action:article | category:SPORTS | adString:SPORTS | zoneID:40

Home » Sports

June 07. 2014 11:10PM

NHIAA track and field results

Boys' Results

High Jump

1. Cioffredi, John, Lebanon, 6-08.25; 2. McCoole, Keelan, Bedford, 6-04.00; 3. Ortiz, Starlin, Londonderry, 6-04.00; 4. Boucher, Alec, Winnacunnet, J6-04.00; 5. Caterino, Daniel, John Stark, 6-02.00

Pole Vault

1. Tamulonis, Tim, Milford, 10-03.00; 2. Cote, Brandon, Fall Mountain, 11-06.00; 3. Lampognana, Tom, Bishop Guertin, 11-06.00; 4. Davies, Derek, Londonderry, 11-06.00; 5. Spalding, Jimmy, Milford, 11-09.00

Triple Jump

1. Craycraft, Benjamin, Kingswood, 38-11.50; 2. Pagan, Michael, Nashua North, 39-03.75; 3. Price, Tristan, Moultonborough, 39-08.25; 4. Letvinchuk, Stephen, Trinity, 39-09.25; 5. Maville, Logan, Kearsarge, 39-10.00

Long Jump

1 Pagan, Michael, Nashua North, 19-05.00; 2. Gallagher, Tommy, Berlin, 19-10.00; 3. Merchant, Will, Lebanon, 19-11.00; 4. Jackson, Demitri, Nashua North, 19-11.00; 5. Marsh, Justin, Mascoma Valley, 20-01.50

Javelin Throw

1 Stanko, Jacob, Manchester Central, 165-05; 2. Gosselin, Connor, Milford, 164-04; 3. Howard, Shaun, Sanborn Regional, 159-07; 4. Kleyensteuber, Kai, Stevens, 158-10; 5. Merchant, Will, Lebanon, 158-09

Discus Throw

1. Stanko, Jacob, Manchester Central, 121-07; 2. Foster, Sean, Sanborn Regional, 121-11; 3. Robie, Ian, Hillsboro-Deering, 123-03; 4. Francis, DeCory, Manchester Central, 123-10; 5. Stocken, Chris, Hanover, 124-07

Shot Put

1. Foden, Kyle, Londonderry, 42-10.00; 2. Astle, Zach, Kearsarge, 43-07.50; 3. Atwood, Lukas, Bishop Guertin, 44-01.00; 4. Brodeur, Sean, Bedford, 44-05.00; 5. Murray, Kyle, Con-Val, 44-07.50

4x800 relay

1. Pinkerton, 7:58.66 (Lynch, Ryan; Poggi, Joe; Kwiecien, Connor; Cooney, Nolan); 2. Portsmouth 8:05.05 (Berube, Sam; Reaney, Brian; Stearns, Beckley; Auger, Joey); 3. Merrimack Valley, 8:06.88 (Hanks, Keegan; John, Walker; Polichronopoulos, Brendan; Saltmarsh, Carter); 4. Coe-Brown, 8:08.30 (Brassard, Jeremy; Nowland, Spencer; Richards, Zach; Nelson, Jared); 5. Sanborn Regional, 8:12.07 (Peterson, Micah; Ehlers, Christian; Cooper, Colin; Brown, Jon)

110 meter hurdles

1. DeForest, Ben, Souhegan, 14.49 -0.3; 2. Telfer, Craig, Lebanon, 15.06 -0.3; 3. Feliz, George, Concord, 15.08 -0.3; 4. Bradbury/Koster, Sutton, Pelham , 15.23 -0.3; 5. Jaeger, Nate, Bedford , 15.60 -0.3

100 meter dash

1. Gocha, Malcolm, Plymouth, 11.07 -0.4; 2. Jenkins, Zakari, Nashua North, 11.10 -0.4; 3. Feliz, Angel, Concord , 11.12 -0.4; 4. Masella, Nick, Merrimack, 11.19 -0.4; 5. Hanley, Ryan, Winnacunnet, 11.25 -0.4

