Concord’s Grace Devanny had quite a day at Saturday’s NHIAA Meet of Champions.

The senior set a state record in the 400 meters, a week after she became a four-time Division I champion in the same event, with her time of 55.42 seconds at Wildcat Stadium at the University of New Hampshire in Durham.

Devanny also took first in the 200 meters, finishing in 25.52 seconds, more than a second ahead of the pack.

Lebanon’s Ryan Sullivan was also a double winner, taking first in the high jump (6 feet, 4 inches) and long jump (21 feet, 2.5 inches). Conor Seleny of Pinkerton of Derry won the 300-meter hurdles (39.53 seconds) and 200 meters (22.94), and took part in the Astros’ winning 4-by-100 relay team, and Exeter’s Jacob Winslow won the 1,600 meters (4:14.82) and 3,200 meters (9:19.60.)

The top six finishers in each event will participate in the New England Championships next Saturday at Thornton Academy in Saco, Maine.

NHIAA MEET OF CHAMPIONS

Saturday

At DURHAM

University of New Hampshire

Boys

100 Meters: 1, Jack McSweeney (Exeter), 11.58; 2, Matthew Garafano (Windham), 11.62; 3, Paul Marchand (Nashua South), 11.68.

200 Meters: 1, Conor Seleny (Pinkerton), 22.94; 2, John Brooks (Pinkerton), 23.27; 3, Kyle Doucette (Hanover), 23.27.

400 Meters: 1, Zach Verow (Bedford), 49.79; 2, Remy Beaujouan (Plymouth Regional), 49.95; 3, Del Bonsu-Anane (Con-Val), 50.48.

800 Meters: 1, Zach Plaza (Pinkerton), 1:57.34; 2, Jack Taylor (Winnacunnet), 1:58.14; 3, Porter Heigis (Coe-Brown), 1:58.22.

1600 Meters: 1, Jacob Winslow (Exeter), 4:14.82; 2, Jeffrey Allen (Campbell), 4:19.68; 3, Aidan O’Hern (Concord), 4:29.73.

3200 Meters: 1, Jacob Winslow (Exeter), 9:19.6; 2, David Reynolds (Merrimack Valley), 9:19.61; 3, Forest MacKenzie (Concord), 9:21.39.

110 Hurdles: 1, Adam Spencer (Pinkerton), 14.85; 2, John Elie (Pelham), 14.92; 3, Mason Martell (Newport), 15.16.

300 Hurdles: 1, Conor Seleny (Pinkerton), 39.53; 2, Adrian Sutton (Spaulding), 39.71; 3, John Elie (Pelham), 39.83.

4 x 100 Relay: 1, Pinkerton (John Brooks, Conor Seleny, Patrick Cotnoir, Adam Spencer), 43.01; 2, Merrimack (Johnathan Paulhamus, Ben Eichman, Zach Twardosky, Adam Thornton), 43.14; 3, Windham (Curtis Shattuck, Landon Neal, Quinn Cerami, Matthew Garafano), 43.77.

4 x 400 Relay: 1, Con-Val (Nicholas Drummond, Carter Hunt, Evan Coyne, Del Bonsu-Anane), 3:30.87; 2, Trinity (Jasper Fougere, John Thibault, Alex Cermak, Hunter Cote), 3:31.97; 3, Belmont (Nolan Gagnon, Micah Edgren, Eddie Mann, Zach Ennis), 3:35.93.

4 x 800 Relay: 1, Winnacunnet (Jack Taylor, Noah Taracena, Ryan Walker, Colin Donnelly), 7:59.09; 2, Keene (Nico Ramirez, Sergio Sartini, Torin Kindopp, Aidan Kindopp), 8:02.87; 3, Concord (Fisto Ndayishimiye, Martin O’Sulivan, Eben Bragg, Ryan Devine), 8:06.93.

Long Jump: 1, Ryan Sullivan (Lebanon), 21-2.5; 2, Eli Dupigny (Inter-Lakes), 21-2.5; 3, Colton Boursier (Pinkerton), 20-6.25.

Triple Jump: 1, Sidonio LaBelle-Brown (Oyster River), 43-10.5; 2, Joron Harrell (Pinkerton), 42-7; 3, Owen Billin (Inter-Lakes), 42-5.

High Jump: 1, Ryan Sullivan (Lebanon), 6-4; 2, Jake Langevin (Exeter), 6-4; 3, Reid Wilkins (Newfound Regional), 6-2.

Discus: 1, Joshua Hoffman (Campbell), 146-8; 2, Patrick Hagearty (Londonderry), 146-5; 3, Samuel Bailey (Wilton-Lyndeborough), 142-3.

