action:article | category:SPORTS21 | adString:SPORTS21 | zoneID:40

Home » Sports » High School Sports

April 22. 2014 11:49PM

High School Volleyball results

VOLLEYBALL

At WEARE (Monday)

Hollis/Brookline 3, John Stark 0 (25-18, 25-22, 25-22)

John Stark: Ryan Compagna 8 kills; Carson Dunn 11 kills; Ryan Sandmann 22 assists.

AT DERRY

Pinkerton 3, Londonderry 0

Scores: 25-6, 25-13, 25-18

Pinkerton: Chris Komersarik 10 kills; Andrew Lechner 7 kills, 3 blocks; Cooper Williams, five kills, 12 service points, four aces, one assist; Kyle Heidler: 10 service points, five aces, 19 assists, five kills, two blocks

Londonderry: Nick Winn, three kills; Nick Stevens, three kills; Spenser Flood, seven assists; Grant Peters three kills, one block; Mike Russell one block; Alex Champa three digs

Records: Pinkerton 3-1; Londonderry (1-3)

BOYS' TENNIS

AT PORTSMOUTH (Monday)

Singles: Portsmouth 9, Pembroke 0: Iani Stamenov d. Andrew Goulet, 8-2; Garret Husslage d. Sam Yeaton, 8-0; Jack Dipietro d. Ryan Weiss 8-1; Chris Rossi d. Cole Sporcic 8-1; Josh Epstein d. Rupesh Gurung 8-4; Max Pecheaux d. Tony Costello 8-1

Doubles: Stamenov/Husslage d. Goulet/Yeaton 8-4; Dipietro/Rossi d. Weiss/Sporcic 8-3; Epstein/Pecheaux d. Gurung/Bobby Andrews 8-5

Record: Pembroke 1-3

GIRLS' TENNIS

AT SALEM (Monday)

Salem 7, Keene 2

Singles: Derika Joseph (S) d. Shelby Hall, 8-2; Ari Sullivan (S) d. Meghan Gray, 8-4; Brenna Blakslee (S) d. Zosha Silverstein, 8-4; Julie Applestein (S) d. Galena Walker, 8-0; Reann Rivera (S) d. Anga Owens, 8-1; Lillian O'Connor (S) d. Olivia Milne, 9-7

Doubles: Hall/Gray (K) d. Applestein/Robichaud, 8-4; Lucy Barberian/Mary Simari (S) d. Silverstein/Walker, 8-2; Owens/Courtney Nolan (K) d. Steph Korbani/Nikki DiMario, 8-3

SPRING TRACK

Boys

Bedford 78, Pinkerton 67 (Monday)

100: 1, Cicio, P, 11:40; 2, Harrison, B, 11:60; 3, Villani, B, 11.70. 200: 1, Turgeon, B, 23.20; 2, Buccieri, P, 24.00; 3, Grant, B, 24.10. 400: 1, Flynn, B, 1:59.00; 2, Poggi, P, 2:05.60; 3, Winship, B, 2:08.90. 1,600: 1, Winship, B, 4:34.20; 2, Daly, B, 4:40.20; 3, Robinson, P, 4:46.10. 3,200: 1, Parent, P, 10:01.80; 2, Hanlon, P, 10:07.30; 3, Sevilla, P, 10:25.20. 110 hurdles: 1, Jaeger, B, 41.50; 2, Urbanik, P, 41.90; 3, Conway, P, 45.20. 300 hurdles: 1, Jaeger, B, 41.50; 2, Urbanik, P, 41.90; 3, Conway, P, 45.20. 4-by-100 relay: Bedford, 44.3. 4-by-400 relay: Pinkerton, 3:30.30. High jump: 1, McCoole, B, 6-4; 2, Urbanik, P, 5-8; 3, Krause, B, 5-8. Pole vault: 1, Krause, B, 12-3; 2, Backels, P, 11-6; 3, Santini, B, 10-6. Long jump: 1, Turgeon, B, 19-5.25; 2 (t), Hanlon, P, 19-1.75; 2 (t), Jaeger, B, 19-1.75. Triple jump: 1, Goulet, P, 41-10; 2, Cibotti, B, 41-0; 3, Hanlon, P, 38-4. Shot put: 1, Johnston, B, 43-1; 2, Davis, P, 42-8; 3, Brodeur, B, 41-8. Discus: 1, Davis, P, 115-3; 2, Brodeur, B, 112-3; 3, Cantalupo, P, 109-5. Javelin: 1, Krause, B, 154-2; 2, 2, McCoole, B, 132-2; 3, Squires, P, 131-9.

Girls

Bedford 111.5, Pinkerton 33.5 (Monday)

100: 1, Celli, B, 12.60; Giraldi, B, 13.10; 3, Blackwell, P, 13.20. 200: 1, Celli, P, 25.70; 2, Wyka, P, 26.70; 3, Giraldi, B, 27.30. 400: 1, Ho Sang, B, 1:00.80; 2, Rooney, B, 1:02.90; 3, Gamache, B, 1:04.10. 800: 1, Winship, B, 2:24.00; 2, Conrad, B, 2:32.30; 3, Marshall, B, 2:39.50. 1,600: 1, Winship, B, 5:22. 90; 2, Conrad, B, 5:45.30; 2, Desmarais, 5:55.80. 3,200: 1, Sansing, P, 11:19.70; 2, Tracy, P, 13:13.90; 3, Bowen, B, 13:41.00. 100 hurdles: 1, Letti Hibbard, B, 16.00; 2, Blue, B, 16.60; 3, Shawver, B, 17.40. 300 hurdles: 1, Letti Hibbard, B, 48.30; 2, Blue, B, 51.40; 3, Robichaud, P, 52.00. 4-by-100 relay: Pinkerton, 51.8. 4-by-400 relay: Bedford, 4:18.70. High jump: 1, Anika Hibbard, B, 5-2; Letti Hibbard, B, 5-0; 3, Bzik, B, 5-0. Pole vault: 1, Costes, B, 9-6; 2, Adams, B, 8-0; 3, Clarke, B, 8-0. Long jump: 1, Anika Hibbard, B, 17-0.25; 2, Warnick, P, 16-8.5; 3, Williams, B, 16-0.75. Triple jump: 1, Williams, B, 33-1; 2, Anika Hibbard, B, 32-6.5; 3, Redman, B, 31-6. Shot put: 1, Poremba, B, 27-8; 2, Kuhl, P, 27-2; 3, Guimont, B, 23-1. Discus: 1, Guimont, B, 87-9; 2, Romano, P, 77-7.5; 3, Poremba, B, 72-7. Javelin: 1, Grinell, P, 96-9; 2, Koehler, B, 85-3; 3, Kuhl, P, 82-11.





  • Which NH high school football team will remain unbeaten longest?
  • Bedford
  • 25%
  • Bow
  • 11%
  • Kennett
  • 10%
  • Pinkerton
  • 44%
  • Windham
  • 10%
  • Total Votes: 532
 NH Sports Angle more

 New Hampshire Events Calendar
    

    SHARE EVENTS FOR PUBLICATION, IT'S FREE!

Upcoming Events

 New Hampshire Business Directory

  

    ADD YOUR BUSINESS TODAY!