Boys’ Soccer

Division I

First Team

Dylan Firmin, junior, goalkeeper, Exeter; Kyle Doucette, senior, back, Hanover; Andrew Middleton, junior, back, Bedford; Nolan Elmore, senior, back, Exeter; Jake Murray, senior, back, Winnacunnet; Charlie Adams, senior, midfielder, Hanover; Sam Latona, junior, midfielder, Manchester Central; Nate Statires, senior, midfielder, Bedford; Marcos Chanlatte, senior, midfielder, Winnacunnet; Vitor Rodrigues, senior, forward, Bedford; Sam Assantha, junior, forward, Manchester Central; Zach Verow, senior, forward, Bedford.

Second Team

Aidan Wisherd, senior, goalkeeper, Bedford; Daniel Aybar, senior, back, Concord; Toby Helton, senior, back, Winnacunnet; Michael Giangregorio, senior, back, Timberlane; Noah Timmer, senior, back, Keene; Jake Dukeshire, senior, midfielder, Nashua South; Haris Suljevic, senior, midfielder, Manchester Central; Charlie Breen, junior, midfielder, Windham; Ryan Boggiatto, senior, midfielder, Timberlane; Emmanuel Orozco Alvarez, junior, forward, Nashua South; Cameron Ross, senior, forward, Timberlane; Eli Stack, senior, forward, Hanover.

Honorable Mentions

Myles Green, senior, goalkeeper, Goffstown; Mike Poublon, senior, goalkeeper, Bishop Guertin; Cameron Molinaro, sophomore, goalkeeper, Spaulding; Patrick Hyde, senior, back, Nashua South; Merim Husanovic, freshman, back, Manchester Memorial; Ryan Downing, senior, back, Nashua North; Riley Olsen, senior, back, Nashua South; Nick Weinmann, senior, back, Londonderry; Sam Rogers, back, Portsmouth; Jonas O’Mara, sophomore, midfielder, Keene; Blake Palmer, senior, midfielder, Hanover; Thiago Fantecelli, senior, midfielder, Goffstown; Shane MacLaughlin, senior, midfielder, Exeter; Noel Huliselan, sophomore, midfielder, Dover; Michael Curtin, junior, midfielder, Pinkerton; Max Lopez, sophomore, forward, Nashua South; Rahul Drukpa, senior, midfielder, Manchester Central; Alasdair Ferrier, junior, forward, Concord; Carter Sherman, senior, forward, Merrimack; Brian Arlin, forward, Alvirne; Walaeddine Hounane, senior, forward, Salem.

Coaches of the Year: Rob Grabill, Hanover; Stuart Pepper, Bedford.

Division II

First Team

Mather Kipka, senior, goalkeeper, ConVal; Zach Kriebel, senior, back, ConVal; Cooper Bourne, senior, back, Lebanon; Trevor Faber, senior, back, ConVal; Jacob Harper, senior, back, Milford; Logan Falzarano, senior, midfielder, Lebanon; August Marshall, senior, midfielder, ConVal; Colby Knight, senior, midfielder, ConVal; Reed Leader, senior, midfielder, Oyster River; Logan Cassin, senior, forward, Merrimack Valley; Coby Mercier, senior, forward, Merrimack Valley; Caden Leader, junior, forward, Oyster River.

Second Team

Seth Rutledge-Davis, senior, goalkeeper, Kearsarge; Kayden Easter, senior, back, John Stark; Jesse Gushee, senior, back, Oyster River; Carl Zent, senior, back, Oyster River; Raymond Lapiejko, senior, back, Coe-Brown; Finn Wegmueller, senior, midfielder, ConVal; Tyler Serafin, senior, midifielder, Pembroke; Matt Selleck, junior, midfielder, Bow; Max Burns, senior, midfielder, Hollis/Brookline; Cayden Donoghue, senior, forward, Coe-Brown; Wilondja “John” Amosi, freshman, midfielder, Manchester West; Connor Winder, senior, forward, Milford.

