action:article | category:SPORTS | adString:SPORTS | zoneID:40

Home » Sports

June 21. 2014 10:33PM

2014 NH Div. I-IV baseball All-Stars


Londonderry starting pitcher Rob Del Signore throws to a Keene batter during their game hosted at Londonderry High School Monday afternoon. (Mark Bolton/Union Leader)

BASEBALL

DIVISION I

First Team

Anthony Lupi, Sr., Dover; Robby Sheldon, Sr., Dover; Jake White, Sr., Spaulding, Carmen Giampetruzzi, Sr., Trinity; Colby Joncas, Jr., Londonderry, Collin Duffley, Sr., Central; Mickey Gasper, Sr., Merrimack; Brendan Carter, Jr., Merrimack; Nick Angelini, Jr., Bedford; Alex Parenteau, Sr., Keene; Mason Blanchard, Jr., Keene; Ben Bengston, Sr., Concord; Josh Partridge, Sr., Concord; Nate Rossi, Sr., Pinkerton; Chris Gerossie, Sr., Pinkerton; Peter Abood, Sr., Memorial; Jason Ferlan, Sr., Bishop Guertin; Tyler Brown, Sr., Alvirne.

Second Team

Josh Gagne, Jr., Spaulding, Justin Jewell, Jr., Spaulding, Sam Fay, Sr., Timberlane; Connor McHardy, Jr., Winnacunnet; Zach Smith, Jr., Nashua North; Ricky Constant, Jr., Nashua North; James Peel, Jr., Exeter; James Mundy, Sr., Exeter; Brett Evangelista, Sr., Londonderry; Tom Corey, Sr., Londonderry. Jon Lewis, Sr., Concord; Mike Plentzas, Sr., Central; Jared Gagne, Jr., Dover; Brian Shea, Sr., Memorial; Joe Murphy, Jr., Pinkerton; Mike Manoogian, Sr., Concord; Derek Hudson, Jr., Alvirne; Steve Bianco, Sr., Keene.

Third Team

Josh Goulet, Jr., Nashua South; Ryan Boldwin, Jr., Trinity; Zack Szcechowicz, Sr., Trinity; Grayson Jennings, Jr., Bedford; John Polichetti, Soph., Pinkerton, Andrew Williams, Sr., BG; Shane Nowak, Sr., BG; Aaron Mersereau, Sr., Memorial; Cam Hauze, Sr., Winnacunnet; Anthony Diprizio, Jr., Spaulding; Eric Damphousse, Sr., BG; Eric Zecha, Soph., Keene; Ty Mezquita, Sr., Exeter; Dan Brown, Soph., Alvirne; Connor Gaffney, Jr., Dover; C.J. Beaulieu, Sr., Spaulding; Connor Donahue, Sr., Pinkerton; Geoff Kayo, Jr., Londonderry. Player of the Year: Rob Del Signore, LondonderryCoach of the Year: John Carver, DoverAssistant Coach of the Year: Tom Bowles, Bishop Guertin

DIVISION II

First Team

Tyler Perron, Sr., Goffstown; Ryan Britton, Sr., Milford; Cam Lafleur, Sr., Hollis/Brookline; John Thomas, Sr., Plymouth; Caleb Broughton, Fr., Lebanon; Ivan Clough, Sr., ConVal; Vinny Dustin, Jr., Pembroke; Mac Allen, Sr., Portsmouth; Dan Eldridge, Jr., Kingswood, Kevin Anderson, Jr., Windham; Casey Austin, Jr., Oyster River; Tyler Keim, Sr., John Stark; Ryan McKenna, Jr., St. Thomas; Seth Learned, Jr., Souhegan; Shea Whallen, Sr., Hollis/Brookline; Tanner Putnam, Jr., Goffstown; Mac Struthers, Jr., Coe-Brown; Jake Buford, Jr., Plymouth.