1600 meters

1 Brassard, Jeremy, Coe-Brown, 4:20.01; 2. Daly, Cameron, Inter-Lakes, 4:22.37; 3. Carbone, Justin, Exeter, 4:26.95; 4. Kimball, Liam, Timberlane, 4:28.56; 5. Doveno, Tyler, Nashua South, 4:28.65

4x100 relay

1 Lebanon , 44.67 (Stebbins, Matthew; Kapuscinski, Nevin; Merchant, Will; Telfer, Craig); 2. Kingswood, 45.16 (Mason, Thomas Clancy; DeMaio, Abraham; Tappen, Mitchell; Tarbox, Dylan); 3. Kearsarge. 45.20 (Lukaitis, Elliot; Webster, Cameron; Morin, Eric; Akpan, Alex); 4. Pelham, 45.30 (Bradbury/Koster, Sutton; Brouder, Kellan; Hannon, Jared; Halpin, Joe); 5. Kennett, 45.52; (Caputo, Brian; O'Keefe, Kyle; Mays, David; Chant, Thomas)

400 meter dash

1 Harter, Tommy, Winnacunnet, 49.59; 2. Leefmans, Christian, Exeter, 49.88; 3. Flynn, Rob, Bedford, 50.14; 4. Gocha, Malcolm, Plymouth, 50.99; 5. Boire, Nicholas, Trinity, 51.23

300 meter hurdles

1. Masella, Nick, Merrimack, 39.71; 2. Bazarnicki, Quentin, Monadnock, 40.03; 3. Urbanik, TJ, Pinkerton, 40.06; 4. Auger, Joey, Portsmouth, 40.21; 5. Tarbox, Dylan, Kingswood, 40.38

800 meters

1. Munnelly, Sean, Campbell, 1:53.76; 2. Hoerner, Brett, Manchester Memorial, 1:55.83; 3. Boles, Joseph, Belmont, 1:56.44; 4. Call, Ethan, White Mountains, 1:56.58; 5. Chaimberg, Benjamin, Hanover, 1:57.06

200 meters

1. Jenkins, Zakari, Nashua North, 22.33 -1.5; 2. Feliz, Angel, Concord, 22.56 -1.5; 3. Hanley, Ryan, Winnacunnet, 22.70 -1.5; 4. Barrett, Cory, Con-Val; 22.86 -1.5; 5. Cicio, Zach, Pinkerton 22.99 -1.5 2

3200 meters

1. Moskowitz, Eli, Souhegan, 9:10.60; 2. Fafard, Tim, Mascenic Regional, 9:40.05; 3. Repucci, Dom, Hopkinton, 9:41.69; 4. Sevilla, Nick, Pinkerton, 9:43.88; 5. Hanlon, Tom, Pinkerton, 9:44.46

4x400 Relay

1. Pinkerton, 3:24.45 (Cicio, Zach; Lynch, Ryan; Poggi, Joe; Kwiecien, Connor); 2. Exeter 3:29.14, (Leefmans, Christian; Alaniz, Matthew; Vigars, Matt; Richards, Silas); 3. Souhegan, 3:29.19 (Massa, Ben; Camplin, Brady; Behn, Cameron; Platt, Ben); 4. Bedford, 3:29.69 (Flynn, Rob; Turgeon, Mackenzie; Giraldi, Michael; Evans, Shay); 5. Merrimack, 3:30.35 (Masella, Nick; Kachmar, Nick; Bealieu, Dylan; Williams, Blake)

Girls' Results

High Jump

1. Mahon, Hannah ,Hanover, 4-10.00; 2. Hackett, Jess, Dover, 4-10.00; 3. Anikis, Lauren, Lebanon, 4-10.00; 4. Shepard, Kaley, Franklin, 5-00.00; 5. Campbell, Erin, Portsmouth, 5-00.00

Pole Vault

1. Reese, Megan, Concord, 11-03.00; 2. Briggs, Jamie, Keene, 11-03.00; 3. Allard, Elizabeth, Nashua South, 10-09.00; 4. Howes, Natalie, Londonderry, 10-09.00; 5. Goss, Skyler, Pelham, 10-03.00

