All Sections
Welcome guest, you have 3 views left.  Register| Sign In


NH Div. II track and field results


Boys

100 M Dash

1. Gocha, Malcolm, Plymouth, 11.24; 2. Bartos, Jan, OR, 11.26; 3. Barrett, Cory, Con-Val, 11.44; 4. Dreyfuss, Brandon, Windham, 11.59; 5. Bailey, Akeem, Stevens, 11.73; 6. Caputo, Brian, Kennett11.74; 7. Eaton, Sebastian, Souhegan 11.86; 8.Morency, Jesse, Portsmouth, 11.88

.
200 M Dash

1. Barrett, Cory, Con-Val, 22.93; 2.Bartos, Jan, OR, 23.05; 3. Kapuscinski, Nevin, Lebanon, 23.19; 4. Tarbox, Dylan, Kingswood, 23.29; 5. Bah, Saikou, Trinity, 23.43; 6. Bailey, Akeem, Stevens23.45.
..
400 M Dash

1. Polichronopoulos, Brenda, MV, 50.89; 2.Gocha, Malcolm, Plymouth, 51.54; 3. Boire, Nicholas, Trinity, 51.63; 4. Camplin, Brady, Souhegan, 51.80; 5. Scarlotto, Andrew, Portsmouth, 52.22; 6. Ehlers, Christian, Sanborn, 52.58
..
800 M Run

1 Chaimberg, Benjamin, Hanover, 2:00.38; 2. Gradijan, Martin, Lebanon,2:00.62; 3. Platt, Ben, Souhegan, 2:01.30; 4. Stearns, Beckley, Portsmouth, 2:02.65; 5. Lynch, Ryan, Souhegan,2:04.36; 6. Bielinski, Brandon, Windham, 2:04.42
..
1,600 M Run

1. Brassard, Jeremy, Coe-Brown, 4:19.23; 2 Moskowitz, Eli, Souhegan 4:23.23; 3. Stearns, Beckley, Portsmouth, 4:28.78; 4. Brannen, Jackson, Goffstown, 4:29.23; 5. Blanchard, Bryce Pelham 4:32; 6. Kinsman, Zak, Lebanon, 4:40.
..
3,200 M Run

1 Brassard, Jeremy, Coe-Brown, 9:43.83; 2 Fontaine, Josh, Lebanon, 9:48.22; 3 O'Brien, Patrick, Oyster River,9:51.06; 4 Mistretta, Neil, Oyster River,9:55.89; 5 Lynch, Patrick, Souhegan, 10:03.05;6 Fisher, Lucas, Coe-Brown, 10:03.85.
..
110 M Hurdles

1 DeForest, Ben, Souhegan,14.64; 2 Telfer, Craig Lebanon14.99; 3 Bradbury/Koster, Sutton, Pelham 15.38; 4 Michaud, Ian, Milford, 15.97; 5 Carroll, Eddie, Portsmouth, 16.25; 6 Porter, Evan, Hollis/Brook., 16.28
..
Boys 300 M Hurdles

1 DeForest, Ben, Souhegan, 40.73; 2 Auger, Joey, Portsmouth, 41.31; 3 Tarbox, Dylan, Kingswood, 41.47; 4 Telfer, Craig, Lebanon, 42.08; 5 Spalding, Jimmy, Milford, 42.11; 6 Behn, Cameron, Souhegan, 42.94
..
Boys 4x100 M Relay

1 Windham 44.75; 2 Portsmouth 45.00; 3 Pelham 45.13; 4 Milford 45.26; 5 Kingswood 45.44; 6 Kennett 45.47.

Boys 4x400 M Relay

1 Souhegan 3:29.68; 2 Portsmouth 3:30.94; 3 Milford 3:34.13; 4 Coe-Brown 3:35.46; 5 Pelham 3:35.64; 6 Merrimack Valley 3:36.02
..
4x800 M Relay

1 Souhegan 8:06.28; 2 Sanborn Regional 8:10.01; 3 Portsmouth 8:12.56; 4 Coe-Brown 8:16.79; 5 Merrimack Valley 8:18.50; 6 Kennett 8:30.43

High Jump

1 Cioffredi, John, Lebanon 6-06; 2 DeForest, Ben, Souhegan 6-04; 3 Carroll, Eddie, Portsmouth 6-00; 4 Caterino, Daniel, John Stark 5-10; 5 Roberts, Nicholas, Kennett 5-10; 6 Nowland, Isaac, Coe-Brown 5-10.
..
Pole Vault

1 Brown, Trevor Souhegan 12-05; 2 Merchant, Will Lebanon 12-03; 3 Spalding, Jimmy Milford 11-09; 4 Tamulonis, Tim Milford 10-03; 5 Penney, Joe Pelham 10-03; 6 Nogueira, Jon Souhegan 9-09

Long Jump
..
1 Nowland, Isaac, Coe-Brown 21-11; 2 Cioffredi, John, Lebanon 21-01; 3 Hannon, Jared, Pelham 20-03; 4 Merchant, Will, Lebanon 19-11; 5 Grinde, Joseph, St. Thomas 19-04.5; 6 Lehoux, Charlie, Portsmouth19-04
..
Triple Jump