Second Team

Pat Viviers, Sr., Goffstown; Chris Hood, Sr., Goffstown; Ben Bailey, Sr., Coe-Brown; Drew Jepson, Jr., Milford; Hugh Devlin, Jr., Hollis/Brookline; Colin Sullivan, Sr., Plymouth; Steve Southard, Jr., Plymouth; Grayson Hardy, Sr., Lebanon; Mathias Fressilli, Sr., ConVal; Chris Gauss, Sr., Pembroke; Jack Young, Sr., Portsmouth, Kobie Taylor, Soph., Portsmouth; James Haslam, Sr., Portsmouth; Kellin Bail, Jr., Windham, Tim Stringer, Jr., Oyster River; Brandon Avella, Jr., St. Thomas, Thomas Bennett, Soph., Souhegan; Evan Greenwald, Sr., Hanover.

Third Team

Damon Perron, Sr., Merrimack Valley; Dylan Bissette, Sr., West; Chandler MacKenzie, Jr., Souhegan; Kevin Gould, Jr., St. Thomas; Parker Thurston, Jr., Hanover; Collin Coppinger, Jr., St. Thomas; David Nelson, Jr., John Stark; Andrew Wolcott, Sr., Oyster River; Jeff Peterson, Sr., Windham; Kyle Maurice, Fr., Portsmouth; Jacob Scheinman, Jr., Plymouth; Kyle MacDonald, Soph., Kennett; Mason Gaudette, Soph., Milford; Austin Pigott, Sr., Hollis/Brookline; Tim Riehl, Sr., Goffstown; Kyle Indingaro, Sr., Goffstown; Adam Dien, Jr., Coe-Brown; Jeremy Caruso, Jr., Pembroke.Coach of the Year: Ryan Coulter, Hollis/Brookline.Assistant Coach of the Year: Bill Rollins, Kingswood.JV Coach of the Year: James Thibeault, Oyster River.

DIVISION III

First Team

Ben Mallett, Jr., Monadnock; Dan Spicer, Sr., Pelham; Ryan Tanguay, Sr., Stevens; Dahlton Fairbanks, Se., Newfound; Chris Fournier, Sr., Bow; Jake Nelson, Sr., Hopkinton; Brent Minery, Sr., Belmont; Ryan Richard, Sr., Berlin; Andrew Houde, Jr., Newport; Michael Paquette, Sr., Somersworth; Andrew Salta, Soph., Laconia; Christian Bourgea, Sr., Campbell; Zach Byers, Jr., Campbell; Dominic DeBlassie, Sr., Winnisquam; Dylan Mix, Sr., Fall Mountain; Matt Cyr, Sr., Mascenic; Zach Desrochers, Sr., Newfound.

Second Team

Drew Colbert, Jr., Somersworth; Liam McNichols, Sr., Hopkinton; Evan Vulgamore, Soph., Bow; Jordan Bladecki, Sr., Laconia; Spencer Heise, Sr., Monadnock; Beck Stecher, Jr., Gilford; Chris Gamble, Sr., Pelham; Shane Ralltiola, Jr., Mascenic; Tom Blandini, Soph., Bishop Brady; Joey Levesque, Jr., Belmont; Tucker Normand, Jr., Winnisquam; Bob Bark, Jr., Campbell; Nick Barker, Sr., White Mountains; Ryan Hambrook, Sr., Inter-Lakes; Jake Vaiknoras, Sr., Pelham; Kevin Radcliffe, Sr., Farmington; Ben Rexford, Jr., White Mountains; Nick Tapply, Sr., Newfound.

