action:article | category:SPORTS | adString:SPORTS | zoneID:40

Home » Sports

June 07. 2014 11:10PM

NHIAA track and field results

Boys' Results

High Jump

1. Cioffredi, John, Lebanon, 6-08.25; 2. McCoole, Keelan, Bedford, 6-04.00; 3. Ortiz, Starlin, Londonderry, 6-04.00; 4. Boucher, Alec, Winnacunnet, J6-04.00; 5. Caterino, Daniel, John Stark, 6-02.00

Pole Vault

1. Tamulonis, Tim, Milford, 10-03.00; 2. Cote, Brandon, Fall Mountain, 11-06.00; 3. Lampognana, Tom, Bishop Guertin, 11-06.00; 4. Davies, Derek, Londonderry, 11-06.00; 5. Spalding, Jimmy, Milford, 11-09.00

Triple Jump

1. Craycraft, Benjamin, Kingswood, 38-11.50; 2. Pagan, Michael, Nashua North, 39-03.75; 3. Price, Tristan, Moultonborough, 39-08.25; 4. Letvinchuk, Stephen, Trinity, 39-09.25; 5. Maville, Logan, Kearsarge, 39-10.00

Long Jump

1 Pagan, Michael, Nashua North, 19-05.00; 2. Gallagher, Tommy, Berlin, 19-10.00; 3. Merchant, Will, Lebanon, 19-11.00; 4. Jackson, Demitri, Nashua North, 19-11.00; 5. Marsh, Justin, Mascoma Valley, 20-01.50

Javelin Throw

1 Stanko, Jacob, Manchester Central, 165-05; 2. Gosselin, Connor, Milford, 164-04; 3. Howard, Shaun, Sanborn Regional, 159-07; 4. Kleyensteuber, Kai, Stevens, 158-10; 5. Merchant, Will, Lebanon, 158-09

Discus Throw

1. Stanko, Jacob, Manchester Central, 121-07; 2. Foster, Sean, Sanborn Regional, 121-11; 3. Robie, Ian, Hillsboro-Deering, 123-03; 4. Francis, DeCory, Manchester Central, 123-10; 5. Stocken, Chris, Hanover, 124-07

Shot Put

1. Foden, Kyle, Londonderry, 42-10.00; 2. Astle, Zach, Kearsarge, 43-07.50; 3. Atwood, Lukas, Bishop Guertin, 44-01.00; 4. Brodeur, Sean, Bedford, 44-05.00; 5. Murray, Kyle, Con-Val, 44-07.50

4x800 relay

1. Pinkerton, 7:58.66 (Lynch, Ryan; Poggi, Joe; Kwiecien, Connor; Cooney, Nolan); 2. Portsmouth 8:05.05 (Berube, Sam; Reaney, Brian; Stearns, Beckley; Auger, Joey); 3. Merrimack Valley, 8:06.88 (Hanks, Keegan; John, Walker; Polichronopoulos, Brendan; Saltmarsh, Carter); 4. Coe-Brown, 8:08.30 (Brassard, Jeremy; Nowland, Spencer; Richards, Zach; Nelson, Jared); 5. Sanborn Regional, 8:12.07 (Peterson, Micah; Ehlers, Christian; Cooper, Colin; Brown, Jon)

110 meter hurdles

1. DeForest, Ben, Souhegan, 14.49 -0.3; 2. Telfer, Craig, Lebanon, 15.06 -0.3; 3. Feliz, George, Concord, 15.08 -0.3; 4. Bradbury/Koster, Sutton, Pelham , 15.23 -0.3; 5. Jaeger, Nate, Bedford , 15.60 -0.3

100 meter dash

1. Gocha, Malcolm, Plymouth, 11.07 -0.4; 2. Jenkins, Zakari, Nashua North, 11.10 -0.4; 3. Feliz, Angel, Concord , 11.12 -0.4; 4. Masella, Nick, Merrimack, 11.19 -0.4; 5. Hanley, Ryan, Winnacunnet, 11.25 -0.4

1600 meters

1 Brassard, Jeremy, Coe-Brown, 4:20.01; 2. Daly, Cameron, Inter-Lakes, 4:22.37; 3. Carbone, Justin, Exeter, 4:26.95; 4. Kimball, Liam, Timberlane, 4:28.56; 5. Doveno, Tyler, Nashua South, 4:28.65

4x100 relay

1 Lebanon , 44.67 (Stebbins, Matthew; Kapuscinski, Nevin; Merchant, Will; Telfer, Craig); 2. Kingswood, 45.16 (Mason, Thomas Clancy; DeMaio, Abraham; Tappen, Mitchell; Tarbox, Dylan); 3. Kearsarge. 45.20 (Lukaitis, Elliot; Webster, Cameron; Morin, Eric; Akpan, Alex); 4. Pelham, 45.30 (Bradbury/Koster, Sutton; Brouder, Kellan; Hannon, Jared; Halpin, Joe); 5. Kennett, 45.52; (Caputo, Brian; O'Keefe, Kyle; Mays, David; Chant, Thomas)

