action:article | category:SPORTS2101 | adString:SPORTS2101 | zoneID:40

Home » Sports » High School Sports » H.S. Sports Agate

September 23. 2013 11:24PM

NHIAA boxscores, summaries for Sept. 23, 2013

Cross-Country

Nashua Cross-Country Invitational

Saturday, at Nashua

Girls’ team scores

1, Bishop Guertin, 49 points; 2, Concord, 64; 3, Pinkerton, 68; 4, Nashua North, 123; 5, Londonderry, 148; 6, Alvirne, 176; 7, Bedford, 184; 8, Methuen, Mass., 215; 9, Merrimack, 227; 10, Nashua South, 229; 11, Milford, 297; 12, Pelham, 299.

Top 20 (3.1 miles)

1, Morgan Sansing, Pinkerton, 19:18; 2, Smita Boesch-Dining, Concord, 19:30; 3, Ariel Vaillancourt, Pinkerton, 19:52; 4, Heidi Ntengeri, Nashua North, 19:59; 5, Ellie Goyette, Bishop Guertin, 20:00; 6, Gwenyth Winship, Bedford, 20:03; 7, Molly McCabe, Bishop Guertin, 20:03; 8, Kayla Farren, Nashua North, 20:05; 9, Gabby Richardson, Bishop Guertin, 20:08; 10, Danielle Poublon, Bishop Guertin, 20:14; 11, Madison McKivergan, Londonderry, 20:24; 12, Michaella Conery, Concord, 20:26; 13, Cassie Shea, Concord, 20:28; 14, Taylor Lacey, Pinkerton, 20:29; 15, Erin Waters, Concord, 20:31; 16, Marwah Haq, Methuen, 20:33; 17, Lydia Lyman, Alvirne, 20:34; 18, Chloe Conway, Bishop Guertin, 20:45; 19, Caroline Conrad, Bedford, 20:47; Haley McMullen, Pinkerton, 20:48.

Boys’ team scores

1, Pinkerton, 34, 2, Methuen, Mass., 91; 3, Londonderry, 107; 4, Bedford, 110; 5, Nashua South, 111; 6, Alvirne, 139; 7, Salem, 198; 8, Concord, 203; 9, Milford, 245; 10, Pelham, 280; 11, Campbell, 303.

Top 20 (3.1 miles)

1, Phil Parent, Pinkerton, 16:24; 2, Tristan Winship, Bedford, 16:25; 3, Phillip Demers, Alvirne, 16:48; 4, Tom Hanlon, Pinkerton, 16:54; 5, Grant McAuliffe, Londonderry, 17:02; 6, Tyler Doveno, Nashua South, 17:04; 7, Connor Kwiecien, Pinkerton, 17:04; 8, Jeff Reddy, Methuen, 17:05; 9, Owen Clark, Pinkerton, 17:06; 10, Joe Settineri, Salem, 17:08; 11, Scott Daly, Bedford, 17:10; 12, Pepper Smith, Concord, 17:10; 13, Nick Pietrocarlo, Pinkerton, 17:15; 14, Austin Smith, Pinkerton, 17:15; 15, Noah Bellomo, Alvirne, 17:16; 16, Devin Allen, Methuen, 17:20; 17, Chris Zaino, Londonderry, 17:22; 18, Matt Marchand, Methuen, 17:27; 19, Cameron Pavao, 17:30; 20, Brian McAfee, Nashua South, 17:31.

Black Bear Cross-Country Invitational

Saturday, at Coe-Brown, Northwood

Girls’ team scores

1, Coe-Brown, 36 points; 2, Hanover, 97; 3, Oyster River, 104; 4, Hollis/Brookline, 110; 5, Souhegan, 111; 6, St. Thomas, 194; 7, ConVal, 218; 8, Goffstown, 226; 9, Windham, 245; 10, Portsmouth, 297; 11, Kennett, 304; 12, Bow, 311; 13, Trinity, 320; 14, Monadnock, 339; 15, Merrimack Valley, 384; 16, Pembroke, 425; 17, Plymouth, 511; 18, Bishop Brady, 513.

