All Sections
Welcome guest, you have 3 views left.  Register| Sign In



Exeter's Cody Morrissette, the Division I Player of the Year, scores a run in the Blue Hawks' 7-6 win over Bedford in the Division I championship game at Northeast Delta Dental Stadium. (Mark Bolton/Union Leader)

Baseball all-division teams


Division I

First Team

Pat Rauseo , Alvirne, Sr.; Grant Lavigne, Bedford, Jr.; Geoff Mosseau, Bedford, Jr.; Joe Quintal, Bedford, Sr.; Griffin Gilbert, Concord, Jr.; Ryan Coleman, Dover, Jr.; Griffin Young, Dover, Sr.; Kyle Ball, Exeter, Sr.; Tom Polhemus, Exeter, Jr.; Sam Cooper, Keene, Sr.; Nate Sullivan, Londonderry, Jr.; Richard Marique, Pinkerton, Soph.; Keegan Calero, Spaulding, Soph.; Mike Ciccatelli, Spaulding, Sr.; Shaun Cormier, Spaulding, Sr.; Christian Allaire, Timberlane, Jr.; Brody Dupuis, Trinity, Sr.

Player of the Year: Cody Morissette, Exeter, Jr.

Coach of the Year: Kevin McQueen, Exeter.

Second Team

Cooper Anibal, Bedford, Sr.; Emanuel Ray, Bedford, Sr.; Alex George, Bishop Guertin, Soph.; Kurtis Stadnicki, Concord, Jr.; Noah Wachter, Concord, Sr.; John Cantwell, Dover, Jr.; Bobby Cliche, Exeter, Jr.; Ben Malgeri, Exeter, Jr.; Nate Darwin, Keene, Sr.; Anthony Piroli, Londonderry, Jr.; Declan Knieriem, Central, Sr.; Demetri Moore-Case, Central, Sr.; Ryan Plentzas, Central, Sr.; Riley Denver, Memorial, Sr.; Joe Routhier, Nashua South, Sr., David Uncles, Pinkerton, Soph., Kristian Harris, Salem, Sr.; Michael Montembeau, Trinity, Sr.

Third Team

Hayden Callery, Alvirne, Jr.; Brett Anderson, Bishop Guertin, Fr.; Connor Collins, Bedford, Sr.; Ethan Dupre, Concord, Sr.; Jake Kelly, Concord, Sr.; Axel Post, Dover, Sr.; Griffin Kane, Keene, Sr.; Ricky Perry, Londonderry, Jr.; Justin Grassini, Merrimack, Sr.; CJ Barrett, Nashua North, Sr.; Own Amigo, Nashua South, Sr.; Devin Gates, Nashua South, Sr.; Mat Albetski, Pinkerton, Soph.; Connor Jenkins, Pinkerton, Soph.; Dave Robertson, Salem, Sr.; Matt White, Spaulding, Sr.; Dylan O'Sullivan, Trinity, Soph.; Andrew Mills, Winnacunnet, Sr.

- - - - -

Division II

First Team

Brennen Oxford, Oyster River, Jr; Brendan Walsh, Bow, Sr.; Danny Allen, ConVal, Sr.; Matt Woodward, Goffstown, Sr.; Tyler Small, Goffstown, Sr.; Will Smith, Hanover, Sr.; Derek Goldrick, John Stark, Jr.; Will Truel, Kingswood, Sr.; Brian Nylen, Merrimack Valley, Jr.; Tyler Gendron, Milford, Jr.; Mike Hogan, Plymouth, Jr.; Beau Arsenault, Portsmouth, Sr.; Peyton Goodrich, Portsmouth, Jr.; Alex Burns, Souhegan, Jr.; Bryce Reagan, Souhegan, Jr.; Brandon Dufault, Windham, Sr.; Chad Roche, Windham, Sr.; Brody Ashley, Coe-Brown, Sr.

Player of the Year: Brennen Oxford, Oyster River.

Coach of the Year: Tim Hopley, Portsmouth.

Assistant Coach of the Year: Gary Tremblay, Lebanon.