Honorable Mentions

Ryan Coutu, senior, goalkeeper, Hollis/Brookline; Cooper Moote, sophomore, goalkeeper, Stevens; Nate Dolder, sophomore, back, Bow; Ryan Schoffield, senior, back, Merrimack Valley; Remy Beaujouan, senior, back, Plymouth; Eric Donovan, senior, back, Oyster River; Connor Wachsmuth, junior, back, Bow; Nathan Pettingell, sophomore, back, Milford; Noah Matthews, sophomore, midfielder, Milford; Ryon Constable, sophomore, midfielder, Milford; Doug Cassarino, senior, midfielder, Plymouth; Hunter Glynn, senior, midfielder, Manchester West; Bryan Wright, junior, midfielder, Hollis/Brookline; Ben Tichner, senior, midfielder, Lebanon; Alex Lin, junior, midfielder, Souhegan; Peter Russell, senior, forward, Kearsarge; Tyler St. Martin, junior, forward, Lebanon; Ethan Clay-Storm, sophomore, forward, Kennett; Brian Winn, senior, forward, Kingwood; Alex Gagnon, freshman, forward, Pelham.

Coach of the Year: Olf Mouyaka, Milford.

Division III

First Team

Chase Gagnon, senior, goalkeeper, St. Thomas Aquinas; Colton Workman, senior, back, Gilford; Mike Baer, senior, back, Hopkinton; Zach Barthel, senior, back, Mascenic; Lars Major, senior, back, Belmont; Noah Caballero, senior, midfielder, Mascenic; Derek West, senior, midfielder, Hopkinton; Ben Schwarz, senior, midfielder, Mascoma Valley; Ben Gardiner, senior, midfielder, Gilford; Ben Seiler, sophomore, forward, Mascoma Valley; Sam Sawyer, senior, forward, Gilford; David Latsha, senior, forward, Campbell.

Second Team

Jack Noury, sophomore, goalkeeper, Campbell; Tanner Shore, senior, back, Laconia; Andrew DiCroce, senior, back, Trinity; David Southworth, senior, back, White Mountains; Ryan Stulz, junior, back, Trinity; Max Lussier, sophomore, midfielder, Sanborn; Shea Dickson, junior, midfielder, Hopkinton; Anthony Aguiar, sophomore, midfielder, Gilford; Ben Estrella, sophomore, midfielder, Berlin; Nate Sottak, junior, forward, Belmont; Joaquin Heller, senior, forward, Campbell; Nolan Sykes, senior, forward, Prospect Mountain.

Honorable Mentions

Zach Ramsdell, senior, goalkeeper, Sanborn; Andrew Pincince, senior, goalkeeper, Somersworth; Jack Gosson, senior, goalkeeper, Newfound; Paul Cunningham, senior, back, Bishop Brady; Liam Hemmerling, senior, back, Mascoma Valley; Michael Mahoney, junior, back, Prospect Mountain; Ashley Deshaies, senior, back, Winnisquam; Anthony Tomer, junior, back, Monadnock; Caden Dore, senior, midfielder, Prospect Mountain; Colby Reid, senior, midfielder, Laconia; Chris Van Natta, junior, midfielder, Derryfield School; Jack Ferguson, senior, midfielder, Hillsboro-Deering; Ethan Vitello, sophomore, midfielder, Conant; Nate Wilkins, senior, forward, Mascenic; Tyler Rousseau, junior, forward, Berlin; Kaden Brackett, junior, forward, Raymond; Max Hentz, junior, forward, Inter-Lakes; Eli Gould, senior, forward, Fall Mountain.

Coach of the Year: Andrew Helliesen, Mascenic.

Division IV

First Team

Colby Foster, senior, goalkeeper, Newmarket; Josh Heino, junior, back, Sunapee; Landon Bromley, junior, back, Littleton; Jared Jesseman, senior, back, Lisbon; Calvin Roy, senior, back, Woodsville; Todd Krol-Corliss, senior, midfielder, Littleton; Felix Hoehner, senior, midfielder, Newmarket; Parker Reed, junior, midfielder, Sunapee; Corey Bemis, junior, midfielder, Woodsville; Mike Mullen, senior, forward, Sunapee; Conner Maccini, senior, forward, Woodsville; Nicholas Ritchie, senior, forward, Concord Christian.

