action:article | category:SPORTS2101 | adString:SPORTS2101 | zoneID:40

Home » Sports » High School Sports » H.S. Sports Agate

May 07. 2013 11:37PM

NHIAA boxscores, summaries for May 7, 2013

GIRLS' TENNIS

AT GOFFSTOWN

Goffstown 8, Windham 1

Singles: Emma Stillman (G) d. Basie Bostic, 8-3; Kim MacPhail (G) d. Deirdre Sanders, 9-8 (8-6); Uishwa Patel (W) d. Georgia Caine, 8-6; Annika Jens (G) d. Morgan Scott, 8-3; Bridgett Kisselbeck (G) d. Kelsey Federico, 8-5; Sydney Kimball (G) d. Krishna Patel, 8-0

Doubles: Stillman/MacPhail (G) d. Bostic/Sanders, 8-5; Caine/Kisselbeck (G) d. U. Patel/Scott, 8-2; Jens/Kimball (G) d. Federico/K. Patel, 8-3

Records: G 3-6, W 1-9

Boys' Tennis

AT MANCHESTER

Derryfield 9, Trinity 0

Singles: John Cissel d. Brain Maddeen, 8-2; Jason Berk d. Marshall Williams, 8-2; Jack O'Leary d. James Williams, 8-1; Brock Higley d. Alec Robitaille, 8-3; Jerry Xiong d. Myles Padfield, 8-1; Charles Li d. Joe Evans, 8-1.

Doubles: Cissel/Berk d. Maddeen/Williams, 8-2; O'Leary/Higley d. Williams/Robitaille, 8-0; Xiong/Li d. Padfield/Evans, 8-1.

Derryfield record: 4-5

At BOW

Gilford 5, Bow 4

Singles: Andrew Coulfield (G) d. Zach Zbehlik, 8-2; Matt Saulnier (G) d. Evan Maccani, 8-6; Arun Luckoor (B) d. Alex Simoneau, 8-2; Harrison Beck (B) d. Keaton Quigley, 8-5; Erich Berghahn (G) d. Tim Bradley, 8-5; Nolan Dwyer (G) d. Ben Maurer, 8-6.

Doubles: Coulfield/Saulnier (G) d. Zbehlik/Luckoor, 8-4; Maccani/Beck (B) d. Simoneau/Berghahn, 8-4; Bradley/Louf (B) d. Quigley/Dwyer, 8-4.

Records: Bow, 10-1; Gilford, 11-0.

BOYS' VOLLEYBALL

At METHUEN, Mass.

Pinkerton 3, Methuen 0

25-19, 25-18, 25-22

Leaders: P - Justin Scott 12 kills; Zach Sanford 9 kills, 5 blocks, 12 SP, 5 aces; Andrew Lechner 9 kills, 4 blocks; Kyle Heidler 27 assists; Cooper Williams 7 kills

Records: P 8-3

BOYS' LACROSSE

AT MANCHESTER

West 15, Lebanon 4

Lebanon (0-9) -15
West (3-7) -4

L - Huang 2-0, Taylor 1-1, Bingel 1-0, Woodrock 0-1, Damrey 0-1; W - Ryan Askham 5-3, Jared Camire 3-3, Joe Clement 4-1, John Child 2-2, Eric Lescatre 1-0; Tyler Halstead 0-1

Goalies: L - Rogers 4, Mellish 3; W - Talia Cote 11.

AT MANCHESTER

Derryfield 17, Milford 0

Milford (2-7) 0 0 0 0- 0
Derryfield (11-0) 5 2 8 2-17

Scoring: Jimmy O'Brien 1-7; Matt Milne 5-1; Grant Alenson 4-2; Arthur Krogman 1-1; Griffin Phaneuf 1-1; Tyler Zorn 1-1; Peter Thompson 1-0; Drew Johnson 0-1; Eli Groves 1-0; Jon Lencki 1-0; Michael Chiasson 1-1; Joe Costa 0-1

Goalies: M - Adam Audet 14; D - Mitch Green 14

AT GOFFSTOWN

St. Thomas 12, Goffstown 10

Goffstown (6-3) 2 2 2 4 -10
St. Thomas (8-2) 2 3 2 5- 12

Scoring: G - Logan Allard 3-3, Jack Carney 3-1, Brad Chapdelain 2-1, Sam Shearin 2-0; St. T - Jake Geppert 3-3, Noah Schwaegerle 6-0, Tap Taylor 2-1, Xavier Quinn 0-2, Zach Leavitt 1-1, Ian Preston 0-2