400 meter dash

1 Harter, Tommy, Winnacunnet, 49.59; 2. Leefmans, Christian, Exeter, 49.88; 3. Flynn, Rob, Bedford, 50.14; 4. Gocha, Malcolm, Plymouth, 50.99; 5. Boire, Nicholas, Trinity, 51.23

300 meter hurdles

1. Masella, Nick, Merrimack, 39.71; 2. Bazarnicki, Quentin, Monadnock, 40.03; 3. Urbanik, TJ, Pinkerton, 40.06; 4. Auger, Joey, Portsmouth, 40.21; 5. Tarbox, Dylan, Kingswood, 40.38

800 meters

1. Munnelly, Sean, Campbell, 1:53.76; 2. Hoerner, Brett, Manchester Memorial, 1:55.83; 3. Boles, Joseph, Belmont, 1:56.44; 4. Call, Ethan, White Mountains, 1:56.58; 5. Chaimberg, Benjamin, Hanover, 1:57.06

200 meters

1. Jenkins, Zakari, Nashua North, 22.33 -1.5; 2. Feliz, Angel, Concord, 22.56 -1.5; 3. Hanley, Ryan, Winnacunnet, 22.70 -1.5; 4. Barrett, Cory, Con-Val; 22.86 -1.5; 5. Cicio, Zach, Pinkerton 22.99 -1.5 2

3200 meters

1. Moskowitz, Eli, Souhegan, 9:10.60; 2. Fafard, Tim, Mascenic Regional, 9:40.05; 3. Repucci, Dom, Hopkinton, 9:41.69; 4. Sevilla, Nick, Pinkerton, 9:43.88; 5. Hanlon, Tom, Pinkerton, 9:44.46

4x400 Relay

1. Pinkerton, 3:24.45 (Cicio, Zach; Lynch, Ryan; Poggi, Joe; Kwiecien, Connor); 2. Exeter 3:29.14, (Leefmans, Christian; Alaniz, Matthew; Vigars, Matt; Richards, Silas); 3. Souhegan, 3:29.19 (Massa, Ben; Camplin, Brady; Behn, Cameron; Platt, Ben); 4. Bedford, 3:29.69 (Flynn, Rob; Turgeon, Mackenzie; Giraldi, Michael; Evans, Shay); 5. Merrimack, 3:30.35 (Masella, Nick; Kachmar, Nick; Bealieu, Dylan; Williams, Blake)

Girls' Results

High Jump

1. Mahon, Hannah ,Hanover, 4-10.00; 2. Hackett, Jess, Dover, 4-10.00; 3. Anikis, Lauren, Lebanon, 4-10.00; 4. Shepard, Kaley, Franklin, 5-00.00; 5. Campbell, Erin, Portsmouth, 5-00.00

Pole Vault

1. Reese, Megan, Concord, 11-03.00; 2. Briggs, Jamie, Keene, 11-03.00; 3. Allard, Elizabeth, Nashua South, 10-09.00; 4. Howes, Natalie, Londonderry, 10-09.00; 5. Goss, Skyler, Pelham, 10-03.00

Triple Jump

1. MacGregor, Lauren, Salem, 37-09.25 0.5; 2. Ryan, Gracie, Kennett, 37-00.25 +0.0; 3. McMorrow, Nicole, Milford, 36-11.75 +0.0; 4. Silck, Briana, Bishop Guertin, 36-02.50 +0.0; 5. Beauregard, Lindsey, Hollis/Brookline, 36-00.50 -0.3

Long Jump

1. Kelley, Desmond, Monadnock, 15-06.50; 2. Murphy, Bridget, Nashua South, 15-08.50; 3. Spencer, Savanna, Winnacunnet, 15-09.25; 4. Michalovic, Georgia, Lebanon, 15-11.00; 5. Zakorchemny, Becky, Gilford, 15-11.00

Javelin Throw

1. Cyr, Mary, Somersworth, 100-10; 2. Merrill, Hayley, Winnacunnet, 101-05;

3. Irving, Madison, Merrimack Valley, 102-01; 4. Livingston, Julianna, Kennett, 102-03; 5. Conway, Olivia, White Mountains, 102-03

Discus Throw

1. Ferland, Morgan, Fall Mountain, 127-07; 2. Wernig, Emily, Gilford, 117-10; 3. Mullen, Mary, Merrimack Valley, 107-06; 4. Marshall, Brittany, Hopkinton, 106-08; 5. Rouillard, Megan, Coe-Brown

Shot Put

1. Randall, Lydia, Monadnock, 31-05.50; 2. Watson, Kayla, Pinkerton, 32-03.00; 3. Knowles, Hana, Concord, 32-05.50; 4. Bailey, Sarah, Bow, 32-07.25; 5. Mullen, Mary, Merrimack Valley, 32-08.50

