action:article | category:SPORTS | adString:SPORTS | zoneID:40

Home » Sports

June 07. 2014 11:10PM

NHIAA track and field results

Boys' Results

High Jump

1. Cioffredi, John, Lebanon, 6-08.25; 2. McCoole, Keelan, Bedford, 6-04.00; 3. Ortiz, Starlin, Londonderry, 6-04.00; 4. Boucher, Alec, Winnacunnet, J6-04.00; 5. Caterino, Daniel, John Stark, 6-02.00

Pole Vault

1. Tamulonis, Tim, Milford, 10-03.00; 2. Cote, Brandon, Fall Mountain, 11-06.00; 3. Lampognana, Tom, Bishop Guertin, 11-06.00; 4. Davies, Derek, Londonderry, 11-06.00; 5. Spalding, Jimmy, Milford, 11-09.00

Triple Jump

1. Craycraft, Benjamin, Kingswood, 38-11.50; 2. Pagan, Michael, Nashua North, 39-03.75; 3. Price, Tristan, Moultonborough, 39-08.25; 4. Letvinchuk, Stephen, Trinity, 39-09.25; 5. Maville, Logan, Kearsarge, 39-10.00

Long Jump

1 Pagan, Michael, Nashua North, 19-05.00; 2. Gallagher, Tommy, Berlin, 19-10.00; 3. Merchant, Will, Lebanon, 19-11.00; 4. Jackson, Demitri, Nashua North, 19-11.00; 5. Marsh, Justin, Mascoma Valley, 20-01.50

Javelin Throw

1 Stanko, Jacob, Manchester Central, 165-05; 2. Gosselin, Connor, Milford, 164-04; 3. Howard, Shaun, Sanborn Regional, 159-07; 4. Kleyensteuber, Kai, Stevens, 158-10; 5. Merchant, Will, Lebanon, 158-09

Discus Throw

1. Stanko, Jacob, Manchester Central, 121-07; 2. Foster, Sean, Sanborn Regional, 121-11; 3. Robie, Ian, Hillsboro-Deering, 123-03; 4. Francis, DeCory, Manchester Central, 123-10; 5. Stocken, Chris, Hanover, 124-07

Shot Put

1. Foden, Kyle, Londonderry, 42-10.00; 2. Astle, Zach, Kearsarge, 43-07.50; 3. Atwood, Lukas, Bishop Guertin, 44-01.00; 4. Brodeur, Sean, Bedford, 44-05.00; 5. Murray, Kyle, Con-Val, 44-07.50

4x800 relay

1. Pinkerton, 7:58.66 (Lynch, Ryan; Poggi, Joe; Kwiecien, Connor; Cooney, Nolan); 2. Portsmouth 8:05.05 (Berube, Sam; Reaney, Brian; Stearns, Beckley; Auger, Joey); 3. Merrimack Valley, 8:06.88 (Hanks, Keegan; John, Walker; Polichronopoulos, Brendan; Saltmarsh, Carter); 4. Coe-Brown, 8:08.30 (Brassard, Jeremy; Nowland, Spencer; Richards, Zach; Nelson, Jared); 5. Sanborn Regional, 8:12.07 (Peterson, Micah; Ehlers, Christian; Cooper, Colin; Brown, Jon)

110 meter hurdles

1. DeForest, Ben, Souhegan, 14.49 -0.3; 2. Telfer, Craig, Lebanon, 15.06 -0.3; 3. Feliz, George, Concord, 15.08 -0.3; 4. Bradbury/Koster, Sutton, Pelham , 15.23 -0.3; 5. Jaeger, Nate, Bedford , 15.60 -0.3

100 meter dash

1. Gocha, Malcolm, Plymouth, 11.07 -0.4; 2. Jenkins, Zakari, Nashua North, 11.10 -0.4; 3. Feliz, Angel, Concord , 11.12 -0.4; 4. Masella, Nick, Merrimack, 11.19 -0.4; 5. Hanley, Ryan, Winnacunnet, 11.25 -0.4

