action:article | category:SPORTS18 | adString:SPORTS18 | zoneID:40

Home » Sports » Swimming

February 10. 2013 10:16PM

NHIAA Division I swim meet results

DIVISION I MEET

Girls Team Scores

1. Dover 225; 2. Bishop Guertin 177; 3. Bedford 161; 4. Exeter 157; 5. Pinkerton 156; 6. Alvirne 84.

200-Yard Medley Relay

1. Dover (1:54.34); 2. Bishop Guertin (1:56.84); 3. Exeter (1:59.19); 4. Bedford (2:00.06); 5. Winnacunnet (2:03.22); 6. Nashua South (2:07.55).

200-Yard Free

1. Alaina Prisbis (Concord) 1:55.96; 2. Elizabeth Malia (Dover) 2:00.15; 3. Jessica Martin (Pinkerton) 2:02.53; 4. Cassidy Black (Dover) 2:04.66; 5. Nicole Beals (Pinkerton) 2:05.15; 6. Caroline Shusta (Bishop Guertin) 2:06.50.

200-Yard IM

1. Elizabeth Aldrich (Central) 2:09.17; 2. Julia DeGregorio (Dover) 2:11.27; 3. Tessa Chapman (Dover) 2:14.71; 4. Kathleen Bolton (Bedford) 2:21.45; 5. Hannah Deschenes (Exeter) 2;22.06; 6. Cassie Berger (Bedford) 2:22.46.

50-Yard Free

1. Rebecca Dionne (Alvirne) 24.45; 2. Elise Fredericks (Timberlane) 25.24; 3. Tori Claverie (Timberlane) 25.72; 4. Emily Pelletier (Merrimack) 26.41; 5. Brianna Thompson (Exeter) 26.50; 6. Shantelle Richards (Nashua South) 26.52.

100-Yard Fly

1. Elizabeth Aldrich (Central) 58.62; 2. Julia DeGregorio (Dover) 59:05; 3. Marissa Patterson (Winnacunnet) 59.51; 4. Camile Hagen (Bedford) 1:02.68; 5. Tessa Chapman (Dover) 1:02.97; 6. Alexis Wilusz (Winnacunnet) 1:03.00.

100-Yard Free

1. Rebecca Dionne (Alvirne) 53.30; 2. Elise Fredericks (Timberlane) 56.77: 3. Sarah Wydra (Dover) 57.16; 4. Tori Claverie (Pinkerton) 57.66; 5. Cassidy Black (Dover) 58:02; 6. Emily Pelletier (Merrimack) 58.52.

500-Yard Freestyle

1. Alaina Prisbis (Concord) 5:10.16; 2. Elizabeth Malia (Dover) 5:21.01; 3. Julia Rucker (Salem) 5:26.73; 4. Nicole Beals (Pinkerton) 5:32.84; 5. Kathryn O'Neil (Pinkerton) 5:41.21; 6. Patricia Caiati (Salem) 5:41.67.

200-Yard Free Relay

1. Pinkerton (1:45.60); 2. Bishop Guertin (1:46.62); 3. Dover (1:47.70); 4. Alvirne (1:48.41); 5. Merrimack (1:48.89); 6 Exeter (1:49.20).

1-Meter Diving

1. Rachel Byrne (Bedford) 310.30; 2. Veronica Mack (Bishop Guertin) 256.40; 3. Rachel Kucharski (Exeter) 246.70; 4. Callie Santos (Bishop Guertin) 240.60; 5. Kaleha Kegode (Exeter) 197.45; 6. Jennifer Bauer (Keene) 193.75.

100-Yard Breaststroke

1. Natalie Giraldi (Bedford) 1:07.85; 2. Jessica Martin (Pinkerton) 1:09.57; 3. Julia Rucker (Salem) 1:10.49; 4. Cassie Berger (Bedford) 1:10.59; 5. Kathleen Bolton (Bedford) 1:13.95; 6. MacKenzie Sweeney (Bishop Guertin) 1:15.81.

100-Yard Backstroke

1. Marissa Patterson (Winnacunnet) 58.73; 2. Sarah Wydra (Dover) 1:02.53; 3. Meghan Gray (Exeter) 1:02.75; 4. Kerry McCann (Bishop Guertin) 1:03.74; 5. Kathryn Mahoney (Bishop Guertin); 6. Hannah Deschenes (Exeter) 1:04.36.

400 Free Relay

1. Dover (3.47.07); 2. Pinkerton (3:49.45); 3. Bishop Guertin (3:55.16); 4. Exeter (3:57.90); 5. Bedford (3:58.48); 6. Alvirne (4:01.28).

____
Boys' Team Scores

1. Exeter 271; 2. Bishop Guertin 208; 3. Bedford 172; 4. Nashua North 163; 5. Concord 126; 6. Pinkerton 121.

200-Yard Medley Relay

1. Exeter (1:42.17); 2. Bishop Guertin (1:42.27); 3. Nashua North (1:44.00); 4. Concord (1:47.77); 5. Pinkerton (1:47.75); 6. Dover (1:57.67).

200-Yard Free

1. Connar Patterson (Winnacunnet) 1:46.14; 2. Zach Bishop (Exeter) 1:46.97; 3. Oliver French (Nashua North) 1:48.00; 4. Zach Grimmett (Bedford); 1:49.92; 5. Alexander Horton (Londonderry) 1:54.06; 6. Carl Laborera (Nashua North) 1:54.96.

