All Sections
Welcome guest, you have 3 views left.  Register| Sign In


Coaches' All-Division girls' lacrosse teams


Division I

FIRST TEAM

Kennedy Daziel, Pinkerton, Jr., Attack; Kelly Moran, Exeter, Soph., Attack; Julia Wasserman, Londonderry, Sr., Attack; Jess Cote, Pinkerton, Jr., Defense; Anna Vogt, Exeter, Soph., Defense; Taylor Behn, Souhegan, Jr. Defense; Erin Turner, HBHS, Sr., Goalie; Madison Learned, Souhegan, Jr., Midfield; Mickenzie Larivee, Souhegan, Jr., Midfield; Maeve Holland, Londonderry, Jr., Midfield; Erin Coutts, Pinkerton, Jr., Midfield; Jocelyn Donohue, Souhegan, Jr. Midfield

.
SECOND TEAM

Alexa Bedell, Londonderry, Jr., Attack; Mariah Passamonte, HBHS, Soph., Attack; Emily Baker, Exeter, Sr., Attack; Olivia Veillette, Souhegan, Sr., Defense; Kristina Keith, Exeter, Soph., Defense; Jackie Geisler, Londonderry, Sr., Defense; Sarah Ford, Londonderry, Sr., Goalie; Kim Arkell, Exeter, Jr., Midfield; Ellie Shuman, Nashua North, Sr., Midfield; Maggie McCarthy, Pinkerton, Soph., Midfield; Noel Lambert, Londonderry, Soph., Midfield; Jesse Jay, Souhegan, Jr., Midfield
..
HONORABLE MENTION

Jacqueline Johnson, Pinkerton, Sr., Attack; GiGi Eliopoulos, HBHS, Jr., Defense; Megann Pelletier, Nashua North, Sr., Defense; Sarah Carley, Exeter, Jr., Goalie; Kara Upton, Nashua North, Jr., Midfield; Grace Orzechowski, Concord, Jr., Midfield
..
Division II

FIRST TEAM

Callie Santos, Bishop Guertin, Sr., Attack; Emily Whitney, Portsmouth, Sr., Attack; Rachel Boghosian, Hanover, Jr., Attack; Liesel Robbins, Hanover, Jr., Defense; Georgia Lubrano, Hanover, Sr., Defense; Sawyer Biron, Bedford, Jr., Defense; Emily Gougelet, Hanover, Jr., Goalie; Hannah Seibel, Hanover, Jr., Midfield; Devon Parker, Portsmouth, Sr., Midfield; Olivia Eaton, Portsmouth, Sr., Midfield; Liz Auffant, Winnacunnet, Jr., Midfield; Lindsay Reynolds, Bow, Soph., Midfield
..
SECOND TEAM

Drew Shapiro, Bedford, Jr., Attack; Ali Otto, Winnacunnet, Sr., Attack; Emily Fregeau, Portsmouth, Sr., Attack; Alex Judan, Keene, Sr., Defense; Sarah White, Dover, Jr., Defense; Megan Priester, Dover, Jr., Defense; Ashley Linane, Portsmouth, Sr., Goalie; Caitlin Heaps, Bedford, Sr., Midfield; Nicole Pettiglio, BG, Sr., Midfield; Julia Perry, Merrimack, Soph., Midfield; Evie Keating, Hanover, Jr., Midfield; Alex Fink, Bedford, Sr., Midfield
..
HONORABLE MENTION

Shayna Murphy, Dover, Jr., Attack; Abby Merrigan, St Thomas, Sr., Attack; Cora Telles, Spaulding, Jr., Defense; Ashley Maddox, Bedford, Jr., Goalie; Reagan Williams, St Thomas, Fr., Midfield; Emma Garfield, Bow, Soph., Midfield
..
Division III

FIRST TEAM

Melissa Cino, Windham, Jr., Attack; Libby Brooks, Kearsarge, Jr., Attack; Courtney Sweeny, Windham, Soph., Attack; Rebecca Beaulieu, John Stark, Sr., Defense; Christy Ross, Kearsarge, Sr., Defense; Delaine Kelly, Windham, Sr., Defense; Tori Cipollone, Windham, Jr., Goalie; Kenady Kelly, Plymouth, Sr., Midfield; Gemma Bready, Kearsarge, Sr., Midfield; Atlee Coler, Derryfield, Sr., Midfield; Ann Furbush, Plymouth, Jr., Midfield; Samantha Crichton, Windham, Soph., Midfield
..
SECOND TEAM

Danielle Cote, Laconia, Jr., Attack; Abby Lui, Hopkinton, Sr., Attack; Maureen Moran, Lebanon, Sr., Attack; Alex Campbell-Diehl, Derryfield, Soph., Defense; Kate Scheuch, Kearsarge, Jr, Defense; Taylor Friedman, Lebanon, Sr., Defense; Clarissa Foote, John Stark, Jr., Goalie; Becca DeBaldo, Pelham, Sr., Midfield; Emily Perryman, Lebanon, Soph., Midfield; Mackenzie Howe, Laconia, Fr., Midfield; Risa Mosenthal, Plymouth, Fr., Midfield; Kathleen Medvetz, John Stark, Senior, Midfield
..
HONORABLE MENTION

Gianna Pezzulo, John Stark, Soph., Attack; Zoe Paige, ConVal, Jr., Defense; Mogan Galluzzo, Kearsarge, Jr., Goalie; Rachel Lapar, Kingswood, Sr., Midfield; Meg Hemmerlein, Hopkinton, Jr., Midfield
..

Post or View Comments 


NH Maple Weekend NH Maple Weekend
All Weekend

Sap Gathering Contest Sap Gathering Contest
Saturday, 10 a.m.

45th Annual NH Camping and RV Show 45th Annual NH Camping and RV Show
Friday, 1-8 p.m.,
Saturday, 10 a.m. - 8 p.m.,
Sunday, 10 a.m. - 5 p.m.

Ales for Tails Ales for Tails
Sunday, 1-5 p.m.

FOLLOW US
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook Follow our RSS feed
Union Leader app for Apple iPad or Android *
Click to download from Apple Apps StoreClick to download from Android Marketplace
* e-Edition subscription required

More High School Sports


NH Angle