action:article | category:SPORTS | adString:SPORTS | zoneID:40

Home » Sports

June 21. 2014 10:33PM

2014 NH Div. I-IV baseball All-Stars


Londonderry starting pitcher Rob Del Signore throws to a Keene batter during their game hosted at Londonderry High School Monday afternoon. (Mark Bolton/Union Leader)

BASEBALL

DIVISION I

First Team

Anthony Lupi, Sr., Dover; Robby Sheldon, Sr., Dover; Jake White, Sr., Spaulding, Carmen Giampetruzzi, Sr., Trinity; Colby Joncas, Jr., Londonderry, Collin Duffley, Sr., Central; Mickey Gasper, Sr., Merrimack; Brendan Carter, Jr., Merrimack; Nick Angelini, Jr., Bedford; Alex Parenteau, Sr., Keene; Mason Blanchard, Jr., Keene; Ben Bengston, Sr., Concord; Josh Partridge, Sr., Concord; Nate Rossi, Sr., Pinkerton; Chris Gerossie, Sr., Pinkerton; Peter Abood, Sr., Memorial; Jason Ferlan, Sr., Bishop Guertin; Tyler Brown, Sr., Alvirne.

Second Team

Josh Gagne, Jr., Spaulding, Justin Jewell, Jr., Spaulding, Sam Fay, Sr., Timberlane; Connor McHardy, Jr., Winnacunnet; Zach Smith, Jr., Nashua North; Ricky Constant, Jr., Nashua North; James Peel, Jr., Exeter; James Mundy, Sr., Exeter; Brett Evangelista, Sr., Londonderry; Tom Corey, Sr., Londonderry. Jon Lewis, Sr., Concord; Mike Plentzas, Sr., Central; Jared Gagne, Jr., Dover; Brian Shea, Sr., Memorial; Joe Murphy, Jr., Pinkerton; Mike Manoogian, Sr., Concord; Derek Hudson, Jr., Alvirne; Steve Bianco, Sr., Keene.

Third Team

Josh Goulet, Jr., Nashua South; Ryan Boldwin, Jr., Trinity; Zack Szcechowicz, Sr., Trinity; Grayson Jennings, Jr., Bedford; John Polichetti, Soph., Pinkerton, Andrew Williams, Sr., BG; Shane Nowak, Sr., BG; Aaron Mersereau, Sr., Memorial; Cam Hauze, Sr., Winnacunnet; Anthony Diprizio, Jr., Spaulding; Eric Damphousse, Sr., BG; Eric Zecha, Soph., Keene; Ty Mezquita, Sr., Exeter; Dan Brown, Soph., Alvirne; Connor Gaffney, Jr., Dover; C.J. Beaulieu, Sr., Spaulding; Connor Donahue, Sr., Pinkerton; Geoff Kayo, Jr., Londonderry. Player of the Year: Rob Del Signore, LondonderryCoach of the Year: John Carver, DoverAssistant Coach of the Year: Tom Bowles, Bishop Guertin

DIVISION II

First Team

Tyler Perron, Sr., Goffstown; Ryan Britton, Sr., Milford; Cam Lafleur, Sr., Hollis/Brookline; John Thomas, Sr., Plymouth; Caleb Broughton, Fr., Lebanon; Ivan Clough, Sr., ConVal; Vinny Dustin, Jr., Pembroke; Mac Allen, Sr., Portsmouth; Dan Eldridge, Jr., Kingswood, Kevin Anderson, Jr., Windham; Casey Austin, Jr., Oyster River; Tyler Keim, Sr., John Stark; Ryan McKenna, Jr., St. Thomas; Seth Learned, Jr., Souhegan; Shea Whallen, Sr., Hollis/Brookline; Tanner Putnam, Jr., Goffstown; Mac Struthers, Jr., Coe-Brown; Jake Buford, Jr., Plymouth.

Second Team

Pat Viviers, Sr., Goffstown; Chris Hood, Sr., Goffstown; Ben Bailey, Sr., Coe-Brown; Drew Jepson, Jr., Milford; Hugh Devlin, Jr., Hollis/Brookline; Colin Sullivan, Sr., Plymouth; Steve Southard, Jr., Plymouth; Grayson Hardy, Sr., Lebanon; Mathias Fressilli, Sr., ConVal; Chris Gauss, Sr., Pembroke; Jack Young, Sr., Portsmouth, Kobie Taylor, Soph., Portsmouth; James Haslam, Sr., Portsmouth; Kellin Bail, Jr., Windham, Tim Stringer, Jr., Oyster River; Brandon Avella, Jr., St. Thomas, Thomas Bennett, Soph., Souhegan; Evan Greenwald, Sr., Hanover.

