Hanover (96).

200-Yard Medley Relay

1. Souhegan (1:45.78); 2. Hollis/Brookline (1:47.25); 3. Windham (1:50.68); 4. Oyster River (1:52.00); 5. Hanover (1:52.73); 6. Bishop Brady (1:54.95).


200-Yard Free

1. Anthony Hubbard (Belmont) 1:48.63; 2. Tyler Howard (1:50.46); 3. William Micali (St. Thomas) 1:57.42; 4. Austin Schinlever (Bishop Brady) 1:58.18; 5. Chris Rouleau (Oyster River) 1:59.36; 6. Drew Thibeault (Oyster River) 2:00.44.

200-Yard IM

1. Sam Haines (St. Thomas) 2:04.14; Alexander Bedard (Souhegan) 2:07.51; 3. Matt Falcone (Hollis/Brookline) 2:10.76; 4. Zach Wood (Coe-Brown) 2:14.23; 5.Michael Rego (Souhegan) 2:16.27; 6. James Baiguy (Windham) 2:21.20.

50-Yard Free

1. Jack Gentes (St. Thomas) 22.92; 2. Joshua Rines (Hollis/Brookline) 22.93; 3. Ziqi Wang (Hanover); 4 Connor Hopkins (Windham) 23.67; 5. Nicholas Weckstein (Bow) 24.15; 6. Michael Sokul (Bishop Brady) 24.17.

1-Meter Diving

1. Neville Caulfield (Oyster River) 210.35; 2. Chris Beauchemin (Portsmouth) 171.70.

100-Yard Fly

1. Sam Haines (St. Thomas) 53.97; 2. Matt Jones (Oyster River) 54.45; 3. Grant Levasseur (Campbell) 56.40; 4. Austin Schinlever (Bishop Brady) 58.63; 5. Gregory Howard (Bow) 59.66; 6. Drew Layman (Portsmouth) 1:00.51.

100-Yard Free

1. Anthony Hubbard (Belmont) 1:48.63; 2. Jack Gentes (St. Thomas) 50.25; 3. Joshua Rines (Hollis-Brookline) 50.62; 4. Ziqi Wang (Hanover) 51.37; 5. Jamie Lutze (Souhegan) 51.80; 6. Matthew Caveney (Mount Royal) 53.10.

500-Yard Free

1. Tyler Howard (Souhegan) 4:59.17; 2. Zach Wood (Coe-Brown) 5:16.03; 3. William Micali (St. Thomas) 5:20.05; 4. Drew Thibeault (Oyster River) 5:31.24; 5. Conrad Koehler (Hanover) 5:42.59; 6. Brandon Bielinski (Windham) 5:47.14.

200-Yard Free Relay

1. St. Thomas (1:36.93); 2. Windham (1:37.78); 3. Bow (1:39.63); 4. Bishop Brady (1:41.66); 5. Derryfield (1:41.71); 6. Souhegan (1:42.06).

100-Yard Back

1. Matt Jones (Oyster River) 55.27; 2. Jamie Lutze (Souhegan) 57.49; 3. Grant Levasseur (Campbell) 57.64; 4. Connor Hopkins (Windham) 58.67; 5. Michael Sokul (Bishop Brady) 59.22; 6. Austin McCalmont (Hollis/Brookline) 1:00.25.

100-Yard Breast

1. Alexander Bedard (Souhegan) 1:01.80; 2. Matt Falcone (Hollis/Brookline) 1:04.44; 3. Andrew Kalil (Windham) 1:07.94; 4. Sandy Yu (Hanover) 1:07.97; 5. Michael Rego (Souhegan) 1:09.43; 6. James Baiguy (Windham) 1:09.78.

400-Yard Free Relay

1. Souhegan (3:28.19); 2. St. Thomas (3:32.86); 3. Hollis-Brookline (3:41.08); 4. Oyster River (3.44.80); 5. Hanover (3:47.19); 6. Bow (3:53.27).

 NH Sports Angle more
Links to news and happenings around the world of sports with a Granite State connection, updated daily.

Mariano Rivera's son to pitch for NH squad

Kevin Davis, CEO and president of Bauer Performance Sports, displays Bauer Hockey's latest innovation in hockey skates — the Vapor APX 2 with easily changeable skate blades in this 2013 file photo.

Exeter-based Bauer continues to expand beyond hockey with $330M purchase of baseball firm Easton-Bell

Hollis-Brookline head football coach resigns unexpectedly

New owners for Waukewan Golf Club

Matches announced for USA v. Cuba clash at Rockingham Park this weekend

Boston Marathon victim Jeff Baumann throws out the first pitch prior to the start of a game against the Philadelphia Phillies at Fenway Park last year.

Service's creed on display in support of airman affected by Boston bombing

40-year-old Manchester mechanical engineer wins MMA decision

New Hampshire Motor Speedway touts viability of casino site in Loudon

USA Knockouts Tamed in Cuba

U.S., Cuba boxers clash in Havana, U.S. bouts set for Rockingham Park in Salem

Lee USA Speedway opens season April 13

Newmarket woman plans world-record cross-country run for charity

CHIP KELLY

Is Chip Kelly racist?

World Series of Boxing event moved to Rockingham Park - USA vs. Cuba

Manchester man in top 30 candidates for Padres public address announcer

NH man helps MLB players deal with stresses on, off the field

Review of the 2014 Toronto Blue Jays Minor League Handbook

New Hampshire Motor Speedway may run Sprint Cup race in 2015 under the lights

How Boston lost the Patriots and 'New England' grabbed the NFL's 'Gold Standard'

Twin State Speedway gets new manager

Yale promotes former UNH coach to offensive coordinator

Bulldogs sign UNH's Nick Sorkin

Flyers Notes: Flyers sign speedy New Hampshire forward

Tom Duvall of Durham to compete for Navy in NCAA swimming events

Positive thoughts motivate more exercise says UNH study

MORE

 New Hampshire Events Calendar
    

    SHARE EVENTS FOR PUBLICATION, IT'S FREE!

Upcoming Events

 New Hampshire Business Directory

  

    ADD YOUR BUSINESS TODAY!