Goalies: G - Andrew Chretien 12; St. T - Sebastian Olsen 11

Girls' Lacrosse

AT MANCHESTER

Derryfield 12, Plymouth 11

Plymouth (6-3) 4 7-11
Derryfield (9-1) 8 4-12

Scoring: P - Kenady Kelly 4-0, Risa Mosenthal 3-1, Ann Furbush 3-0, Hailey Crowell 1-0; D - Elsbeth Cavio 5-0, Brynn Polgrean 3-0, A. Coler 3-1, Chloe Warner 1-0, Sarah Porat 0-1, Polly Carter 0-1

Goalies D - Green 12; P- Sierra James 14

AT NASHUA

Londonderry 19, Nashua North 8

Londonderry (7-4) 5 14 -19
Nashua North (4-6) 5 3-8

Scoring: L - Hannah Kearney 1-1, Molly Koon 1-1, Dominique Breault 0-2, Chelsea Leiuis 3-2, Julia Wasserman 5-1, Steph Borjeson 1-1, Gabbi Morris 3-1, Noelle Lambert 2-1, Sarah Bell 2-1; NN - Alyssa Bottari 1-0, Marie LaPlante 1-0; Jexi Williams 1-0; Ellie Shuman 1-0; Christina Sulfaro 1-0; Kara Upton 3-1

Goalies: NN - Jena Corkum 5, Sierra Mullin 1; L - Sarah Ford 5, Paige Collins 10

AT MANCHESTER

Hollis/Brookline 17, Central 5

Hollis/Brook. (5-4) 9 8 -17
Central (3-6) 4 1- 5

Scoring: H - Rich 4-0, Burns 3-0, Musson 3-0; C - Meaghan McGilvray 4-0, Hailey Thompson 1-0

BOYS' TRACK & FIELD

AT BEDFORD

Bedford 109.33, Salem 36.66

100m - Nick Villani (B), 11.50; Joseph Thibeault (B), 11.60; Shay Evans (B), 11.90; Rasheed Adigun (S), 11.90; Reed Lamy (B), 12.00

200m - Mackenzie Turgeon (B), 23.00; Nate Jaeger (B), 23.60; Nick Villani (B), 24.80; Raine Grant (B), 24.80; Chris Stanton (S), 26.00

400m - Rob Flynn (B), 51.80; Scott Johnson (B), 52.70; Ryan Buck (S), 56.50; Yao Long (S), 1:04

800m - Max McKee (B), 2:10.40; Brett Grady (S), 2:10.70; Patrick Winn (B), 2:22.50; John Prud'homme (B), 2:23.90; Alexander Heng (B), 2:24.40

1600m - Sam Daly (B), 4:41.00; Joe Settineri (S), 4:49.70; Sam Zeltner (B), 5:13.40; Andrew Carter (B), 5:14.00; Zack Grady (S), 5:14.20

3200m - Mitchell Dutton (S), 9:59.70; Taylor Summerville (B), 10:47.10; Ethan Henderson (B) 12:07.90

110m hurdles - Nate Jaeger (B), 15.90; Rasheed Adigun (S), 16.60; Juan Pena (S), 17.30; Alex Fredette (S), 17.40; Nabiel Hussain (B), 17.90

300m hurdles - Alex Fredette (S) 45.10; Charlie Woo (B), 46.10; Marco Santini (B), 46.80; Nicholas Cote (B), 47.20; Nabiel Hussain (B), 47.50

4x100m relay - Bedford (Villani, Turgeon, Thibeault, Levenstein), 44.50; Salem (Martinez, Rodrigues, Stanton, Adigun), 47.6

4x400m relay - Bedford (Flynn, Turgeon, Johnson, Evans), 3:36.50; Salem (Buck, Grady, Grady, Rheaume), 4:00.60

High jump - Keelan McCoole (B), 6-6; Tyler Krause (B), 5-8; Tim Soldano (S), 5-8; Noah Taylor (B), 5-6

Pole vault - Steve Bruno (B), 10-6; Tyler Krause (B), 10-0; Yanick Baribeau (B), 9-0; Jon Rheaume (S), 9-0; Paul Giandomenica (S), 9-0

Long jump - Mackenzie Turgeon (B), 20-5.5; Chris Viola (B), 20-3.5; Keeren Chung (B), 18-6; Alec Maddaus (B), 18-5; Myles Marchand (B) 16-5.5

