Salem head coach Haley Chandler

Salem head coach Haley Chandler is cheering by players while heading to receive her medal after the Blue Devils beat Concord for the Division I state title. Chandler is the New Hampshire Coaches Association Coach of the Year.

Selected by the New Hampshire Softball Coaches’ Association.

Division I

Co-Players of the Year: Erin Knauer (Merrimack); Nicole Basil (Winnacunnet)

Coach of the Year: Haley Chandler (Salem)

JV Coaches of the Year: Paul DiMarino (Exeter); Chris Snow (Winnacunnet)

First Team

Courtney Marioles (Alvirne), Caity Lemay (Bedford), Maddy Bowen (Bishop Guertin), Rania Barton (Central), Elizabeth Blinn (Concord), Elizabeth Edmonds (Dover), Annie Christiana (Exeter), Lillian Trnka (Goffstown), Maya Carey (Keene), Olivia Chau (Londonderry), Erin Knauer (Merrimack), Natalie Ward (Nashua South), Rachel Keisling (Pinkerton), Madison Solt (Salem), Grace Beaulieu (Spaulding), Meave Perras (Timberlane), Cami Belair (Windham), Nicole Basil (Winnacunnet).

Second Team

Alyssa Abbott (Alvirne), Erin McCarthy (Bedford), Stephanie Coulombe (Bishop Guertin), Abigail Heath (Central), Alice Rosenberg (Concord), Jeannine Turgeon (Dover), Summer Leclerc (Exeter), Tayler Watterson (Goffstown), Emma Bartlett (Keene), Olivia Cutuli (Londonderry), Morgan Goodspeed (Merrimack), Adi Runge (Pinkerton), Ava McNamara (Salem), April Beatty (Spaulding), Katherine O’Leary (Timberlane), Katie Nolan (Windham), Macie Harkovich (Winnacunnet).

Honorable Mention

Skye Merrow (Alvirne), Giavanna Allsop (Bedford), Torey Hart (Bishop Guertin), Meghan Wade (Central), Delaney Duford (Concord), Sarah Taylor (Concord), Bailey Economos (Dover), Kristen Beebe (Exeter), Mackenzie Ducharme (Exeter), Noelle Simmons (Goffstown), Lauren Clace (Keene), MaKenna True (Londonderry), Emma Chandler (Memorial), Rylie Hastings (Memorial) Lindsey Hui (Merrimack), Grace Lawton (Merrimack), Riley Brady (Nashua North), Mackenzie Tanner ((Nashua North), Elizabeth DeRusha (Nashua South), Oivia Mason (Pinkerton), Sydney Emerson (Salem), Jennifer Olson (Salem), Mattison Ward (Spaulding), Sara Cook (Timberlane), Larissa Peissens (Windham), Kate Gagne (Winnacunnet).

Division IICo-Players of the Year: Izabella Nelson (John Stark), Sadie Barton (Merrimack Valley)

Coach of the Year: Todd Lozeau (Pelham)

JV Coach of the Year: Lisa Barnes (John Stark)

First Team

Katelin Howe (Bow), Autumn Stevens (Coe-Brown), Morgan Bemont (ConVal), Austyn Kump (Hollis/Brookline), Izabella Nelson (John Stark), Morgyn Stevens (Kingswood), Courtney Turpin (Laconia), Emily Deleault (West), Sadie Barton (Merrimack Valley), Steph Stillwagon (Milford), Carissa Miller (Oyster River), Brooke Slaton (Pelham), Peyton Hanson (Sanborn), Olivia Harnish (Souhegan), Makayla Maccioli (Stevens).

Second Team

Hannah McGonigle (Bow), Madison DeCota (Coe-Brown), Lily Mande (ConVal), Kailey Disco (Hollis/Brookline), Olivia Hargreaves (John Stark), Brooke Eldridge (Kingswood) Ashlynn Baron (Laconia), Riley McNamara (West), Emma Steenbeke (Merrimack Valley), Madison Hebert (Milford), Brianna McInnis (Oyster River), Shealyn Hinton (Pelham), Eliza Carignan (Pembroke), Brooke Hanson (Sanborn), Danielle Drobat (Souhegan), Zoey Foote (Stevens).

Honorable Mention

Kelly Harris (Bow), Lily Veneroni (Coe-Brown), Moskoule Kachkis (Hanover), Savannah Duquette (Hollis/Brookline), Gracie Bolduc (John Stark), Irena Pettit (Kingswood), Nyla Dame (Laconia), Mikayla Veziris (West), Kaylee Keyser (Merrimack Valley), Liv Lacasse (Merrimack Valley), Ali Fortin (Milford), Anna Philbrick (Milford), Hailey Davis (Oyster River), Gracie Gagne (Oyster River), Charlotte Corbott (Pembroke), Anastasia Senko (Sanborn), Katelynn Pourier (Souhegan), Brianna Frisbee (Stevens).

