action:article | category:SPORTS18 | adString:SPORTS18 | zoneID:40

Home » Sports » Swimming

February 10. 2013 10:16PM

NHIAA Division II Swim Meet Results

DIVISION II MEET

Girls' Team Scores

1. Oyster River (215); 2. Hanover (205); 3. Souhegan (170); 4. Monadnock (82); 5. Windham (76); 6. Derryfield (67).

200-Yard Medley Relay

1. Souhegan (1:56.67); 2. Hanover (1:56.91); 3. Windham (2:07.36); 4. Lebanon (2:08.22); 5. Derryfield (2:08.46); 6. Oyster River (2:09.87).

200-Yard Free

1. Elisabeth Brechbuhl (Hanover), 1:54.65; 2. Haley Jones (Oyster River) 1:57.91; 3. Rebecca Cook (Gilford) 1:58.55; 4. Olivia Wons (Souhegan) 2:01.49; 5. Charlotte Moore (Oyster River) 2:08.53; 6. Laura Anderson (John Stark) 2:09.89.

200-Yard IM

1. Kersten Dirrane (Plymouth) 2:10. 71; 2. Molly Fitzpatrick (Derryfield) 2:11.16; 3. Kaitlyn McManus (Milford) 2:18.91; 4. Christine Black (Souhegan) 2:19.47; 5. Keelin Kendall (Goffstown) 2:24.52; 6. Kayla Phelps (Laconia) 2:26.56.

50-Yard Free

1. Miriam Caveney (Mount Royal) 25.90; 2. Meaghan Shannon (Oyster River) 25.92; 3. Hannah Scott (Souhegan) 26.25; 4. Kylee Russell (Monadnock) 26.71; 5. Parker Goss (Hanover) 26.74; 6. Katrina Wiesner (Bow) 26.80.

1-Meter Diving

1. Signe Frick (St. Thomas) 265.85; 2. Gen Bristol (Hanover) 226.20; 3. Lexi Nicol (Oyster River) 214.90; 4. Emily Howard (Oyster River) 213.35; 5. Ella Cedarholm (Oyster River) 207.00.

100-Yard Fly

1. Kathryn Aman (Hanover) 59.91; 2. Meghan O'Connor (Windham) 1:02.25; 3. Margaret Dean (Souhegan) 1:02.82; 4. Kali Mailhot (Conant) 1:07.08; 5. Ashlie O'Brien (St. Thomas) 1:07.35; 6. Katrina Wiesner (Bow) 1:07.52.

100-Yard Free

1. Jamie Freud (Souhegan) 56.06; 2 Meaghan Shannon (Oyster River) 56.72; 3. Tessa Oakes (Oyster River) 57.03; 4. Kylee Russell (Monadnock) 57.35; 5. Parker Goss (Hanover) 57.93; 6. Hannah Scott (Stevens) 58.05.

500-Yard Free

1. Elisabeth Brechbuhl (Hanover) 5:09.57; 2. Haley Jones (Oyster River) 5:13.80; 3. Rebeca Cook (Gilford) 5:18.58; 4. Molly Gibson (Coe-Brown) 5:21.05; 5. Jamie Freud (Souhegan) 5:33.49; 6. Audrey JohSteiner (Hanover) 5:42.46.

200-Yard Free Relay

1. Oyster River (1:47.09); 2. Monadnock (1:51.12); 3. Hanover (1:53.89); 4. Souhegan (1:54.27); 5. Bow (1:54.63); 6. Conant (1:55.96.

100-Yard Back

1. Kathryn Aman (Hanover) 1:01.42; 2. Kayla Phelps (Laconia) 1:02.80; 3. Tessa Oakes (Oyster River) 1:03.00; 4. Meghan O'Connor (Windham) 1:03.31; 5. Olivia Wons (Souhegan) 1:03.47; 6. Miriam Caveney (Mount Royal) 1:03.95.

100-Yard Breast

1. Kersten Dirrane (Plymouth) 1:06.71; 2. Molly Fitzpatrick (Derryfield) 1:08.00; 3. Christine Black (

Souhegan) 1:08.76; 4. Molly Gibson (Coe-Brown) 1:09. 10; 5 Kaitlyn McManus (Milford) 1:11.20; 6. Keelin Kendall (Goffstown) 1:14.87.

400-Yard Free Relay

1. Oyster River (3:48.17); 2. Hanover (3:48.71); 3. Souhegan (3:52.17); 4. Monadnock (4:07.19); 5. Derryfield (4:10.33); 6. Windham (4;11.23).

______
Boys' Team Scores

1. Souhegan (196); 2. St. Thomas (170); 3. Windham (149); 4. Oyster River (127); 5. Hollis-Brookline (125); 6. Hanover (96).

200-Yard Medley Relay

1. Souhegan (1:45.78); 2. Hollis/Brookline (1:47.25); 3. Windham (1:50.68); 4. Oyster River (1:52.00); 5. Hanover (1:52.73); 6. Bishop Brady (1:54.95).


200-Yard Free

1. Anthony Hubbard (Belmont) 1:48.63; 2. Tyler Howard (1:50.46); 3. William Micali (St. Thomas) 1:57.42; 4. Austin Schinlever (Bishop Brady) 1:58.18; 5. Chris Rouleau (Oyster River) 1:59.36; 6. Drew Thibeault (Oyster River) 2:00.44.