Third Team

Tyler Coppo, Soph., Monadnock; Craig LaBrun, Sr., Franklin; Jordan Damon, Sr., Farmington; Matt Bocko, Newport; Ben Wentworth, Sr., Winnisquam; Brandon Heath, Jr., Fall Mountain; Chase Hussey, Jr., Stevens; Thomas Pelchat, Sr., Bishop Brady; Alex Lejeunesse, Soph., Hopkinton; Joe Slattery, Jr., Pelham; Andrew Reale, Sr., Hopkinton; Ryan Glendye, Jr., Campbell; Jason Taylor, Sr., Belmont; Zach Poisson, Gilford; Nate Bachelder, Jr., Laconia; Torrey Martinez, Jr., Winnisquam; Nick McDonald, Sr., Newfound; Spencer Nast, Jr. White Mountains; Chase Dickenson, Jr., Inter-Lakes.Player of the Year: Jake Nelson, Sr., Hopkinton.Coach of the Year: Jim Gorham, Campbell.Assistant Coach of the Year: Scott Cote, Winnisquam.JV Coach of the Year: Ryan Seaver, Stevens.

DIVISION IV

First Team

Kris Perkins, Sr., Pittsfield; Jackson Smith, Sr., Lisbon; Wes Tobin, Soph., Portsmouth Christian; Pat Martin, Sr., Wilton-Lyndeborough; Ryan Lemire, Sr., Portsmouth Christian; Kyle Slevira, Soph., Derryfield; Ben Robinson, Soph., Sunapee; Sam Leahy, Sr., Newmarket; Max Tuttle, Sr., Pittsfield; James Fitzgerald, Sr., Sunapee; Jed Eastman, Sr., Pittsfield; Justin Siewierski, Sr., Colebrook; Gavin Cook, Jr., Littleton; Ben Fournier, Sr., Woodsville; Jared Gunter, Jr., Profile; Tyler Sanschagrin, Sr., Gorham; Dylan Blowey, Sr., Lisbon; Coles Noyes, Sr., Pittsburg-Canaan.

Second Team

Luke Golden, Sr., Profile; Victor Laboy, Soph., Pittsburg-Canaan; Nick Walsh, Jr., Littleton; Zach Atwell, Jr., Moultonborough; Aaron Davis, Sr., Moultonborough; Brandon Marsh, Sr., Colebrook; Brian Veazy, Sr., Gorham; Kyle Lyndes, Jr., Lisbon; Chris Farr, Sr., Pittsfield; Nick Skarin, Soph., Sunapee; Creed Cooney, Jr., Colebrook; Justin LeDuc, Sr., Portsmouth Christian; Dan Roy, Sr., Woodsville; Bailey Johnson, Sr., Profile; Scott Harrington, Sr., Moultonborough; Brady Fauteux, Sr., Gorham; Cameron Grzybouski, Sr., Newmarket; Parker Blaisdell, Soph., Derryfield.

Third Team

Tyler Brown, Soph., Littleton; Jacob Reich, Jr., Pittsburg/Canaan; Jacob Tetley, Soph., Woodsville; Noah McGlasching, Fr., Pittsfield; Joe Towle, Soph., Portsmouth Christian; Connor Foley, Jr., Portsmouth Christian; Mike Miller, Sr., Littleton; Brandon Bisson, Sr., Gorham; Ian Baker, Jr., Profile; John Brooks, Jr., Lisbon; Michael Hastings, Sr., Colebrook; Nick Bouchard, Sr., Colebrook, Jack Weinberger, Sr., Sunapee; Brandon Smith, Jr., Pittsfield; Rob Rizos, Jr., Derryfield; Mark Levesque, Soph., Nute; Justin Vance, Jr., Lin-Wood; Cole Cruz, Soph., Sunapee.Player of the Year: Kris Perkins, Sr., Pittsfield.Coach of the Year: Rob Stockman, Pittsfield.


  • Does New Hampshire high school football need a better system for selecting playoff teams?
  • Yes
  • 59%
  • No
  • 41%
  • Total Votes: 607

 New Hampshire Events Calendar
    

    SHARE EVENTS FOR PUBLICATION, IT'S FREE!

Upcoming Events

 New Hampshire Business Directory

  

    ADD YOUR BUSINESS TODAY!