All Sections
Welcome guest, you have 3 views left.  Register| Sign In

Home | High School Sports

Field Hockey All-Division Teams


December 03. 2017 4:47AM




Division I

First Team: Emily O'Keefe, Bedford; September Ven, Merrimack; Corrie Labelle, Bedford; Brenna Davenport, Merrimack; Sarah Coyle, Bishop Guertin; Zoe Fillebrown, Nashua North; Makena Leazer, Bishop Guertin; Danielle Upton, Nashua North; Maria Armaganian, Concord; Katherine Tello, Nashua South; Carly Torrance, Concord; Paige Murphy, Nashua South; Elizabeth Morse, Dover; Sarah Collins, Pinkerton; Allison Duranceau, Dover; Carly Young, Pinkerton; Brianna Petruccelli, Exeter; Whitney O'Brien, Pinkerton; Kirsten Johansson, Exeter; Maddie Rastello, Salem; Alyssa Bartlett, Keene; Kayleigh Greenfield, Salem; Grace Finch, Keene; Kylie Fitzpatrick, Timberlane; Maggie Cahoon, Keene; Tori Rothwell, Timberlane; Maeve McPhail, Londonderry; Taryn MacKinnon, Timberlane; Chase Vanini, Londonderry; Alyssa Crochetiere, Winnacunnet; Sawyer McDonough, Manchester Central; Kelly Makechnie, Winnacunnet; Abigail Burns, Manchester Central; Courtney Ingham, Winnacunnet

Second Team: Grace Rooney, Bedford; Emily Sweet, Nashua North; McKenna Gosselin, Bishop Guertin; Abbey Rowe, Nashua South; Emily Forward, Concord; Emma Davis, Pinkerton; Jeannine Turgeon, Dover; Khaliyah Ellis, Pinkerton; Delaney Hayward, Exeter; Jaycie Ritter, Salem; Allie Marsh, Londonderry; Rachel Paradis, Timberlane; Annie Kew, Manchester Central; Nikki Tredwell, Winnacunnet; Heather Rohr, Merrimack

Player of the Year: Taryn MacKinnon, Timberlane

Goalie of the Year: Paige Murphy, Nashua South

Coach of the Year: Sarah Michaud, Dover

Division II

First Team: Sara Krslovic, ConVal; Lauren Dishong, Milford; Lindsey Stagg, Derryfield; Jenna D'Angelis, Milford; Sydney Socha, Derryfield; Laura Dreher, Oyster River; Ali Larochelle, Goffstown; Jacklyn Gaumer, Plymouth; Jessica Edmonds, Goffstown; Tristan Keller, Plymouth; Hannah Curtis, Hanover; Ellie Hunkins, Portsmouth; Diana Schwarz, Hanover; Kayleigh Vogel, Portsmouth; Sofia Barassi, Hollis/Brookline; Amy Eacho, Sanborn; Paige Hill, Kennett; Emma Toto, Sanborn; Alexa Gutoski, Kennett; Abby Cranney, Souhegan; Meghan Lapar, Kingswood; McKenzie Robinson, Souhegan; Sofia Marshall, Kingswood; Erin McCool, Souhegan; Leah Mayes, Lebanon; Cat Torr, St. Thomas Aquinas; Emily Hunnewell, Lebanon; Julia Jones, St. Thomas Aquinas; Kylee Warren, Merrimack Valley; Chloe Rattee, Merrimack Valley; Mary Johnson, Windham; Kate Blaisdell, Windham

Second Team: Taylor Jarest, ConVal; Caroline Boudreau, Milford; Tori Sipes, Derryfield; Ellie Cavanaugh, Oyster River; Alexa Minich, Goffstown; Kelsey Johnston, Plymouth; Jasmine Lou, Hanover; Tory Liebel, Portsmouth; Jacqueline Hale, Hollis/Brookline; Alexandra Gannon, Sanborn; Meghan Hill, Hollis/Brookline; Brigid Casey, Souhegan; Natalie Perry, Kennett; Emma Connor, St. Thomas Aquinas; Sarah Bean, Kingswood; Ryane Farrell, Windham; Katie Berthasavage, Lebanon; Meg Dougherty, Merrimack Valley

