action:article | category:SPORTS | adString:SPORTS | zoneID:40

Home » Sports

May 31. 2014 11:23PM

NH Div. II track and field results

Boys

100 M Dash

1. Gocha, Malcolm, Plymouth, 11.24; 2. Bartos, Jan, OR, 11.26; 3. Barrett, Cory, Con-Val, 11.44; 4. Dreyfuss, Brandon, Windham, 11.59; 5. Bailey, Akeem, Stevens, 11.73; 6. Caputo, Brian, Kennett11.74; 7. Eaton, Sebastian, Souhegan 11.86; 8.Morency, Jesse, Portsmouth, 11.88

200 M Dash

1. Barrett, Cory, Con-Val, 22.93; 2.Bartos, Jan, OR, 23.05; 3. Kapuscinski, Nevin, Lebanon, 23.19; 4. Tarbox, Dylan, Kingswood, 23.29; 5. Bah, Saikou, Trinity, 23.43; 6. Bailey, Akeem, Stevens23.45.

400 M Dash

1. Polichronopoulos, Brenda, MV, 50.89; 2.Gocha, Malcolm, Plymouth, 51.54; 3. Boire, Nicholas, Trinity, 51.63; 4. Camplin, Brady, Souhegan, 51.80; 5. Scarlotto, Andrew, Portsmouth, 52.22; 6. Ehlers, Christian, Sanborn, 52.58

800 M Run

1 Chaimberg, Benjamin, Hanover, 2:00.38; 2. Gradijan, Martin, Lebanon,2:00.62; 3. Platt, Ben, Souhegan, 2:01.30; 4. Stearns, Beckley, Portsmouth, 2:02.65; 5. Lynch, Ryan, Souhegan,2:04.36; 6. Bielinski, Brandon, Windham, 2:04.42

1,600 M Run

1. Brassard, Jeremy, Coe-Brown, 4:19.23; 2 Moskowitz, Eli, Souhegan 4:23.23; 3. Stearns, Beckley, Portsmouth, 4:28.78; 4. Brannen, Jackson, Goffstown, 4:29.23; 5. Blanchard, Bryce Pelham 4:32; 6. Kinsman, Zak, Lebanon, 4:40.

3,200 M Run

1 Brassard, Jeremy, Coe-Brown, 9:43.83; 2 Fontaine, Josh, Lebanon, 9:48.22; 3 O'Brien, Patrick, Oyster River,9:51.06; 4 Mistretta, Neil, Oyster River,9:55.89; 5 Lynch, Patrick, Souhegan, 10:03.05;6 Fisher, Lucas, Coe-Brown, 10:03.85.

110 M Hurdles

1 DeForest, Ben, Souhegan,14.64; 2 Telfer, Craig Lebanon14.99; 3 Bradbury/Koster, Sutton, Pelham 15.38; 4 Michaud, Ian, Milford, 15.97; 5 Carroll, Eddie, Portsmouth, 16.25; 6 Porter, Evan, Hollis/Brook., 16.28

Boys 300 M Hurdles

1 DeForest, Ben, Souhegan, 40.73; 2 Auger, Joey, Portsmouth, 41.31; 3 Tarbox, Dylan, Kingswood, 41.47; 4 Telfer, Craig, Lebanon, 42.08; 5 Spalding, Jimmy, Milford, 42.11; 6 Behn, Cameron, Souhegan, 42.94

Boys 4x100 M Relay

1 Windham 44.75; 2 Portsmouth 45.00; 3 Pelham 45.13; 4 Milford 45.26; 5 Kingswood 45.44; 6 Kennett 45.47.

Boys 4x400 M Relay

1 Souhegan 3:29.68; 2 Portsmouth 3:30.94; 3 Milford 3:34.13; 4 Coe-Brown 3:35.46; 5 Pelham 3:35.64; 6 Merrimack Valley 3:36.02

4x800 M Relay

1 Souhegan 8:06.28; 2 Sanborn Regional 8:10.01; 3 Portsmouth 8:12.56; 4 Coe-Brown 8:16.79; 5 Merrimack Valley 8:18.50; 6 Kennett 8:30.43

High Jump

1 Cioffredi, John, Lebanon 6-06; 2 DeForest, Ben, Souhegan 6-04; 3 Carroll, Eddie, Portsmouth 6-00; 4 Caterino, Daniel, John Stark 5-10; 5 Roberts, Nicholas, Kennett 5-10; 6 Nowland, Isaac, Coe-Brown 5-10.

