All Sections
Welcome guest, you have 3 views left.  Register| Sign In

Home | High School Sports

Division II Football All-Division Teams


December 16. 2017 5:28PM

Plymouth's Garrett Macomber is Division II North Player of the Year. (THOMAS ROY/UNION LEADER FILE)



NORTH

First Team Offense

Parker McQuarrie, Jr., John Stark; Matthew Harkins, Sr., Bow; Caleb Putnam, Sr., Hanover; Jack Corriveau, Sr., Bow; Nolan Farina, Sr., Plymouth; Drew Muzzey, Sr., Laconia; Jordan Docen, Sr., Plymouth; Wesley Lambert, Sr., Plymouth; Nolan Filteau, Sr., Bow; Mike Staiger, Sr., Hanover; Ryan Shippa, Sr., Lebanon; Benjamin Beliveau, Sr., Laconia; Noah Bellemore, Jr., John Stark; Nicholas Putnam, Sr., Hanover; Cameron Mann, Jr., Kingswood.

Second Team Offense

Riley Roy, Sr., Laconia; Jacob Cole, Jr., John Stark; Trey Snowden, Jr., Kennett; Deven Ouellette, Jr., Kennett; Kegan Silovich, Jr., Hanover; Jack Baumann, Sr., John Stark; Justin Porath, Sr., Bow; Camden MacDonald, Jr., Plymouth; Steven Shute, Jr., Plymouth; Seamus O'Reilly, Jr., Bow; Stephen Towers, Sr., Laconia; Cole Sweeney, Jr., Kennett; Griffin Young, Jr., Hanover.

First Team Defense

Owen Brickley, Jr., Plymouth; Isaiah Crane, Sr., Plymouth; Graham Penfield, Sr., Hanover; Jack Wixson, Jr., Bow; Colby Moore, Sr., Plymouth; Matt Eylander, Sr., Lebanon; Ben Kimball, Sr., Bow; Bradley Weeks, Sr., Laconia; Connor Magowan, Sr., Plymouth; Trevor Mills, Sr., Kennett; Matthew Nicholls, Jr., Bow; Jacob Lamb, Sr., Plymouth; Zachary Handy, Sr., John Stark; Nick Bartlett, Sr., Merrimack Valley; Jacob Stearns, Jr., Kennett; Celaya Moises, Sr., Hanover.

Second Team Defense

Andrew Shoemaker, Sr., Gilford-Belmont; Sloan Rogers, Jr., Kennett; Jeffrey Holt, Jr., Hanover; Tyler Spaulding, Sr., Lebanon; Nicholas Wheeler, Sr., John Stark; Jack Hanson, Sr., Kennett; Max Lacy, Jr., Merrimack Valley; Sean Woods, Sr., Pembroke; Elliot Kelly, Sr., Hanover; Manuel Biskaduros, Sr., John Stark; Matt Burke, Sr., Merrimack Valley; Brett Miller, Sr., Kennett; Jakob Steele, Jr., Laconia; Daniel Carey, Sr., Plymouth.

Player of the year: Garrett Macomber, Plymouth.

Coach of the year: Chris Sanborn, Plymouth.

SOUTH

First Team Offense

Shawn DeKorne, St. Thomas; Chris Hanna, Sanborn; Jaymeson Maheux, Manchester West; Thomas Splagounias, Windham; Matt Simco, Hollis/Brookline; Lucas Banaian, St. Thomas; Mike Boucher, Milford; Dan Youch, St. Thomas; Conor Jackson, Sanborn; Hayden Wilson, Windham; Andrew Stockwell, ConVal; Christopher Burke, Windham; Gavin Urda, Milford.

Second Team Offense

Sander Wimmer, Hollis/Brookline; Tommy Emrick, Windham; Scott Stanley, ConVal; Gavin Cere, Manchester West; Max Leonard, Souhegan; Makeen Wilson, ConVal; Will Hamblet, St. Thomas; Thayer Maughan, Hillsboro-Deering/Hopkinton; Robert Tringale, Windham; Garrett Maloney, Hollis/Brookline; Jerimiah Lones, Hollis/Brookline; Aidan Richard, St. Thomas; Trey Johnson, Souhegan.

First Team Defense

Clem Sherwood, Hollis/Brookline; Dan Curran, ConVal, Jake Kirani, Pelham; Gavin Scoon, St. Thomas; Aidan Horne, Hillsboro-Deering/Hopkinton; Cody Stevens, Windham; Howie Desserault, Souhegan; Jake Phillips, ConVal; Brett Lindsay, Pelham; Matt Garafano, Windham; Dante Savo, Souhegan; Owen Hutchinson, Milford; Edwin Estevez, St. Thomas.

Second Team Defense

Bobby Diccico, Windham; Jonah George, Sanborn; Anthony McGuire, Windham; Justin Ward, Souhegan; Dylan Salisbury, Milford; Royce Belsky, Windham; Jacob Grassett, Souhegan; Kegan Hatfield, St. Thomas; Nolan Cunningham, Windham; Charlie Katin, Pelham; Anderson Geffrard, Souhegan; Caleb Yianakopolos, Hillsboro-Deering/Hopkinton; Shaun Murphy, Sanborn.

Player of the year: Tim Bouchard, St. Thomas.

Coach of the year: Tom Babaian, Pelham.


Sports NHIAA

FOLLOW US
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook Follow our RSS feed
Union Leader app for Apple iPad or Android *
Click to download from Apple Apps StoreClick to download from Android Marketplace
* e-Edition subscription required

More High School Sports


NH Angle