action:article | category:SPORTS2101 | adString:SPORTS2101 | zoneID:40

Home » Sports » High School Sports » H.S. Sports Agate

September 18. 2013 12:03AM

Tuesday's NHIAA results


NHIAA Scores, Schedule

Tuesday's results
Boys’ Soccer

Goffstown at Trinity
Windham at Milford
ConVal 5, Manchester West1
Manchester Memorial 2, Dover 0
Kennett 2, Kingswood 1
Pembroke at Bishop Brady
Coe-Brown 5, St. Thomas 4
Keene at Fall Mountain
Kearsarge at Winnisquam
Timberlane at Pinkerton
Derryfield 2, Monadnock 0
Newfound at Mascoma
Lisbon 1, Littleton 1
Profile at Groveton
Spaulding at Alvirne
Pelham 5, Conant 3
Gilford 5, Inter-Lakes 3
Stevens 7, Windsor, Vt. 0
Plymouth 2, Laconia 1
Bedford 1, Nashua North 0
Merrimack 4, Nashua South 1
Sunapee 1, Epping 0
Prospect Mountain 2, Berlin 2
Farmington at Belmont
Manchester Central 2, Exeter 0
Hanover 2, Winnacunnet 1
Gorham 8, Canaan-Pittsburg 2

Girls’ soccer
Gorham 9. Canaan-Pittsburg 0
ConVal 2, John Stark 1
Nashua North at Bedford
Alvirne at Hollis/Brookline
Sunapee at Epping
Littleton 3, Lisbon 0
Bow 2, Pelham 0
Winnacunnet at Salem
Pembroke 2, Bishop Brady 1
Keene at Spaulding
Dover 5, Manchester Memorial 4
Profile at Groveton
Hopkinton 4, Kearsarge 0
Plymouth at Laconia
Merrimack 3, Nashua South 0
Pinkerton 2, Timberlane 1
Windham 3, Milford 0
Somersworth at Belmont
Monadnock at Hinsdale
Kennett at Kingswood
Merrimack Valley 0, Lebanon 0
Hillsboro-Deering 4, Newport 0
Prospect Mountain 2, Gilford 0
Trinity at Goffstown

Field hockey
Profile at White Mountains
Sanborn 1, Pelham 0
Littleton 2, Mascoma 1
Portsmouth at Souhegan
Monadnock at Newport
St. Thomas at Bishop Brady
Plymouth 3, Kingswood 1
Lebanon at Merrimack Valley
Somersworth at Gilford

Girls’ volleyball
Dover 3, Nashua North 0
John Stark at Campbell
Belmont 3, Laconia 0
- - - - - - -

Wednesday's schedule
Golf

Salem vs. Bedford, Conant vs. Belmont, Londonderry vs. Bishop Guertin, Campell vs. Conant, Newport vs. Farmington, Newmarket vs. Franklin, Pelham vs. Hillsboro-Deering, Prospect Mountain vs. Kearsarge, Derryfield vs. Lisbon, Winnacunnet vs. Londonderry, Sanborn vs. Milford, Newport vs. Moultonborough, Hanover vs. Plymouth, White Mountains vs. Profile, Prospect Mountain vs. Winnisquam, Sunapee vs. Woodsville, Spaulding vs. Salem, Spaulding vs. Bedford, Gilford vs. Belmont, Spaulding vs. Alvirne, Londonderry vs. Concord, Gilford vs. Conant, Derryfield vs. Franklin, Campbell vs. Gilford, Sunapee vs. Hopkinton, Bow vs. Laconia, Hopkinton vs. Littleton, Hillsboro-Deering vs. Mascenic, Kearsarge vs. Monadnock, Derryfield vs. Newmarket, Trinity vs. Plymouth, Alvirne at Salem, Hopkinton vs. Woodsville, Milford vs. Windham, Bow vs. Stevens, Campbell vs. Belmont, Concord vs. Bishop Guertin, Alvirne vs. Bedford, Winnacunnet vs. Concord, Moultonborough vs. Farmington, Lisbon vs. Franklin, Trinity vs. Hanover, White Mountains vs. Inter-Lakes, Stevens vs. Laconia, Sunapee vs. Littleton, Pelham vs. Mascenic, Prospect Mountain vs. Monadnock, Lisbon vs. Newmarket, Inter-Lakes vs. Profile, Monadnock vs. Winnisquam, Littleton vs. Woodsville, Sanborn vs. Windham, Kearsarge vs. Winnisquam.

Boys’ soccer
Moultonborough at Pittsfield, Bow at Hopkinton, Wilton-Lyndeborough at Newmarket, Sanborn at Campbell, Merrimack Valley at Lebanon.

Girls’ soccer
St. Thomas at Coe-Brown, Wilton-Lyndeborough at Newmarket, Hanover at Souhegan, Stevens at Fall Mountain, Pittsfield at Moultonborough, Farmington at Derryfield, Portsmouth at Sanborn.