Pole Vault

1 Brown, Trevor Souhegan 12-05; 2 Merchant, Will Lebanon 12-03; 3 Spalding, Jimmy Milford 11-09; 4 Tamulonis, Tim Milford 10-03; 5 Penney, Joe Pelham 10-03; 6 Nogueira, Jon Souhegan 9-09

Long Jump

1 Nowland, Isaac, Coe-Brown 21-11; 2 Cioffredi, John, Lebanon 21-01; 3 Hannon, Jared, Pelham 20-03; 4 Merchant, Will, Lebanon 19-11; 5 Grinde, Joseph, St. Thomas 19-04.5; 6 Lehoux, Charlie, Portsmouth19-04

Triple Jump

1 Cioffredi, John, Lebanon 42-11; 2 Niyomugabo, Ivan, Merrimack Va 42-03; 3 Lehoux, Charlie, Portsmouth 41-05; 4 Ladeau, Aaron, Milford 41-01.25; 5 Merchant, Will, Lebanon 41-00; 6 King, Matthew, Lebanon 40-03.25

Shot Put

1 Ritzo, Nick, Portsmouth 53-11.5; 2 Cioffredi, John, Lebanon 48-07.5; 3 Jones, Evan, Portsmouth44-08; 4 Murray, Kyle, Con-Val 44-07.5; 5 Landry, Ian, Trinity 42-06.5; 6 Lemay, John, Kingswood 42-00.

Discus Throw

1 Kleyensteuber, Kai, Stevens 132-08; 2 Mason, Zachary, Kingswood 131-04; 3 Crawford, Corey, Kennett 128-09; 4 Ritzo, Nick, Portsmouth128-04; 5 Clough, Austin, Sanborn Regi125-07; 6 Stocken, Chris, Hanover 124-07.

Javelin Throw

1 Howard, Shaun, Sanborn 183; 2 Gosselin, Connor, Milford 160-03; 3 Valinski, Cooper, Portsmouth159-07; 4 Kleyensteuber, Kai, Stevens 159-05; 5 Merchant, Will, Lebanon 159-01; 6 Ritzo, Nick, Portsmouth147-10

Team Rankings

1 Lebanon 88; 2 Portsmouth 84; 3 Souhegan 82; 4 Coe-Brown 40 5 Milford 38; 6 Oyster River 26; 7 Pelham 24; 8 Sanborn Regional 21; 8 Merrimack Valley 21; 8 Kingswood 21; 11 Con-Val 20; 12 Plymouth Regional 18; 13 Stevens 17; 14 Windham 15; 15 Kennett 11; 15 Hanover11; 17 Trinity 10; 18 Goffstown 4; 18 John Stark 4; 20 St. Thomas Aquinas2; 21 Hollis/Brookline 1

Girls

100 M Dash

1 Twombly, Dominique, Oyster River 12.30 ; 2 Arena, Amy, Milford12.85; 3 Clachar, Ariel, Coe-Brown12.85; 4 Nelson, Jelesa, Coe-Brown12.91; 5 Ramsey, Meredith, Merrimack Va 12.91; 6 McMorrow, Nicole, Milford12.97

200 M Dash

1 Twombly, Dominique, Oyster River 25.25; 2 Kennedy, Corinne, Lebanon 25.46; 3 Ramsey, Meredith, Merrimack Va 26.23; 4 Clachar, Ariel, Coe-Brown 26.42 ; 5 Tremblay, Michele, Goffstown 26.88; 6 Arena, Amy, Milford 26.98

