All Sections
Welcome guest, you have 3 views left.  Register| Sign In

Home | High School Sports

Girls' Volleyball All-Division Teams


December 03. 2017 4:45AM




Division I

First Team: Paola Matos, Bishop Guertin; Maria Whimpey, Concord; Mary Zlotosch, Dover; Elizabeth Atkinson, Hollis/Brookline; Kyra Belden, Hollis/Brookline; Madison Norris, Hollis/Brookline; Kara Kelliher, Nashua South; Amelia Graves, Pinkerton; Leah Creteau, Spaulding

Second Team: Mariana Gomez, Bishop Guertin; Julia Pascucci, Bishop Guertin; Kate Murphy, Dover; Sydney Johnson, Exeter; Bridget Kennerson, Goffstown; Sammie Sheppard, Hollis/Brookline; Brianna Henderson, Nashua South; Ella Dandrade, Pinkerton; Natasha Vallis, Salem

Honorable Mention: Sarah Quinn, Dover; Maddie Sandborn, Londonderry; Sara Metzger, Pinkerton; Nancy Pin, Salem; Taylor Vartanian, Salem; Hannah Douglas, Spaulding; Sam Carrigan, Timberlane

Player of the Year: Madison Norris, Hollis/Brookline

Coach of the Year: Wayne Siejkowski, Nashua South

Division II

First Team: Brooke Beaudet, Gilford; Maggie McNeil, Gilford; Julia Guarniere, Milford; Corinne Lamond, Portsmouth; Natalie Gravelle, Portsmouth; Katie O'Brien, Souhegan; Payton Hodson, St. Thomas Aquinas; Emily Frank, Windham; Taylor Sawyer, Windham

Second Team: Amaya Newport, Coe-Brown; Karly Sanborn, Gilford; Gabriella Monico, Milford; Kara Blaisdell, Oyster River; Annah Shaheen, Portsmouth; Olivia Brown, Portsmouth; Emma Gould, St. Thomas Aquinas; Madyson Buchalski, St. Thomas Aquinas; Nina Bemi, Windham

Honorable Mention: Maggie Sylvester, Coe-Brown; Riley Codman, ConVal; Hannah Chartier, John Stark; Emily Flaherty, Milford; Anja Swanson, Plymouth; Julia Forcillo, St. Thomas Aquinas

Co-Players of the Year: Brooke Beaudet, Gilford; Payton Hodson, St. Thomas Aquinas

Coach of the Year: Stefany Shaheen, Portsmouth

Division III

First Team: Shannon Goodwin, Winnisquam; Talia DeBlasie, Winnisquam; Gabi Sott, Campbell; Emilee Flanagan, Nute; Emma Wheeler, Inter-Lakes; Ashlee Dukette, Newfound; Katie Martineau, Farmington; Olivia Garand, Campbell; Jessalyn Brown, Inter-Lakes

Second Team: Cleo Schultz, Campbell; Carlee Morgan, Moultonborough; Aubrey St. Onge, Winnisquam; Anna Re, Epping; Morgan Cunningham, Farmington; Gabriella d'Empaire-Poirier, Prospect Mountain; Madisyn Skeats, Winnisquam; Carley Gagnon, Trinity; Jordan Durand, Inter-Lakes

Honorable Mention: Amber Lemay, Belmont; Jordan LaVallee, Belmont; Mary Kuczkowski, Campbell; Tatyana Long, Farmington; Melonie Ojala, Mascenic; Arianna Cyr, Pittsfield

Co-Players of the Year: Shannon Goodwin, Winnisquam; Talia DeBlasie, Winnisquam

Coach of the Year: Mike Livernois, Winnisquam

Source: New Hampshire Volleyball Coaches Association


Sports NHIAA

FOLLOW US
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook Follow our RSS feed
Union Leader app for Apple iPad or Android *
Click to download from Apple Apps StoreClick to download from Android Marketplace
* e-Edition subscription required

More High School Sports


NH Angle