Triple Jump

1. MacGregor, Lauren, Salem, 37-09.25 0.5; 2. Ryan, Gracie, Kennett, 37-00.25 +0.0; 3. McMorrow, Nicole, Milford, 36-11.75 +0.0; 4. Silck, Briana, Bishop Guertin, 36-02.50 +0.0; 5. Beauregard, Lindsey, Hollis/Brookline, 36-00.50 -0.3

Long Jump

1. Kelley, Desmond, Monadnock, 15-06.50; 2. Murphy, Bridget, Nashua South, 15-08.50; 3. Spencer, Savanna, Winnacunnet, 15-09.25; 4. Michalovic, Georgia, Lebanon, 15-11.00; 5. Zakorchemny, Becky, Gilford, 15-11.00

Javelin Throw

1. Cyr, Mary, Somersworth, 100-10; 2. Merrill, Hayley, Winnacunnet, 101-05;

3. Irving, Madison, Merrimack Valley, 102-01; 4. Livingston, Julianna, Kennett, 102-03; 5. Conway, Olivia, White Mountains, 102-03

Discus Throw

1. Ferland, Morgan, Fall Mountain, 127-07; 2. Wernig, Emily, Gilford, 117-10; 3. Mullen, Mary, Merrimack Valley, 107-06; 4. Marshall, Brittany, Hopkinton, 106-08; 5. Rouillard, Megan, Coe-Brown

Shot Put

1. Randall, Lydia, Monadnock, 31-05.50; 2. Watson, Kayla, Pinkerton, 32-03.00; 3. Knowles, Hana, Concord, 32-05.50; 4. Bailey, Sarah, Bow, 32-07.25; 5. Mullen, Mary, Merrimack Valley, 32-08.50

4x800 relay

1 Coe-Brown, 9:30.23 (Laskowsky, Brooke; Fowler, Mary; Parker, Hannah; Curtin, Sarah); 2. Concord, 9:32.23 (Conery, Michaella; Shea, Cassie; Waters, Erin; Boesch-Dining, Smita); 3. Londonderry, 9:41.06 (McGrath, Gretchen; McKivergan, Madison; Guay, Courtney); 4. Souhegan, 9:42.41 (Hurd, Sarah; Kelly-Durham, Min Lu; Lambert, Amy; Culver, Hannah); 5. Hopkinton , 10:05.97 (Curley, Aaliyah; Calder, Emily; Nadeau, Sarah; Clark, Maddie)

100 meter hurdles

1 Taban, Nancy, Merrimack Valley, 14.81 -1.1; 2. Kennedy, Corinne, Lebanon, 15.28 -1.1; 3. Massah, Rebecca, Concord, 15.45 -1.1; 4. Checovich, Emma, Winnacunnet, 15.56 -1.1; 5. Sheehy, Ann, Winnacunnet, 15.71 -1.1

100 meter dash

1. Twombly, Dominique, Oyster River, 12.19 0.8; 2. Ortiz, Yorgelis, Londonderry, 12.50 0.8; 3. Montore, Sabrey, Hopkinton, 12.74 0.8; 4. Clachar, Ariel, Coe-Brown, 12.77 0.8; 5. Arena, Amy, Milford, 12.87 0.8

1600 meters

1. Murdock, Shannon, Exeter, 5:01.26; 2. Laskowsky, Brooke; Coe-Brown, 5:12.33; 3 Schanlaber, Jessica, White Mountains, 5:12.50; 4. Conery, Michaella, Concord, 5:15.41; 5. Hunt, Madeleine, Souhegan, 5:15.69

4x100 relay

1. Kennett, 51.10 (Greenhalgh, Tessa; LaRoche, Margret; Ryan, Gracie; Miller, Georgiana); 2. Manchester Memorial, 51.16 (Gbaley, Chinese; Gilot, Shauri; Bryan, Trinay; Raymond, Vitoria); 3. Portsmouth, 51.60 (Bonacci, Emma; Bachmann, Maddy; French, Danielle; Campbell, Erin); 4. Monadnock, 51.76 (Vitous, Nadya; Gross, Kate; Russell, Claire; Page, Chloe); 5. Pelham, 52.14 (Pinksten, Morgan; Goss, Skyler; Surprenant, Katelyn; Paradis, Brooke)