1 Cioffredi, John, Lebanon 42-11; 2 Niyomugabo, Ivan, Merrimack Va 42-03; 3 Lehoux, Charlie, Portsmouth 41-05; 4 Ladeau, Aaron, Milford 41-01.25; 5 Merchant, Will, Lebanon 41-00; 6 King, Matthew, Lebanon 40-03.25
..
Shot Put

1 Ritzo, Nick, Portsmouth 53-11.5; 2 Cioffredi, John, Lebanon 48-07.5; 3 Jones, Evan, Portsmouth44-08; 4 Murray, Kyle, Con-Val 44-07.5; 5 Landry, Ian, Trinity 42-06.5; 6 Lemay, John, Kingswood 42-00.
..
Discus Throw

1 Kleyensteuber, Kai, Stevens 132-08; 2 Mason, Zachary, Kingswood 131-04; 3 Crawford, Corey, Kennett 128-09; 4 Ritzo, Nick, Portsmouth128-04; 5 Clough, Austin, Sanborn Regi125-07; 6 Stocken, Chris, Hanover 124-07.
..
Javelin Throw

1 Howard, Shaun, Sanborn 183; 2 Gosselin, Connor, Milford 160-03; 3 Valinski, Cooper, Portsmouth159-07; 4 Kleyensteuber, Kai, Stevens 159-05; 5 Merchant, Will, Lebanon 159-01; 6 Ritzo, Nick, Portsmouth147-10
..
Team Rankings

1 Lebanon 88; 2 Portsmouth 84; 3 Souhegan 82; 4 Coe-Brown 40 5 Milford 38; 6 Oyster River 26; 7 Pelham 24; 8 Sanborn Regional 21; 8 Merrimack Valley 21; 8 Kingswood 21; 11 Con-Val 20; 12 Plymouth Regional 18; 13 Stevens 17; 14 Windham 15; 15 Kennett 11; 15 Hanover11; 17 Trinity 10; 18 Goffstown 4; 18 John Stark 4; 20 St. Thomas Aquinas2; 21 Hollis/Brookline 1
..
Girls

100 M Dash

1 Twombly, Dominique, Oyster River 12.30 ; 2 Arena, Amy, Milford12.85; 3 Clachar, Ariel, Coe-Brown12.85; 4 Nelson, Jelesa, Coe-Brown12.91; 5 Ramsey, Meredith, Merrimack Va 12.91; 6 McMorrow, Nicole, Milford12.97
..
200 M Dash

1 Twombly, Dominique, Oyster River 25.25; 2 Kennedy, Corinne, Lebanon 25.46; 3 Ramsey, Meredith, Merrimack Va 26.23; 4 Clachar, Ariel, Coe-Brown 26.42 ; 5 Tremblay, Michele, Goffstown 26.88; 6 Arena, Amy, Milford 26.98
..
400 M Dash

1 Tremblay, Michele, Goffstown 58.10; 2 Miller, Georgiana, Kennett 60.17; 3 Smith, Molly, St. Thomas A 61.34; 4 Culver, Hannah, Souhegan 61.52; 5 Lizotte, Aly, Stevens 61.93; 6 Neiman, Marissa, Portsmouth 62.42
..
800 M Run

1 Parker, Hannah, Coe-Brown 2:11.37; 2 Doody, Maegan, Oyster River 2:13.81; 3 Tilley, Kristen, Windham 2:21.86; 4 Fowler, Mary, Coe-Brown 2:24.29; 5 Harrington, Shaylyn, Pelham 2:25.14 ; 6 Walton, Morgan, Merrimack Va 2:28.99
..
1600 M Run

1 Parker, Hannah, Coe-Brown 4:55.05; 2 Doody, Maegan, Oyster River 4:58.80; 3 Schoffield, Kristie, Merrimack Va 5:06.73; 4 Laskowsky, Brooke, Coe-Brown 5:09.58; 5 Hunt, Madeleine, Souhegan 5:12.01; 6 Scannell, Meg, Coe-Brown5:22.07
..
3200 M Run

1 Danis, Elisabeth, Coe-Brown 10:46.27; 2 Newton, Emma, Hollis/Brook 11:06.27; 3 Schoffield, Kristie, Merrimack Va 11:17.99; 4 Pratt, Alli, Coe-Brown 11:20.82; 5 Hiatt, Melissa, St. Thomas A 11:29.86; 6 Arseneault, Shannen, Pelham 11:30.90
..
100 M Hurdles

1 Taban, Nancy, Merrimack Va 14.78; 2 Kennedy, Corinne, Lebanon 15.05; 3 Goss, Skyler, Pelham 15.64; 4 Zanga, Haley, Con-Val 16.50; 5 Savinelli, Eileen, Goffstown 16.69; 6 Plante, Emily, Goffstown16.70
..
300 M Hurdles

