All Sections
Welcome guest, you have 2 views left. | Register | Sign In


NHIAA track and field results


Boys' Results

High Jump

1. Cioffredi, John, Lebanon, 6-08.25; 2. McCoole, Keelan, Bedford, 6-04.00; 3. Ortiz, Starlin, Londonderry, 6-04.00; 4. Boucher, Alec, Winnacunnet, J6-04.00; 5. Caterino, Daniel, John Stark, 6-02.00

Pole Vault

1. Tamulonis, Tim, Milford, 10-03.00; 2. Cote, Brandon, Fall Mountain, 11-06.00; 3. Lampognana, Tom, Bishop Guertin, 11-06.00; 4. Davies, Derek, Londonderry, 11-06.00; 5. Spalding, Jimmy, Milford, 11-09.00

Triple Jump

1. Craycraft, Benjamin, Kingswood, 38-11.50; 2. Pagan, Michael, Nashua North, 39-03.75; 3. Price, Tristan, Moultonborough, 39-08.25; 4. Letvinchuk, Stephen, Trinity, 39-09.25; 5. Maville, Logan, Kearsarge, 39-10.00

Long Jump

1 Pagan, Michael, Nashua North, 19-05.00; 2. Gallagher, Tommy, Berlin, 19-10.00; 3. Merchant, Will, Lebanon, 19-11.00; 4. Jackson, Demitri, Nashua North, 19-11.00; 5. Marsh, Justin, Mascoma Valley, 20-01.50

Javelin Throw

1 Stanko, Jacob, Manchester Central, 165-05; 2. Gosselin, Connor, Milford, 164-04; 3. Howard, Shaun, Sanborn Regional, 159-07; 4. Kleyensteuber, Kai, Stevens, 158-10; 5. Merchant, Will, Lebanon, 158-09

Discus Throw

1. Stanko, Jacob, Manchester Central, 121-07; 2. Foster, Sean, Sanborn Regional, 121-11; 3. Robie, Ian, Hillsboro-Deering, 123-03; 4. Francis, DeCory, Manchester Central, 123-10; 5. Stocken, Chris, Hanover, 124-07

Shot Put

1. Foden, Kyle, Londonderry, 42-10.00; 2. Astle, Zach, Kearsarge, 43-07.50; 3. Atwood, Lukas, Bishop Guertin, 44-01.00; 4. Brodeur, Sean, Bedford, 44-05.00; 5. Murray, Kyle, Con-Val, 44-07.50

4x800 relay

1. Pinkerton, 7:58.66 (Lynch, Ryan; Poggi, Joe; Kwiecien, Connor; Cooney, Nolan); 2. Portsmouth 8:05.05 (Berube, Sam; Reaney, Brian; Stearns, Beckley; Auger, Joey); 3. Merrimack Valley, 8:06.88 (Hanks, Keegan; John, Walker; Polichronopoulos, Brendan; Saltmarsh, Carter); 4. Coe-Brown, 8:08.30 (Brassard, Jeremy; Nowland, Spencer; Richards, Zach; Nelson, Jared); 5. Sanborn Regional, 8:12.07 (Peterson, Micah; Ehlers, Christian; Cooper, Colin; Brown, Jon)

110 meter hurdles

1. DeForest, Ben, Souhegan, 14.49 -0.3; 2. Telfer, Craig, Lebanon, 15.06 -0.3; 3. Feliz, George, Concord, 15.08 -0.3; 4. Bradbury/Koster, Sutton, Pelham , 15.23 -0.3; 5. Jaeger, Nate, Bedford , 15.60 -0.3

100 meter dash

1. Gocha, Malcolm, Plymouth, 11.07 -0.4; 2. Jenkins, Zakari, Nashua North, 11.10 -0.4; 3. Feliz, Angel, Concord , 11.12 -0.4; 4. Masella, Nick, Merrimack, 11.19 -0.4; 5. Hanley, Ryan, Winnacunnet, 11.25 -0.4

1600 meters

1 Brassard, Jeremy, Coe-Brown, 4:20.01; 2. Daly, Cameron, Inter-Lakes, 4:22.37; 3. Carbone, Justin, Exeter, 4:26.95; 4. Kimball, Liam, Timberlane, 4:28.56; 5. Doveno, Tyler, Nashua South, 4:28.65

4x100 relay

1 Lebanon , 44.67 (Stebbins, Matthew; Kapuscinski, Nevin; Merchant, Will; Telfer, Craig); 2. Kingswood, 45.16 (Mason, Thomas Clancy; DeMaio, Abraham; Tappen, Mitchell; Tarbox, Dylan); 3. Kearsarge. 45.20 (Lukaitis, Elliot; Webster, Cameron; Morin, Eric; Akpan, Alex); 4. Pelham, 45.30 (Bradbury/Koster, Sutton; Brouder, Kellan; Hannon, Jared; Halpin, Joe); 5. Kennett, 45.52; (Caputo, Brian; O'Keefe, Kyle; Mays, David; Chant, Thomas)