200-Yard IM

1. Nathan Garner (Nashua North) 1:58.60; 2. Riley Ewing (Bedford) 2:01. 38; 3. Kellen Gray (Exeter) 2:03.22; 4. Matthew Pucksta (Bishop Guertin) 2:05.11; 5. Greg Levine (Bedford) 2:05.89; 6. Brian Eldridge (Dover) 2:10.31.

50-Yard Free

1. James Mundy (Exeter) 22.71; 2. Nicholas Bergstrom (Pinkerton) 22.76; 3. Samuel Root (Bishop Guertin) 23.02; 4. Brett Seeley-Hacker (Bishop Guertin) 23.13; 5. James Schumaker (Concord) 23.32; 6. Stephen Anderson (Concord) 23.56.

100-Yard Fly

1. Nathan Garner (Nashua North) 53.83; 2. James Schumaker (Concord) 55.49; 3. Patrick Carignan (Exeter) 56.27; 4. Cassidy Curl (Exeter) 57.88; 5. Grant Drukker (Bedford) 58.10; 6. Alexander Flinn (Nashua North) 58.23.

100-Yard Free

1. Connar Patterson (Winnacunnnet) 48.35; 2. James Mundy (Exeter) 49.83; 3. Brett Seeley-Hacker (Bishop Guertin) 49.90; 4. Zachary Grimmett (Bedford) 50.20; 5 Nicholas Bergstrom (Pinkerton) 50.36; Michael Landry (Dover) 52.15.

500-Yard Freestyle

1. Oliver French (Nashua North) 4:48.73; 2. Zachary Bishop (Exeter) 4:59.61; 3. Gregory Levine (Bedford) 5:00.15; 4. Alexander Horton (Londonderry) 5:14.57; 5. Karam Sandhu (Bedford) 5:19.89; Hendrick Suwirjo (Pinkerton) 5:20.04.

200-Yard Free Relay

1. Bedford (1:33.54); 2. Exeter (1:34.38); 3. Bishop Guertin (1:35.25); 4. Concord (1:36.39); 5. Londonderry (1:38.10); 6. Alvirne (1:41.87).

1-Meter Diving

1. David Pfeifer (Bishop Geurtin) 467.35; 2. Scott Brockelbank (Exeter) 282.30;3. Joseph Soraghan (Bishop Guertin) 226.30; 4. Nicholas Cilia (Exeter) 207.75; 5. Gage Mkone (Nashua North) 184.35; 6. Tyler Grant (Exeter) 181.40.

100-Yard Breaststroke

1. Matthew Pucksta (Bishop Guertin) 59.75; 2. Patrick Carignan (Exeter) 1:04.57; 3. Brian Eldridge (Dover) 1:05.99; 4. Bernard Suwirjo (Pinkerton); 5. Jacob Rhodes (Concord) 1:08.48; 6. Stephen Anderson (Concord) 1:08.56.

100-Yard Backstroke

Kellen Gray (Exeter) 53.87; 2. Riley Ewing (Bedford) 54.51; 3. Carl Laborera (Nashua South) 57.46; 4. Ethan VanderWoude (Exeter) 58.78; 5. Andrea Harb (Pinkerton) 59.39; 6. Alexander Flinn (1:00.49).

400 Free Relay

1. Exeter (3:22.48); 2. Bedford (3:23.21); 3. Bishop Guertin (3:24.40); 4. Nashua South (3:28.58); 5. Pinkerton (3:36.57); 6. Londonderry (3:40.31).


 NH Sports Angle more
Links to news and happenings around the world of sports with a Granite State connection, updated daily.

Maine fighters Lamour, Berry on New Hampshire boxing card

Q&A with Matt Bonner as he weighs free agency

Keene State mum on suspension of veteran track coach

Morgan Andrews speaks: Notre Dame star undeterred by U.S. U-20 World Cup snub

Mo'ne Davis, and why no one should laugh at the idea of a woman in Major League Baseball

Curt Schilling says smokeless tobacco caused oral cancer

Bill Belichick: Eagles joint practices as productive as any

Big Knockout Boxing has grown from NH debut to Las Vegas attraction

Toronto Blue Jays Minor League System: Philosophy change?

Spring trial likely for former UNH women's hockey coach

Special golf cart helping Vietnam veteran play game he loves article

And so it begins: Equipment distribution starts a new era in Plymouth football

Tailgating changes for UNH football games

Report: Pirates' pitcher Jeff Locke cleared in gambling probe involving childhood friend from Conway

Tim OSullivan: Even with NFL success, NHs Kelly remembers his roots

Chip Kelly: 'Put some Galoshes on and go play'

Survey says Duke the most hated college hoops team in NH

Cheyenne Woods, Tiger's niece, trying to make big time article

Gorham papermill owner Lynn Tilton is getting Yale tennis award

Ex-bank president co-authors racing book

New England Patriots are the most hated NFL team in the world

Travis Hughes: It's time to drastically overhaul minor league hockey in North America

Portsmouth native, 47, conquers 21-mile swim of the English Channel

Bennett to take control of the flags for Granite State Pro Stock Series

Air Force captain serving in NH honored before Red Sox-Yankees crowd at Fenway

MORE

 New Hampshire Events Calendar
    

    SHARE EVENTS FOR PUBLICATION, IT'S FREE!

Upcoming Events

 New Hampshire Business Directory

  

    ADD YOUR BUSINESS TODAY!