action:article | category:SPORTS18 | adString:SPORTS18 | zoneID:40

Home » Sports » Swimming

February 10. 2013 10:16PM

NHIAA Division II Swim Meet Results

DIVISION II MEET

Girls' Team Scores

1. Oyster River (215); 2. Hanover (205); 3. Souhegan (170); 4. Monadnock (82); 5. Windham (76); 6. Derryfield (67).

200-Yard Medley Relay

1. Souhegan (1:56.67); 2. Hanover (1:56.91); 3. Windham (2:07.36); 4. Lebanon (2:08.22); 5. Derryfield (2:08.46); 6. Oyster River (2:09.87).

200-Yard Free

1. Elisabeth Brechbuhl (Hanover), 1:54.65; 2. Haley Jones (Oyster River) 1:57.91; 3. Rebecca Cook (Gilford) 1:58.55; 4. Olivia Wons (Souhegan) 2:01.49; 5. Charlotte Moore (Oyster River) 2:08.53; 6. Laura Anderson (John Stark) 2:09.89.

200-Yard IM

1. Kersten Dirrane (Plymouth) 2:10. 71; 2. Molly Fitzpatrick (Derryfield) 2:11.16; 3. Kaitlyn McManus (Milford) 2:18.91; 4. Christine Black (Souhegan) 2:19.47; 5. Keelin Kendall (Goffstown) 2:24.52; 6. Kayla Phelps (Laconia) 2:26.56.

50-Yard Free

1. Miriam Caveney (Mount Royal) 25.90; 2. Meaghan Shannon (Oyster River) 25.92; 3. Hannah Scott (Souhegan) 26.25; 4. Kylee Russell (Monadnock) 26.71; 5. Parker Goss (Hanover) 26.74; 6. Katrina Wiesner (Bow) 26.80.

1-Meter Diving

1. Signe Frick (St. Thomas) 265.85; 2. Gen Bristol (Hanover) 226.20; 3. Lexi Nicol (Oyster River) 214.90; 4. Emily Howard (Oyster River) 213.35; 5. Ella Cedarholm (Oyster River) 207.00.

100-Yard Fly

1. Kathryn Aman (Hanover) 59.91; 2. Meghan O'Connor (Windham) 1:02.25; 3. Margaret Dean (Souhegan) 1:02.82; 4. Kali Mailhot (Conant) 1:07.08; 5. Ashlie O'Brien (St. Thomas) 1:07.35; 6. Katrina Wiesner (Bow) 1:07.52.

100-Yard Free

1. Jamie Freud (Souhegan) 56.06; 2 Meaghan Shannon (Oyster River) 56.72; 3. Tessa Oakes (Oyster River) 57.03; 4. Kylee Russell (Monadnock) 57.35; 5. Parker Goss (Hanover) 57.93; 6. Hannah Scott (Stevens) 58.05.

500-Yard Free

1. Elisabeth Brechbuhl (Hanover) 5:09.57; 2. Haley Jones (Oyster River) 5:13.80; 3. Rebeca Cook (Gilford) 5:18.58; 4. Molly Gibson (Coe-Brown) 5:21.05; 5. Jamie Freud (Souhegan) 5:33.49; 6. Audrey JohSteiner (Hanover) 5:42.46.

200-Yard Free Relay

1. Oyster River (1:47.09); 2. Monadnock (1:51.12); 3. Hanover (1:53.89); 4. Souhegan (1:54.27); 5. Bow (1:54.63); 6. Conant (1:55.96.

100-Yard Back

1. Kathryn Aman (Hanover) 1:01.42; 2. Kayla Phelps (Laconia) 1:02.80; 3. Tessa Oakes (Oyster River) 1:03.00; 4. Meghan O'Connor (Windham) 1:03.31; 5. Olivia Wons (Souhegan) 1:03.47; 6. Miriam Caveney (Mount Royal) 1:03.95.

100-Yard Breast

1. Kersten Dirrane (Plymouth) 1:06.71; 2. Molly Fitzpatrick (Derryfield) 1:08.00; 3. Christine Black (

Souhegan) 1:08.76; 4. Molly Gibson (Coe-Brown) 1:09. 10; 5 Kaitlyn McManus (Milford) 1:11.20; 6. Keelin Kendall (Goffstown) 1:14.87.

400-Yard Free Relay

1. Oyster River (3:48.17); 2. Hanover (3:48.71); 3. Souhegan (3:52.17); 4. Monadnock (4:07.19); 5. Derryfield (4:10.33); 6. Windham (4;11.23).

