action:article | category:SPORTS2101 | adString:SPORTS2101 | zoneID:40

Home » Sports » High School Sports » H.S. Sports Agate

June 11. 2013 10:23PM

NH Baseball Coaches Association all-division teams

DIVISION I

FIRST TEAM

Alex Parenteau, Keene, Jr.; Andy Lalonde, Bedford, Sr.; Ryan Moloney, Londonderry, Sr.; Jake Welch, Londonderry, Sr.; Rob Del Signore, Londonderry, Jr.; Mike Gasper, Merrimack, Jr.; Matt Fortin, Nashua North, Sr.; Jeff Lunn, Bishop Guertin, Sr.; Kyle Seawards, Dover, Sr.; Josh Partridge, Concord, Jr,; Carmen Giampetruzzi, Trinity, Jr.; Tyler Brown, Alvirne, Jr.; Matt Wojciak, Merrimack, Sr.; Eric Damphousse, Bishop Guertin, Jr,; Jake Damphousse, Timberlane, Jr,; Kyle McCarthy, Nashua North, Sr.; Mike Roberts, Nashua North, Sr.; Connor Donahue, Pinkerton, Jr.Player of the Year: Ethan Joyce, ExeterCoach of the Year: Brent Demas, Londonderry

SECOND TEAM

Taylor Black, Merrimack, Sr.; Alex Gray, Spaulding, Sr,; Jacob Boylan, Memorial, Sr.; Nick Reed, Nashua South, Sr,; Joe Lemaneger, Salem, Sr.; Justin Jewell, Spaulding, Soph.; Ben Bengtson, Concord, Jr.; Jake White, Salem, Jr.; Lucas Luopa, Keene, Sr.; Tom Corey, Londonderry, Jr.; Pat Emmanuelson, Alvirne, Sr.; Jameson Collins, Timberlane, Sr.; Alex Currier, Trinity, Sr.; Tyler Grant, Exeter, Sr.; Nate Rossi, Pinkerton, Jr.; Corey Snell, Bedford, Sr.; Aaron Denis, Dover, Sr.; Mike Sirvydas, Alvirne, Sr.

THIRD TEAM

Anthony Lupi, Dover, Jr.; Cam Hauze, Winnacunnet, Jr.; Devin Gillis, Merrimack, Jr.; Mason Blanchard, Keene, Soph.; Dan Brown, Alvirne, Fr.; Ben Philbrick, Bedford, Sr.; Brett Evangelista, Londonderry, Jr.; Colby Joncas, Londonderry, Soph.; Mike Ryan, Londonderry, Soph.; Patrick Mahoney, Timberlane, Sr.; Matt Marchman, Pinkerton, Sr.; Cody Ferns, Concord, Sr.; Braden Smith, Concord, Sr.; Ryan Baldwin, Trinity, Soph.; Shane Nowak, Bishop Guertin, Soph; Brendon Martin, Nashua North, Sr.; Spencer Maddon, Nashua North, Sr.; Henrik Barbin, Exeter, Soph.

DIVISION II

FIRST TEAM

Rick Holt, Portsmouth, Sr.; Joe Cravero, Hanover, Sr.; Colin Sullivan, Plymouth, Jr.; Josh Yaratz, Sanborn, Sr.; Adam Dolan, Windham, Jr.; Ivon Clough, ConVal, Sr.; David Drouin, Merrimack Valley, Sr.; Adam Routhier, Goffstown, Sr.; Tyler Barss, Goffstown, Sr.; Tanner Putnam, Goffstown, Soph; Autrey Gates, Pembroke, Sr.; Seth Gonya, Pembroke, Sr.; Luke Finacchiaro, Oyster River, Sr.; Jeremy Heard, Hollis/Brookline, Sr.; Brennan Riley, Coe-Brown, Sr.; Seth Learned, Souhegan, Soph; Ryan McKenna, St. Thomas, Soph.; James Henry, John Stark, Sr.Player of the Year: Joe Cravero, HanoverCoach of the Year: Joshua Coughlin, Pembroke Academy