1600 meters

1 Brassard, Jeremy, Coe-Brown, 4:20.01; 2. Daly, Cameron, Inter-Lakes, 4:22.37; 3. Carbone, Justin, Exeter, 4:26.95; 4. Kimball, Liam, Timberlane, 4:28.56; 5. Doveno, Tyler, Nashua South, 4:28.65

4x100 relay

1 Lebanon , 44.67 (Stebbins, Matthew; Kapuscinski, Nevin; Merchant, Will; Telfer, Craig); 2. Kingswood, 45.16 (Mason, Thomas Clancy; DeMaio, Abraham; Tappen, Mitchell; Tarbox, Dylan); 3. Kearsarge. 45.20 (Lukaitis, Elliot; Webster, Cameron; Morin, Eric; Akpan, Alex); 4. Pelham, 45.30 (Bradbury/Koster, Sutton; Brouder, Kellan; Hannon, Jared; Halpin, Joe); 5. Kennett, 45.52; (Caputo, Brian; O'Keefe, Kyle; Mays, David; Chant, Thomas)

400 meter dash

1 Harter, Tommy, Winnacunnet, 49.59; 2. Leefmans, Christian, Exeter, 49.88; 3. Flynn, Rob, Bedford, 50.14; 4. Gocha, Malcolm, Plymouth, 50.99; 5. Boire, Nicholas, Trinity, 51.23

300 meter hurdles

1. Masella, Nick, Merrimack, 39.71; 2. Bazarnicki, Quentin, Monadnock, 40.03; 3. Urbanik, TJ, Pinkerton, 40.06; 4. Auger, Joey, Portsmouth, 40.21; 5. Tarbox, Dylan, Kingswood, 40.38

800 meters

1. Munnelly, Sean, Campbell, 1:53.76; 2. Hoerner, Brett, Manchester Memorial, 1:55.83; 3. Boles, Joseph, Belmont, 1:56.44; 4. Call, Ethan, White Mountains, 1:56.58; 5. Chaimberg, Benjamin, Hanover, 1:57.06

200 meters

1. Jenkins, Zakari, Nashua North, 22.33 -1.5; 2. Feliz, Angel, Concord, 22.56 -1.5; 3. Hanley, Ryan, Winnacunnet, 22.70 -1.5; 4. Barrett, Cory, Con-Val; 22.86 -1.5; 5. Cicio, Zach, Pinkerton 22.99 -1.5 2

3200 meters

1. Moskowitz, Eli, Souhegan, 9:10.60; 2. Fafard, Tim, Mascenic Regional, 9:40.05; 3. Repucci, Dom, Hopkinton, 9:41.69; 4. Sevilla, Nick, Pinkerton, 9:43.88; 5. Hanlon, Tom, Pinkerton, 9:44.46

4x400 Relay

1. Pinkerton, 3:24.45 (Cicio, Zach; Lynch, Ryan; Poggi, Joe; Kwiecien, Connor); 2. Exeter 3:29.14, (Leefmans, Christian; Alaniz, Matthew; Vigars, Matt; Richards, Silas); 3. Souhegan, 3:29.19 (Massa, Ben; Camplin, Brady; Behn, Cameron; Platt, Ben); 4. Bedford, 3:29.69 (Flynn, Rob; Turgeon, Mackenzie; Giraldi, Michael; Evans, Shay); 5. Merrimack, 3:30.35 (Masella, Nick; Kachmar, Nick; Bealieu, Dylan; Williams, Blake)

Girls' Results

High Jump

1. Mahon, Hannah ,Hanover, 4-10.00; 2. Hackett, Jess, Dover, 4-10.00; 3. Anikis, Lauren, Lebanon, 4-10.00; 4. Shepard, Kaley, Franklin, 5-00.00; 5. Campbell, Erin, Portsmouth, 5-00.00

Pole Vault

1. Reese, Megan, Concord, 11-03.00; 2. Briggs, Jamie, Keene, 11-03.00; 3. Allard, Elizabeth, Nashua South, 10-09.00; 4. Howes, Natalie, Londonderry, 10-09.00; 5. Goss, Skyler, Pelham, 10-03.00

