action:article | category:SPORTS | adString:SPORTS | zoneID:40

Home » Sports

December 22. 2013 12:41AM

Indoor track results



Indoor Track

Saturday, at UNH (morning session)

Girls

Team scores

1. Pelham, 51.50; 2. Souhegan, 51; 3. Hollis/Brookline, 42; 4. Alvirne 34; 5. Milford 26; 6 Exeter 25; 7. Campbell 20; 8. Nashua South, 16.50; 9. Newmarket 11; 10. Kingswood 5; 11. Gilford 4; 12. Sant Bani 3; 13. Prospect Mountain 1; 13. Portsmouth Christian 1.

55 Meter Dash

1, Sydney Petersen, Exeter, 7.60, 2. Savannah Cavanaugh, Campbell 7.70; 3. Casey Johnson, Souhegan, 7.70; 4. Mikayla Hickey, Souhegan, 7.80; 5. Vivian Chan, Newmarket, 7.80; 6. Caitlin Heaton, Campbell, 8.20.

300 Meter Dash

1. Sydney Petersen, Exeter, 42.50; 2. Eloise Davenport, Newmarket, 46.00; 3. Caleigh Burns, Souhegan; 46.80; 4. Medeline Lasewicz, Exeter, 47.00; 5. Savannah Reinitzer, Campbell, 47.10; 6. Alexandria Papadimoulis, Pelham, 47.90.

600 Meter Run

1. Meghan Philpot, Hollis/Brook, 1:48.90; 2. Suzanne Kagenski, Hollis/Brook; 1:52.00; 3. Shaylyn Saunders Saunders, Alvirne, 1:53.00; 4. Miclyn Noorda, Souhegan, 1:54.80; 5. Emma Henricks, Exeter, 1:55.40; 6. Amy Lambert, Souhegan, 1:58.30.

1000 Meter Run

1. Shaylyn Harrington, Pelham, 3:23.80; 2. Marie Morrier, Alvirne, 3:24.00; 3. Lauren Cole, Hollis/Brook, 3:27.80; 4. Min Lu Kelly-Durham, Souhegan, 3:28.50; 5. Taylor Fagan, Milford, 3:36.80; 6. Carly Baracco, Portsmouth, 3:47.00.

1500 Meter Run

1. Madeleine Hunt, Souhegan, 5:11.30; 2. Sarah Cramton, Hollis/Brook, 5:14.30; 3. Aimee Krafft, Milford. 5:27.20; 4. Brianna Lippitt, Milford, 5:31.20; 5. Kristin Decost, Alvirne, 5:40.40; 6. Alexandra Rogers, Prospect Mountain; 5:44.40. 1

3000 Meter Run

1. Emma Newton, Hollis/Brook, 10:41.30; 2. Shannen Arseneault, Pelham, 11:43.40; 3. Lydia Lyman, Alvirne, 12:01.60; 4. Sarah Steenbergen, Sant Bani; 12:44.00.

55 Meter Hurdles

1. Skyler Goss, Pelham, 9.10; 2. Erin Rosier, Alvirne, 9.90; 3. Morgan Pinksten, Pelham 10.10; 4 Annie, Peternel, Kingswood, 10.20; 5. Madeline Lasewicz, Exeter, 10.20; 6. Bridget Murphy, Nashua South, 10.50.

4x400 Meter Relay

1. Hollis/Brookline (4:34.30), Lauren Cole, Suzanne Kagenski, Emma Newton, Meghan Philpot.

High Jump

1. Brittney Lambert, Alvirne, 5-00.00; 2. Olivia Mabbett, Milford, 4-08.00; 3. Carson Dowling, Nashua South, 4-08.00; 4. Lauren Austin, Pelham, 4-08.00; 5. Rachel Steensma, Kingswood, 4-08.00; 6. Bridget Murphy, Nashua South, 4-06.00.

Long Jump

1. Skyler Goss, Pelham, 15-05.50; 2. Mikayla Hickey, Souhegan, 14-11.00; 3. Meghan Philpot, Hollis/Brook, 13-11.75; 4. Elizabeth Allard, Nashua South; 13-10.75; 5. Bridget Murphy, Nashua South; 13-10.50; 6. Alana Eshbach, Pelham, 12-07.50.

Shot Put

1. Megan Cunningham, Nashua South; 32-08.50; 2. Alana Eshbach, Pelham, 29-01.00; 3. Emily Wernig, Gilford, 29-00.00; 4. Shayanne Skinner, Pelham, 27-09.00; 5. Evelyn Susko, Alvirne, 26-01.00; 6. Minta Notini, Pelham, 26-01.00.

4x160 Meter Relay

1. Souhegan (1:30.50), Hailey Johnson; Mikayla Hickey, Taylor Behn, Taylor, Casey Johnson.

Boys
Team scores

1. Souhegan, 57; 2. Alvirne, 36; 3. Milford, 35; 4. Nashua South, 30; 5. Portsmouth Christian 25; 6. Pelham, 23.

55 Meter Dash

1. Christian Leefmans, Exeter, 6.80; 2. Christopher Olson; Nashua South, 6.90; 3. Eric Baerenrodt, Milford, 6.90; Mitchell Tappen, Kingswood, 6.90; 5. Sutton Bradbury-Koster, Pelham, 7.10; 6. Thomas Aussant, Nashua South, 7.30.

300 Meter Dash

1. Christian Leefmans, Exeter, 37.80; 2. Cameron Behn, Souhegan, 39.20; 3. Dylan Tarbox, Kingswood, 39.50; 4. Ben Platt, Souhegan, 39.80; Drew Prescott, Souhegan, 40.00; 6. Cameron Grzybowski, Newmarket, 40.60.

