action:article | category:SPORTS | adString:SPORTS | zoneID:40

Home » Sports

June 21. 2014 10:33PM

2014 NH Div. I-IV baseball All-Stars


Londonderry starting pitcher Rob Del Signore throws to a Keene batter during their game hosted at Londonderry High School Monday afternoon. (Mark Bolton/Union Leader)

BASEBALL

DIVISION I

First Team

Anthony Lupi, Sr., Dover; Robby Sheldon, Sr., Dover; Jake White, Sr., Spaulding, Carmen Giampetruzzi, Sr., Trinity; Colby Joncas, Jr., Londonderry, Collin Duffley, Sr., Central; Mickey Gasper, Sr., Merrimack; Brendan Carter, Jr., Merrimack; Nick Angelini, Jr., Bedford; Alex Parenteau, Sr., Keene; Mason Blanchard, Jr., Keene; Ben Bengston, Sr., Concord; Josh Partridge, Sr., Concord; Nate Rossi, Sr., Pinkerton; Chris Gerossie, Sr., Pinkerton; Peter Abood, Sr., Memorial; Jason Ferlan, Sr., Bishop Guertin; Tyler Brown, Sr., Alvirne.

Second Team

Josh Gagne, Jr., Spaulding, Justin Jewell, Jr., Spaulding, Sam Fay, Sr., Timberlane; Connor McHardy, Jr., Winnacunnet; Zach Smith, Jr., Nashua North; Ricky Constant, Jr., Nashua North; James Peel, Jr., Exeter; James Mundy, Sr., Exeter; Brett Evangelista, Sr., Londonderry; Tom Corey, Sr., Londonderry. Jon Lewis, Sr., Concord; Mike Plentzas, Sr., Central; Jared Gagne, Jr., Dover; Brian Shea, Sr., Memorial; Joe Murphy, Jr., Pinkerton; Mike Manoogian, Sr., Concord; Derek Hudson, Jr., Alvirne; Steve Bianco, Sr., Keene.

Third Team

Josh Goulet, Jr., Nashua South; Ryan Boldwin, Jr., Trinity; Zack Szcechowicz, Sr., Trinity; Grayson Jennings, Jr., Bedford; John Polichetti, Soph., Pinkerton, Andrew Williams, Sr., BG; Shane Nowak, Sr., BG; Aaron Mersereau, Sr., Memorial; Cam Hauze, Sr., Winnacunnet; Anthony Diprizio, Jr., Spaulding; Eric Damphousse, Sr., BG; Eric Zecha, Soph., Keene; Ty Mezquita, Sr., Exeter; Dan Brown, Soph., Alvirne; Connor Gaffney, Jr., Dover; C.J. Beaulieu, Sr., Spaulding; Connor Donahue, Sr., Pinkerton; Geoff Kayo, Jr., Londonderry. Player of the Year: Rob Del Signore, LondonderryCoach of the Year: John Carver, DoverAssistant Coach of the Year: Tom Bowles, Bishop Guertin

DIVISION II

First Team

Tyler Perron, Sr., Goffstown; Ryan Britton, Sr., Milford; Cam Lafleur, Sr., Hollis/Brookline; John Thomas, Sr., Plymouth; Caleb Broughton, Fr., Lebanon; Ivan Clough, Sr., ConVal; Vinny Dustin, Jr., Pembroke; Mac Allen, Sr., Portsmouth; Dan Eldridge, Jr., Kingswood, Kevin Anderson, Jr., Windham; Casey Austin, Jr., Oyster River; Tyler Keim, Sr., John Stark; Ryan McKenna, Jr., St. Thomas; Seth Learned, Jr., Souhegan; Shea Whallen, Sr., Hollis/Brookline; Tanner Putnam, Jr., Goffstown; Mac Struthers, Jr., Coe-Brown; Jake Buford, Jr., Plymouth.

Second Team

Pat Viviers, Sr., Goffstown; Chris Hood, Sr., Goffstown; Ben Bailey, Sr., Coe-Brown; Drew Jepson, Jr., Milford; Hugh Devlin, Jr., Hollis/Brookline; Colin Sullivan, Sr., Plymouth; Steve Southard, Jr., Plymouth; Grayson Hardy, Sr., Lebanon; Mathias Fressilli, Sr., ConVal; Chris Gauss, Sr., Pembroke; Jack Young, Sr., Portsmouth, Kobie Taylor, Soph., Portsmouth; James Haslam, Sr., Portsmouth; Kellin Bail, Jr., Windham, Tim Stringer, Jr., Oyster River; Brandon Avella, Jr., St. Thomas, Thomas Bennett, Soph., Souhegan; Evan Greenwald, Sr., Hanover.