Second Team

Josh Finkle, junior, goalkeeper, Littleton; Daegan Riff, senior, back, Colebrook; Jah Gordon, junior, back, Pittsfield; Parker Briggs, senior, back, Littleton; Eli Marshall, junior, back, Concord Christian; Nick Berthiaume, senior, midfielder, Newmarket; Jackson Cooney, sophomore, midfielder, Sunapee; Max Ritter, junior, midfielder, Profile; Malik McKinnon, senior, midfielder, Colebrook; Connor Ash, senior, forward, Profile; Riley Chase, junior, forward, Portsmouth Christian; Jack Schwab, senior, forward, Wilton-Lyndeborough.

Honorable Mentions

Ben Harmon, senior, goalkeeper, Gorham; Caleb Mason, back, Pittsburg-Canaan; Sam Crisp, junior, back, Portsmouth Christian; Sam Townsend, junior, back, Wilton-Lyndeborough; Troy Brennan, sophomore, back, Wilton-Lyndeborough; Mike Wilkinson, back, Newport; Marcus Berko, senior, midfielder, Farmington; Nate Superchi, junior, midfielder, Lisbon; Chris Corliss, midfielder, Groveton; Nevin Paquette, senior, midfielder, Colebrook; Jaydn Lutz, midfielder, Franklin; Kyle Rhines, senior, forward, Farmington; Keenan Mills, senior, midfielder, Newmarket; Austin Marquis, junior, forward, Littleton; Gavin Porusta, junior, forward, Moultonborough; Mike Picard, sophomore, forward, Epping.

Coach of the Year: Jack Iacopino, Sunapee.

Girls’ Soccer

Division I

First Team

Meg Olszewski, senior, goalkeeper, Exeter; Ava Simunovic, senior, back, Bedford; Lea Baum, senior, back, Londonderry; Abby Morgan, senior, back Merrimack; Emily Greenwood, sophomore, back, Manchester Central; Gabby DeAngelis, senior, midfielder, Bedford; Gwen Barnes, senior, midfielder, Londonderry; Brynn Roberts, junior, midfielder, Exeter; Allison Silverstein, senior, midfielder, Concord; Olivia Stowell, senior, forward, Londonderry; Ella Fraser, junior, forward, Exeter; Mackenzie MacEachern, senior, forward, Bedford; Alyssa Anderson, senior, forward, Londonderry

Second Team

Mackenzie Brisson, junior, goalkeeper, Manchester Memorial; Grace Kelly, junior, back, Bishop Guertin; Hannah Lord, sophomore, back, Bishop Guertin; Jensen Casassa, junior, back, Exeter; Taylor Pierce, junior, back, Exeter; Macy Graves, junior, midfielder, Pinkerton; Madison Tremblay, senior, midfielder, Manchester Central; Ellie Flynn, senior, midfielder, Bedford; Riley Orcutt, junior, midfielder, Exeter; Maille McDermott, senior, forward, Nashua South; Darby Dupuis, senior, midfielder, Londonderry.

Honorable Mentions

Jess Lewis, senior, goalkeeper, Manchester Central; Jasmine Richards, senior, goalkeeper, Londonderry; Grace Hauser, junior, goalkeeper, Keene; Darcy Wright, senior, back, Salem; Alexa Skinner, senior, back, Goffstown; Kyle Arsenault, senior, back, Winnacunnet; Cassidy O’Connor, junior, back, Timberlane; Ashley Trogler, back, Spaulding; Sara Ruigrok, senior, back, Alvirne; Dani Vigueras, senior, back, Portsmouth; Lucy Tretter, senior, midfielder, Dover; Natalie Coutu, sophomore, midfielder, Bishop Guertin; Emilee Deleo, junior, midfielder, Nashua North; Riley Streeper, senior, midfielder, Merrimack; Julianna Martin, junior, midfielder, Nashua South; Ari Dumaine, junior, forward, Nashua North; Lela Connors, senior, forward, Manchester Memorial; Katie Boudreau, freshman, forward, Bishop Guertin; Reagan Murray, sophomore, forward, Windham.

Coach of the Year: Patrick Mulcahy, Bishop Guertin.