Field hockey
Derryfield at Mascenic, Bow at Oyster River, Windham at Hollis-Brookline, Merrimack at Dover, Manchester Memorial at Concord, Nashua South at Salem, Franklin at Pembroke, Winnisquam at Laconia, Milford at Goffstown, Pinkerton at Bedford, Exeter at Nashua North, Newfound at Hopkinton, Keene at Manchester Central, ConVal at Hanover, Londonderry at Bishop Guertin.

Girls’ volleyball
Exeter at Alvirne, ConVal at Hillsboro-Deering, John Stark at Mascoma, Keene at Pinkerton, Inter-Lakes at Newfound, Nashua South at Salem, Oyster River at Coe-Brown, Bedford at Goffstown, Kennett at Laconia, Fall Mountain at Pelham, Farmington at Moultonborough, Trinity at Wilton-Lyndeborough, Manchester Central at Holls-Brookline, Milford at Manchester West, Gilford at Kingswood, Timberlane at Nashua North, Portsmouth Christian at at Pittsfield, Spaulding at Winnacunnet.

Golf
AT HUDSON
Green Meadow CC (par 36)
Team scores:
Keene 205, Londonderry 210, Nashua South 211, Salem 228.
Top 10: Keeton Foster (K) 39; Jasper Jenkins (K) 39; Alex Powers (L) 39; Sam Nielsen (NS) 40; Nick Stone (L) 41, Collis Stroshine (K) 41; Peter McManus (NS) 41, Mat MacDonald (S) 42; Nick Stevens (L) 42, Jeff Mitchell (NS) 43; Hunter Drew (K) 43 and Camerson Jessup (K) 43.

AT ATKINSON
at Atkinson Country Club (par 36)
Team scores:
Pinkerton 204 (15-3); Nashua North 224 (6-6); Timberlane 229 (3-12); Spaulding 241 (3-12)
Top 10: Eric Byrne (PA) 38; Marshall Halpin (PA) 39; Kaitlyn Lutinski (PA) 39; Brandon Gillis NN 39; Mike Jensen (NN) 43; Matt Galvin (PA) 43; Michaela Griffin (PA) 45; N. Hennessey (T) 45; J.T. Luna (T) 45; Brent Phillips (S) 46.

AT MANCHESTER (Monday)
Derryfield CC (par 34)
Team scores:
Manchester Central (12-3) 199, Bedford (15-3) 202, Winnacunnet (3-6) 205, Manchester Memorial (4-8) 212
Top 10: Matt Paradis (MC) 37; Luciano Osorio (MC) 39; Justin Clutter (B) 39; Ryan Brown (B) 39; Tim Weeks (B) 39; Charlie Hesser (W) 39; Michael Plentzas (MC) 40; Ryan Quinn (W) 40; Garrett Sinotte (MC) 41; Will Saunders (W) 41; Garret Olivar (Memorial) 41.

AT JAFFREY (Monday)
Shattuck CC
Team scores:
Mascenic 180, Campbell 193, Belmont 225
Top 10: 1. Shane Routiola (M) 43; 2. Adrian Somero (M) 44; 3. Calib Druin (B) 44; 4. Ian Honkala (M) 46; Austin Baker (C) 47; Sam Mahoney (C) 47; Roman Ojala (M) 47; Connor Sahlin (C) 49; Tyler Butler (C) 50; Brandon Pearl (B) 51

AT AMHERST (Monday)
Souhegan Woods (par 36)
Team scores:
Bishop Guertin (204); Merrimack (220); Exeter (228); Timberlane (233)
Individual results: Quinn Dipasquqle (BG) 39, Tom Ethier (BG) 39; Brennan Gillis (M) 41; Andrew Mierzwa (BG) 41; Tyler Ploss (M) 42; Phil Dupont (BG) 42; Jordan Oelkers (M) 43; Kevin Scott (BG) 43; Sam Johanson (E) 43; Sam Crowley (T) 43; J.T. Luna (T) 43

AT MANCHESTER
Derryfield CC (par 34)
Team scores:
Bishop Guertin (12-0) 197, Manchester Central (14-4) 198, Merrimack (6-9) 206, Manchester Memorial (4-11) 210
Top 10: Kevin Scott (BG) 36; Garret Olivar (Memorial) 36; Matt Paradis (MC) 38; Tom Ethier (BG) 38; Michael Plentzas (MC) 39; Matt Paulson (Merr) 39; Evan McCormick (Merr) 39; Ryan Plentzas (MC) 40; Demetri Stamoulis (MC) 40; Chelsea Sedlar (BG) 40;


  • Does New Hampshire high school football need a better system for selecting playoff teams?
  • Yes
  • 59%
  • No
  • 41%
  • Total Votes: 607

 New Hampshire Events Calendar
    

    SHARE EVENTS FOR PUBLICATION, IT'S FREE!

Upcoming Events

 New Hampshire Business Directory

  

    ADD YOUR BUSINESS TODAY!