Offensive Player of the Year: Kate Blaisdell, Windham

Defensive Player of the Year: Meghan Lapar, Kingswood

Coach of the Year: Jean Essex, Hanover

Division III

First Team: Alyson Blanchette, Berlin; Jenn Rowan, Monadnock; Emily Picard, Berlin; Hayleigh LeTourneau, Newfound; Lauren Roy, Bishop Brady; Jasmine Peterson, Newfound; Dillon Hicks, Bow; Kennedy Pysz, Newport; Ryley Haskins, Franklin; Alyssa Janak, Pelham; Kellie Ryan, Gilford; Abbey Bevens, Pelham; Nicole Berube, Gilford; Kelly Wagner, Pembroke; Amelia Thomas, Hopkinton; Tess Whitney, Stevens; Chloe Wood, Hopkinton; Elyse Scott, Stevens; Olivia Fatcheric, John Stark; Payton Giles, White Mountains; Marissa Pickman, Kearsarge; Makenzie Snow, Winnisquam; Devon Mello, Laconia; Cailey Clogston, Winnisquam; Jordyn Babin, Mascenic; Abby Duhaime, Mascoma Valley; Bri Broderick, Monadnock

Second Team: Jenah Arsenault, Berlin; Sydney Letters, Mascenic; Abby Tremblay, Bishop Brady; Katie Pushee, Mascoma Valley; Courtney Baer, Bow; Alyssa Hammond, Mascoma Valley; Brianna Mullen, Bow; Hannah LaBarre, Monadnock; Mariah Chamberlain, Conant; Julianne Marchand, Newfound; Emma LaPierre, Franklin; Hailey Perry, Newport; Jillian LaChapelle, Gilford; Jessica Slaton, Pelham; Carley Kanter, Hopkinton; Ciera Clark, Pembroke; Melina Jackson, John Stark; Elizabeth Aubin, John Stark; Taylor Monterio, Pembroke; Emily Mudge, Stevens; Chase Lennon, Kearsarge; Emily McCusker, White Mountains; Jordan Pollard, Kearsarge; Aviara Challinor, White Mountains; Sierra Keets, Laconia; Riley Toupin, Winnisquam; Katrien Dexter, Littleton; Emily Daine, Littleton; Emma Knisley, Mascenic

Player of the Year: Hayleigh LeTourneau, Newfound

Goalie of the Year: Tess Whitney, Stevens

Coach of the Year: Dennis Pelletier, John Stark

2017-18 Twin State Field Hockey New Hampshire Team Roster: Taryn MacKinnon, Timberlane; Erin McCool, Souhegan; Emma Toto, Sanborn; Maeve McPhail, Londonderry; Brianna Petruccelli, Exeter; Hannah Curtis, Hanover; Ali Larochelle, Goffstown; Tori Rothwell, Timberlane; Hayleigh LeTourneau, Newfound; Carly Young, Pinkerton; Makenzie Snow, Winnisquam; Isobel Sargent, Winnacunnet; McKenzie Robinson, Souhegan; Maggie Cahoon, Keene; Whitney O'Brien, Pinkerton; Courtney Ingham, Winnacunnet; Bri Broderick, Monadnock; Kendall Hamilton, Newport; Meghan Lapar, Kingswood; Chase Vanini, Londonderry; Tess Whitney, Stevens; Allison Duranceau, Dover

Head coaches: Kelli Braley, Souhegan; Jess Brown, Goffstown

Assistant coaches: Steve Connors, Bedford; Jean Essex, Hanover

Source: New Hampshire Field Hockey Coaches Assocation


Sports NHIAA

FOLLOW US
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook Follow our RSS feed
Union Leader app for Apple iPad or Android *
Click to download from Apple Apps StoreClick to download from Android Marketplace
* e-Edition subscription required

More High School Sports


NH Angle