______
Boys' Team Scores

1. Souhegan (196); 2. St. Thomas (170); 3. Windham (149); 4. Oyster River (127); 5. Hollis-Brookline (125); 6. Hanover (96).

200-Yard Medley Relay

1. Souhegan (1:45.78); 2. Hollis/Brookline (1:47.25); 3. Windham (1:50.68); 4. Oyster River (1:52.00); 5. Hanover (1:52.73); 6. Bishop Brady (1:54.95).


200-Yard Free

1. Anthony Hubbard (Belmont) 1:48.63; 2. Tyler Howard (1:50.46); 3. William Micali (St. Thomas) 1:57.42; 4. Austin Schinlever (Bishop Brady) 1:58.18; 5. Chris Rouleau (Oyster River) 1:59.36; 6. Drew Thibeault (Oyster River) 2:00.44.

200-Yard IM

1. Sam Haines (St. Thomas) 2:04.14; Alexander Bedard (Souhegan) 2:07.51; 3. Matt Falcone (Hollis/Brookline) 2:10.76; 4. Zach Wood (Coe-Brown) 2:14.23; 5.Michael Rego (Souhegan) 2:16.27; 6. James Baiguy (Windham) 2:21.20.

50-Yard Free

1. Jack Gentes (St. Thomas) 22.92; 2. Joshua Rines (Hollis/Brookline) 22.93; 3. Ziqi Wang (Hanover); 4 Connor Hopkins (Windham) 23.67; 5. Nicholas Weckstein (Bow) 24.15; 6. Michael Sokul (Bishop Brady) 24.17.

1-Meter Diving

1. Neville Caulfield (Oyster River) 210.35; 2. Chris Beauchemin (Portsmouth) 171.70.

100-Yard Fly

1. Sam Haines (St. Thomas) 53.97; 2. Matt Jones (Oyster River) 54.45; 3. Grant Levasseur (Campbell) 56.40; 4. Austin Schinlever (Bishop Brady) 58.63; 5. Gregory Howard (Bow) 59.66; 6. Drew Layman (Portsmouth) 1:00.51.

100-Yard Free

1. Anthony Hubbard (Belmont) 1:48.63; 2. Jack Gentes (St. Thomas) 50.25; 3. Joshua Rines (Hollis-Brookline) 50.62; 4. Ziqi Wang (Hanover) 51.37; 5. Jamie Lutze (Souhegan) 51.80; 6. Matthew Caveney (Mount Royal) 53.10.

500-Yard Free

1. Tyler Howard (Souhegan) 4:59.17; 2. Zach Wood (Coe-Brown) 5:16.03; 3. William Micali (St. Thomas) 5:20.05; 4. Drew Thibeault (Oyster River) 5:31.24; 5. Conrad Koehler (Hanover) 5:42.59; 6. Brandon Bielinski (Windham) 5:47.14.

200-Yard Free Relay

1. St. Thomas (1:36.93); 2. Windham (1:37.78); 3. Bow (1:39.63); 4. Bishop Brady (1:41.66); 5. Derryfield (1:41.71); 6. Souhegan (1:42.06).

100-Yard Back

1. Matt Jones (Oyster River) 55.27; 2. Jamie Lutze (Souhegan) 57.49; 3. Grant Levasseur (Campbell) 57.64; 4. Connor Hopkins (Windham) 58.67; 5. Michael Sokul (Bishop Brady) 59.22; 6. Austin McCalmont (Hollis/Brookline) 1:00.25.

100-Yard Breast

1. Alexander Bedard (Souhegan) 1:01.80; 2. Matt Falcone (Hollis/Brookline) 1:04.44; 3. Andrew Kalil (Windham) 1:07.94; 4. Sandy Yu (Hanover) 1:07.97; 5. Michael Rego (Souhegan) 1:09.43; 6. James Baiguy (Windham) 1:09.78.

400-Yard Free Relay

1. Souhegan (3:28.19); 2. St. Thomas (3:32.86); 3. Hollis-Brookline (3:41.08); 4. Oyster River (3.44.80); 5. Hanover (3:47.19); 6. Bow (3:53.27).


 New Hampshire Events Calendar
    

    SHARE EVENTS FOR PUBLICATION, IT'S FREE!

Upcoming Events

 New Hampshire Business Directory

  

    ADD YOUR BUSINESS TODAY!