Second Team

Taylor French, Goffstown, Jr.; Connor Hujsak, Goffstown, Fr.; Nick Fathergill, Hollis/Brookline, Sr.; Jeremy Aubin, John Stark, Sr.; Brett Patnode, John Stark, Fr.; Brian Lindsay, Kingswood, Jr.; Kevin Barton, Merrimack Valley, Sr.; Jacob Wilder, Milford, Sr.; Owen Tonkin, Oyster River, Soph.; Garrett Demas, Plymouth, Soph.; Kyle Griffin, Portsmouth, Sr.; Kyle Pufahl, Portsmouth, Sr.; Owen Batchelder, Souhegan, Sr.; Max Benevides, Souhegan, Sr.; Tommy Bennett, St. Thomas, Sr.; Matt Wooster, St. Thomas, Sr.; Stephen Koza, Windham, Sr.; Tommy Costa, Windham, Jr.

Third Team

Connor Lorentz, Bow, Sr.; Jacob Rich, Coe-Brown, Soph.; Tim Burgess, ConVal, Jr.; Mitch Scacchi, Goffstown, Jr.; Moises Celaya, Hanover, Jr.; Noah Greene, John Stark, Jr.; Kaleb Pepin, Kennett, Sr.; Carter Doherty, Laconia, Sr.; Ryan Flaherty, Milford, Sr.; Andrew St. Ours, Oyster River, Sr.; Matt Poff, Pelham, Jr.; Quinton Paquin, Pembroke, Sr.; Owen Brickley, Plymouth, Soph.; Jack Reaney, Portsmouth, Sr.; Trevor Van Allen, Portsmouth, Jr.; Tucker Aiello, Souhegan, Sr.; Ryan Hill, Souhegan, Sr.; Ryan Faria, Windham, Jr.

- - - - -

Division III

First Team

Scott Humphrey, Mascenic, Sr.; Daimon Gibson, Mascenic, Sr.; Andrew Coulombe, Berlin, Sr.; JP Record, Conant, Sr.; Coby Hussey, Stevens, Sr.; Noah Spaulding, Stevens, Jr.; Andrew Dupuis, Raymond, Jr.; Alex Sweeney, Raymond, Soph.; JT Cloutier, Monadnock, Sr.; Griffin St. Onge, Campbell, Sr.; Matt Gagne, Campbell, Sr.; Cole Contigiani, Belmont, Sr.; Corey Derosier, Belmont, Sr.; Adrian Siravo, Gilford, Fr.; Nate Derosier, Newfound, Sr.; Mike Lowrey, Winnisquam, Sr., Taryn LaRamie, Franklin, Soph.; Griffin Crane, White Mountains, Soph.

Player of the Year: Cole Contigiani (Belmont)

Coach of the Year: Jim Gorham (Campbell)

JV Coach of the Year: Kent Finemore (Winnisquam)

Assistant Coach of the Year: Chris Wall (Campbell)

Second Team

Jonny LeClair, Belmont, Sr.; Travis Lamontagne, Berlin, Sr.; Max Lamora, Bishop Brady, Jr.; Mario Fusco, Bishop Brady, Sr.; Bryce Barrett, Campbell, Sr.; DJ Simoneau, Campbell, Sr.; Corbin Sasner, Conant, Jr.; Max Joyce, Franklin, Sr.; Tyler Sargent, Gilford, Sr.; Collin Sheehan, Inter-Lakes, Sr.; Drew Rines, Mascenic, Jr.; Tyler Warner, Mascoma, Jr.; Dan Heise, Monadnock, Jr.; Chris Weeks, Monadnock, Jr.; Caleb Piwnicki, Prospect Mountain, Soph., Zach O'Brien, Stevens, Sr.; Braxton Brown, White Mountains, Soph.; Brendon Vaughn, Winnisquam, Sr.

