action:article | category:SPORTS2101 | adString:SPORTS2101 | zoneID:40

Home » Sports » High School Sports » H.S. Sports Agate

February 16. 2013 9:50PM

NHIAA Skiing Championships results

NHIAA Skiing
Division I Boys' Alpine
Friday
AT MOUNT SUNAPEE
Slalom results
1. Bedford 383; 2. Exeter 366; 3. Keene 342; 4. Concord 317; 5 Bishop Guertin 311; 6. Londonderry 309; 7. Pinkerton 303.5; 8. Timberlane 293; 9. Dover 246.5; 10. Manchester Central 244; 11. Nashua South 235; 12. Spaulding 229; 13. Nashua North 196; 14. Merrimack 193; 15. Manchester Memorial 163; 16. Manchester West 139
Top 10
1. Aidan Wheeler, Bedford, 29.44-30.61—60.05; 2. Caleb Eaton, Pinkerton, 30.31-32.95—63.26; 3. Matt Weeks, Bedford, 31.36-32.24—63.6; 4. Michael Kerr, Keene, 31.56-33.41—64.97; 5. Dan Lannan, Pinkerton, 32.27-32.82—65.09; 6. Andrew Thurston, Exeter, 32.74-32.87—65.61; 7. Tim Weeks, Bedford, 32.57-33.09—65.66; 8. Jason McGowan, Exeter, 32.37-33.97—66.34; 9. Matt Young, Exeter, 32.95-33.44—66.39; 10. Matt Myers, Bedford, 34.01-33.27—67.28
Giant slalom results
1. Bedford 376; 2. Exeter 341; 3. Pinkerton 336; 4. Keene 335; 5. Concord 335; 6. Londonderry 302; 7. Timberlane 287; 8. Bishop Guertin 287; 9. Nashua South 257; 10. Dover 250; 11. Spaulding 246.5; 12. Nashua North 221; 13. Manchester Central 216; 14. Manchester West 203.5; 15. Merrimack 187
Top 10
1. Aidan Wheeler, Bedford, 33.38-33.32—66.7; 2. Dan Lannan, Pinkerton, 33.92-35.22—69.14; 3. Caleb Eaton, Pinkerton, 34.63-35.18—69.81; 4. Michael Kerr, Keene, 35.55-34.6—70.15; 5. Tristan Evarts, Londonderry, 35.64-35.15—70.79; 6. Tim Weeks, Bedford, 35.03-35.8—70.83; 7. Jason McGowan, Exeter, 35.33-35.8—71.13; 8. Travis Hall, Timberlane, 35.59-35.99—71.58; 9. Peter Hardy, Keene, 36.21-36.13—72.34; 10. Joe Dorow, Bedford, 34.75-37.82—72.57
Final team scores
1. Bedford 759; 2. Exeter 707; 3. Keene 677; 4. Concord 652; 5. Pinkerton 639.5; 6. Londonderry 611; 7. Bishop Guertin 598; 8. Timberlane 580; 9. Dover 496.5; 10. Nashua South 492; 11. Spaulding 475.5; 12. Manchester Central 460; 13. Nashua North 417; 14. Merrimack 380; 15. Manchester West 342.5; 16. Manchester Memorial 330

