All Sections
Welcome guest, you have 3 views left.  Register| Sign In



Bishop Guertin's Dakota Bilodeau, lower left and teammates react with coach Nicole Adamson after the Cardinals' 2-1 win over Bedford in the Division I softball championship game Saturday. Bilodeau was named to the Division I First Team. Pitcher Bridget Soraghan, holding the trophy, was named to the Second Team. (Allegra Boverman/Union Leader)

Softball all-division teams


Division I

First team

Nicole Teague, senior, Alvirne; Andi Nelson, senior, Londonderry; Camryn Hanninen, senior, Salem; Sara Siteman, senior, Alvirne; Neysa Ouellette, senior, Bishop Guertin; Victoria Andrade, junior, Salem; Leah Frost, senior, Nashua South; Gabby Hayden, freshman, Keene; Lauren Misiaszek, junior, Londonderry; Madison Rastello, junior, Salem; Sydney DeVogt, senior, Exeter; Olivia Kapsambelis, junior, Merrimack; Dakota Bilodeau, senior, Bishop Guertin; Katrina Rivard, senior, Londonderry; Brooke Murphy, senior, Salem; Liz DeRosa, junior, Alvirne; Brenna Davenport, sophomore, Merrimack; Haley White, senior, Spaulding; Abby Amato, senior, Pinkerton

Second team

Bridget Soraghan, senior Bishop Guertin; Katie Martin, senior, Bedford; Mikayla Livinginston, senior, Timberlane; Jacqueline Dumont, junior, Nashua North; Delaney McKenney, senior, Spaulding; Hannah Quitugua, senior, Dover; Izzy Dunn, junior, Concord; Erica Frothingham, freshman, Nashua South; Kendra Wilson, senior, Salem; Victoria Krideras, senior, Manchester Central; Nicole Gonya, senior, Pinkerton; Jacque Harrington, sophomore, Bedford; Kylie Fitzpatrick, junior, Timberlane

Honorable mention

Kate Pigsley, senior, Exeter; Mackenzie Dias, senior, Spaulding; Jenna Bradish, junior, Alvirne; Alyssa DiMauro, freshman, Pinkerton; Alexis Miranda, freshman, Nashua North; Erin Murphy, junior, Bedford

Pitcher of the Year: Andi Nelson, senior, Londonderry

Player of the Year: Abby Amato, senior, Pinkerton

Coach of the Year: Wayne MacDougall, Londonderry

- - - - -

Division II

First team

Hailey Yabroudy, Souhegan; Abby Bass, St. Thomas Aquinas; Kaylee Chouinard, Goffstown; Delaney Parker, Milford; Kerry Riley, Coe-Brown; Catie Langdon, Coe-Brown; Carley Holtshouser, Milford; Jenna Williamson, Windham; Stephanie Bishop, Milford; Katelyn Hill, Merrimack Valley; Jen Carson, Milford; Paige Delier, Milford; Olivia Langevin, Pembroke

Second team

Mallory Perron, Coe-Brown; Shannon Morin, Pelham; Stephanie Berube, Pembroke; Kara Landry, Goffstown; Madison Burke, Pelham; Nicole Pitts, Sanborn; Tori Paquette, St. Thomas Aquinas; Jordan Meier, Plymouth; Brianna Connolly, Pembroke; Alyssa Lombardi, Goffstown; Sam Cushing, Souhegan; Shannon Gifford, Goffstown; Jocelyn Dimond, John Stark; Sarah Ratcliffe, Pelham; Madison Robicheau, Souhegan; Rachel Estes, Windham

Honorable mention

Marry Rotthoff, Souhegan; Natalie Perry, Kennett; Shealyn Bedell, Coe-Brown; Emily Bevens, Pelham; Cassidy Pigott, Hollis/Brookline; Sara Anoli, Bow; Jill Cortez, St. Thomas Aquinas; Josie Zalensky, Trinity