400 meter dash

1 Harter, Tommy, Winnacunnet, 49.59; 2. Leefmans, Christian, Exeter, 49.88; 3. Flynn, Rob, Bedford, 50.14; 4. Gocha, Malcolm, Plymouth, 50.99; 5. Boire, Nicholas, Trinity, 51.23

300 meter hurdles

1. Masella, Nick, Merrimack, 39.71; 2. Bazarnicki, Quentin, Monadnock, 40.03; 3. Urbanik, TJ, Pinkerton, 40.06; 4. Auger, Joey, Portsmouth, 40.21; 5. Tarbox, Dylan, Kingswood, 40.38

800 meters

1. Munnelly, Sean, Campbell, 1:53.76; 2. Hoerner, Brett, Manchester Memorial, 1:55.83; 3. Boles, Joseph, Belmont, 1:56.44; 4. Call, Ethan, White Mountains, 1:56.58; 5. Chaimberg, Benjamin, Hanover, 1:57.06

200 meters

1. Jenkins, Zakari, Nashua North, 22.33 -1.5; 2. Feliz, Angel, Concord, 22.56 -1.5; 3. Hanley, Ryan, Winnacunnet, 22.70 -1.5; 4. Barrett, Cory, Con-Val; 22.86 -1.5; 5. Cicio, Zach, Pinkerton 22.99 -1.5 2

3200 meters

1. Moskowitz, Eli, Souhegan, 9:10.60; 2. Fafard, Tim, Mascenic Regional, 9:40.05; 3. Repucci, Dom, Hopkinton, 9:41.69; 4. Sevilla, Nick, Pinkerton, 9:43.88; 5. Hanlon, Tom, Pinkerton, 9:44.46

4x400 Relay

1. Pinkerton, 3:24.45 (Cicio, Zach; Lynch, Ryan; Poggi, Joe; Kwiecien, Connor); 2. Exeter 3:29.14, (Leefmans, Christian; Alaniz, Matthew; Vigars, Matt; Richards, Silas); 3. Souhegan, 3:29.19 (Massa, Ben; Camplin, Brady; Behn, Cameron; Platt, Ben); 4. Bedford, 3:29.69 (Flynn, Rob; Turgeon, Mackenzie; Giraldi, Michael; Evans, Shay); 5. Merrimack, 3:30.35 (Masella, Nick; Kachmar, Nick; Bealieu, Dylan; Williams, Blake)

Girls' Results

High Jump

1. Mahon, Hannah ,Hanover, 4-10.00; 2. Hackett, Jess, Dover, 4-10.00; 3. Anikis, Lauren, Lebanon, 4-10.00; 4. Shepard, Kaley, Franklin, 5-00.00; 5. Campbell, Erin, Portsmouth, 5-00.00

Pole Vault

1. Reese, Megan, Concord, 11-03.00; 2. Briggs, Jamie, Keene, 11-03.00; 3. Allard, Elizabeth, Nashua South, 10-09.00; 4. Howes, Natalie, Londonderry, 10-09.00; 5. Goss, Skyler, Pelham, 10-03.00

Triple Jump

1. MacGregor, Lauren, Salem, 37-09.25 0.5; 2. Ryan, Gracie, Kennett, 37-00.25 +0.0; 3. McMorrow, Nicole, Milford, 36-11.75 +0.0; 4. Silck, Briana, Bishop Guertin, 36-02.50 +0.0; 5. Beauregard, Lindsey, Hollis/Brookline, 36-00.50 -0.3

Long Jump

1. Kelley, Desmond, Monadnock, 15-06.50; 2. Murphy, Bridget, Nashua South, 15-08.50; 3. Spencer, Savanna, Winnacunnet, 15-09.25; 4. Michalovic, Georgia, Lebanon, 15-11.00; 5. Zakorchemny, Becky, Gilford, 15-11.00

Javelin Throw

1. Cyr, Mary, Somersworth, 100-10; 2. Merrill, Hayley, Winnacunnet, 101-05;

3. Irving, Madison, Merrimack Valley, 102-01; 4. Livingston, Julianna, Kennett, 102-03; 5. Conway, Olivia, White Mountains, 102-03

Discus Throw

1. Ferland, Morgan, Fall Mountain, 127-07; 2. Wernig, Emily, Gilford, 117-10; 3. Mullen, Mary, Merrimack Valley, 107-06; 4. Marshall, Brittany, Hopkinton, 106-08; 5. Rouillard, Megan, Coe-Brown

Shot Put

1. Randall, Lydia, Monadnock, 31-05.50; 2. Watson, Kayla, Pinkerton, 32-03.00; 3. Knowles, Hana, Concord, 32-05.50; 4. Bailey, Sarah, Bow, 32-07.25; 5. Mullen, Mary, Merrimack Valley, 32-08.50