Division I Girls' Alpine
Friday
AT MOUNT SUNAPEE
Slalom results
1. Exeter 373; 2. Bedford 363; 3. Concord 333; 4. Bishop Guertin 323; 5. Manchester Central 311; 6. Nashua North 306; 7. Pinkerton 292; 8. Timberlane 291; 9. Keene 284.5; 10. Londonderry 284; 11. Nashua South 234; 12. Merrimack 220.5; 13. Dover 213; 14. Spaulding 142; 15. Manchester West 90
Top 10
1. Jessa Fahey, Bedford, 32.35-35.02—67.37; 2. Natalie Bruno, Exeter, 34.33-36.03—70.36; 3. Maggie McGovern, Central, 34.53-36.22—70.75; 4. Keala Eichholz, Exeter, 34.91-36.97—71.88; 5. Jess Malfait, Concord, 34.34-37.87—72.21; 6. Madeline Humel, Pinkerton, 35.43-37.01—72.44; 7. Jaiden Evarts, Londonderry, 36.24-38.21—74.45; 8. Laura Costes, Bedford, 37.00-37.88—74.88; 9. Kelsey Kennedy, Bedford, 36.93-38.11—75.04; 10. Emma Doyle, Bishop Guertin, 38.11-39.48—77.59
Giant slalom results
1. Exeter 375; 2. Bedford 356; 3. Bishop Guertin 342; 4. Keene 325; 5. Concord 320; 6. Londonderry 306; 7. Manchester Central 304; 8. Pinkerton 293; 9. Nashua North 291; 10. Timberlane 258; 11. Dover 239; 12. Nashua South 231; 13. Merrimack 213; 14. Spaulding 194; 15.Manchester West 57
Top 10
1. Jessa Fahey, Bedford, 33.15-34.36—67.51; 2. Keala Eichholz, Exeter, 34.65-35.09—69.74; 3. Maggie McGovern, Central 34.28-36.57—70.85; 4. Jess Malfait, Concord, 35.36-36.25—71.61; 5. Natalie Bruno, Exeter, 34.71-36.93—71.64; 6. Jaiden Evarts, Londonderry, 35.18-36.72—71.9; 7. Laura Costes, Bedford, 35.91-36.51—72.42; 8. Brianna Berge, Bishop Guertin, 35.89-37.86—73.75; 9. Madeline Humel, Pinkerton, 35.87-37.94—73.81; 10. Kaneo Eichholz, Exeter, 36.23-38.15—74.38
Final team scores
1 Exeter 748; 2. Bedford 719; 3 Bishop Guertin 665; 4. Concord 653; 5. Manchester Central 615; 6. Keene 609.5; 7. Nashua North 597; 8. Pinkerton 585; 9. Londonderry 554; 10. Timberlane 549; 11. Nashua South 465; 12. Dover 452; 13. Merrimack 433.5; 14. Spaulding 336; 15. Manchester West 147


Division II Boys' Alpine
Friday
AT MOUNT CRANMORE
Slalom Results
1. Ben Lambert, Milford, 74.38; 2. Jake Remick, Kennett 74.8; 3. Evan Cooke, Hollis/Brookline 76.43; 4. Christopher Stocken, Hanover 78.11; 5. Danny Nash, Kennett 78.17; 6. Tucker Jones, Kingswood 79.17; 7. Nathan Roth, Hanover 81.48; 8. Danny MacDonald, Kennett 81.95; 9. Nate Maves-Moore, Plymouth 82.28; 10. Kyle Hodges, Plymouth, 82.42
Giant Slalom Results
1. Danny Nash, Kennett 89.69; 2. Tyler Eldridge, Kennett 90.12; 3. Ben Lambert, Milford 90.51; 4. Jake Remick, Kennett 91.6; 5. Evan Cooke, Hollis/Brookline 92.02; 6. Kurt Niiler, Kennett 92.19; 7. Ben Garner, Kennett 92.33; 8. Christoper Stocken, Hanover 92.75; 9. Liam O'Rourke, Oyster River 93.02; 10. Tucker Jones, Kingswood 93.11
Team Results
1. Kennett (Conway) 766 ; 2. Hanover 719.5; 3. Plymouth 680; 4. Lebanon 635; 5. Milford 601; 6. Hollis/Brookline 598; 7. John Stark (Weare) 572.5; 8. Oyster River (Durham) 566; 9. Goffstown 553; 10. Kingswood (Wolfeboro) 547; 11. ConVal (Peterborough) 540; 12. Souhegan (Amherst) 532; 13. Pembroke 434; 14. Windham 376

Division II Girls' Alpine
Friday
Slalom results
1. Kennett 386; 2. Plymouth 369; 3. Windham 328; 4. Hanover 325; 5. Hollis/Brookline 293; 6. Souhegan 284; 7. Oyster River 280; 8. ConVal 276; 9. Kingswood 275; 10. Pembroke 236; 11. Milford 192; 12. Goffstown 188; 13. Portsmouth 164; 14. John Stark 156; 15. Lebanon 146; 16. Merrimack Valley 71
Top 10
1. Nicole Taylor, Windham, 31.82-32.01—63.83; 2. Brooke Lemerise, Kennett, 32.68-32.49—65.17; 3. Madeleine Hansen, Plymouth, 33.1-33.39—66.49; 4. Maddie Glavin, Kennett, 33.83-33.18—67.01; 5. Elyse Clancy, Kennett, 32.84-34.36—67.2; 6. Maceala Wright, Plymouth, 33.59-34.13—67.72; 7. Molly Van Deursen, Kennett, 34.06-34.15—68.21; 8. Lauren Sullivan, Windham, 33.62-34.69—68.31; 9. Maura Raposelli, ConVal, 33.6-34.98—68.58; 10. Kayla Morin, Kennett, 33.96-34.96—68.92
Giant slalom results
1. Kennett 387; 2. Souhegan 349; 3. Plymouth 335; 4. Lebanon 329; 5. Windham 327; 6. Hanover 321; 7. Kingswood 282; 8. Hollis/Brookline 279; 9. Oyster River 270; 10. ConVal 247; 11. Pembroke 226; 12. Goffstown 212; 13. John Stark 192; 14. Portsmouth 166; 15. Milford 157; 16. Merrimack Valley 68
Top 10
1. Nicole Taylor, Windham, 25.99-25.49—51.48; 2. Maddie Glavin, Kennett, 25.54-26.22—51.76; 3. Emily Perryman, Lebanon, 26.17-26.2—52.37; 4. Elyse Clancy, Kennett, 25.83-26.56—52.39; 5. Brooke Lemerise, Kennett, 26.44-26.02—52.46; 6. Molly Van Deursen, Kennett, 26.11-26.4—52.51; 7. Lauren Sullivan, Windham, 25.97-27.01—52.98; 8. Emma Niiler, Kennett, 26.57-26.45—53.02; 9. Skyler Anderson, Hollis/Brookline, 26.32-26.8—53.12; 10. Macaela Wright, Plymouth, 26.39-26.93—53.32
Final team scores
1. Kennett 773; 2. Plymouth 704; 3. Windham 655; 4. Hanover 646; 5. Souhegan 633; 6. Hollis/Brookline 572; 7. Kingswood 557; 8. Oyster River 550; 9. ConVal 523; 10. Lebanon 475; 11. Pembroke 462; 12. Goffstown 400; 13. Milford 349; 14. John Stark 348; 15. Portsmouth 330; 16. Merrimack Valley 139