Triple jump - Chris Viola (B), 41-0.5; Jason Frias (S), 37-2; Raine Grant (B), 36-9; Bradley Haynes (S), 34-8; Keeran Chung (B), 34-5.75

Shot put - Joseph Thibeault (B), 43-1; Sean Brodeur (B), 40-2.75; Colin Parnell (S), 37-5; Tyler Greene (S), 35-8; Eric Glassman (B), 34-5

Discus - Joseph Thibeault (B), 114-1; Austin Ribaudo (S), 102-6; Sean Brodeur (B), 95-11; Colin Parnell (S), 95-1; Alex Magoon (S), 86-7

Javelin - Alex Magoon (S), 159-2; Tyler Krause (B), 137-2; Connor Decker (S), 131-10; Austin Halley (B), 122-2; Gabe Pena (S), 121-9

AT HUDSON

Alvirne 88, Londonderry 57

Pole vault - Derek Davies (L), 9-6; Omer Klaen (L), 9-0; Mike Schneider (L), 9-0

Shot put - Kyle Foden (L), 37-4; Cody Columbe (A), 37-0; Ethan Rainveille (A), 35-9

Discus - Cody Rice (A), 105-11; Cody Columbe (A), 93-1; Tyler Janko (A), 35-9

Javelin - Tyler Janko (A), 107-3; A. Sidlaustus (A), 90-6; Cullen Enwright (L), 90-3

Long jump - Phil Skinner (A), 19-0.5; Cody Rice (A), 17-9.5; Zach Joy (L), 16-9.5

Triple jump - Phil Skinner (A), 42-0; Austin Ogiba (A), 39-2.5; Zach Joy (L), 37-9.25

High jump - Starlin Ortiz (L), 6-2; Phil Skinner (A), 6-0; Austin Ogiba (A), 5-10

110 hurdles - Devon Ruiter (A), 18.2; Noah Cote (A), 18.7; Trevor Guay (L), 19.8

100m - Starlin Ortiz (L), 11.4; Austin Ogiba (A), 11.7; Jon Young (L), 11.9

1600m - Josh Leahy (L), 4:42.9; Phil Demers (A), 4:48.1; Scott Bonfanti (L), 4:58.0

4x100 relay - Alvirne, 46.3; Londonderry, 48.6

400m - Bill Perry (A), 52.5; Matt Selinka (L), 53.0; R.J. Younghusband (A), 53.3

300 hurdles - Brendan Enwright (L), 47.1; Devon Ruiter (A), 48.5; L. Charbonneau (L), 48.7

800m - Aaron Bellomo (A), 2:01.4; Alex Horton (L), 2:06.7; Damon Kilgore (L), 2:08.1

200m - Starlin Ortiz (L), 23.2; Dave Sharkey (L), 24.0; Jon Young (L), 24.7

3200m - Matt Gagnon (A), 11:37.5; Frank Cunniff (A), 11:37.7; Connot Sakati (A), 11:57.4

4x400 relay - Alvirne, 3:34.2; Londonderry, 3:35.3

AT DERRY

Pinkerton 120, Manchester Central 30

100: James Toohey (P), 11.63; Nick Vratsenes (C), 11:69; Zach Cicio (P), 11:80.

200: Cicio (P), 23.30; Vratsenes (C), 23.73; Christien Johnson (C), 23.91.

400: Connor Kwiecien (P), 51.56; Joe Poggi (P), 52.84; Johnson (C), 53.86.

800: Nathan Rees (P), 2:08.54; Patrick Chabot (P), 2:08.57; Sean Kopetz (P), 2:10.17.

1,600: Abram Gagnon (C), 4:53.26; Getachew Silva (P), 5:01.64; Tyler Thompson (C), 5:09.72.

3,200: Phillip Parent (P), 10:06.15; Nick Pietrocarlo (P), 10:33.75; Austin Smith (P), 10:39.32.

110 hurdles: Jason Rodgers (P), 17.06; Doug Boisse (P), 18.43; Anuj Khadka (C), 20:38.

300 hurdles: Devin Conway (P), 44.30; Boisse (P), 45.84; Rodgers (P), 46.25.

4-by-100 relay: Central, 46.47.

4-by-400 relay: Pinkerton, 3:44.17.

High jump: Mark Franklin (P), 6-0; Sam Webber (P), 5-6; David Faulks (P), 5-4.

Pole vault: Colin Coutts (P), 9-0; Isaiah Backels (P), 7-6.