600 Meter Run

1. Robert Younghusband, Alvirne, 1:29.50; 2. Brady Camplin, Souhegan, 1:29.90; 3. Billy Perry, Alvirne, 1:31.00; 4. Andrew Huyck, Souhegan, 1:32.10; Kyle Saunders, Alvirne, 1:32.40; Kyle Lorden, Kyle, Hollis/Brook, 1:32.50. 1

1000 Meter Run

1. Eli Moskowitz, Souhegan, 2:35.60; 2. Sean Munnelly, Campbell, 2:41.20; 3. Cody Symonds, Prospect Mou; 2:42.70; 4. Patrick Lynch, Souhegan, 2:44.40; 5. Jonathan Zalman, Nashua South, 2:44.90; 6. Christian Parenteau, Hollis/Brook, 2:46.50.

1500 Meter Run

1. Sean Munnelly, Campbell, 4:27.90; 2. Noah Bellomo, Alvirne, 4:28.10; 3. David Addington, Milford, 4:31.90; 4. Drew Tuttle, Prospect Mou, 4:32.30; 5. Cody Symonds, Prospect Mou, 4:33.40; 6. Michael Fife, Prospect Mou, 4:36.80.

3000 Meter Run

1. Tyler Doveno, Nashua South, 9:30.80; 2. Drew Tuttle, Prospect Mou, 9:32.90; 3. Phillip Demers, Alvirne, 9:35.90; 4. Jacob Drescher, Milford, 9:49.50; 5. Hunter Miller, Kingswood, 10:51.00.

55 Meter Hurdles

1. Sutton Bradbury/Koster, Pelham, 8.20; 2. Ian Michaud, Milford, 8.60; 3. Mark Janinni, Prospect Mou, 8.70; 4. Dylan Tarbox, Kingswood, 8.80; Joshua Ogle, Nashua South, 8.90.

4x400 Meter Relay

1. Alvirne (3:46.20), Billy Perry, Kyle Salucco, Kyle Saunders, Robert Younghusband.

High Jump

1. Peter Taylor, Portsmouth, 5-09.00; 2. Travis Woods, Souhegan, 5-06.00; 3. Ian Michaud, Milford, 5-06.00; 4. Peter Forster, Souhegan, 5-04.00; 5. Christopher, Olson, Nashua South, 5-02.00; 6. Ryan Britton, Milford, 5-02.00.

Long Jump

1. Joe Halpin, Pelham, 18-09.00; 2. Peter Taylor, Portsmouth, 18-05.25; 3. Aaron Ladeau, Milford 17-11.25; 4. Jacob Baer, Gilford, 17-09.50; 5. Tyler Porter, Portsmouth; 17-06.25; 6. Jared Hannon, Pelham, 17-06.00.

Shot Put

1. Ryan McGovern, Portsmouth, 43-05.75; 2. Brendon Keach, Exeter, 41-09.50; 3. Evan Paterson, Nashua South, 40-04.75; 4. Abraham DeMaio, Kingswood, 40-00.75; 5. Cody Coulombe, Alvirne, 38-11.25; 6. Kyle Cloutier, Alvirne, 36-01.75.

4x160 Meter Relay

1. Souhegan (1:20.70), Cameron Behn, Zachary Bossi, August Darula, August, Drew Prescott.


  • With revenues topping $9B and amid constant scandals, should the NFL lose its tax exempt status?
  • Yes
  • 91%
  • No
  • 9%
  • Total Votes: 1361
 NH Sports Angle more
Links to news and happenings around the world of sports with a Granite State connection, updated daily.

UNH's Thompson takes leave of absence

Toronto Maple Leafs James van Riemsdyk still has plenty of room to grow after breakout season

Keene State hoops program mourns death of former teammate killed on duty

Keene State College alumnus killed in NYPD van crash on way to providing security for climate change march

Grantland.com: 15 Questions for San Antonio's Matt Bonner

Former KSC basketball player killed months after joining NYC police in patrol van crash

Speed and thrills at Kingston hydroplane races

NHMS, Miller Lite extend deal for another 3 years

NASCAR: Who the Vegas wise guys like heading into Loudon

Goalie Danny Tirone to enroll at UNH for second semester after star's suspension for domestic violence

'Smoke' blows into New Hampshire with the law in his rear-view mirror

Man found unconscious at Winchester Speedpark Saturday

Too young to drive, but old enough for NHMS

Police examine speed, possible horseplay in golf cart fatality

Mass. man, 27, dies in golf cart accident at The Links at Outlook

Hanover's Sarah Groff competes in the women's triathlon final during the 2012 London Olympic Games.

Hanover Olympian in spotlight at Las Vegas Super Sprint

FHL makes it official, team planned for Berlin will play in North Adams, Mass. instead

Can NH soccer star Charlie Davies make a comeback?

Inside NIKEs secret sports lab; born in Exeter, now located in Oregon.

Concord Monitor decries gender pay gap in professional tennis

FHL franchise slated for Berlin may go to North Adams, Mass. instead

Eagles' Kelly says he learned his offense by studying defense while at UNH

Former Concord area youth baseball coach sentenced to 30 more years in prison

Maine boxer Brandon Berry making Fight to Educate history

Hudson family, classmates working to keep Alvirne soccer standout Raul Stedile in U.S.

MORE

 New Hampshire Events Calendar
    

    SHARE EVENTS FOR PUBLICATION, IT'S FREE!

Upcoming Events

 New Hampshire Business Directory

  

    ADD YOUR BUSINESS TODAY!