Division III Boys' Alpine
Friday
Slalom results
1. Bow 367; 2. Gilford 365; 3. St. Thomas 350; 4. Kearsarge 332; 5. Bishop Brady 327; 6. Hillsboro/Deering 322; 7. Belmont 315; 8. Newfound 284; 9. Laconia 263; 10. White Mountains 213; 11. Prospect Mountain 188; 12. Trinity 184
Top 10
1. Stecher, Gunnar, Gilford, 38.05-39.93—1:17.98; 2. Hanson, Anders, Bow, 39.00-39.99—1:18.99; 3. Moore, Brad, Hillsboro, 39.10-41.42—1:20.52; 4. Hatem, Elias, Bow, 39.08-41.72—1:20.80; 5. Bryck, Jack, Bishop Brady, 39.61-41.95—1:21.56; 6. Palmer, Angelo, Belmont, 39.81-42.20—1:22.01; 7. Quigley, Keaton, Gilford, 41.30-41.60—1:22.90; 8. Stecher, Beck, Gilford, 41.19-42.35—1:23.54; 9. Taylor, Tapley, St. Thomas, 42.46-44.25—1:26.71; 10. Elliot, Matt, St. Thomas, 44.81-43.55—1:28.36
Giant slalom results
1. Bow 378; 2. Bishop Brady 367; 3. Gilford 360; 4. Belmont 335; 5. Hillsboro/Deering 317; 6. St. Thomas 315; 7. Kearsarge 305; 8. Laconia 283; 9. Newfound 278; 10. Prospect Mountain 189; 11. Trinity 179; 12. White Mountains 148
Top 10
1. Stecher, Gunnar, Gilford, 34.03-34.55—1:08.58; 2. Hatem, Elias, Bow, 34.09-35.13—1:09.22; 3. Quigley, Keaton, Gilford, 35.25-35.06—1:10.31; 4. Bryck, Brendan, Bishop Brady, 35.07-35.56—1:10.63; 5. Rizzi, Phillip, Bow, 35.24-35.65—1:10.89; 6. Hanson, Anders, Bow, 33.74-37.28—1:11.02; 7. Moore, Brad, Hillsboro, 35.71-35.73—1:11.44; 8. Choi, Sunny, Bishop Brady, 35.69-35.82—1:11.51; 9. Hecka, Martin, Bishop Brady, 35.62-36.00—1:11.62; 10. Palmer, Angelo, Belmont, 35.70-35.98—1:11.68
Final team scores
1. Bow 745; 2. Gilford 725; 3. Bishop Brady 694; 4. St. Thomas 665; 5. Belmont 650; 6. Hillsboro-Deering 639; 7. Kearsarge 637; 8. Newfound 562; 9. Laconia 546; 10. Prospect Mountain 377; 11. Trinity 363; 12. White Mountains 361