400 meter dash

1.Tremblay, Michele, Goffstown, 57.14; 2. Winship, Gwenyth, Bedford, 57.62; 3. Gajewski, Danielle, Timberlane, 57.97; 4. Spencer, Savanna, Winnacunnet, 58.23; 5. Petersen, Sydney, Exeter, 58.96

300 meter hurdles

1.Kennedy, Corinne, Lebanon, 43.54S; 2. Sheehy, Ann, Winnacunnet, 44.29; 3. Curtis, Alex, White Mountains, 45.33; 4. Noble, Anna, Spaulding, 46.04; 5. Paradis, Brooke, Pelham, 46.69

800 meters

1. Parker, Hannah, Coe-Brown, 2:08.42; 2. Doody, Maegan, Oyster River, 2:10.88; 3. Blair, Kayla, Monadnock, 2:19.37; 4. Boesch-Dining, Smita, Concord, 2:19.82; 5. Tilley, Kristen, Windham, 2:20.81

3200 meters

1. Danis, Elisabeth, Coe-Brown, 10:46.27; 2. Newton, Emma, Hollis/Brookline, 11:06.27; 3. Murdock, Shannon, Exeter, 11:13.49; 4. Schoffield, Kristie, Merrimack Valley, 11:17.99; 5. Sansing, Morgan, Pinkerton, 11:19.33

4x400 relay

1. Bedford, 3:58.56 (Celli, Johanna; Ho Sang, Katie; Redman, Mollie; Winship, Gwenyth); 2 Winnacunnet, 4:02.65 (Sheehy, Ann; Shanley, Catherine; Checovich, Emma; Spencer, Savanna); 3. Merrimack Valley, 4:05.43 (Taban, Nancy; Schoffield, Kristie; Gooch, Heidi; Ramsey, Meredith); 4. Coe-Brown , 4:06.22 (Curtin, Sarah; Fowler, Mary; Laskowsky, Brooke; Parker, Hannah); 5. Goffstown 4:09.02 (Plante, Emily; Larochelle, Hannah; Fifield, Maggie; Tremblay, Michele)


 NH Sports Angle more
Links to news and happenings around the world of sports with a Granite State connection, updated daily.

Grantland.com: 15 Questions for San Antonio's Matt Bonner

Former KSC basketball player killed months after joining NYC police in patrol van crash

Speed and thrills at Kingston hydroplane races

NHMS, Miller Lite extend deal for another 3 years

NASCAR: Who the Vegas wise guys like heading into Loudon

Goalie Danny Tirone to enroll at UNH for second semester after star's suspension for domestic violence

'Smoke' blows into New Hampshire with the law in his rear-view mirror

Man found unconscious at Winchester Speedpark Saturday

Too young to drive, but old enough for NHMS

Police examine speed, possible horseplay in golf cart fatality

Mass. man, 27, dies in golf cart accident at The Links at Outlook

Hanover's Sarah Groff competes in the women's triathlon final during the 2012 London Olympic Games.

Hanover Olympian in spotlight at Las Vegas Super Sprint

FHL makes it official, team planned for Berlin will play in North Adams, Mass. instead

Can NH soccer star Charlie Davies make a comeback?

Inside NIKEs secret sports lab; born in Exeter, now located in Oregon.

Concord Monitor decries gender pay gap in professional tennis

FHL franchise slated for Berlin may go to North Adams, Mass. instead

Eagles' Kelly says he learned his offense by studying defense while at UNH

Former Concord area youth baseball coach sentenced to 30 more years in prison

Maine boxer Brandon Berry making Fight to Educate history

Hudson family, classmates working to keep Alvirne soccer standout Raul Stedile in U.S.

Israel unrest moves meet for NH swim star

Race date for Oxford 250 moved from July to Aug. 30 next year

NH's Groff a highlight for U.S. at ITU World Triathlon Series Grand Final

Maine fighters Lamour, Berry on New Hampshire boxing card

MORE

 New Hampshire Events Calendar
    

    SHARE EVENTS FOR PUBLICATION, IT'S FREE!

Upcoming Events

 New Hampshire Business Directory

  

    ADD YOUR BUSINESS TODAY!