Pitcher of the Year: Abby Bass, St. Thomas Aquinas

Player of the Year: Sarah Ratcliffe, Pelham

Coach of the Year: Andrea Bruneau, Souhegan

- - - - -

Division III

First team

Brianna Burley, Prospect Mountain; Katlyn Coulter, White Mountains; Madison Labrie, Mascenic; Anna Doherty, Franklin; Stevie Orton, Gilford; Jamie Cookingham, Bishop Brady; Raven Comtois, Mascenic; Amanda Johnston, Newfound; Cassidy Gibbons, Campbell; Lauren Bolstridge, Winnisquam; Nicole Antonucci, Belmont; Jillian Lachappelle, Gilford; Shaeleigh Valliere, Berlin; Hailey Haskins, Franklin; Kaitlyn Nelson, White Mountains; Emma Rousseau, Campbell; Alison Brown, Prospect Mountain; Cait Mallahan, Bishop Brady; Lily Rivera, Bishop Brady; Grace Chadbourne, Conant

Second team

Olivia Byers, Campbell; Chloe Vogel, Fall Mountain; Abi Gray, Campbell; Ashlee Durkette, Newfound; Maddie Folcik, Kearsarge; Maggie Atkins, Hillsboro-Deering; Aniecia Vargas, Bishop Brady; Lacey McNeel, Newport; Sylvia Hamilton, Somersworth; Julianna Estremera, Belmont; Brianna Watson, White Mountains; Jaida Mitchell, Raymond; Mackenzie Donovan, Belmont; Kylee MacDonald, Newfound

Honorable mention

Manae Aho, Conant; Stacia Dame, Newport; Carly Catty, Winnisquam; Amelia Kelly, Somersworth; Jordyn Babin, Mascenic; Abby Santis, Bishop Brady; Gena Costello, Hillsboro-Deering; Marti Milan, Stevens

Pitcher of the Year: Katlyn Coulter, White Mountains

Player of the Year: Brianna Burley, Prospect Mountain

Coach of the Year: Bill Clary, Belmont

- - - - - 

Division IV

First team

Ashley Vining, Portsmouth Christian; Michaella Biron, Colebrook; Natalie Harmon, Gorham; Hope Duval, Profile; Katie Frederick, Sunapee; Jill Tatro, Moultonborough; Alexis Blanchette, Hopkinton; Eliza Kucera, Epping; Emily Moll, Derryfield; Cy Karnes, Portsmouth Christian; Jacqui Hallisey, Gorham; Lexi Balam, Wilton-Lyndeborough; Nikki Flanagan, Nute; Taylore Siewierski, Colebrook; Meghan Frederick, Sunapee

Second team

Kayla Clough, Nute; Mckenzie Dennis, Woodsville; Becky Stockley, Lisbon; Gabrielle Taylor, Woodsville; Kelsey Spinlder, Hinsdale; Ellie Frederick, Sunapee; Lauren Gralenski, Gorham; Belle Snyder, Epping; Allison Taylor, Moultonborough; Gabby Lajeunesse, Hopkinton; Maddy Thyng, Portsmouth Christian; Laura Dungie, Epping; Maddy Macdonald, Lin-Wood; Alexa Price, Moultonborough

Pitcher of the Year: Ashley Vining, Portsmouth Christian

Player of the Year: Katie Frederick, Sunapee

Coach of the Year: Chris Partenope, Gorham


David Blaine Live
Sunday, 8 p.m.

15th Annual 'An American Celebration'
Sunday, 10 a.m. - 5 p.m.,
Monday, 6-9 p.m.,
Tuesday, 10 a.m. - 5 p.m.

Tedeschi Trucks Band
Saturday, 7 p.m.

FOLLOW US
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook Follow our RSS feed
Union Leader app for Apple iPad or Android *
Click to download from Apple Apps StoreClick to download from Android Marketplace
* e-Edition subscription required

More High School Sports


NH Angle