action:article | category:SPORTS18 | adString:SPORTS18 | zoneID:40

Home » Sports » Swimming

February 10. 2013 10:16PM

NHIAA Division I swim meet results

DIVISION I MEET

Girls Team Scores

1. Dover 225; 2. Bishop Guertin 177; 3. Bedford 161; 4. Exeter 157; 5. Pinkerton 156; 6. Alvirne 84.

200-Yard Medley Relay

1. Dover (1:54.34); 2. Bishop Guertin (1:56.84); 3. Exeter (1:59.19); 4. Bedford (2:00.06); 5. Winnacunnet (2:03.22); 6. Nashua South (2:07.55).

200-Yard Free

1. Alaina Prisbis (Concord) 1:55.96; 2. Elizabeth Malia (Dover) 2:00.15; 3. Jessica Martin (Pinkerton) 2:02.53; 4. Cassidy Black (Dover) 2:04.66; 5. Nicole Beals (Pinkerton) 2:05.15; 6. Caroline Shusta (Bishop Guertin) 2:06.50.

200-Yard IM

1. Elizabeth Aldrich (Central) 2:09.17; 2. Julia DeGregorio (Dover) 2:11.27; 3. Tessa Chapman (Dover) 2:14.71; 4. Kathleen Bolton (Bedford) 2:21.45; 5. Hannah Deschenes (Exeter) 2;22.06; 6. Cassie Berger (Bedford) 2:22.46.

50-Yard Free

1. Rebecca Dionne (Alvirne) 24.45; 2. Elise Fredericks (Timberlane) 25.24; 3. Tori Claverie (Timberlane) 25.72; 4. Emily Pelletier (Merrimack) 26.41; 5. Brianna Thompson (Exeter) 26.50; 6. Shantelle Richards (Nashua South) 26.52.

100-Yard Fly

1. Elizabeth Aldrich (Central) 58.62; 2. Julia DeGregorio (Dover) 59:05; 3. Marissa Patterson (Winnacunnet) 59.51; 4. Camile Hagen (Bedford) 1:02.68; 5. Tessa Chapman (Dover) 1:02.97; 6. Alexis Wilusz (Winnacunnet) 1:03.00.

100-Yard Free

1. Rebecca Dionne (Alvirne) 53.30; 2. Elise Fredericks (Timberlane) 56.77: 3. Sarah Wydra (Dover) 57.16; 4. Tori Claverie (Pinkerton) 57.66; 5. Cassidy Black (Dover) 58:02; 6. Emily Pelletier (Merrimack) 58.52.

500-Yard Freestyle

1. Alaina Prisbis (Concord) 5:10.16; 2. Elizabeth Malia (Dover) 5:21.01; 3. Julia Rucker (Salem) 5:26.73; 4. Nicole Beals (Pinkerton) 5:32.84; 5. Kathryn O'Neil (Pinkerton) 5:41.21; 6. Patricia Caiati (Salem) 5:41.67.

200-Yard Free Relay

1. Pinkerton (1:45.60); 2. Bishop Guertin (1:46.62); 3. Dover (1:47.70); 4. Alvirne (1:48.41); 5. Merrimack (1:48.89); 6 Exeter (1:49.20).

1-Meter Diving

1. Rachel Byrne (Bedford) 310.30; 2. Veronica Mack (Bishop Guertin) 256.40; 3. Rachel Kucharski (Exeter) 246.70; 4. Callie Santos (Bishop Guertin) 240.60; 5. Kaleha Kegode (Exeter) 197.45; 6. Jennifer Bauer (Keene) 193.75.

100-Yard Breaststroke

1. Natalie Giraldi (Bedford) 1:07.85; 2. Jessica Martin (Pinkerton) 1:09.57; 3. Julia Rucker (Salem) 1:10.49; 4. Cassie Berger (Bedford) 1:10.59; 5. Kathleen Bolton (Bedford) 1:13.95; 6. MacKenzie Sweeney (Bishop Guertin) 1:15.81.

100-Yard Backstroke

1. Marissa Patterson (Winnacunnet) 58.73; 2. Sarah Wydra (Dover) 1:02.53; 3. Meghan Gray (Exeter) 1:02.75; 4. Kerry McCann (Bishop Guertin) 1:03.74; 5. Kathryn Mahoney (Bishop Guertin); 6. Hannah Deschenes (Exeter) 1:04.36.

400 Free Relay

1. Dover (3.47.07); 2. Pinkerton (3:49.45); 3. Bishop Guertin (3:55.16); 4. Exeter (3:57.90); 5. Bedford (3:58.48); 6. Alvirne (4:01.28).

____
Boys' Team Scores

1. Exeter 271; 2. Bishop Guertin 208; 3. Bedford 172; 4. Nashua North 163; 5. Concord 126; 6. Pinkerton 121.

200-Yard Medley Relay

1. Exeter (1:42.17); 2. Bishop Guertin (1:42.27); 3. Nashua North (1:44.00); 4. Concord (1:47.77); 5. Pinkerton (1:47.75); 6. Dover (1:57.67).

200-Yard Free

1. Connar Patterson (Winnacunnet) 1:46.14; 2. Zach Bishop (Exeter) 1:46.97; 3. Oliver French (Nashua North) 1:48.00; 4. Zach Grimmett (Bedford); 1:49.92; 5. Alexander Horton (Londonderry) 1:54.06; 6. Carl Laborera (Nashua North) 1:54.96.