Triple Jump

1. MacGregor, Lauren, Salem, 37-09.25 0.5; 2. Ryan, Gracie, Kennett, 37-00.25 +0.0; 3. McMorrow, Nicole, Milford, 36-11.75 +0.0; 4. Silck, Briana, Bishop Guertin, 36-02.50 +0.0; 5. Beauregard, Lindsey, Hollis/Brookline, 36-00.50 -0.3

Long Jump

1. Kelley, Desmond, Monadnock, 15-06.50; 2. Murphy, Bridget, Nashua South, 15-08.50; 3. Spencer, Savanna, Winnacunnet, 15-09.25; 4. Michalovic, Georgia, Lebanon, 15-11.00; 5. Zakorchemny, Becky, Gilford, 15-11.00

Javelin Throw

1. Cyr, Mary, Somersworth, 100-10; 2. Merrill, Hayley, Winnacunnet, 101-05;

3. Irving, Madison, Merrimack Valley, 102-01; 4. Livingston, Julianna, Kennett, 102-03; 5. Conway, Olivia, White Mountains, 102-03

Discus Throw

1. Ferland, Morgan, Fall Mountain, 127-07; 2. Wernig, Emily, Gilford, 117-10; 3. Mullen, Mary, Merrimack Valley, 107-06; 4. Marshall, Brittany, Hopkinton, 106-08; 5. Rouillard, Megan, Coe-Brown

Shot Put

1. Randall, Lydia, Monadnock, 31-05.50; 2. Watson, Kayla, Pinkerton, 32-03.00; 3. Knowles, Hana, Concord, 32-05.50; 4. Bailey, Sarah, Bow, 32-07.25; 5. Mullen, Mary, Merrimack Valley, 32-08.50

4x800 relay

1 Coe-Brown, 9:30.23 (Laskowsky, Brooke; Fowler, Mary; Parker, Hannah; Curtin, Sarah); 2. Concord, 9:32.23 (Conery, Michaella; Shea, Cassie; Waters, Erin; Boesch-Dining, Smita); 3. Londonderry, 9:41.06 (McGrath, Gretchen; McKivergan, Madison; Guay, Courtney); 4. Souhegan, 9:42.41 (Hurd, Sarah; Kelly-Durham, Min Lu; Lambert, Amy; Culver, Hannah); 5. Hopkinton , 10:05.97 (Curley, Aaliyah; Calder, Emily; Nadeau, Sarah; Clark, Maddie)

100 meter hurdles

1 Taban, Nancy, Merrimack Valley, 14.81 -1.1; 2. Kennedy, Corinne, Lebanon, 15.28 -1.1; 3. Massah, Rebecca, Concord, 15.45 -1.1; 4. Checovich, Emma, Winnacunnet, 15.56 -1.1; 5. Sheehy, Ann, Winnacunnet, 15.71 -1.1

100 meter dash

1. Twombly, Dominique, Oyster River, 12.19 0.8; 2. Ortiz, Yorgelis, Londonderry, 12.50 0.8; 3. Montore, Sabrey, Hopkinton, 12.74 0.8; 4. Clachar, Ariel, Coe-Brown, 12.77 0.8; 5. Arena, Amy, Milford, 12.87 0.8

1600 meters

1. Murdock, Shannon, Exeter, 5:01.26; 2. Laskowsky, Brooke; Coe-Brown, 5:12.33; 3 Schanlaber, Jessica, White Mountains, 5:12.50; 4. Conery, Michaella, Concord, 5:15.41; 5. Hunt, Madeleine, Souhegan, 5:15.69

4x100 relay

1. Kennett, 51.10 (Greenhalgh, Tessa; LaRoche, Margret; Ryan, Gracie; Miller, Georgiana); 2. Manchester Memorial, 51.16 (Gbaley, Chinese; Gilot, Shauri; Bryan, Trinay; Raymond, Vitoria); 3. Portsmouth, 51.60 (Bonacci, Emma; Bachmann, Maddy; French, Danielle; Campbell, Erin); 4. Monadnock, 51.76 (Vitous, Nadya; Gross, Kate; Russell, Claire; Page, Chloe); 5. Pelham, 52.14 (Pinksten, Morgan; Goss, Skyler; Surprenant, Katelyn; Paradis, Brooke)