4x800 relay

1 Coe-Brown, 9:30.23 (Laskowsky, Brooke; Fowler, Mary; Parker, Hannah; Curtin, Sarah); 2. Concord, 9:32.23 (Conery, Michaella; Shea, Cassie; Waters, Erin; Boesch-Dining, Smita); 3. Londonderry, 9:41.06 (McGrath, Gretchen; McKivergan, Madison; Guay, Courtney); 4. Souhegan, 9:42.41 (Hurd, Sarah; Kelly-Durham, Min Lu; Lambert, Amy; Culver, Hannah); 5. Hopkinton , 10:05.97 (Curley, Aaliyah; Calder, Emily; Nadeau, Sarah; Clark, Maddie)

100 meter hurdles

1 Taban, Nancy, Merrimack Valley, 14.81 -1.1; 2. Kennedy, Corinne, Lebanon, 15.28 -1.1; 3. Massah, Rebecca, Concord, 15.45 -1.1; 4. Checovich, Emma, Winnacunnet, 15.56 -1.1; 5. Sheehy, Ann, Winnacunnet, 15.71 -1.1

100 meter dash

1. Twombly, Dominique, Oyster River, 12.19 0.8; 2. Ortiz, Yorgelis, Londonderry, 12.50 0.8; 3. Montore, Sabrey, Hopkinton, 12.74 0.8; 4. Clachar, Ariel, Coe-Brown, 12.77 0.8; 5. Arena, Amy, Milford, 12.87 0.8

1600 meters

1. Murdock, Shannon, Exeter, 5:01.26; 2. Laskowsky, Brooke; Coe-Brown, 5:12.33; 3 Schanlaber, Jessica, White Mountains, 5:12.50; 4. Conery, Michaella, Concord, 5:15.41; 5. Hunt, Madeleine, Souhegan, 5:15.69

4x100 relay

1. Kennett, 51.10 (Greenhalgh, Tessa; LaRoche, Margret; Ryan, Gracie; Miller, Georgiana); 2. Manchester Memorial, 51.16 (Gbaley, Chinese; Gilot, Shauri; Bryan, Trinay; Raymond, Vitoria); 3. Portsmouth, 51.60 (Bonacci, Emma; Bachmann, Maddy; French, Danielle; Campbell, Erin); 4. Monadnock, 51.76 (Vitous, Nadya; Gross, Kate; Russell, Claire; Page, Chloe); 5. Pelham, 52.14 (Pinksten, Morgan; Goss, Skyler; Surprenant, Katelyn; Paradis, Brooke)

400 meter dash

1.Tremblay, Michele, Goffstown, 57.14; 2. Winship, Gwenyth, Bedford, 57.62; 3. Gajewski, Danielle, Timberlane, 57.97; 4. Spencer, Savanna, Winnacunnet, 58.23; 5. Petersen, Sydney, Exeter, 58.96

300 meter hurdles

1.Kennedy, Corinne, Lebanon, 43.54S; 2. Sheehy, Ann, Winnacunnet, 44.29; 3. Curtis, Alex, White Mountains, 45.33; 4. Noble, Anna, Spaulding, 46.04; 5. Paradis, Brooke, Pelham, 46.69

800 meters

1. Parker, Hannah, Coe-Brown, 2:08.42; 2. Doody, Maegan, Oyster River, 2:10.88; 3. Blair, Kayla, Monadnock, 2:19.37; 4. Boesch-Dining, Smita, Concord, 2:19.82; 5. Tilley, Kristen, Windham, 2:20.81

3200 meters

1. Danis, Elisabeth, Coe-Brown, 10:46.27; 2. Newton, Emma, Hollis/Brookline, 11:06.27; 3. Murdock, Shannon, Exeter, 11:13.49; 4. Schoffield, Kristie, Merrimack Valley, 11:17.99; 5. Sansing, Morgan, Pinkerton, 11:19.33

4x400 relay

1. Bedford, 3:58.56 (Celli, Johanna; Ho Sang, Katie; Redman, Mollie; Winship, Gwenyth); 2 Winnacunnet, 4:02.65 (Sheehy, Ann; Shanley, Catherine; Checovich, Emma; Spencer, Savanna); 3. Merrimack Valley, 4:05.43 (Taban, Nancy; Schoffield, Kristie; Gooch, Heidi; Ramsey, Meredith); 4. Coe-Brown , 4:06.22 (Curtin, Sarah; Fowler, Mary; Laskowsky, Brooke; Parker, Hannah); 5. Goffstown 4:09.02 (Plante, Emily; Larochelle, Hannah; Fifield, Maggie; Tremblay, Michele)


  • Does New Hampshire high school football need a better system for selecting playoff teams?
  • Yes
  • 59%
  • No
  • 41%
  • Total Votes: 607

 New Hampshire Events Calendar
    

    SHARE EVENTS FOR PUBLICATION, IT'S FREE!

Upcoming Events

 New Hampshire Business Directory

  

    ADD YOUR BUSINESS TODAY!