Third Team

Damon Perron, Sr., Merrimack Valley; Dylan Bissette, Sr., West; Chandler MacKenzie, Jr., Souhegan; Kevin Gould, Jr., St. Thomas; Parker Thurston, Jr., Hanover; Collin Coppinger, Jr., St. Thomas; David Nelson, Jr., John Stark; Andrew Wolcott, Sr., Oyster River; Jeff Peterson, Sr., Windham; Kyle Maurice, Fr., Portsmouth; Jacob Scheinman, Jr., Plymouth; Kyle MacDonald, Soph., Kennett; Mason Gaudette, Soph., Milford; Austin Pigott, Sr., Hollis/Brookline; Tim Riehl, Sr., Goffstown; Kyle Indingaro, Sr., Goffstown; Adam Dien, Jr., Coe-Brown; Jeremy Caruso, Jr., Pembroke.Coach of the Year: Ryan Coulter, Hollis/Brookline.Assistant Coach of the Year: Bill Rollins, Kingswood.JV Coach of the Year: James Thibeault, Oyster River.

DIVISION III

First Team

Ben Mallett, Jr., Monadnock; Dan Spicer, Sr., Pelham; Ryan Tanguay, Sr., Stevens; Dahlton Fairbanks, Se., Newfound; Chris Fournier, Sr., Bow; Jake Nelson, Sr., Hopkinton; Brent Minery, Sr., Belmont; Ryan Richard, Sr., Berlin; Andrew Houde, Jr., Newport; Michael Paquette, Sr., Somersworth; Andrew Salta, Soph., Laconia; Christian Bourgea, Sr., Campbell; Zach Byers, Jr., Campbell; Dominic DeBlassie, Sr., Winnisquam; Dylan Mix, Sr., Fall Mountain; Matt Cyr, Sr., Mascenic; Zach Desrochers, Sr., Newfound.

Second Team

Drew Colbert, Jr., Somersworth; Liam McNichols, Sr., Hopkinton; Evan Vulgamore, Soph., Bow; Jordan Bladecki, Sr., Laconia; Spencer Heise, Sr., Monadnock; Beck Stecher, Jr., Gilford; Chris Gamble, Sr., Pelham; Shane Ralltiola, Jr., Mascenic; Tom Blandini, Soph., Bishop Brady; Joey Levesque, Jr., Belmont; Tucker Normand, Jr., Winnisquam; Bob Bark, Jr., Campbell; Nick Barker, Sr., White Mountains; Ryan Hambrook, Sr., Inter-Lakes; Jake Vaiknoras, Sr., Pelham; Kevin Radcliffe, Sr., Farmington; Ben Rexford, Jr., White Mountains; Nick Tapply, Sr., Newfound.

Third Team

Tyler Coppo, Soph., Monadnock; Craig LaBrun, Sr., Franklin; Jordan Damon, Sr., Farmington; Matt Bocko, Newport; Ben Wentworth, Sr., Winnisquam; Brandon Heath, Jr., Fall Mountain; Chase Hussey, Jr., Stevens; Thomas Pelchat, Sr., Bishop Brady; Alex Lejeunesse, Soph., Hopkinton; Joe Slattery, Jr., Pelham; Andrew Reale, Sr., Hopkinton; Ryan Glendye, Jr., Campbell; Jason Taylor, Sr., Belmont; Zach Poisson, Gilford; Nate Bachelder, Jr., Laconia; Torrey Martinez, Jr., Winnisquam; Nick McDonald, Sr., Newfound; Spencer Nast, Jr. White Mountains; Chase Dickenson, Jr., Inter-Lakes.Player of the Year: Jake Nelson, Sr., Hopkinton.Coach of the Year: Jim Gorham, Campbell.Assistant Coach of the Year: Scott Cote, Winnisquam.JV Coach of the Year: Ryan Seaver, Stevens.

DIVISION IV

First Team

Kris Perkins, Sr., Pittsfield; Jackson Smith, Sr., Lisbon; Wes Tobin, Soph., Portsmouth Christian; Pat Martin, Sr., Wilton-Lyndeborough; Ryan Lemire, Sr., Portsmouth Christian; Kyle Slevira, Soph., Derryfield; Ben Robinson, Soph., Sunapee; Sam Leahy, Sr., Newmarket; Max Tuttle, Sr., Pittsfield; James Fitzgerald, Sr., Sunapee; Jed Eastman, Sr., Pittsfield; Justin Siewierski, Sr., Colebrook; Gavin Cook, Jr., Littleton; Ben Fournier, Sr., Woodsville; Jared Gunter, Jr., Profile; Tyler Sanschagrin, Sr., Gorham; Dylan Blowey, Sr., Lisbon; Coles Noyes, Sr., Pittsburg-Canaan.