Division IIICo-Players of the Year: Megan Kimball-Rhines (Mascenic), Ami Rivera (Bishop Brady)

Coach of the Year: Dutch Stauffeneker (Mascenic)

First Team

Morgan Hall (Belmont), Makenna Balderrama (Berlin), Ami Rivera (Bishop Brady), Riley Gamache (Campbell), Mylie Aho (Conant), Ella Harris (Gilford), Megan Kimball-Rhines (Hopkinton), Leah St. John (Mascenic), McKenzie DeAmicis (Mascoma Valley), Grace LeClair (Monadnock), Madison Perry (Newfound), Gabriella Bernier (Prospect Mountain), Analem Levesque (Raymond), Rylee Page (Somersworth), Ashleigh von der Linden (St. Thomas), Kiera Gilman (Trinity), Lexus McIntosh (White Mountains), Emma Griffin (Winnisquam).

Second Team

Becca Fleming (Belmont), Jill Hallee (Berlin), Isabella Rivera (Bishop Brady), Alexa Robert (Campbell), Tessa Spingola (Conant), Jaiden McKenna (Gilford), Maddie Carmichael (Hopkinton), Katalina Davis (Mascenic), Audrey May (Mascoma Valley), Paige Beede (Monadnock), Tiffany Doan (Newfound), Mackenzie Renner (Prospect Mountain), Kathryn LaCasse (Raymond), Morgan Williams (Somersworth), Elizabeth Flynn (St. Thomas), Emma Service (Trinity), Nicole Gross (White Mountains), Rebecca Kulengosky (Winnisquam).

Honorable Mention

Kara Stephens (Belmont), Savannah Perkins (Belmont), Grace Bradley (Berlin) Jayden Johnson (Bishop Brady), Chloe Steiniger (Campbell), Emily Cooper (Campbell), Graecen Kirby (Conant), Madelyn McKenna (Gilford), Maddy Follansbee (Hopkinton), Keegan St. Cyr (Hopkinton), Lilly Simpson (Inter-Lakes), Lyla Buxton (Mascenic), Mara Isham (Mascoma Valley), Madison Swett (Monadnock), Emma Loudermilk (Monadnock), Katie Sweeney (Newfound), Michaela Gates (Prospect Mountain), Seairra Anderson (Somersworth), Sophia Graziano (St. Thomas), Sarah Sewall (Trinity), Alyssa Fryman (White Mountains), Lily Auger (Winnisquam).

Division IV

Co-Players of the Year: Abby Walsh (Epping), Emily Prest (Woodsville)

Coach of the Year: Arthur Boutin (Lisbon)

JV Coach of the Year: Shelley Messenger (Woodsville)

First Team

Samantha Howe (Colebrook), Abby Walsh (Epping), Shale Henderson (Farmington) Bryanna Poirier (Gorham), Delaney Wilcox (Hinsdale), Sydney Pickering (Lin-Wood), Kendal Clark (Lisbon), Jaiden Ridlon (Littleton), Olivia Tatro (Moultonborough), Kaylen Fowler (Newmarket), Sophie Grondin (Pittsburg-Canaan), Kaitlyn Shawney (Portsmouth Christian), Alexis Sellers (Profile), Molly Reed (Sunapee), Abby Dowling (Wilton-Lyndeborough), Emily Prest (Woodsville).

Second Team

Sage Smith (Colebrook), Erika MacLeod (Epping), Morgan Robinson (Farmington), Angelina Nardolillo (Hinsdale), Peyton Clark (Lisbon), Hannah Brown (Littleton), Abigail Henry (Newmarket), Liahna Messier (Portsmouth Christian), Serena Devlin (Profile), Anah Durkee (Sunapee), Emily Dubois (Wilton-Lyndeborough), Mackenzie Kingsbury (Woodsville).

Honorable Mention

Sierra Riff (Colebrook), Gracie Re (Epping), Moriah Jellison (Lisbon), Emma Bernier (Gorham), Emily Tholl (LIttleton), Jessica Berry (Newmarket), Mya Brown (Profile), Emma McNally (Sunapee), Natalie Austin (Sunapee), Madison Raymond (Wilton-Lyndeborough), Morgan Wagstaff (Woodsville), Maddie Roy (Woodsville).

2021 Glen Colburn Memorial Umpire of the Year: Mark Cherbonneau

Recommended for you