action:article | category:SPORTS | adString:SPORTS | zoneID:40

Home » Sports

January 10. 2014 9:23PM

Wrestling

Wednesday

Londonderry 47, Nashua North 30

132: Jean-Luc Lemieux, L, pinned Austin Carlson, , 2:48. 138: Peter Daniels, NN, pinned Colin Reardon, 1:33. 145: Jake Barr, L, major decision over David Muite, 17-6. 152: Jon Young, L, pinned Wayne Nolette, 1:11. 160: Will Bean, L, pinned Justin Mercer, 1:05. 170: Kyle Byrd, L, pinned Christian Moreno, 1:14. 182: Sebastian Roszczenko, L, Tb-2 Evan Manns, 6-4. 195: Mahdi Achab, L, pinned Joseph Allen, 0:48. 220: Joseph Chimelski, NN, won on forfeit. 285: Erik Blecharczyk, NN, won on forfeit. 106: Tyler Byrd, L, major decision over Cole Nickerson, 17-3. 113: Andrew Chase, L, won on forfeit. 120: Marcel Laplante, NN, pinned Caleb Moscoso, 0:49. 126: Cameron Bennet, NN, won on forfeit.

SKIING

At Crotched Mountain, Thursday

Boys’ results

1. Lars Hamilton, Ports., 1:25.05; 2. Paul Menard, Hollis/Brook., 1:25.76; 3. David Spalding, Milford, 1:26.24; 4. Luke Martin, Hollis/Brook., 1:26.48; 5. Joshua Epstein, Ports., 1:26.79; 6. Trevor Brown, Souhegan, 1:26.81; 7. Ben Wescott, ConVal, 1:26.90; 8. Devon Crawford, Milford, 1:28.64; 9. Trevor Cooke, Hollis/Brook., 1:29.26; 10. Jasper Jones, Souhegan, 1:29.43

Boys’ team results

1. Hollis/Brook. 377; 2. Milford, 362; 3. (tie) Portsmouth, Souhegan 359; 5. ConVal 353

Girls’ results

1. Maura Rapposelli, ConVal, 1:24.63; 2. Grace Getman, Portsmouth, 1:24.83; 3. Anna Farrow, Souhegan, 1:27.19; 4. Nellie Coyle, Portsmouth, 1:28.15; 5. Skylar Anderson, Hollis/Brookline, 1:28.72; 6. Rhiannon Allison, Souhegan, 1:28.80; 7. Alana Barretto, Souhegan, 1:29.20; 8. Samantha Prue, Souhegan, 1:29.71; 9. Emily Choate, Hollis/Brookline, 1:35.00; 10. Ali Nelson, Portsmouth, 1:35.73

Girls’ team results

1. Souhegan 380; 2. Portsmouth 375; 3. Hollis/Brook. 364; 4. ConVal 360; 5. Milford 331

At Pat’s Peak, Henniker

Thursday results

Boys’ results: 1. Suni Choi, Bishop Brady 38.32; 2. Jack Bryck, Bishop Brady, 39.11; 3. Brendan Bryck, Bishop Brady, 39.74; 4. Sam Marshall, Bishop Brady, 40.41; 5. Danny Bryck, Bishop Brady, 40.44; 6. Liam O’Rourke, Oyster River, 40.81; 7. Garrett Cahill, Bishop Brady, 41.72; 8. Brett Curtis, Windham, 41.98; 9. Evan Macentee, Goffstown, 42.54; 10. Peter Steckowych, Goffstown, 42.66; 11. Dylan Weglarz, Oyster River, 42.89; 12. Sam Tardif, Goffstown, 43.5; 13. Edward Miner, Pembroke, 44.96; 14. Isaac Wilson, Goffstown, 45.06; 15. Kieran Fahey, Bishop Brady, 45.06Boys’ team results: 1. Bishop Brady 394; 2. Goffstown 367; 3. Oyster River 359; 4. Windham 349; 5. Pembroke 341Girls’ results

1. (tie) Jill Thomas, Bishop Brady, Elisabetta Caldes, Bishop Brady, 41.34; 3. Lauren Sullivan, Windham, 41.46; 4. Gabby Eaton, Bishop Brady, 43.07; 5. Jill Durkin, Bishop Brady, 44.99; 6. Nadia Crainich, Bishop Brady, 45.33; 7. Gabi Stewart, Bishop Brady, 45.62; 8. Anne Steckowych, Goffstown, 45.67; 9. Brianna Marquis, Oyster River, 46.3; 10. Rachel Demers, Merrimack Valley 48.03; 11. Katie MacMullin, Bishop Brady, 48.63; 12. Lizzie Silvio, Oyster River, 48.83; 13. Lyla Boyajian, Pembroke, 49.17; 14. Ashley Soucy, Goffstown, 49.35; 15. Alaina Todd, Oyster River, 49.46Girls’ team results: 1. Bishop Brady 392; 2. Oyster River 361; 3. Goffstown 356; 4. Pembroke 264; 5. Windham 181; 6. Merrimack Valley 93


 New Hampshire Events Calendar
    

    SHARE EVENTS FOR PUBLICATION, IT'S FREE!

Upcoming Events

 New Hampshire Business Directory

  

    ADD YOUR BUSINESS TODAY!