action:article | category:SPORTS | adString:SPORTS | zoneID:0
All Sections
action:article | category:SPORTS | adString:SPORTS | zoneID:40
Welcome guest, you have 2 views left. | Register | Sign In


NH Div. II track and field results


Boys

100 M Dash

1. Gocha, Malcolm, Plymouth, 11.24; 2. Bartos, Jan, OR, 11.26; 3. Barrett, Cory, Con-Val, 11.44; 4. Dreyfuss, Brandon, Windham, 11.59; 5. Bailey, Akeem, Stevens, 11.73; 6. Caputo, Brian, Kennett11.74; 7. Eaton, Sebastian, Souhegan 11.86; 8.Morency, Jesse, Portsmouth, 11.88

200 M Dash

1. Barrett, Cory, Con-Val, 22.93; 2.Bartos, Jan, OR, 23.05; 3. Kapuscinski, Nevin, Lebanon, 23.19; 4. Tarbox, Dylan, Kingswood, 23.29; 5. Bah, Saikou, Trinity, 23.43; 6. Bailey, Akeem, Stevens23.45.

400 M Dash

1. Polichronopoulos, Brenda, MV, 50.89; 2.Gocha, Malcolm, Plymouth, 51.54; 3. Boire, Nicholas, Trinity, 51.63; 4. Camplin, Brady, Souhegan, 51.80; 5. Scarlotto, Andrew, Portsmouth, 52.22; 6. Ehlers, Christian, Sanborn, 52.58

800 M Run

1 Chaimberg, Benjamin, Hanover, 2:00.38; 2. Gradijan, Martin, Lebanon,2:00.62; 3. Platt, Ben, Souhegan, 2:01.30; 4. Stearns, Beckley, Portsmouth, 2:02.65; 5. Lynch, Ryan, Souhegan,2:04.36; 6. Bielinski, Brandon, Windham, 2:04.42

1,600 M Run

1. Brassard, Jeremy, Coe-Brown, 4:19.23; 2 Moskowitz, Eli, Souhegan 4:23.23; 3. Stearns, Beckley, Portsmouth, 4:28.78; 4. Brannen, Jackson, Goffstown, 4:29.23; 5. Blanchard, Bryce Pelham 4:32; 6. Kinsman, Zak, Lebanon, 4:40.

3,200 M Run

1 Brassard, Jeremy, Coe-Brown, 9:43.83; 2 Fontaine, Josh, Lebanon, 9:48.22; 3 O'Brien, Patrick, Oyster River,9:51.06; 4 Mistretta, Neil, Oyster River,9:55.89; 5 Lynch, Patrick, Souhegan, 10:03.05;6 Fisher, Lucas, Coe-Brown, 10:03.85.

110 M Hurdles

1 DeForest, Ben, Souhegan,14.64; 2 Telfer, Craig Lebanon14.99; 3 Bradbury/Koster, Sutton, Pelham 15.38; 4 Michaud, Ian, Milford, 15.97; 5 Carroll, Eddie, Portsmouth, 16.25; 6 Porter, Evan, Hollis/Brook., 16.28

Boys 300 M Hurdles

1 DeForest, Ben, Souhegan, 40.73; 2 Auger, Joey, Portsmouth, 41.31; 3 Tarbox, Dylan, Kingswood, 41.47; 4 Telfer, Craig, Lebanon, 42.08; 5 Spalding, Jimmy, Milford, 42.11; 6 Behn, Cameron, Souhegan, 42.94

Boys 4x100 M Relay

1 Windham 44.75; 2 Portsmouth 45.00; 3 Pelham 45.13; 4 Milford 45.26; 5 Kingswood 45.44; 6 Kennett 45.47.

Boys 4x400 M Relay

1 Souhegan 3:29.68; 2 Portsmouth 3:30.94; 3 Milford 3:34.13; 4 Coe-Brown 3:35.46; 5 Pelham 3:35.64; 6 Merrimack Valley 3:36.02

4x800 M Relay

1 Souhegan 8:06.28; 2 Sanborn Regional 8:10.01; 3 Portsmouth 8:12.56; 4 Coe-Brown 8:16.79; 5 Merrimack Valley 8:18.50; 6 Kennett 8:30.43

High Jump

1 Cioffredi, John, Lebanon 6-06; 2 DeForest, Ben, Souhegan 6-04; 3 Carroll, Eddie, Portsmouth 6-00; 4 Caterino, Daniel, John Stark 5-10; 5 Roberts, Nicholas, Kennett 5-10; 6 Nowland, Isaac, Coe-Brown 5-10.