Pole Vault: 1, Chris Mood (Portsmouth), 14-1; 2, Ryan Lane (Spaulding), 12-6; 3, Jacob Pacheco (Bishop Guertin), 12-6.

Shot Put: 1, Jonathan Thorne (Coe-Brown), 53-9; 2, Patrick Hagearty (Londonderry), 52-9.5; 3, Mason Dalphonse (Newfound Regional), 49-9.5.

Javelin Throw: 1, Jacob Pacheco (Bishop Guertin), 171-6; 2, Jackson Wiley (Bedford), 162-8; 3, Kevin Gum (Portsmouth), 162-1.

Girls

100 Meters: 1, Autumn Aronofsky (Salem), 12.74; 2, Devan McClain (Oyster River), 12.87; 3, Eli Omahen (Portsmouth), 12.93.

200 Meters: 1, Grace Devanny (Concord), 25.52; 2, Lauren Noble (Spaulding), 26.45; 3, Laurel Gordon (Oyster River), 26.54.

400 Meters: 1, Grace Devanny (Concord), 55.42; 2, Autumn Aronofsky (Salem), 57.28; 3, Kylee Quinlan (Winnacunnet), 57.8.

800 Meters: 1, Corinne Robitaille (Manchester West), 2:13.77; 2, Christine Aman (Hanover), 2:17.14; 3, Silvia Caddell (Salem), 2:17.38.

1600 Meters: 1, Mya Dube (Kearsarge), 4:53.59; 2, Caroline Fischer (Bishop Guertin), 4:54.67; 3, Liza Corso (Portsmouth Christian), 5:01.5.

3200 Meters: 1, Sophia Reynolds (Merrimack Valley), 10:57.99; 2, Chloe Trudel (Souhegan), 11:00.52; 3, Rachel Hurley (Con-Val), 11:04.12.

100 Hurdles: 1, Katya Rojco (Salem), 15.8; 2, Sheridan McGadden (Bedford), 15.96; Sydney Lewis (Nashua South), 16.06.

300 Hurdles: 1, Sydney Lavelle (Exeter), 45.91; 2, Brianna CoCo (Bedford), 45.95; 3, Katya Rojco (Salem), 46.06.

4 x 100 Relay: 1, Oyster River (Jennifer Nadig, Amelia Concannon, Laurel Gordon, Devan McClain), 48.78; 2, Portsmouth (Maddie Ricard, Eli Omahen, Dani Vigueras, Abbe Laurence), 50.48; 3, Windham (Ashley Phillippe, Taylor Sawyer, Ava Gravell, Hannah Monahan), 50.59.

4 x 400 Relay: 1, Nashua North (Rosalinda Tavarez, Jaden Smith, Olivia Mazerolle, Chantal Finlay), 4:16; 2, Plymouth Regional (Lily Derosier, Maisy Mure, Ashley Ulricson, Megan Metivier), 4:20.78; 3, Londonderry (Jasmine Brown, Grace McDonough, Seana Kelly, Nikki Longua), 4:21.5.

4 x 800 Relay: 1, Souhegan (Adrianna Zlotnick, Marissa Romano, Mackenzie Hayden, Arielle Zlotnick), 9:46.10; 2, Coe-Brown (Abigail O’Connor, Samantha Lemay, Olivia Noni, Sophie Laird), 9:47.77; 3, Keene (Isabelle Fleuette, Hannah Shepard, Mia Brown, Mikayla Randall), 9:49.15.

Long Jump: 1, Renee Wilson (Milford), 17-2.5; 2, Camille Sweet (Exeter), 16-7.75; Julia Zhang (Nashua South), 16-7.25.

Triple Jump: 1, Caitlin Carpenter (Kingswood), 34-11; 2, Livia Kozick (Portsmouth), 34-9; 3, Camille Sweet (Exeter), 34-8.

High Jump: 1, Leslie MacGrath (Milford), 5-6; 2, Olivia Mazerolle (Nashua North), 5-4; 3, Sydney Lewis (Nashua South), 5-2.

Discus: 1, Robyn Krafft (Milford), 117-8; 2, Lily Jackson (Hollis/Brookline), 115-5; 3, Jordan Heiser (Exeter), 108-8.

Pole Vault: 1, Skyler Bomba (Alvirne), 11; 2, Suzie Moore (Londonderry), 10-6; 3, Sarah Morin (Portsmouth), 10.

Shot Put: 1, Mady Buchalski (St. Thomas Aquinas), 40-2.75; 2, Victoria Conrad (Nashua North), 39-5; Natalie Burgess (Nashua North), 35-9.

Javelin Throw: 1, Aliana Mercado (Nashua North), 120-5; 2, Samantha Meier (Plymouth Regional), 112-5; 3, Hannah Frazier (Pinkerton), 104-10.