SECOND TEAM

Shane St. Onge, Pembroke, Sr.; Nick Massa, Kennett, Sr.; Cody Barton, Merrimack Valley, Sr.; Mitch Frick, Hollis-Brookline, Sr.; Cyras Rothwell-Ferris, Hanover, Sr.; John Thomas, Plymouth, Jr.; Jeff Peterson, Windham, Jr.; Harrison Leflem, Con-Val, Sr.; Tim Riehl, Goffstown, Jr.; Zach Starro, Goffstown, Sr.; Aidan Short, Oyster River, Jr.; Cam LaFlure, Hollis-Brookline, Jr.; Tyler Ford, Souhegan, Jr.; Bailey Manning, St. Thomas, Sr.; Collin Coppinger, St. Thomas, Jr.; Dillon Crosby, Portsmouth, Sr.; Mac Allen, Portsmouth, Jr.; Tyler Keim, John Stark, Jr.

THIRD TEAM

Chase Wyman, Plymouth, Sr.; Jonathan Sheidegger, Sanborn, Sr.; Grant Wagner, Sanborn, Sr.; Brendan Hamilton, Sanborn, Sr.; Matt Carbonello, Windham, Sr.; Connor Hopkins, Windham, Fr.; Taylor Doyle, Con-Val, Sr.; Tyler Perron, Goffstown, Jr.; Chris Garrison, Goffstown, Jr.; Tim Stringer, Oyster River, Soph,; Casey Aubin, Oyster River, Soph.; Sam Von Noy, Hollis-Brookline, Sr.; Sean Simoneau, Coe-Brown, Sr.; Cameron Crook, Souhegan, Sr.; Connor Cinque, Souhegan, Sr.; Chris Main, Portsmouth, Sr.; Kobie Taylor, Portsmouth, Soph.; Nick Manan, John Stark, Sr.

DIVISION III

FIRST TEAM

Connor Sahlin, Campbell, Jr.; Christian Bourgea, Campbell, Jr.; Nate Corriveau, Bow, Jr.; Devin Springfield, Conant, Sr.; Kevin Radcliffe, Farmington, Jr.; Steve Auger, Hopkinton, Sr.; Graham Nyhan, Laconia, Sr.; Riley Stone, Laconia, Fr.; Jalen Rines, Mascenic, Sr.; Adam Dutill, Mascenic, Sr.; Ben Mallet, Monadnock, Soph.; Cam Bath, Monadnock, Jr.; Ryan Frank, Pelham, Jr.; Evan Marquis, Somersworth, Sr.; Parker Normand, Winnisquam, Sr.; Ryan Tanguay, Stevens, Jr.; Dominic Deblaise, Winnisquam, Jr.; Josh LeBlanc, Conant, Sr.Player of the Year: Connor Sahlin, CampbellCoach of the Year: Jon Myers, Laconia

SECOND TEAM

Chris Fournier, Bow, Jr.; Cam Partridge, Gilford, Jr.; Jake McNichols, Hopkinton, Jr.; Ryan Hambrook, Inter-Lakes, Jr.; Brad Donelly, Kearsarge, Sr.; Logan Batchelou, Stevens, Jr.; Zach Derochers, Newfound, Jr.; Dahlton Fairbanks, Newfound, Jr.; Andrew Hoode, Newport, Soph.; Jake Vaiknoras, Pelham, Jr.; Jeffery Bouchard, Raymond, Jr.; Evin Vulgamore, Bow, Fr.; Cody Caron Campbell, Sr.; Jake Nelson, Hopkinton, Jr.; Jeff Williams, Monadnock, Sr.; Brendan Kruger, Inter-Lakes, Sr.; Kaleb Brace, Belmont, Sr.; Ben Rexford, White Mtns., Soph.

