action:article | category:SPORTS21 | adString:SPORTS21 | zoneID:40

Home » Sports » High School Sports

November 04. 2013 12:55AM

State Girls Volleyball Tournament results

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Division I

First round


  • Dover 3, Bishop Guertin 0
  • Goffstown 3, Pinkerton 0
  • Alvirne 3, Exeter 0
  • Bedford 3, Concord 1
  • Merrimack 3, Nashua South 0
  • Spaulding 3, Timberlane 0
  • Salem 3, Winnacunnet 0
  • Nashua North 3, Hollis/Brook.0

Quarterfinals

SATURDAY


  • Dover 3, Goffstown 1
  • Alvirne 3, Bedford 2
  • Merrimack 3, Spaulding 0
  • Salem 3, Nashua North 2

Semifinals

TUESDAY

At Pinkerton Academy

(2) Merrimack vs. (3) Salem, 5 p.m.

(1) Dover vs. (4) Alvirne, 7 p.m.

Final

SATURDAY

At Pinkerton Academy

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Division II

First round


  • Portsmouth 3, Kingswood 2
  • Milford 3, Plymouth 0
  • Somersworth 3, Laconia 0
  • Hanover 3, Souhegan 2

Quarterfinals

SATURDAY
  • Coe-Brown 3, Portsmouth 0
  • Gilford 3, Gilford 0
  • Windham 3, Somersworth 1
  • St. Thomas 3, Hanover 1



Semifinals

WEDNESDAY

At Pinkerton Academy

(3) St. Thomas vs. (2) Windham, 5 p.m.

(1) Coe-Brown vs. (4) Gilford, 7 p.m.

Final

SATURDAY

At Pinkerton Academy

Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.

Division III

First round


  • Nute 3, John Stark 0
  • Moultonborough 3, Con-Val 0
  • Campbell 3, Portsmouth Christian 0
  • Inter-Lakes 3, Epping 0
  • Sunapee 3, Wilton-Lyndeborough 0
  • Belmont 3, Farmington 0
  • Winnisquam 3, Prospect Mountain 0
  • Newfound 3, Mascenic 0

Quarterfinals

SATURDAY


  • Nute 3, Moultonborough 1
  • Inter-Lakes 3, Campbell 0
  • Sunapee 3, Belmont 1
  • Winnisquam 3, Newfound 0

Semifinals

WEDNESDAY, at Plymouth State

(3) Winnisquam vs. (2) Sunapee, 5 p.m.

(1) Nute vs. (5) Inter-Lakes, 7 p.m.

Final

Friday, at Plymouth State

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.



 New Hampshire Events Calendar
    

    SHARE EVENTS FOR PUBLICATION, IT'S FREE!

Upcoming Events

 New Hampshire Business Directory

  

    ADD YOUR BUSINESS TODAY!