400 M Dash

1 Tremblay, Michele, Goffstown 58.10; 2 Miller, Georgiana, Kennett 60.17; 3 Smith, Molly, St. Thomas A 61.34; 4 Culver, Hannah, Souhegan 61.52; 5 Lizotte, Aly, Stevens 61.93; 6 Neiman, Marissa, Portsmouth 62.42

800 M Run

1 Parker, Hannah, Coe-Brown 2:11.37; 2 Doody, Maegan, Oyster River 2:13.81; 3 Tilley, Kristen, Windham 2:21.86; 4 Fowler, Mary, Coe-Brown 2:24.29; 5 Harrington, Shaylyn, Pelham 2:25.14 ; 6 Walton, Morgan, Merrimack Va 2:28.99

1600 M Run

1 Parker, Hannah, Coe-Brown 4:55.05; 2 Doody, Maegan, Oyster River 4:58.80; 3 Schoffield, Kristie, Merrimack Va 5:06.73; 4 Laskowsky, Brooke, Coe-Brown 5:09.58; 5 Hunt, Madeleine, Souhegan 5:12.01; 6 Scannell, Meg, Coe-Brown5:22.07

3200 M Run

1 Danis, Elisabeth, Coe-Brown 10:46.27; 2 Newton, Emma, Hollis/Brook 11:06.27; 3 Schoffield, Kristie, Merrimack Va 11:17.99; 4 Pratt, Alli, Coe-Brown 11:20.82; 5 Hiatt, Melissa, St. Thomas A 11:29.86; 6 Arseneault, Shannen, Pelham 11:30.90

100 M Hurdles

1 Taban, Nancy, Merrimack Va 14.78; 2 Kennedy, Corinne, Lebanon 15.05; 3 Goss, Skyler, Pelham 15.64; 4 Zanga, Haley, Con-Val 16.50; 5 Savinelli, Eileen, Goffstown 16.69; 6 Plante, Emily, Goffstown16.70

300 M Hurdles

1 Kennedy, Corinne, Lebanon 44.56; 2 Taban, Nancy, Merrimack Va, 45.73; 3 MacDonald, Samantha, Lebanon 47.05; 4 Paradis, Brooke, Pelham 47.06; 5 Surprenant, Katelyn, Pelham 47.43; 6 Ryan, Gracie, Kennett 47.81

4x100 M Relay

1 Milford 49.64; 2 Merrimack Valley 49.73; 3 Coe-Brown 50.21; 4 Pelham 51.36; 5 Portsmouth 51.46; 6 Oyster River 51.49

4x400 M Relay

1 Merrimack Valley 4:03.05; 2 Coe-Brown 4:08.46; 3 Goffstown 4:12.64; 4 Portsmouth 4:14.01 ; 5 Souhegan 4:14.44; 6 Pelham 4:19.51

4x800 M Relay

1 Coe-Brown 9:44.67; 2 Souhegan 9:51.18; 3 St. Thomas Aquinas 10:03.59; 4 Hollis/Brookline 10:09.79; 5 Milford 10:10.28; 6 Kennett 10:11.00

High Jump

1 Rougeau, Olivia, Milford 5-02.00; 2 Campbell, Erin, Portsmouth 5-00.00; 3 Mabbett, Olivia, Milford 5-00.00; 4 Anikis, Lauren, Lebanon 4-10.00; 4 Arena, Amy, Milford4-10.00; 4 Melanson, Marykate, Plymouth Reg 4-10.00

Pole Vault

1 Goss, Skyler, Pelham 10-00.00; 2 Lippitt, Brianna Milford 9-06.00; 3 Wood, Emily, Milford 9-06.00; 4 MacDonald, Samantha, Lebanon 8-06.00; 5 Hembrow, Hanna, Milford 8-06.00; 6 Wittmann, Hannah, Hanover 8-00.00; 6 Gallant, Christen, Coe-Brown 8-00.00

Long Jump

1 Clachar, Ariel, Coe-Brown 17-08.25; 2 Rougeau, Olivia, Milford 16-07.50; 3 Kennedy, Corinne, Lebanon 16-06.75; 4 Nelson, Jelesa, Coe-Brown 16-06.25; 5 Ryan, Gracie, Kennett 16-04.50; 6 Hickey, Mikayla, Souhegan 16-01.00