THIRD TEAM

Angelo Palmer, Belmont, Sr.; Ryan Richard, Berlin, Sr.; Mack Sokul, Bishop Brady, Sr.; Eddie Clark, Conant, Soph.; Austin Heall, Farmington, Sr.; Justin Moran, Pelham, Sr.; Chris Gamble, Pelham, Jr.; Zach Poisson, Gilford, Soph.; Colin O’Keeffe, Hopkinton, Jr.; Steven Levasseur, Laconia, Sr.; Andrew Salta, Laconia, Fr.; James Salta, Laconia, Fr.; Jacob Dearborn, Newfound, Sr.; Kurtis Michaud, Somersworth, Sr.; Aaron Cherry, Newport, Sr.; Caleb Hutchins, Winnisquam, Sr.; Nick Rexford, White Mtns., Jr.

DIVISION IV

FIRST TEAM

Pat Martin, Wilton,, Jr.; Evan Botterman, Newmarket, Sr.; Sean Fleming, Newmarket, Sr.; Sam Morin, Newmarket, Sr.; Kris Perkins, Pittsfield, Jr.; Chris Farr, Pittsfield, Jr.; Bradford Weekes, Profile, Sr.; Tyler Sanschagrin, Gorham, Jr.; Travis Chase, Pittsburgh-Can., Sr.; Tim Casey, Moultonborough, Sr.; Dylan Blowey, Lisbon, Jr.; Dylan Leach, Colebrook, Sr.; Garrett Phelps, Woodsville, Sr.; Freddie Vasquez, Littleton, Sr.; Josh Bogardus, Littleton, Sr.; Noah Skarin, Sunapee, Sr.; Nick Regan, Derryfield, Sr.; Ethan Marshall Groveton, Sr.Players of the Year: Freddie Vasquez, Littleton; Travis Chase, Pittsburg/CanaanCoach of the Year: Tom Fredrick, Sunapee

SECOND TEAM

Wes Tobin, PCA, Fr.; Cody Verret, Littleton, Sr.; Noah Goldstein, Derryfield, Sr.; Wes Ward, Pittsfield, Sr.; Alex Chase, Newmarket, Sr.; Jacob Reich, Pittsburg/Canaan, Soph.; Brian Veazey, Gorham, Jr.; Sam Jensen, Gorham, Sr.; Justin Vance, Lin-Wood, Jr.; Drew Swedberg, Moultonborough, Sr.; Scott Harrington, Moultonborough, Jr.; Sam Wilson, Woodsville, Sr.; Jared Gunter, Profile, Soph.; Bailey Johnson, Profile, Jr.; Nick Walsh, Littleton, Soph.; Justin Siewierski, Colebrook, Jr.; Chris Hastings, Colebrook, Sr.; Jack Weimberger, Sunapee, Jr.

THIRD TEAM

Corey Wilson, Nute, Sr.; Jacob Tetley, Woodsville, Fr.; Justin LeDue, PCA, Jr.; Ben Robinson, Sunapee, Fr.; Chris Rizas, Derryfield, Sr.; Parker Blaisdell, Derryfield, Fr.; Ben Fournier, Woodsville, Jr.; Jordan Bedard, Colebrook, Sr.; Brandon Marsh, Colebrook, Jr.; Jed Eastman, Pittsfield, Jr.; Max Tuttle, Pittsfield, Jr.; Luke Golden, Profile, Jr.; Sam Leahy, Newmarket, Jr.; Gavin Cook, Littleton, Soph.; Mike Heath, Lisbon, Sr.; Brady Fauteaux, Gorham, Jr.; James Fitzgerald, Sunapee, Jr.; Cole Noyes, Pittsburg/Canaan, Jr.


 NH Sports Angle more

 New Hampshire Events Calendar
    

    SHARE EVENTS FOR PUBLICATION, IT'S FREE!

Upcoming Events

 New Hampshire Business Directory

  

    ADD YOUR BUSINESS TODAY!