Pole Vault

1 Brown, Trevor Souhegan 12-05; 2 Merchant, Will Lebanon 12-03; 3 Spalding, Jimmy Milford 11-09; 4 Tamulonis, Tim Milford 10-03; 5 Penney, Joe Pelham 10-03; 6 Nogueira, Jon Souhegan 9-09

Long Jump

1 Nowland, Isaac, Coe-Brown 21-11; 2 Cioffredi, John, Lebanon 21-01; 3 Hannon, Jared, Pelham 20-03; 4 Merchant, Will, Lebanon 19-11; 5 Grinde, Joseph, St. Thomas 19-04.5; 6 Lehoux, Charlie, Portsmouth19-04

Triple Jump

1 Cioffredi, John, Lebanon 42-11; 2 Niyomugabo, Ivan, Merrimack Va 42-03; 3 Lehoux, Charlie, Portsmouth 41-05; 4 Ladeau, Aaron, Milford 41-01.25; 5 Merchant, Will, Lebanon 41-00; 6 King, Matthew, Lebanon 40-03.25

Shot Put

1 Ritzo, Nick, Portsmouth 53-11.5; 2 Cioffredi, John, Lebanon 48-07.5; 3 Jones, Evan, Portsmouth44-08; 4 Murray, Kyle, Con-Val 44-07.5; 5 Landry, Ian, Trinity 42-06.5; 6 Lemay, John, Kingswood 42-00.

Discus Throw

1 Kleyensteuber, Kai, Stevens 132-08; 2 Mason, Zachary, Kingswood 131-04; 3 Crawford, Corey, Kennett 128-09; 4 Ritzo, Nick, Portsmouth128-04; 5 Clough, Austin, Sanborn Regi125-07; 6 Stocken, Chris, Hanover 124-07.

Javelin Throw

1 Howard, Shaun, Sanborn 183; 2 Gosselin, Connor, Milford 160-03; 3 Valinski, Cooper, Portsmouth159-07; 4 Kleyensteuber, Kai, Stevens 159-05; 5 Merchant, Will, Lebanon 159-01; 6 Ritzo, Nick, Portsmouth147-10

Team Rankings

1 Lebanon 88; 2 Portsmouth 84; 3 Souhegan 82; 4 Coe-Brown 40 5 Milford 38; 6 Oyster River 26; 7 Pelham 24; 8 Sanborn Regional 21; 8 Merrimack Valley 21; 8 Kingswood 21; 11 Con-Val 20; 12 Plymouth Regional 18; 13 Stevens 17; 14 Windham 15; 15 Kennett 11; 15 Hanover11; 17 Trinity 10; 18 Goffstown 4; 18 John Stark 4; 20 St. Thomas Aquinas2; 21 Hollis/Brookline 1

Girls

100 M Dash

1 Twombly, Dominique, Oyster River 12.30 ; 2 Arena, Amy, Milford12.85; 3 Clachar, Ariel, Coe-Brown12.85; 4 Nelson, Jelesa, Coe-Brown12.91; 5 Ramsey, Meredith, Merrimack Va 12.91; 6 McMorrow, Nicole, Milford12.97

200 M Dash

1 Twombly, Dominique, Oyster River 25.25; 2 Kennedy, Corinne, Lebanon 25.46; 3 Ramsey, Meredith, Merrimack Va 26.23; 4 Clachar, Ariel, Coe-Brown 26.42 ; 5 Tremblay, Michele, Goffstown 26.88; 6 Arena, Amy, Milford 26.98

400 M Dash

1 Tremblay, Michele, Goffstown 58.10; 2 Miller, Georgiana, Kennett 60.17; 3 Smith, Molly, St. Thomas A 61.34; 4 Culver, Hannah, Souhegan 61.52; 5 Lizotte, Aly, Stevens 61.93; 6 Neiman, Marissa, Portsmouth 62.42

800 M Run

1 Parker, Hannah, Coe-Brown 2:11.37; 2 Doody, Maegan, Oyster River 2:13.81; 3 Tilley, Kristen, Windham 2:21.86; 4 Fowler, Mary, Coe-Brown 2:24.29; 5 Harrington, Shaylyn, Pelham 2:25.14 ; 6 Walton, Morgan, Merrimack Va 2:28.99

1600 M Run

1 Parker, Hannah, Coe-Brown 4:55.05; 2 Doody, Maegan, Oyster River 4:58.80; 3 Schoffield, Kristie, Merrimack Va 5:06.73; 4 Laskowsky, Brooke, Coe-Brown 5:09.58; 5 Hunt, Madeleine, Souhegan 5:12.01; 6 Scannell, Meg, Coe-Brown5:22.07

3200 M Run

1 Danis, Elisabeth, Coe-Brown 10:46.27; 2 Newton, Emma, Hollis/Brook 11:06.27; 3 Schoffield, Kristie, Merrimack Va 11:17.99; 4 Pratt, Alli, Coe-Brown 11:20.82; 5 Hiatt, Melissa, St. Thomas A 11:29.86; 6 Arseneault, Shannen, Pelham 11:30.90

100 M Hurdles

1 Taban, Nancy, Merrimack Va 14.78; 2 Kennedy, Corinne, Lebanon 15.05; 3 Goss, Skyler, Pelham 15.64; 4 Zanga, Haley, Con-Val 16.50; 5 Savinelli, Eileen, Goffstown 16.69; 6 Plante, Emily, Goffstown16.70