200-Yard IM

1. Nathan Garner (Nashua North) 1:58.60; 2. Riley Ewing (Bedford) 2:01. 38; 3. Kellen Gray (Exeter) 2:03.22; 4. Matthew Pucksta (Bishop Guertin) 2:05.11; 5. Greg Levine (Bedford) 2:05.89; 6. Brian Eldridge (Dover) 2:10.31.

50-Yard Free

1. James Mundy (Exeter) 22.71; 2. Nicholas Bergstrom (Pinkerton) 22.76; 3. Samuel Root (Bishop Guertin) 23.02; 4. Brett Seeley-Hacker (Bishop Guertin) 23.13; 5. James Schumaker (Concord) 23.32; 6. Stephen Anderson (Concord) 23.56.

100-Yard Fly

1. Nathan Garner (Nashua North) 53.83; 2. James Schumaker (Concord) 55.49; 3. Patrick Carignan (Exeter) 56.27; 4. Cassidy Curl (Exeter) 57.88; 5. Grant Drukker (Bedford) 58.10; 6. Alexander Flinn (Nashua North) 58.23.

100-Yard Free

1. Connar Patterson (Winnacunnnet) 48.35; 2. James Mundy (Exeter) 49.83; 3. Brett Seeley-Hacker (Bishop Guertin) 49.90; 4. Zachary Grimmett (Bedford) 50.20; 5 Nicholas Bergstrom (Pinkerton) 50.36; Michael Landry (Dover) 52.15.

500-Yard Freestyle

1. Oliver French (Nashua North) 4:48.73; 2. Zachary Bishop (Exeter) 4:59.61; 3. Gregory Levine (Bedford) 5:00.15; 4. Alexander Horton (Londonderry) 5:14.57; 5. Karam Sandhu (Bedford) 5:19.89; Hendrick Suwirjo (Pinkerton) 5:20.04.

200-Yard Free Relay

1. Bedford (1:33.54); 2. Exeter (1:34.38); 3. Bishop Guertin (1:35.25); 4. Concord (1:36.39); 5. Londonderry (1:38.10); 6. Alvirne (1:41.87).

1-Meter Diving

1. David Pfeifer (Bishop Geurtin) 467.35; 2. Scott Brockelbank (Exeter) 282.30;3. Joseph Soraghan (Bishop Guertin) 226.30; 4. Nicholas Cilia (Exeter) 207.75; 5. Gage Mkone (Nashua North) 184.35; 6. Tyler Grant (Exeter) 181.40.

100-Yard Breaststroke

1. Matthew Pucksta (Bishop Guertin) 59.75; 2. Patrick Carignan (Exeter) 1:04.57; 3. Brian Eldridge (Dover) 1:05.99; 4. Bernard Suwirjo (Pinkerton); 5. Jacob Rhodes (Concord) 1:08.48; 6. Stephen Anderson (Concord) 1:08.56.

100-Yard Backstroke

Kellen Gray (Exeter) 53.87; 2. Riley Ewing (Bedford) 54.51; 3. Carl Laborera (Nashua South) 57.46; 4. Ethan VanderWoude (Exeter) 58.78; 5. Andrea Harb (Pinkerton) 59.39; 6. Alexander Flinn (1:00.49).

400 Free Relay

1. Exeter (3:22.48); 2. Bedford (3:23.21); 3. Bishop Guertin (3:24.40); 4. Nashua South (3:28.58); 5. Pinkerton (3:36.57); 6. Londonderry (3:40.31).


 NH Sports Angle more
Links to news and happenings around the world of sports with a Granite State connection, updated daily.

Sudanese runner with NH ties hoping to crowdfund way to 2016 Olympics

Former Wildcat van Riemsdyk undergoes successful surgery

Monadnock Speedway driver captures first Granite State NASCAR title

CASEY DeSMITH

Star goaltender DeSmith no longer on NH roster after assault charge

UNH squad practices without helmets, shoulder pads to reduce risk of head trauma

24 Hours Of LeMons: This Time We Went Fast, Briefly

NHRA president Tom Compton candid on series and its challenges

World's tallest pro basketball player is from Strafford, NH

NH-based hockey helmet maker Bauer to drop concussion protection claims

NH native's statistics help Padres win

UNH receives NFL funding for brain injury research

Olympic skier Krass helps Hanover High clinch soccer championship

'100: Head/Heart/Feet' film follows NH man in grueling world of ultra-running

Athletic director says no one injured in disturbance after Keene High football game

Fishers Cats extend agreement with Toronto Blue Jays through 2018

24 Hours of LeMons New England: The winners!

Kings use emergency-roster exemption before facing Penguins

NH man beat out 75,000 competitors to win $1M in fantasy football contest

Video: Exact moment NH man wins a million dollars on DraftKings

That 70s Line continues to work magic as L.A. Kings win sixth straight

N.H. Motor Speedway to become home of North East Motor Sports Museum

Keene pumpkin riot probe turns to technology inspired by Boston Marathon bombing

Riverside Speedway in Groveton on auction block Nov. 1

MORE

 New Hampshire Events Calendar
    

    SHARE EVENTS FOR PUBLICATION, IT'S FREE!

Upcoming Events

 New Hampshire Business Directory

  

    ADD YOUR BUSINESS TODAY!