action:article | category:SPORTS21 | adString:SPORTS21 | zoneID:0
All Sections
action:article | category:SPORTS21 | adString:SPORTS21 | zoneID:40
Welcome guest, you have 2 views left. | Register | Sign In


Bedford boys capture Div. I Alpine skiing title


The Bedford High School boys captured the NHIAA Boys Division I Alpine Championship Tuesday in Sunapee. The Bulldogs tallied 771 points ahead of Keene with 722 and Pinkerton with 681. Aiden Wheeler of Bedford won the giant slalom and teammate Tim Weeks finished second in both the slalom and giant slalom. Dan Lannan of Pinkerton won the slalom title.

Team results: 1. Bedford 771; 2. Keene 722; 3. Pinkerton 681; 4. Timberlane 676; 5. Concord 641; 6. Bishop Guertin 597; 7. Exeter 553; 8. Nashua South 541; 9. Spaulding 502; 10. Dover 492; 11. Nashua North and Londonderry 482; 13. Manchester Central 442; 14. Merrimack 425; 15. West 404; 16. Memorial 48

Slalom Results: 1. Dan Lannan, Pinkerton, 1:02.69; 2. Tim Weeks, Bedford, 1:04.67; 3. Caleb Eaton, Pinkerton, 1:04.80; 4. A.J. Pratt, Bedford, 1:06.38; 5. Jack Berge, Bedford, 1:08.29; 6. Alex Stroshine, Keene, 1:10.44; 7. Will Soghikian, Bedford, 1:10.87; 8. Travis Hall, Timberlane, 1:11.17; 9. Austin Hall, Timberlane, 1:11.72; 10. Colin Cashin, Bedford, 1:11.92; 11. Liam Healy, Concord, 1:12.06; 12. Trevor Devanny, Concord, 1:13.68; 13. Zach Farhm, Keene, 1:15.24; 14. Sam Norris, Central, 1:15.27; 15. Reed Mills, Pinkerton, 1:15.31; 16. Wyatt Adams, Spaulding, 1:16.47; 17. Michael Kerr, Keene, 1:17.31; 18. Caleb Seymour, Concord, 1:17.77; 19. Jules Townsend, Concord, 1:18.16; 20. Bennett Allen, Keene, 1:18.72



Giant slalom results: 1. Aiden Wheeler, Bedford, 1:07.86; 2. Tim Weeks, Bedford, 1:09.99; 3. Dan Lannan, Pinkerton, 1:11.13; 4. Michael Kerr, Keene, 1:11.16; 5. A.J. Pratt, Bedford, 1:12.15; 6. Caleb Eaton, Pinkerton, 1:12.51; 7. Bennett Allen, Keene, 1:12.76; 8. Austin Hall, Timberlane, 1:13.88; 9. Travis Hall, Timberlane, 1:13.96; 10. Alex Stroshine, Keene, 1:14.55; 11. Colin Cashin, Bedford, 1:14.62; 12. Jack Berge, Bedford, 1:14.69; 13. Will Silverstein, Keene, 1:15.07; 14. Jack Rice, Nashua South, 1:15.27; 15. Will Soghikian, Bedford, 1:15.32; 16. Trevor Devanny, Concord, 1:15.32; 17. Michael Thurston, Exeter, 1:15.70; 18. Jacob Pawlak, West, 1:16.54; 19. Caleb Seymour, Concord, 1:16.75; 20. Zach Peterson, Nashua South, 1:17.

action:article | category:SPORTS21 | adString:SPORTS21 | zoneID:88
action:article | category:SPORTS21 | adString:SPORTS21 | zoneID:27
action:article | category:SPORTS21 | adString:SPORTS21 | zoneID:36

Latest Sports Videos

action:article | category:SPORTS21 | adString:SPORTS21 | zoneID:

        

FOLLOW US
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook Follow our RSS feed
Union Leader app for Apple iPad or Android *
Click to download from Apple Apps StoreClick to download from Android Marketplace
* e-Edition subscription required

More High School Sports


NH Angle - High School Sports