Division II

First Team

Sally Rainey, junior, goalkeeper, Lebanon; Taylor Burnham, senior, back, Bow; Meg Tupaj, senior, back, Souhegan; Eva Schiffman, senior, back, Hanover; Chloe Binder, junior, back, Bow; Pepper Joseph, senior, midfielder, Hanover; Rachel Gizzonio, junior, midfielder, Milford; Lindsay Burnham, senior, midfielder, Bow; Mikayla Thompson, junior, midfielder, Milford; Riley Craft, senior, forward, Hanover; Tasha White, senior, forward, Hollis/Brookline; Charlotte Johnson, junior, forward, Hanover.

Second Team

Bella Bardales, senior, goalkeeper, Hanover; Britney Hill, sophomore, back, Pembroke; Calla Tucker, sophomore, back, Oyster River; Renee Wilson, junior, back, Milford; Elizabeth Philbrook, freshman, back, Merrimack Valley; Maddie Bailey, senior, midfielder, Pembroke; Paisley Broadhurst, senior, midfielder, Hollis/Brookline; Casey McGuire, junior, midfielder, Hanover; Megan Gradijan, senior, midfielder, Lebanon; Aspen Tlapa, senior, forward, Milford; Kristina Pizzi, junior, forward, Bow; Nikki Bell, junior, forward, ConVal.

Honorable Mentions

Emaly Roy, sophomore, goalkeeper, John Stark; Hunter Stonebreaker, junior, goalkeeper, Souhegan; Colleen Peters, junior, goalkeeper, Pelham; Arden Ulmer, sophomore, back, John Stark; Ayla Laro, junior, back, ConVal; Amelia Brackett, junior, back, Coe-Brown; Emily Hinckley, senior, back, Sanborn; Sumaj Billin, junior, back, Plymouth; Hayley Kenney, junior, midfielder, Merrimack Valley; Bella Roy, junior, midfielder, John Stark; Caroline Camp, sophomore, midfielder, John Stark; Charlotte Cousins, sophomore, forward, Oyster River; Greta Caulton, freshman, forward, Souhegan; Syd Thibault, junior, forward, Milford; Jordan Busch, senior, forward, Kearsarge; Chelsea Woodsom, senior, forward, John Stark.

Coach of the Year: Doug Kennedy, Hanover.

Division III

First Team

Bailey Bourque, sophomore, goalkeeper, Campbell; Ellie Owen, senior, back, Hopkinton; Alexis Aiken, senior, back, Stevens; Briana Connolly, senior, back, Somersworth; Kate Stoncius, senior, back, Campbell; Karleigh Schultz, junior, midfielder, Campbell; Adrienne Brummett, senior, midfielder, Bishop Brady; Blanca Recorder, sophomore, midfielder, St. Thomas Aquinas; Caitlin Clark, junior, midfielder, Hopkinton; Kathryn LaCasse, junior, forward, Raymond; Sheridan Brummett, sophomore, forward, Bishop Brady; Sydney Miller, senior, forward, Stevens.

Second Team

Gracie Atkins, junior, goalkeeper, Hillsboro-Deering; Sana Syed, senior, back, Belmont; Kylie Youngclaus, junior, back, St. Thomas Aquinas; Sarah Bradley, sophomore, back, Trinity; Zoe Cousineau, senior, back, Derryfield School; Tanner Brown, senior, midfielder, Stevens; Annie Higginbotham, sophomore, midfielder, Hopkinton; Reece Sadler, sophomore, midfielder, Gilford; Lauren Beitler, junior, midfielder, Bishop Brady; Loren Charron, sophomore, forward, Hopkinton; Keeley Francis, senior, forward, Trinity; Chelsea Cooper, junior, forward, St. Thomas Aquinas.

Honorable Mentions

Emily Senko, junior, goalkeeper, Bishop Brady, Alyson Von Geroge, senior, goalkeeper, Laconia; Deanna Bourque, junior, back, Belmont; Kally Murdough, sophomore, back, Hopkinton; Maddy Follansbee, sophomore, back, Hopkinton; Zahna Rice, sophomore, back, Stevens; Helen LaRowe, senior, back, Inter-Lakes; Avery Stewart, sophomore, back, Fall Mountain; Bailey Brewer, senior, back, Conant; Morgan Doolan, sophomore, back, White Mountains; Becca Pincince, junior, midfielder, Somersworth; Eva LaValley, sophomore, midfielder, Hillsboro-Deering; Jaiden McKenna, sophomore, midfielder, Gilford; Emma Losey, sophomore, midfielder, Derryfield School; Jillian Patria, senior, midfielder, Conant; Hannah Racine, senior, midfielder, Prospect Mountain; Rebecca Fleming, junior, forward, Belmont; Shelby Cole, senior, forward, Gilford; Maddi Rector, senior, forward, Gilford; Kaylee Peare, senior, forward, Berlin; Halee Bertolami, senior, forward, Monadnock.

