All Sections
Welcome guest, you have 2 views left. | Register | Sign In


2014 NH Div. I-III girls lacrosse All-Stars


Girls' lacrosse

Division I

First Team

Jesse Jay, senior, attack, Souhegan; Kennedy Daziel, senior, attack, Pinkerton; Lauren Arkell, freshman, attack, Exeter; Gigi Eliopoulos, senior, defense, Hollis/Brookline; Jess Cote, senior, defense, Pinkerton; Anna Vogt, junior, defense, Exeter; Sarah Lambert, senior, goalie, Pinkerton; Madison Learned, senior, midfield, Souhegan, Kim Arkell, senior, midfield, Exeter; Mickenzie Larivee, senior, midfield, Souhegan; Maggie McCarthy, junior, midfield, Pinkerton; Erin Coutts, senior, midfield, Pinkerton.

Second Team

Kelly Moran, junior, attack, Exeter; Mariah Passamonte, junior, attack, Hollis/Brookline; Jexi Williams, junior, attack, Nashua North; Kristina Keith, junior, defense, Exeter; Rachel Stevens, junior, defense, Londonderry; Taylor Behn, senior, defense, Souhegan; Sarah Carley, senior, goalie, Exeter; Alexa Bedell, senior, midfield, Londonderry, Maeve Holland, senior, midfield, Londonderry; Jocelyn Donohue, senior, midfield, Souhegan; Noelle Lambert, junior, midfield, Londonderry; Aleah MacKay, senior, midfield, Pinkerton.

Honorable Mention

Kara Upton, senior, attack, Nashua North; Gabrielle Masseur, freshman, attack, Nashua North; Riley Bates, senior, defense, Nashua South; Catherine McInerney, senior, defense, Nashua North; Emily Holtshouser, senior, goalie, Londonderry; Katie Tighe, senior, midfield, Hollis/Brookline; Maddie Coughlin, junior, midfield, Nashua South; Bella Rubin, junior, midfield, Concord.

Division II

First Team

Melissa Cino, senior, attack, Windham; Drew Shapiro, senior, attack, Bedford; Courtney Sweeny, senior, attack, Windham; Evie Keating, senior, defense, Hanover; Sawyer Biron, senior, defense, Bedford; Anna Lussier, senior, defense, Bedford; Tori Cippolone, senior, goalie, Windham; Hannah Seibel, senior, midfield, Hanover; Ali Connors, junior, midfield, Windham; Liesel Robbins, senior, midfield, Hanover; Liz Auffant, senior, midfield, Winnacunnet; Sam Crichton, junior, midfield, Windham.

Second Team

Kristin Cameron, junior, attack, Bishop Guertin; Christine Croitoru, junior, attack, Hanover; Dana Mendes, junior, attack, Merrimack; Shauna Morrison, senior, defense, Winnacunnet; Charlotte Perry, freshman, defense, Merrimack; Mia Vecchione, senior, defense, Bishop Guertin; Ashley Maddox, senior, goalie, Bedford; Lexi Lewis, sophomore, midfield, Windham; Kelly Dolan, senior, midfield, Winnacunnet; Michaela Sulley, senior, midfield, Portsmouth; Julia Perry, junior, midfield, Merrimack; Sophie Lubrano, junior, midfield, Hanover.

Honorable Mention

Kelsey Linehan, junior, attack, Bedford; Shayna Murphy, senior, attack, Dover; Kennedy Boyle, freshman, attack, Bedford; Julia Luff, sophomore, defense, Portsmouth; Charlette Leggett, sophomore, goalie, Dover; Cortney Duffey, senior, midfield, Merrimack; Bryn Carroll, sophomore, midfield, Bishop Guertin.

Division III

First Team

Danielle Cote, senior, attack, Laconia; Anna Stowell, sophomore, attack, Kearsarge; Gianna Pezzulo, junior, attack, John Stark; Kate Scheuch, senior, defense, Kearsarge; Kyra Taylor, junior, defense, Lebanon; Alex Campbell-Diehl, junior, defense, Derryfield; Cat Green, junior, goalie, Derryfield; Polly Carter, sophomore, midfield, Derryfield; Helen Tautkus, freshman, midfield, Laconia; Libby Brooks, senior, midfield, Kearsarge; Brynn Polgrean, senior, midfield, Derryfield; Emily Perryman, junior, midfield, Lebanon.

Second Team

Madi Kochanek, freshman, attack, Derryfield; Eleanor Angus, sophomore, attack, Kearsarge; Gabrielle Smith, sophomore, attack, Laconia; Meya Minor, sophomore, defense, Laconia; Kaileigh Davis, sophomore, defense, Kearsarge; Hailey Nase, junior, defense, John Stark; Lyndsey Paronto, freshman, goalie, Laconia; Jill Thomas, senior, midfield, Bishop Brady; Geneva Heffernan, junior, midfield, Kearsarge; Janelle Page, junior, midfield, Gilford; Danielle Galli, sophomore, midfield, John Stark; Natalie Compton, sophomore, midfield, Laconia.

Honorable Mention

Emma Will, senior, attack, Bishop Brady; Erika Moffit, junior, attack, Lebanon; Samantha Valcourt, junior, attack, John Stark; Gabby Eaton, senior, defense, Bishop Brady; Olivia Thomas, senior, defense, ConVal; Julia Harris, sophomore, defense, Gilford; Sierra James, junior, goalie, Plymouth; Clarissa Foote, senior, goalie, John Stark; Ann Furbush, senior, midfield, Plymouth; Brooke Paradis, junior, midfield, Pelham; Casey Poirier, junior, midfield, John Stark; Hannah Menakaya, senior, midfield, Derryfield.

        

FOLLOW US
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook Follow our RSS feed
Union Leader app for Apple iPad or Android *
Click to download from Apple Apps StoreClick to download from Android Marketplace
* e-Edition subscription required
Joseph W. McQuaid - Publisher

Christie is the real deal

We have found Gov. Chris Christie to be the most consistent, the most confident in his abilities, the most tested under fire, and the most likely to regain the White House from a disastrous Democratic regime.

More Sports


NH Angle