Third Team

Damon Perron, Sr., Merrimack Valley; Dylan Bissette, Sr., West; Chandler MacKenzie, Jr., Souhegan; Kevin Gould, Jr., St. Thomas; Parker Thurston, Jr., Hanover; Collin Coppinger, Jr., St. Thomas; David Nelson, Jr., John Stark; Andrew Wolcott, Sr., Oyster River; Jeff Peterson, Sr., Windham; Kyle Maurice, Fr., Portsmouth; Jacob Scheinman, Jr., Plymouth; Kyle MacDonald, Soph., Kennett; Mason Gaudette, Soph., Milford; Austin Pigott, Sr., Hollis/Brookline; Tim Riehl, Sr., Goffstown; Kyle Indingaro, Sr., Goffstown; Adam Dien, Jr., Coe-Brown; Jeremy Caruso, Jr., Pembroke.Coach of the Year: Ryan Coulter, Hollis/Brookline.Assistant Coach of the Year: Bill Rollins, Kingswood.JV Coach of the Year: James Thibeault, Oyster River.

DIVISION III

First Team

Ben Mallett, Jr., Monadnock; Dan Spicer, Sr., Pelham; Ryan Tanguay, Sr., Stevens; Dahlton Fairbanks, Se., Newfound; Chris Fournier, Sr., Bow; Jake Nelson, Sr., Hopkinton; Brent Minery, Sr., Belmont; Ryan Richard, Sr., Berlin; Andrew Houde, Jr., Newport; Michael Paquette, Sr., Somersworth; Andrew Salta, Soph., Laconia; Christian Bourgea, Sr., Campbell; Zach Byers, Jr., Campbell; Dominic DeBlassie, Sr., Winnisquam; Dylan Mix, Sr., Fall Mountain; Matt Cyr, Sr., Mascenic; Zach Desrochers, Sr., Newfound.

Second Team

Drew Colbert, Jr., Somersworth; Liam McNichols, Sr., Hopkinton; Evan Vulgamore, Soph., Bow; Jordan Bladecki, Sr., Laconia; Spencer Heise, Sr., Monadnock; Beck Stecher, Jr., Gilford; Chris Gamble, Sr., Pelham; Shane Ralltiola, Jr., Mascenic; Tom Blandini, Soph., Bishop Brady; Joey Levesque, Jr., Belmont; Tucker Normand, Jr., Winnisquam; Bob Bark, Jr., Campbell; Nick Barker, Sr., White Mountains; Ryan Hambrook, Sr., Inter-Lakes; Jake Vaiknoras, Sr., Pelham; Kevin Radcliffe, Sr., Farmington; Ben Rexford, Jr., White Mountains; Nick Tapply, Sr., Newfound.

Third Team

Tyler Coppo, Soph., Monadnock; Craig LaBrun, Sr., Franklin; Jordan Damon, Sr., Farmington; Matt Bocko, Newport; Ben Wentworth, Sr., Winnisquam; Brandon Heath, Jr., Fall Mountain; Chase Hussey, Jr., Stevens; Thomas Pelchat, Sr., Bishop Brady; Alex Lejeunesse, Soph., Hopkinton; Joe Slattery, Jr., Pelham; Andrew Reale, Sr., Hopkinton; Ryan Glendye, Jr., Campbell; Jason Taylor, Sr., Belmont; Zach Poisson, Gilford; Nate Bachelder, Jr., Laconia; Torrey Martinez, Jr., Winnisquam; Nick McDonald, Sr., Newfound; Spencer Nast, Jr. White Mountains; Chase Dickenson, Jr., Inter-Lakes.Player of the Year: Jake Nelson, Sr., Hopkinton.Coach of the Year: Jim Gorham, Campbell.Assistant Coach of the Year: Scott Cote, Winnisquam.JV Coach of the Year: Ryan Seaver, Stevens.

