action:article | category:SPORTS21 | adString:SPORTS21 | zoneID:40

Home » Sports » High School Sports

November 04. 2013 12:53AM

Girls Soccer Tournament Results

GIRLS SOCCER

Division I

First round


  • Londonderry 1, Dover 0
  • Concord 4, Merrimack 1
  • Nashua North 2, Timberlane 0
  • Manchester Central 2, Keene 0

Quarterfinals

SATURDAY


  • Exeter 2, Londonderry 0
  • Bishop Guertin 2, Concord 0
  • Pinkerton 2, Nashua North 1
  • Bedford 2, Central 1



Semifinals

WEDNESDAY

At Stellos Stadium, Nashua

(3) Bedford vs. (2) Pinkerton, 4 p.m.

(1) Exeter vs. (4) Bishop Guertin, 6 p.m.

Final

Sunday, Nov. 9

At Southern New Hampshire U.

Semifinal winners, 6:15 p.m.

Division II

First round


  • Portsmouth 7, Plymouth 0
  • Pembroke 5, Merrimack Valley 1
  • Alvirne 2, St. Thomas 1
  • Coe-Brown 2, Oyster River1
  • Windham 2, Milford 0
  • Hanover 1, Con-Val 0
  • Souhegan 2, Lebanon 1
  • Goffstown 3, John Stark 0



Quarterfinals

SATURDAY


  • Coe-Brown 1, Alvirne 0
  • Pembroke 2, Portsmouth 0
  • Hanover 2, Windham 1
  • Souhegan 2, Goffstown 1

Semifinals

WEDNESDAY

At Bill Ball Stadium, Exeter

(7) Hanover vs. (3) Souhegan, 4 p.m.

(9) Pembroke vs. (5) Coe-Brown, 6 p.m.

Final

Sunday, Nov. 9

At Southern New Hampshire U.

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

Division III

First round


  • Bow 5, Kearsarge 0
  • Monadnock 3, White Mountains 2
  • Hillsborough-Deering 3, Stevens 1
  • Raymond 3, Fall Mountain 0
  • Belmont 1, Gilford 0
  • Campbell 5, Bishop Brady 2
  • Hopkinton 4, Somersworth 0
  • Prospect Mtn. 2, Inter-Lakes 1



Quarterfinals

SATURDAY


  • Bow 4, Monadnock 1
  • Raymond 4, Hillboro-Deering 0
  • Hopkinton 4, Prospect Mountain 0
  • Campbell 3, Belmont 1



Semifinals
WEDNESDAY

At Merrimack Valley, Penacook

(3) Hopkinton vs. (7) Campbell, 4 p.m.

(1) Bow vs. (5) Raymond, 6 p.m.

Final

Sunday, Nov. 9

At Southern New Hampshire U.

Semifinal winners, 10 a.m.

Division IV

First round


  • Woodsville 5, Hinsdale 0
  • Gorham 3, Littleton 2
  • Newmarket 4, Pittsfield 2
  • Epping 2, Moultonborough 1
  • Derryfield 8, Groveton 0
  • Colebrook 1, Profile 0
  • Sunapee 6, Concord Christian 1
  • Wilton/Lyndeborough 3, Lisbon 2

Quarterfinals

SATURDAY


  • Woodsville 3, Gorham 2
  • Newmarket 1, Epping 0
  • Derryfield 6, Colebrook 0
  • Sunapee 6, Wilton-Lyndeborough 0

Semifinals

WEDNESDAY

At Laconia High

(3) Sunapee vs. (2) Derryfield, 4 p.m.

(1) Woodsville vs. (4) Newmrket, 6 p.m.

Final

SUNDAY, Nov. 9

At Southern New Hampshire U.

Semifinal winners, 1:45 p.m.


 New Hampshire Events Calendar
    

    SHARE EVENTS FOR PUBLICATION, IT'S FREE!

Upcoming Events

 New Hampshire Business Directory

  

    ADD YOUR BUSINESS TODAY!