Second Team

Luke Golden, Sr., Profile; Victor Laboy, Soph., Pittsburg-Canaan; Nick Walsh, Jr., Littleton; Zach Atwell, Jr., Moultonborough; Aaron Davis, Sr., Moultonborough; Brandon Marsh, Sr., Colebrook; Brian Veazy, Sr., Gorham; Kyle Lyndes, Jr., Lisbon; Chris Farr, Sr., Pittsfield; Nick Skarin, Soph., Sunapee; Creed Cooney, Jr., Colebrook; Justin LeDuc, Sr., Portsmouth Christian; Dan Roy, Sr., Woodsville; Bailey Johnson, Sr., Profile; Scott Harrington, Sr., Moultonborough; Brady Fauteux, Sr., Gorham; Cameron Grzybouski, Sr., Newmarket; Parker Blaisdell, Soph., Derryfield.

Third Team

Tyler Brown, Soph., Littleton; Jacob Reich, Jr., Pittsburg/Canaan; Jacob Tetley, Soph., Woodsville; Noah McGlasching, Fr., Pittsfield; Joe Towle, Soph., Portsmouth Christian; Connor Foley, Jr., Portsmouth Christian; Mike Miller, Sr., Littleton; Brandon Bisson, Sr., Gorham; Ian Baker, Jr., Profile; John Brooks, Jr., Lisbon; Michael Hastings, Sr., Colebrook; Nick Bouchard, Sr., Colebrook, Jack Weinberger, Sr., Sunapee; Brandon Smith, Jr., Pittsfield; Rob Rizos, Jr., Derryfield; Mark Levesque, Soph., Nute; Justin Vance, Jr., Lin-Wood; Cole Cruz, Soph., Sunapee.Player of the Year: Kris Perkins, Sr., Pittsfield.Coach of the Year: Rob Stockman, Pittsfield.


 NH Sports Angle more
Links to news and happenings around the world of sports with a Granite State connection, updated daily.

Former New Hampshire goalie DeSmith tells his side of arrest, dismissal from team

NH hockey team moving to Maine could be worth at least $1 million in economic activity say city officials

New owners of Claremont plan to put speedway back on track

Speedway in Claremont bought for nearly $519,000

Lebanon marathoner qualifies for US Olympic Trials

Matt Bonner talks about the end of the run, making the simple play, and playing until he's 40

Ex-UNH goalie agrees to diversion,receive counseling, avoids jail

Wildcats will face Chattanooga in prime time

New England Revolution forward Charlie Davies teaches supporters how to believe

Helmetless Football? Its the new practice at UNH

CASEY DeSMITH

DeSmith officially dismissed from New Hampshire team, but can return to class as of Dec. 20

San Antonio Spurs forward Matt Bonner (15), of Concord, N.H., shoots the ball against Boston Celtics center Tyler Zeller (44) during the second half at TD Garden.

Rapper Lil B gives shoutout to…Matt Bonner?

Manchester Central's Tyler Stratton watches his shot get by Spaulding High School (Rochester) goalie Derek Scott during a shootout at the 2012 Bauer Christmas Hockey Classic hosted at JFK Coliseum in Manchester.

VFW downsizing threatens Spaulding hockey due to loss of venue for Bingo fundraisers

Eagles notes: Kelly committed to current job

5 face riot charges in beating incident at football game

Ayotte rips top sports league commissioners for snubbing hearing on domestic violence

Manchester Monarchs sign Josh Gratton to AHL contract

Can football without helmets lead to fewer concussions?

Trial date set for former UNH hockey coach accused of assaulting player

Sudanese runner with NH ties hoping to crowdfund way to 2016 Olympics

Former Wildcat van Riemsdyk undergoes successful surgery

Monadnock Speedway driver captures first Granite State NASCAR title

CASEY DeSMITH

Star goaltender DeSmith no longer on NH roster after assault charge

MORE

 New Hampshire Events Calendar
    

    SHARE EVENTS FOR PUBLICATION, IT'S FREE!

Upcoming Events

 New Hampshire Business Directory

  

    ADD YOUR BUSINESS TODAY!