Division III Girls' Alpine
Friday
Slalom results
1. Bow 364; 2. Gilford 361; 3. Prospect Mountain 356; 4. St. Thomas 333; 5. Bishop Brady 326; 6. Kearsarge 320; 7. Belmont 295; 8. Trinity 291; 9. Newfound 281; 10. Hillsboro-Deering 264; 11. Laconia 184; 12. White Mountains 132
Top 10
1. Haley Dame. Prospect Mountain, 41.69-44.21—1:25.90; 2. Collette Gould, Bow, 42.62-44.11—1:26.73; 3. Caitlin Houston, Gilford, 44.24-44.01—1:28.25; 4. Nadia Crainich, Bishop Brady, 43.79-44.76—1:28.55; 5. Angela Tidd, Prospect Mountain, 45.10-44.10—1:29.20; 6. Danielle Gould, Bow, 44.47-45.28—1:29.75; 7. Indiana Jones, Prospect Mountain, 44.82-45.80—1:30.62; 8. Grace McLaughlin, Gilford, 39.97-51.33—1:31.30; 9. Mary Cametti, Trinity, 46.23-48.80—1:35.03; 10. Amelia Griffiths, St. Thomas, 47.32-48.89—1:36.21
Giant slalom results
1. Gilford 362; 2. Prospect Mountain 360; 3. Bishop Brady 358; 4. Bow 356; 5. Newfound 304; 6. St. Thomas 302; 7. Belmont 299; 8. Trinity 285; 9. Hillsboro-Deering 269; 10. Kearsarge 235; 11. Laconia 194; 12. White Mountains 130
Top 10
1. Indiana Jones, Prospect Mountain, 35.68-35.48—1:11.16; 2. Angela Tidd, Prospect Mountain, 36.41-37.04—1:13.45; 3. Danielle Gould, Bow, 37.39-36.60—1:13.99; 4. Grace McLaughlin, Gilford, 36.56-37.60—1:14.16; 5. Jill Thomas, Bishop Brady, 36.84-37.42—1:14.26; 6. Caitlin Houston, Gilford, 37.10-37.73—1:14.83; 7. Haley Dame. Prospect Mountain, 37.70-37.63—1:15.33; 8. Collette Gould, Bow, 37.97-37.80—1:15.77; 9. Gabby Eaton, Bishop Brady, 38.11-37.83—1:15.94; 10. Nadia Crainich, Bishop Brady, 38.27-38.13—1:16.40
Final team scores
1. Gilford 723; 2. Bow 720; 3. Prospect Mountain 716; 4. Bishop Brady 687; 5. St. Thomas 635; 6. Belmont 594; 7. Newfound 585; 8. Trinity 576; 9. Kearsarge 555; 10. Hillsboro-Deering 533; 11. Laconia 378; 12. White Mountains 262

Division IV Boys' Alpine
Friday
AT CANNON MOUNTAIN
Slalom results
1. Lin-wood 370; 2. Gorham 368; 3. Hopkinton 361; 4. Profile 359; 5. Woodsville 313; 6. Littleton 308; 7. Sunapee 307; 8. Derryfield 247; 9. Moultonborough 139; 10. Newport 133
Top 10
1. Tyler Doyle, Profile, 38.61-40.14—78.75; 2. Jake Hemmerlein, Hopkinton, 39.09-39.72—78.81; 3. James McCluskey, Hopkinton, 38.29-40.81—79.1; 4. Collby Chase, Lin-Wood, 39.75-40.7—80.45; 5. Bailey Clermont, Lin-Wood, 39.23-42.21—81.44; 6. Jordan Neil, Gorham, 40.71-41.72—82.43; 7. Kyle Lachance, Gorham, 41.15-41.35—82.5; 8. Austin Hammer, Derryfield, 40.42-42.27—82.69; 9. Bryce Gillen, Lin-Wood, 40.48-43.18—83.66; 10. Tyler Sanschagrin, Gorham, 41.32-42.88—84.2 91
Giant slalom results
1. Profile 371; 2. Lin-wood 363; 3. Derryfield 360; 4. Gorham 355; 5. Hopkinton 339; 6. Sunapee 309; 7. Littleton 309; 8. Woodsville 284; 9. Moultonborough 207; 10. Newport 137
Top 10
1. Peter Lehman, Derryfield, 32.9-33.18—66.08; 2. Bailey Clermont, Lin-Wood, 33.03-33.26—66.29; 3. Trevor Blampied, Profile, 33.26-33.76—67.02; 4. James McCluskey, Hopkinton, 33.56-34.00—67.56; 5.Tyler Doyle, Profile, 33.02-34.91— 67.93; 6. Jake Hemmerlein, Hopkinton, 33.81-34.71—68.52; 7. Quinn Malcolm, Profile, 34.21-34.48—68.69; 8. Austin Hammer, Derryfield, 33.76-35.19—68.95; 9. Tyler Sanschagrin, Gorham, 34.59-34.81—69.4; 10. Bryce Gillen, Lin-Wood, 34.2-35.21—69.41
Final team scores
1. Lin-wood 733; 2. Profile 730; 3. Gorham 723; 4. Hopkinton 700; 5. Littleton 617; 6. Sunapee 616; 7 Derryfield 607; 8. Woodsville 597; 9. Moultonborough 346; 10. Newport 270