Long jump: Franklin (P), 18-9; Matt Garrell (C), 18-4.5; Backels (P), 17-9.5.

Triple jump: Erik Goulet (P), 39-4.5; Brian Martel (P), 35-5.5; Xiaoming Xie (P), 35-5.5.

Shot put: John Davis (P), 42-5; Dan Pasqual (C), 40-0; Shay Fendone (P), 36-7.

Discus: Davis (P), 104-7; Kyle Cantalupo (P), 102-5; Pasqual (C), 89-9.

Javelin: T.J. Urbanik (P), 136-7; Dean Squires (P), 134-1; Shay Fendone (P), 132-4.

GIRLS' TRACK & FIELD

AT BEDFORD

Bedford 91.5, Salem 50

100m - Christina El Khoury (S), 13.00; Naisha LeFort (S), 13.10; Kathlyn Rooney (B), 13.20; Laura Costes (B), 13.40; Meghan Foley (B), 14.00

200m - Christina El Khoury (S), 28.40; Lauren MacGregor (S), 28.80; Crystal Peatfield (S), 29.30; Miranda Adams (B), 29.40; Danielle Angelini (B), 29.40

400m - Johanna Celli (B), 59.70; Rebecca Rooney (B), 1:00.00; Brooke Hoople (B), 1:00.70; Natalie Giraldi (B), 1:06.30; Mikaela Gauvain (S), 1:06.60

800m - Gwenyth Winship (B), 2:20.50; Caroline Conrad (B), 2:35.30; Bailey Marshall (B), 2:37.50; Erica Stieper (B), 2:42.60; Amelia Dutton (S), 2:48.30

1600m - Kristen Larosa (B), 5:35.60; Shannon Desmond (S), 5:49.90; Courtney Jones (B), 5:58.80; Emerson Desmarais (B), 6:12.40; Cailin Climer (B), 6:34.10

3200m - Samantha Hutchins (S), 13:45.10

100m hurdles - Hannah Shawver (B), 16.80; Letti Hibbard (B), 17.00; Crystal Peatfield (S), 17.30; Riley Blue (B), 17.70; Rachel Philbrick (B), 18.20

300m hurdles - Letti Hibbard (B), 49.40; Crystal Peatfield (S), 50.40; Riley Blue (B), 52.60; Jenny Mara (B), 53.40; Kathlyn Rooney (B), 53.60

4x100m relay - Bedford (Hoople, Mara, Williams, Celli), 50.8; Salem (Gauvain, MacGregor, LeFort, Peatfield), 53.5; Salem (El Khoury, Duval, Russo, Lontin), 56.5

4x400m relay - Bedford (Hoople, Ho Sang, Winship, Celli), 4:04.7; Salem (Russo, Desmond, Longtin, Gauvain), 4:41.3

High jump - Jenny Mara (B), 5-4; Emma Bzik (B), 5-2; Olivia Burke (S), 5-2; Anika Hibbard (B), 5-0; Letti Hibbard (B), 5-0

Pole vault - Laura Costes (B), 9-0; Miranda Adams (B), 8-0; Allie Soldau (B), 7-0; Hannah Clarke (B), 7-0; Meghan Santo (S), 6-6

Long jump - Olivia Burke (S), 16-8; Anika Hibbard (B), 16-4.5; Lauren MacGregor (S), 15-8; Naisha LeFort (S), 15-4; Christina El Khoury (S), 15-1.5; Brenna Williams (B), 15-1.5

Triple jump - Brenna Williams (B), 34-1.5; Lauren MacGregor (S), 34-0; Olivia Burke (S), 31-8.5; Kerry Field (S), 29-8; Anika Hibbard (B), 29-3

Shot put - Mikaela Rowell (S), 28-8; Kerry Field (S), 27-5; Kelsey Hoak (B), 27-4; Courtney Pederson (B), 27-2; Amanda Ouellette (B), 26-8

Discus - Delaney Guimont (B), 87-1; Amanda Ouellette (B), 78-9; Mikaela Rowell (S), 72-10; Denise Renalds (S), 69-4; Megan Poremba (B), 63-10

Javelin - Janelle Makmann (B), 96-10; Amanda Ouellette (B), 95-4; Danielle Donovan (S), 94-4; Kerry Field (S), 81-5; Ainsley Winship (B), 77-7


 New Hampshire Events Calendar
    

    SHARE EVENTS FOR PUBLICATION, IT'S FREE!

Upcoming Events

 New Hampshire Business Directory

  

    ADD YOUR BUSINESS TODAY!