300 M Hurdles

1 Kennedy, Corinne, Lebanon 44.56; 2 Taban, Nancy, Merrimack Va, 45.73; 3 MacDonald, Samantha, Lebanon 47.05; 4 Paradis, Brooke, Pelham 47.06; 5 Surprenant, Katelyn, Pelham 47.43; 6 Ryan, Gracie, Kennett 47.81

4x100 M Relay

1 Milford 49.64; 2 Merrimack Valley 49.73; 3 Coe-Brown 50.21; 4 Pelham 51.36; 5 Portsmouth 51.46; 6 Oyster River 51.49

4x400 M Relay

1 Merrimack Valley 4:03.05; 2 Coe-Brown 4:08.46; 3 Goffstown 4:12.64; 4 Portsmouth 4:14.01 ; 5 Souhegan 4:14.44; 6 Pelham 4:19.51

4x800 M Relay

1 Coe-Brown 9:44.67; 2 Souhegan 9:51.18; 3 St. Thomas Aquinas 10:03.59; 4 Hollis/Brookline 10:09.79; 5 Milford 10:10.28; 6 Kennett 10:11.00

High Jump

1 Rougeau, Olivia, Milford 5-02.00; 2 Campbell, Erin, Portsmouth 5-00.00; 3 Mabbett, Olivia, Milford 5-00.00; 4 Anikis, Lauren, Lebanon 4-10.00; 4 Arena, Amy, Milford4-10.00; 4 Melanson, Marykate, Plymouth Reg 4-10.00

Pole Vault

1 Goss, Skyler, Pelham 10-00.00; 2 Lippitt, Brianna Milford 9-06.00; 3 Wood, Emily, Milford 9-06.00; 4 MacDonald, Samantha, Lebanon 8-06.00; 5 Hembrow, Hanna, Milford 8-06.00; 6 Wittmann, Hannah, Hanover 8-00.00; 6 Gallant, Christen, Coe-Brown 8-00.00

Long Jump

1 Clachar, Ariel, Coe-Brown 17-08.25; 2 Rougeau, Olivia, Milford 16-07.50; 3 Kennedy, Corinne, Lebanon 16-06.75; 4 Nelson, Jelesa, Coe-Brown 16-06.25; 5 Ryan, Gracie, Kennett 16-04.50; 6 Hickey, Mikayla, Souhegan 16-01.00

Triple Jump

1 Ryan, Gracie, Kennett 36-03.00; 2 Goss, Skyler, Pelham 36-01.00; 3 McMorrow, Nicole, Milford 35-09.00; 4 Beauregard, Lindsey, Hollis/Brook 35-08.25; 5 King, Heather, Lebanon 34-07.00; 6 Nelson, Jelesa, Coe-Brown, 33-10.00

Shot Put

1 Savioli, Alley, Coe-Brown 38-05.00; 2 Johnson, Camryn, Milford 33-03.50; 3 Rouillard, Megan, Coe-Brown 32-10.50; 4 Mullen, Mary, Merrimack Va 32-08.50; 5 Skinner, Shayanne, Pelham 30-10.00; 6 Osorio, Sydney, Milford 30-00.00

Discus Throw

1 Mullen, Mary, Merrimack Va1 05-11; 2 Savioli, Alley, Coe-Brown 100-08; 3 Eshbach, Alana, Pelham 97-07; 4 Hardwick, Megan, Con-Val 96-07; 5 Rouillard, Megan, Coe-Brown 92-07; 6 McDonough, Amanda, Hollis/Brook 91-06

Javelin Throw

1 Salvadore, Abby, Portsmouth 111-03; 2 Savioli, Alley, Coe-Brown 111-00; 3 Gallant, Christen, Coe-Brown 105-00; 4 Livingston, Julianna, Kennett 102-03; 5 Irving, Madison, Merrimack Va 102-01; 6 Rouillard, Megan, Coe-Brown 97-06

Team Rankings

1 Coe-Brown 137.50; 2 Milford 79.33; 3 Merrimack Valley 73; 4 Lebanon 46.33; 5 Pelham 46; 6 Oyster River 37; 7 Kennett 26; 8 Portsmouth 25; 9 Goffstown 21; 10 Souhegan 17; 10) Hollis/Brookline 17; 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 14; 13) Con-Val 8; 14 Windham 6; 15 Plymouth Regional 2.33; 16 Stevens 2; 17 Hanover 0.50.

action:article | category:SPORTS | adString:SPORTS | zoneID:88
action:article | category:SPORTS | adString:SPORTS | zoneID:27
action:article | category:SPORTS | adString:SPORTS | zoneID:36

Latest Sports Videos

action:article | category:SPORTS | adString:SPORTS | zoneID:

        

FOLLOW US
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook Follow our RSS feed
Union Leader app for Apple iPad or Android *
Click to download from Apple Apps StoreClick to download from Android Marketplace
* e-Edition subscription required

More Sports


NH Angle - Sports