Top 20 (3.1 miles)

1, Emma Newton, Hollis/Brookline, 19:06; 2, Maegan Doody, Oyster River, 19:21; 3, Elisabeth Danis, Coe-Brown, 19:26; 4, Hannah Parker, Coe-Brown, 19:58; 5, Madeleine Hunt, Souhegan, 20:09; 6, Zola Doyle, Hanover, 20:09; 7, Brooke Laskowsky, Coe-Brown, 20:17; 8, Meg Scannell, Coe-Brown, 20:18; 9, Finley Doyle, Hanover, 20:18; 10, Katie Schmitt, Oyster River, 20:22; 11, Kayla Blair, Monadnock, 20:41; 12, Sarah Cramton, Hollis/Brookline, 20:46; 13, Liesel Robbins, Hanover, 20:48; 14, Mary Fowler, Coe-Brown, 20:51; 15, Hannah Gillis, Souhegan, 20:51; 16, Meghan Philpot, Hollis/Brookline, 20:56; 17, Anna Noble, Spaulding, 20:50; 18, Rebecca Zylak, Goffstown, 21:09; 19, Aparna Alavilli, Hanover, 21:13; 20, Courtney Fisher, ConVal, 21:14.

Boys’ team scores

1, Oyster River, 45; 2, Portsmouth, 100; 3, Coe-Brown, 103; 4, Goffstown, 131; 5, Souhegan, 145; 6, Merrimack Valley, 146; 7, Hanover, 201; 8, Kennett, 250; 9, Hollis/Brookline, 256; 10, Windham, 270; 11, Monadnock, 291; 12, Trinity, 330; 13, Kingswood, 384; 14, Bow, 399; 15, Spaulding, 407; 16, Plymouth, 446; 17, ConVal, 471; 18, Pembroke, 477; 19, Bishop Brady, 481; 20, St. Thomas, 549; 21, Sanborn, 553.

Top 20 (3.1 miles)

1, Jeremy Brassard, Coe-Brown, 16:34; 2, Eli Moskowitz, Souhegan, 16:43; Cameron Barth, Oyster River, 16:57; 4, Brian Reaney, Portsmouth, 17:01; 5, Beckley Stearns, Portsmouth, 17:08; 6, Neal Mistretta, Oyster River, 17:14; 7, Lucas Fisher, Coe-Brown, 17:16; 8, Andy MacGibbon, Goffstown, 17:22; 9, Patrick O’Brien, Oyster River, 17:25; 10, Zane Robidoux, Goffstown, 17:26; 11, Nick Brown, Kennett, 17:37; 12, Brett Quinn, Souhegan, 17:38; 13, Jason Shamesman, Oyster River, 17:42; 14, Drew Thibault, Oyster River, 17:45; 15, Jared Nelson, Coe-Brown, 17:51; 16, Hunter Miller, Kingswood, 17:53; 17, Davio Deluca, Coe-Brown, 17:54; 18, Christian Parenteau, Hollis-Brookline, 17:55; 19, Christian Leighton, Portsmouth, 17:55; 20, Keegan Hanks, Merrimack Valley, 17:56.

Golf

At Souhegan Woods

par 36

Merrimack 208, Timberlane 209, Londonderry 216, Salem 226

Top 10: 1. Jordan Oelkers (M) 39; 2. Nick Stone (L) 39; 3. Brennan Gillis (M) 40; 4. Tim McLaughlin (T) 40; 5. Matt Paulson (M) 40; 6. Anthony Salvo (S) 41; 7. Nick Hennessey (T) 41; 8. Jordan Tutt (L) 42; 9. Mike Foster (T) 42; 10. Brendan Crowley (T) 42

Records: Merrimack 10 - 11, Timberlane 5 -16, Londonderry 10 -8, Salem 1 -20

At Passaconaway

Campbell 164, Laconia 183, Hillsboro/Deering 257

Austin Baker (C) 37; Connor Sahlin (C) 42; Sam Mahoney (C) 42; Justin DiBenedetto (C) 43; Trevor Weeks (L) 43; Colin Horton (L) 45; Caleb Leighton (L) 46; Matt Misertt (L) 49; Emma Moore (H-D) 55; Cody Brien (H-D) 62


 New Hampshire Events Calendar
    

    SHARE EVENTS FOR PUBLICATION, IT'S FREE!

Upcoming Events

 New Hampshire Business Directory

  

    ADD YOUR BUSINESS TODAY!