DIVISION IV

First Team

Kris Perkins, Sr., Pittsfield; Jackson Smith, Sr., Lisbon; Wes Tobin, Soph., Portsmouth Christian; Pat Martin, Sr., Wilton-Lyndeborough; Ryan Lemire, Sr., Portsmouth Christian; Kyle Slevira, Soph., Derryfield; Ben Robinson, Soph., Sunapee; Sam Leahy, Sr., Newmarket; Max Tuttle, Sr., Pittsfield; James Fitzgerald, Sr., Sunapee; Jed Eastman, Sr., Pittsfield; Justin Siewierski, Sr., Colebrook; Gavin Cook, Jr., Littleton; Ben Fournier, Sr., Woodsville; Jared Gunter, Jr., Profile; Tyler Sanschagrin, Sr., Gorham; Dylan Blowey, Sr., Lisbon; Coles Noyes, Sr., Pittsburg-Canaan.

Second Team

Luke Golden, Sr., Profile; Victor Laboy, Soph., Pittsburg-Canaan; Nick Walsh, Jr., Littleton; Zach Atwell, Jr., Moultonborough; Aaron Davis, Sr., Moultonborough; Brandon Marsh, Sr., Colebrook; Brian Veazy, Sr., Gorham; Kyle Lyndes, Jr., Lisbon; Chris Farr, Sr., Pittsfield; Nick Skarin, Soph., Sunapee; Creed Cooney, Jr., Colebrook; Justin LeDuc, Sr., Portsmouth Christian; Dan Roy, Sr., Woodsville; Bailey Johnson, Sr., Profile; Scott Harrington, Sr., Moultonborough; Brady Fauteux, Sr., Gorham; Cameron Grzybouski, Sr., Newmarket; Parker Blaisdell, Soph., Derryfield.

Third Team

Tyler Brown, Soph., Littleton; Jacob Reich, Jr., Pittsburg/Canaan; Jacob Tetley, Soph., Woodsville; Noah McGlasching, Fr., Pittsfield; Joe Towle, Soph., Portsmouth Christian; Connor Foley, Jr., Portsmouth Christian; Mike Miller, Sr., Littleton; Brandon Bisson, Sr., Gorham; Ian Baker, Jr., Profile; John Brooks, Jr., Lisbon; Michael Hastings, Sr., Colebrook; Nick Bouchard, Sr., Colebrook, Jack Weinberger, Sr., Sunapee; Brandon Smith, Jr., Pittsfield; Rob Rizos, Jr., Derryfield; Mark Levesque, Soph., Nute; Justin Vance, Jr., Lin-Wood; Cole Cruz, Soph., Sunapee.Player of the Year: Kris Perkins, Sr., Pittsfield.Coach of the Year: Rob Stockman, Pittsfield.


 NH Sports Angle Ľ more
Links to news and happenings around the world of sports with a Granite State connection, updated daily.

Heavyweight great 'Gentleman' Gerry Cooney on dramatic career and the hardest comeback of all

NASCAR: Logano interview makes UNH writerís dream come true

Nashua's Fayne moves from Devils to Oilers

Granite State Pro Stock Series to make debut at Lee Speedway

BRIAN McCLOSKEY

Ex-UNH hockey coach indicted on four charges

Growing up a hazard to golf: Real world claims talent from NHGA

Concord man wins National Javelin Championship at 2014 USA Track & Field Masters Championship

Conway's Locke happy with first half, believes best yet to come for Pirates

Court filing details prosecution's perjury allegations against Aaron Hernandez girlfriend

Is N.H. really home to longest mini golf hole on the planet?

Professional hockey coming to Berlin

van Riemsdyk setting high expectations for pro career

Life changes in an instant: Travis Roy shares story at Frank Monahan Foundation event

Improvements help, but traffic still a problem on race weekend in and around Loudon

Itís show time in Chicago for Dartmouthís Hendricks

State sells Windham golf course site for $3.06M

Ex-minor leaguers sue MLB over low salaries

$14M to beaten Giants fan returns security focus

Matt Bonner and brother bring rock show back to Redhook

GM: Twin State Speedway progressing with revival

Foot golf arrives on Seacoast

New Hampshire's Burns gets more than he could ever ask for

Pro runner's yoga class will raise money for clean Kenyan water

Menard wrecks as New Hampshire testing concludes

Lawyers try to bar Patriots from paying Hernandez $3.2M bonus

MORE

 New Hampshire Events Calendar
    

   Ľ SHARE EVENTS FOR PUBLICATION, IT'S FREE!

Upcoming Events

 New Hampshire Business Directory

  

   Ľ ADD YOUR BUSINESS TODAY!