200-Yard IM

1. Sam Haines (St. Thomas) 2:04.14; Alexander Bedard (Souhegan) 2:07.51; 3. Matt Falcone (Hollis/Brookline) 2:10.76; 4. Zach Wood (Coe-Brown) 2:14.23; 5.Michael Rego (Souhegan) 2:16.27; 6. James Baiguy (Windham) 2:21.20.

50-Yard Free

1. Jack Gentes (St. Thomas) 22.92; 2. Joshua Rines (Hollis/Brookline) 22.93; 3. Ziqi Wang (Hanover); 4 Connor Hopkins (Windham) 23.67; 5. Nicholas Weckstein (Bow) 24.15; 6. Michael Sokul (Bishop Brady) 24.17.

1-Meter Diving

1. Neville Caulfield (Oyster River) 210.35; 2. Chris Beauchemin (Portsmouth) 171.70.

100-Yard Fly

1. Sam Haines (St. Thomas) 53.97; 2. Matt Jones (Oyster River) 54.45; 3. Grant Levasseur (Campbell) 56.40; 4. Austin Schinlever (Bishop Brady) 58.63; 5. Gregory Howard (Bow) 59.66; 6. Drew Layman (Portsmouth) 1:00.51.

100-Yard Free

1. Anthony Hubbard (Belmont) 1:48.63; 2. Jack Gentes (St. Thomas) 50.25; 3. Joshua Rines (Hollis-Brookline) 50.62; 4. Ziqi Wang (Hanover) 51.37; 5. Jamie Lutze (Souhegan) 51.80; 6. Matthew Caveney (Mount Royal) 53.10.

500-Yard Free

1. Tyler Howard (Souhegan) 4:59.17; 2. Zach Wood (Coe-Brown) 5:16.03; 3. William Micali (St. Thomas) 5:20.05; 4. Drew Thibeault (Oyster River) 5:31.24; 5. Conrad Koehler (Hanover) 5:42.59; 6. Brandon Bielinski (Windham) 5:47.14.

200-Yard Free Relay

1. St. Thomas (1:36.93); 2. Windham (1:37.78); 3. Bow (1:39.63); 4. Bishop Brady (1:41.66); 5. Derryfield (1:41.71); 6. Souhegan (1:42.06).

100-Yard Back

1. Matt Jones (Oyster River) 55.27; 2. Jamie Lutze (Souhegan) 57.49; 3. Grant Levasseur (Campbell) 57.64; 4. Connor Hopkins (Windham) 58.67; 5. Michael Sokul (Bishop Brady) 59.22; 6. Austin McCalmont (Hollis/Brookline) 1:00.25.

100-Yard Breast

1. Alexander Bedard (Souhegan) 1:01.80; 2. Matt Falcone (Hollis/Brookline) 1:04.44; 3. Andrew Kalil (Windham) 1:07.94; 4. Sandy Yu (Hanover) 1:07.97; 5. Michael Rego (Souhegan) 1:09.43; 6. James Baiguy (Windham) 1:09.78.

400-Yard Free Relay

1. Souhegan (3:28.19); 2. St. Thomas (3:32.86); 3. Hollis-Brookline (3:41.08); 4. Oyster River (3.44.80); 5. Hanover (3:47.19); 6. Bow (3:53.27).


  • Does New Hampshire high school football need a better system for selecting playoff teams?
  • Yes
  • 59%
  • No
  • 41%
  • Total Votes: 607
 NH Sports Angle more
Links to news and happenings around the world of sports with a Granite State connection, updated daily.

Trial date set for former UNH hockey coach accused of assaulting player

Sudanese runner with NH ties hoping to crowdfund way to 2016 Olympics

Former Wildcat van Riemsdyk undergoes successful surgery

Monadnock Speedway driver captures first Granite State NASCAR title

CASEY DeSMITH

Star goaltender DeSmith no longer on NH roster after assault charge

UNH squad practices without helmets, shoulder pads to reduce risk of head trauma

24 Hours Of LeMons: This Time We Went Fast, Briefly

NHRA president Tom Compton candid on series and its challenges

World's tallest pro basketball player is from Strafford, NH

NH-based hockey helmet maker Bauer to drop concussion protection claims

NH native's statistics help Padres win

UNH receives NFL funding for brain injury research

Olympic skier Krass helps Hanover High clinch soccer championship

'100: Head/Heart/Feet' film follows NH man in grueling world of ultra-running

Athletic director says no one injured in disturbance after Keene High football game

Fishers Cats extend agreement with Toronto Blue Jays through 2018

24 Hours of LeMons New England: The winners!

Kings use emergency-roster exemption before facing Penguins

NH man beat out 75,000 competitors to win $1M in fantasy football contest

Video: Exact moment NH man wins a million dollars on DraftKings

That 70s Line continues to work magic as L.A. Kings win sixth straight

N.H. Motor Speedway to become home of North East Motor Sports Museum

MORE

 New Hampshire Events Calendar
    

    SHARE EVENTS FOR PUBLICATION, IT'S FREE!

Upcoming Events

 New Hampshire Business Directory

  

    ADD YOUR BUSINESS TODAY!