400 meter dash

1.Tremblay, Michele, Goffstown, 57.14; 2. Winship, Gwenyth, Bedford, 57.62; 3. Gajewski, Danielle, Timberlane, 57.97; 4. Spencer, Savanna, Winnacunnet, 58.23; 5. Petersen, Sydney, Exeter, 58.96

300 meter hurdles

1.Kennedy, Corinne, Lebanon, 43.54S; 2. Sheehy, Ann, Winnacunnet, 44.29; 3. Curtis, Alex, White Mountains, 45.33; 4. Noble, Anna, Spaulding, 46.04; 5. Paradis, Brooke, Pelham, 46.69

800 meters

1. Parker, Hannah, Coe-Brown, 2:08.42; 2. Doody, Maegan, Oyster River, 2:10.88; 3. Blair, Kayla, Monadnock, 2:19.37; 4. Boesch-Dining, Smita, Concord, 2:19.82; 5. Tilley, Kristen, Windham, 2:20.81

3200 meters

1. Danis, Elisabeth, Coe-Brown, 10:46.27; 2. Newton, Emma, Hollis/Brookline, 11:06.27; 3. Murdock, Shannon, Exeter, 11:13.49; 4. Schoffield, Kristie, Merrimack Valley, 11:17.99; 5. Sansing, Morgan, Pinkerton, 11:19.33

4x400 relay

1. Bedford, 3:58.56 (Celli, Johanna; Ho Sang, Katie; Redman, Mollie; Winship, Gwenyth); 2 Winnacunnet, 4:02.65 (Sheehy, Ann; Shanley, Catherine; Checovich, Emma; Spencer, Savanna); 3. Merrimack Valley, 4:05.43 (Taban, Nancy; Schoffield, Kristie; Gooch, Heidi; Ramsey, Meredith); 4. Coe-Brown , 4:06.22 (Curtin, Sarah; Fowler, Mary; Laskowsky, Brooke; Parker, Hannah); 5. Goffstown 4:09.02 (Plante, Emily; Larochelle, Hannah; Fifield, Maggie; Tremblay, Michele)


  • Which NH high school football team will remain unbeaten longest?
  • Bedford
  • 25%
  • Bow
  • 11%
  • Kennett
  • 10%
  • Pinkerton
  • 44%
  • Windham
  • 10%
  • Total Votes: 532
 NH Sports Angle more
Links to news and happenings around the world of sports with a Granite State connection, updated daily.

24 Hours of LeMons New England: The winners!

Kings use emergency-roster exemption before facing Penguins

NH man beat out 75,000 competitors to win $1M in fantasy football contest

Video: Exact moment NH man wins a million dollars on DraftKings

That 70s Line continues to work magic as L.A. Kings win sixth straight

N.H. Motor Speedway to become home of North East Motor Sports Museum

Keene pumpkin riot probe turns to technology inspired by Boston Marathon bombing

Riverside Speedway in Groveton on auction block Nov. 1

Former Monarch suspended from NHL after domestic violence arrest 58min

UNH research behind NFL crackdown on non-standard facemasks

Kings sign former Monarch to $20M extension

UNH's McDonnell seen as prospect to replace fired Buffalo coach

Republican candidate Scott Brown mobbed at UNH homecoming tailgate

Myrtle Beach Caddy Girls owner NH native Meghan Tarmey to be featured on ABCs Shark Tank

At Dartmouth, sidelines robot could be key to quickly diagnosing football concussions

Portland named best minor league baseball town in nation; Manchester #25

Hampton police: Motorist exposed himself to jogger

More than a decade in the making, motorsports-themed country club to open next September

Hampstead driver closing in on Whelen Southern Modified Tour championship

N.H. husband, wife coordinate, run Army 10-Miler Shadow Run

Seabrook's Charles Rosa steps up fighting game, signs with UFC

MORE

 New Hampshire Events Calendar
    

    SHARE EVENTS FOR PUBLICATION, IT'S FREE!

Upcoming Events

 New Hampshire Business Directory

  

    ADD YOUR BUSINESS TODAY!