Triple Jump

1 Ryan, Gracie, Kennett 36-03.00; 2 Goss, Skyler, Pelham 36-01.00; 3 McMorrow, Nicole, Milford 35-09.00; 4 Beauregard, Lindsey, Hollis/Brook 35-08.25; 5 King, Heather, Lebanon 34-07.00; 6 Nelson, Jelesa, Coe-Brown, 33-10.00

Shot Put

1 Savioli, Alley, Coe-Brown 38-05.00; 2 Johnson, Camryn, Milford 33-03.50; 3 Rouillard, Megan, Coe-Brown 32-10.50; 4 Mullen, Mary, Merrimack Va 32-08.50; 5 Skinner, Shayanne, Pelham 30-10.00; 6 Osorio, Sydney, Milford 30-00.00

Discus Throw

1 Mullen, Mary, Merrimack Va1 05-11; 2 Savioli, Alley, Coe-Brown 100-08; 3 Eshbach, Alana, Pelham 97-07; 4 Hardwick, Megan, Con-Val 96-07; 5 Rouillard, Megan, Coe-Brown 92-07; 6 McDonough, Amanda, Hollis/Brook 91-06

Javelin Throw

1 Salvadore, Abby, Portsmouth 111-03; 2 Savioli, Alley, Coe-Brown 111-00; 3 Gallant, Christen, Coe-Brown 105-00; 4 Livingston, Julianna, Kennett 102-03; 5 Irving, Madison, Merrimack Va 102-01; 6 Rouillard, Megan, Coe-Brown 97-06

Team Rankings

1 Coe-Brown 137.50; 2 Milford 79.33; 3 Merrimack Valley 73; 4 Lebanon 46.33; 5 Pelham 46; 6 Oyster River 37; 7 Kennett 26; 8 Portsmouth 25; 9 Goffstown 21; 10 Souhegan 17; 10) Hollis/Brookline 17; 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 14; 13) Con-Val 8; 14 Windham 6; 15 Plymouth Regional 2.33; 16 Stevens 2; 17 Hanover 0.50.


 NH Sports Angle more
Links to news and happenings around the world of sports with a Granite State connection, updated daily.

Keene State mum on suspension of veteran track coach

Morgan Andrews speaks: Notre Dame star undeterred by U.S. U-20 World Cup snub

Mo'ne Davis, and why no one should laugh at the idea of a woman in Major League Baseball

Curt Schilling says smokeless tobacco caused oral cancer

Bill Belichick: Eagles joint practices as productive as any

Big Knockout Boxing has grown from NH debut to Las Vegas attraction

Toronto Blue Jays Minor League System: Philosophy change?

Spring trial likely for former UNH women's hockey coach

Special golf cart helping Vietnam veteran play game he loves article

And so it begins: Equipment distribution starts a new era in Plymouth football

Tailgating changes for UNH football games

Report: Pirates' pitcher Jeff Locke cleared in gambling probe involving childhood friend from Conway

Tim OSullivan: Even with NFL success, NHs Kelly remembers his roots

Chip Kelly: 'Put some Galoshes on and go play'

Survey says Duke the most hated college hoops team in NH

Cheyenne Woods, Tiger's niece, trying to make big time article

Gorham papermill owner Lynn Tilton is getting Yale tennis award

Ex-bank president co-authors racing book

New England Patriots are the most hated NFL team in the world

Travis Hughes: It's time to drastically overhaul minor league hockey in North America

Portsmouth native, 47, conquers 21-mile swim of the English Channel

Bennett to take control of the flags for Granite State Pro Stock Series

Air Force captain serving in NH honored before Red Sox-Yankees crowd at Fenway

Newmarket woman second to run solo across the U.S.

VIDEO: A car's-eye view of the demolition derby at Cheshire County Fair

MORE

 New Hampshire Events Calendar
    

    SHARE EVENTS FOR PUBLICATION, IT'S FREE!

Upcoming Events

 New Hampshire Business Directory

  

    ADD YOUR BUSINESS TODAY!