1 Kennedy, Corinne, Lebanon 44.56; 2 Taban, Nancy, Merrimack Va, 45.73; 3 MacDonald, Samantha, Lebanon 47.05; 4 Paradis, Brooke, Pelham 47.06; 5 Surprenant, Katelyn, Pelham 47.43; 6 Ryan, Gracie, Kennett 47.81
..
4x100 M Relay

1 Milford 49.64; 2 Merrimack Valley 49.73; 3 Coe-Brown 50.21; 4 Pelham 51.36; 5 Portsmouth 51.46; 6 Oyster River 51.49

4x400 M Relay

1 Merrimack Valley 4:03.05; 2 Coe-Brown 4:08.46; 3 Goffstown 4:12.64; 4 Portsmouth 4:14.01 ; 5 Souhegan 4:14.44; 6 Pelham 4:19.51
..
4x800 M Relay

1 Coe-Brown 9:44.67; 2 Souhegan 9:51.18; 3 St. Thomas Aquinas 10:03.59; 4 Hollis/Brookline 10:09.79; 5 Milford 10:10.28; 6 Kennett 10:11.00

High Jump

1 Rougeau, Olivia, Milford 5-02.00; 2 Campbell, Erin, Portsmouth 5-00.00; 3 Mabbett, Olivia, Milford 5-00.00; 4 Anikis, Lauren, Lebanon 4-10.00; 4 Arena, Amy, Milford4-10.00; 4 Melanson, Marykate, Plymouth Reg 4-10.00
..
Pole Vault

1 Goss, Skyler, Pelham 10-00.00; 2 Lippitt, Brianna Milford 9-06.00; 3 Wood, Emily, Milford 9-06.00; 4 MacDonald, Samantha, Lebanon 8-06.00; 5 Hembrow, Hanna, Milford 8-06.00; 6 Wittmann, Hannah, Hanover 8-00.00; 6 Gallant, Christen, Coe-Brown 8-00.00
..
Long Jump

1 Clachar, Ariel, Coe-Brown 17-08.25; 2 Rougeau, Olivia, Milford 16-07.50; 3 Kennedy, Corinne, Lebanon 16-06.75; 4 Nelson, Jelesa, Coe-Brown 16-06.25; 5 Ryan, Gracie, Kennett 16-04.50; 6 Hickey, Mikayla, Souhegan 16-01.00
..
Triple Jump

1 Ryan, Gracie, Kennett 36-03.00; 2 Goss, Skyler, Pelham 36-01.00; 3 McMorrow, Nicole, Milford 35-09.00; 4 Beauregard, Lindsey, Hollis/Brook 35-08.25; 5 King, Heather, Lebanon 34-07.00; 6 Nelson, Jelesa, Coe-Brown, 33-10.00
..
Shot Put

1 Savioli, Alley, Coe-Brown 38-05.00; 2 Johnson, Camryn, Milford 33-03.50; 3 Rouillard, Megan, Coe-Brown 32-10.50; 4 Mullen, Mary, Merrimack Va 32-08.50; 5 Skinner, Shayanne, Pelham 30-10.00; 6 Osorio, Sydney, Milford 30-00.00
..
Discus Throw

1 Mullen, Mary, Merrimack Va1 05-11; 2 Savioli, Alley, Coe-Brown 100-08; 3 Eshbach, Alana, Pelham 97-07; 4 Hardwick, Megan, Con-Val 96-07; 5 Rouillard, Megan, Coe-Brown 92-07; 6 McDonough, Amanda, Hollis/Brook 91-06
..
Javelin Throw

1 Salvadore, Abby, Portsmouth 111-03; 2 Savioli, Alley, Coe-Brown 111-00; 3 Gallant, Christen, Coe-Brown 105-00; 4 Livingston, Julianna, Kennett 102-03; 5 Irving, Madison, Merrimack Va 102-01; 6 Rouillard, Megan, Coe-Brown 97-06
..
Team Rankings

1 Coe-Brown 137.50; 2 Milford 79.33; 3 Merrimack Valley 73; 4 Lebanon 46.33; 5 Pelham 46; 6 Oyster River 37; 7 Kennett 26; 8 Portsmouth 25; 9 Goffstown 21; 10 Souhegan 17; 10) Hollis/Brookline 17; 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 14; 13) Con-Val 8; 14 Windham 6; 15 Plymouth Regional 2.33; 16 Stevens 2; 17 Hanover 0.50.
..

Post or View Comments 


NH Maple Weekend NH Maple Weekend
All Weekend

Sap Gathering Contest Sap Gathering Contest
Saturday, 10 a.m.

45th Annual NH Camping and RV Show 45th Annual NH Camping and RV Show
Friday, 1-8 p.m.,
Saturday, 10 a.m. - 8 p.m.,
Sunday, 10 a.m. - 5 p.m.

Ales for Tails Ales for Tails
Sunday, 1-5 p.m.

FOLLOW US
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook Follow our RSS feed
Union Leader app for Apple iPad or Android *
Click to download from Apple Apps StoreClick to download from Android Marketplace
* e-Edition subscription required

More Sports


NH Angle