Division IV Girls' Alpine
Friday
AT LOON MOUNTAIN
Slalom Results
1. Cameron Huftalen, Derryfield 53.51; 2. Meg Hemmerlein, Hopkinton 54.72; 3. Erica Seely, Profile 56.99; 4. Ava Jackson, Gorham 58.05; 5. Ireland Tawney, Hopkinton 58.12; 6. Natalie Harmon, Gorham 58.27; 7. Sarah Blampied Profile 58.67; 8. Karragen Boyle, Lin-Wood, 58.99; 9. Meg Dowling, Profile 59.16; 10. Kristy Sullivan, Sunapee 59.28
Giant Slalom Results
1. Cameron Huftalen, Derryfield 55.42; 2. Pearce Bourassa, Lin-Wood 55.93; 3. Meg Hemmerlein, Hopkinton 56.26; 4. Karragen Boyle, Lin-Wood, 56.75; 5. Ireland Tawney Hopkinton 56.81; 6. Sarah Blampied, Profile 57.25; 7. Ava Jackson, Gorham, 58.19; 8. Kate McAfee, Lin-Wood 58.46; 9. Louisa Noble, Woodsville, 58.46; 10. Meg Dowling, Profile, 58.48
Team Results
1. Profile 722; 2. Lin-Wood 707.5; 3. Hopkinton 704; 4. Gorham 682; 5. Woodsville 679.5; 6. Derryfield 650; 7. Sunapee-642; 8. Littleton 576; 9. Moultonboro 573; 10. Newport 258

Division I Boys' Nordic
Friday
AT WATERVILLE VALLEY
Boys' Skate
1. Nate LaTourette, Concord, 10:43; 2. John Kelley, Central, 11:35; 3. Tyler Ford, Concord, 11:52; 4. David Bain, Keene, 12:40; 5. Josh Pifer, Concord, 12:44; 6. Evan Twarog, Keene, 13:25; 7. Anders Holt, Bedford, 13:26; 8. Griffin Parodi, Keene, 13:30; 9. Brodie Gingras, Central, 13:37; 10. Jordan Ford, Bedford, 0:14:22.
Boys' Classical
1. Nate LaTourette, Concord, 12:51; 2. Blaine Ayotte, Concord, 12:53; 3. John Kelley, Central, 13:53; 4. Tyler Ford, Concord, 14:02; 5. David Bain, Keene, 15:07; 6. Anders Holt, 15:18; 7. Josh Pifer, Concord, 15:20; 8. Evan Twarog, Keene, 15:27; 9. Sam Brown, Concord, 15:38; 10. Griffin Parodi, Keene, 16:25
Boys' Team Scores
Concord 771; Keene 738; Bedford 724; Central 380; Merrimack 177

Division I Girls' Nordic
Friday
AT WATERVILLE VALLEY
Girls' Skate
1. Elizabeth Conway, Central, 13:16; 2. Erin Waters, Concord, 13:19; 3. Kate Andy, Concord, 13:54; 4. Jane Edwards, Bishop Guertin, 13:55; 5. Sabrina Lawrence, Concord, 14:40; 6. Michealla Conery, Concord, 14:51; 7. Zoe Honigberg, Concord, 15:16; 8. Olivia Cattabriga, Concord, 15:19; 9. Catherine Sullivan, Keene, 16:00; 10. Chloe Conway, Bishop Guertin, 16:19
Girls' Classical
1. Erin Waters, Concord, 15:27; 2. Elizabeth Conway, Central, 15:55; 3. Sabrina Lawrence, Concord, 16:56; 4. Kate Andy, Concord, 16:58; 5. Jane Edwards, Bishop Guertin, 17:00; 6. Fiona MacWhinnie, Concord, 17:30; 7. Michealla Conery, 17:31; 8. Chloe Conway, Bishop Guertin, 19:05; 9. Audrey Damphousse, Keene, 19:15; 10. Misheal Khan, Concord, 19:22
Girls' Team Scores
Concord 778; Central 719.5; Keene 709.5; Bedford 697; Bishop Guertin 694; West 608; Memorial 565


 New Hampshire Events Calendar
    

    SHARE EVENTS FOR PUBLICATION, IT'S FREE!

Upcoming Events

 New Hampshire Business Directory

  

    ADD YOUR BUSINESS TODAY!