4x800 relay

1 Coe-Brown, 9:30.23 (Laskowsky, Brooke; Fowler, Mary; Parker, Hannah; Curtin, Sarah); 2. Concord, 9:32.23 (Conery, Michaella; Shea, Cassie; Waters, Erin; Boesch-Dining, Smita); 3. Londonderry, 9:41.06 (McGrath, Gretchen; McKivergan, Madison; Guay, Courtney); 4. Souhegan, 9:42.41 (Hurd, Sarah; Kelly-Durham, Min Lu; Lambert, Amy; Culver, Hannah); 5. Hopkinton , 10:05.97 (Curley, Aaliyah; Calder, Emily; Nadeau, Sarah; Clark, Maddie)

100 meter hurdles

1 Taban, Nancy, Merrimack Valley, 14.81 -1.1; 2. Kennedy, Corinne, Lebanon, 15.28 -1.1; 3. Massah, Rebecca, Concord, 15.45 -1.1; 4. Checovich, Emma, Winnacunnet, 15.56 -1.1; 5. Sheehy, Ann, Winnacunnet, 15.71 -1.1

100 meter dash

1. Twombly, Dominique, Oyster River, 12.19 0.8; 2. Ortiz, Yorgelis, Londonderry, 12.50 0.8; 3. Montore, Sabrey, Hopkinton, 12.74 0.8; 4. Clachar, Ariel, Coe-Brown, 12.77 0.8; 5. Arena, Amy, Milford, 12.87 0.8

1600 meters

1. Murdock, Shannon, Exeter, 5:01.26; 2. Laskowsky, Brooke; Coe-Brown, 5:12.33; 3 Schanlaber, Jessica, White Mountains, 5:12.50; 4. Conery, Michaella, Concord, 5:15.41; 5. Hunt, Madeleine, Souhegan, 5:15.69

4x100 relay

1. Kennett, 51.10 (Greenhalgh, Tessa; LaRoche, Margret; Ryan, Gracie; Miller, Georgiana); 2. Manchester Memorial, 51.16 (Gbaley, Chinese; Gilot, Shauri; Bryan, Trinay; Raymond, Vitoria); 3. Portsmouth, 51.60 (Bonacci, Emma; Bachmann, Maddy; French, Danielle; Campbell, Erin); 4. Monadnock, 51.76 (Vitous, Nadya; Gross, Kate; Russell, Claire; Page, Chloe); 5. Pelham, 52.14 (Pinksten, Morgan; Goss, Skyler; Surprenant, Katelyn; Paradis, Brooke)

400 meter dash

1.Tremblay, Michele, Goffstown, 57.14; 2. Winship, Gwenyth, Bedford, 57.62; 3. Gajewski, Danielle, Timberlane, 57.97; 4. Spencer, Savanna, Winnacunnet, 58.23; 5. Petersen, Sydney, Exeter, 58.96

300 meter hurdles

1.Kennedy, Corinne, Lebanon, 43.54S; 2. Sheehy, Ann, Winnacunnet, 44.29; 3. Curtis, Alex, White Mountains, 45.33; 4. Noble, Anna, Spaulding, 46.04; 5. Paradis, Brooke, Pelham, 46.69

800 meters

1. Parker, Hannah, Coe-Brown, 2:08.42; 2. Doody, Maegan, Oyster River, 2:10.88; 3. Blair, Kayla, Monadnock, 2:19.37; 4. Boesch-Dining, Smita, Concord, 2:19.82; 5. Tilley, Kristen, Windham, 2:20.81

3200 meters

1. Danis, Elisabeth, Coe-Brown, 10:46.27; 2. Newton, Emma, Hollis/Brookline, 11:06.27; 3. Murdock, Shannon, Exeter, 11:13.49; 4. Schoffield, Kristie, Merrimack Valley, 11:17.99; 5. Sansing, Morgan, Pinkerton, 11:19.33

4x400 relay

1. Bedford, 3:58.56 (Celli, Johanna; Ho Sang, Katie; Redman, Mollie; Winship, Gwenyth); 2 Winnacunnet, 4:02.65 (Sheehy, Ann; Shanley, Catherine; Checovich, Emma; Spencer, Savanna); 3. Merrimack Valley, 4:05.43 (Taban, Nancy; Schoffield, Kristie; Gooch, Heidi; Ramsey, Meredith); 4. Coe-Brown , 4:06.22 (Curtin, Sarah; Fowler, Mary; Laskowsky, Brooke; Parker, Hannah); 5. Goffstown 4:09.02 (Plante, Emily; Larochelle, Hannah; Fifield, Maggie; Tremblay, Michele)

        

FOLLOW US
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook Follow our RSS feed
Union Leader app for Apple iPad or Android *
Click to download from Apple Apps StoreClick to download from Android Marketplace
* e-Edition subscription required
Joseph W. McQuaid - Publisher

Christie is the real deal

We have found Gov. Chris Christie to be the most consistent, the most confident in his abilities, the most tested under fire, and the most likely to regain the White House from a disastrous Democratic regime.

More Sports


NH Angle