Third Team

Blake Letourneau, Berlin, Sr.; Brendan Moynihan, Inter-Lakes, Sr.; Ian St. Cyr, Inter-Lakes, Jr.; Hunter Sanders, Inter-Lakes, Soph.; Chance Kirby, Conant, Sr.; Caleb Donahue, Conant, Sr.; Henri Bourque, Stevens, Soph.; Drew Grenier, Stevens, Jr.; Drew Nickerson, Prospect Mountain, Jr.; Sam Borelli, Prospect Mountain, Sr.; Keegan Mills, Campbell, Fr.; Cam Magee, Belmont, Soph.; Alex Muthersbaugh, Gilford, Soph.; Logan Rouille, Newfound, Soph.; Devon Kramer-Roberts, Newfound, Sr.; Mike Doan, Newfound, Jr.; Hunter Tierney, Winnisquam, Sr.; Bryan Sweet, Franklin, Sr.; Harrison Clark, Franklin, Soph.

- - - - -

Division IV

First Team

Garrett Purrington, Colebrook, Sr.; Charlie Lynch, Derryfield, Jr.; Ryan Laverty, Groveton, Sr.; Dustin Rose, Hopkinton, Jr.; Ben McManus, Hopkinton, Sr.; Josh Woods, Lisbon, Jr.; Brody Fillion, Littleton, Jr.; Derek Walker, Littleton, Jr.; Connor Porusta, Moultonborough, Sr.; John Dowst, Newmarket, Sr.; Greg Jablonski, Newmarket, Jr.; Casey Clark, Pittsfield, Jr. Noah McGlashing, Pittsfield, Sr.; Cam Hoyt, Profile, Jr.; Cade Robinson, Sunapee, Jr.; Will Austin, Sunapee, Sr.; Sean McClure, Wilton, Sr.; Seanon May, Woodsville, Jr.

Co-Players of the Year: Will Austin, Sunapee; Ryan Laverty, Groveton.

Coach of the Year: Tom Frederick, Sunapee.

Second Team

Sawyer Strong, Derryfield, Jr.; Oliver Simon, Derryfield, Jr.; Miles Fey, Derryfield, Sr.; Noah Armstrong, Epping, Jr.; Sam Sjostrom, Gorham, Sr.; Josh Webster, Hinsdale, Sr.; Sam Crawford, Hopkinton, Fr.; Tucker Windhurst, Hopkinton, Sr.; Scott Ridlon, Littleton, Jr.; Cy Kazerian, Littleton, Sr.; Own Gunderson, Moultonborough, Soph.; Jacob Grzybowski, Newmarket, Sr.; Ray Goodman, Newmarket, Sr.; Drew McCormick, PCA, Sr.; Devin Bedell, Pittsfield; Fr.; Kyle Stockman, Pittsfield, Soph; Nick Ducharme, Sunapee, Jr.; Zach Moore, Woodsville, Soph.

Third Team

Daegan Riff, Colebrook, Jr.; Dante Goldner, Derryfield, Jr.; Richie Tarpey, Derryfield, Sr.; Hunter Desilets, Gorham, Sr.; Austin Woodward, Groveton, Sr.; Corey Gadwah, Groveton, Sr.; Trace Kirkwood, Hinsdale, Sr.; Mike Baer, Hopkinton, Fr.; Lucas Bray, Littleton, Jr.; Mack Kessler, Moultonborough, Sr.; Michael Tollman, Moultonborough, Jr.; Nathan Goodman, Newmarket, Jr.; Cam Darrah, Pittsfield, Jr.; Jesse McGlashing, Pittsfield, 8th-grader; Hanzon Hunt, Profile, Jr.; Hank Vincent, Sunapee, Sr.; Cooper Davidson, Woodsville, Jr.; Brandon Brown, Woodsville, Sr.


David Blaine Live
Sunday, 8 p.m.

15th Annual 'An American Celebration'
Sunday, 10 a.m. - 5 p.m.,
Monday, 6-9 p.m.,
Tuesday, 10 a.m. - 5 p.m.

Tedeschi Trucks Band
Saturday, 7 p.m.

FOLLOW US
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook Follow our RSS feed
Union Leader app for Apple iPad or Android *
Click to download from Apple Apps StoreClick to download from Android Marketplace
* e-Edition subscription required

More High School Sports


NH Angle