Coach of the Year: Mike Zahn, Hopkinton.

Division IV

First Team

McKenzie Dennis, senior, goalkeeper, Woodsville; Morgan Wagstaff, junior, back, Woodsville; Silvia Dalton, senior, back, Sunapee; Maddy Joe, sophomore, back, Newmarket; Jillian Allaire, senior, back, Littleton; Ellie Frederick, senior, midfielder, Sunapee; Nicole Berry, junior, midfielder, Newmarket; Morgan Hock, junior, midfielder, Newmarket; Jasmine Brown, senior, midfielder, Littelton; Abigail Pollari, junior, forward, Sunapee; Olivia Sarkis, junior, forward, Woodsville; Camryn Young, senior, forward, Newmarket.

Second Team

Grace Boucher, sophomore, goalkeeper, Moultonborough; Hannah Risteen, junior, back, Concord Christian; Samantha Howe, junior, back, Colebrook; Sadie Young, senior, back, Profile; Sydney Leclerc, senior, back, Gorham; Elisabeth Jacob, sophomore, midfielder, Wilton-Lyndeborough; Paige Provencal, midfielder, Pittsfield; Sarah Britton, senior, midfielder, Woodsville; Madison McLaren, sophomore, forward, Profile; Abby Henry, junior, forward, Newmarket; Elise Gillis, junior, forward, Portsmouth Christian.

Honorable Mentions

Shelby Adams, junior, goalkeeper, Newport; Chloe Houston, senior, goalkeeper, Lisbon; Joy Hanlon, senior, goalkeeper, Pittsburg-Canaan; Lauren Tyler, senior, goalkeeper, Groveton; Avery Krug, sophomore, back, Wilton-Lyndeborough; Kiara Eveleth, freshman, back, Moultonborough; Jessi Tracy, junior, back, Pittsburg-Canaan; Sydney Tarrants, senior, back, Farmington; Mary Grace Klucinec, senior, back, Mount Royal; Megan Colby, senior, midfielder, Moultonborugh; Jewel Young, junior, midfielder, Portsmouth Christian; Mackenzie Sherer, senior, midfielder, Colebrook; Brigid Moore, junior, midfielder, Newmarket; Alyvia Drapeau, midfielder, Lin-Wood; Jade Gagnon, sophomore, midfielder, Epping; Sage Smith, junior, forward, Colebrook; Leah Krull, sophomore, forward, Woodsville; Zoe Norton, senior, forward, Moultonborough; Kianna Vincelette, senior, forward, Pittsfield; Sophia Sistachs, junior, forward, Wilton-Lyndeborough.

Coach of the Year: Sheli Aldridge, Pittsburg-Canaan.

Boys’ Twin State Lions Cup Team

Charlie Adams, midfielder, Hanover; Nate Statires, midfielder, Bedford, Logan Falzarano, midfielder, Lebanon; August Marshall, midfielder, ConVal; Kyle Doucette, back, Hanover; Vitor Rodriguez, forward, Bedford; Ryan Coutu, goalkeeper, Hollis/Brookline; Seth Rutledge, goalkeeper, Kearsarge; Wilondja “John” Amosi, Manchester West; Ryan Boggiatto, midfielder, Timberlane; Walaedine Houmane, forward, Salem; Shane MacLaughlin, midfielder, Exeter; Thiago Fantecelli, back, Goffstown; Cooper Bourne, back, Lebanon; Marcos Chanlatte, midfielder, Winnacunnet; Daniel Aybar, back, Concord; Cameron Ross, forward, Timberlane; Patrick Hyde, back, Nashua South; Colby Knight, midfielder, ConVal; Michael Mullen, forward, Sunapee; Reed Leader, forward, Oyster River; Jacob Murray, back, Winnacunnet; Ben Schwarz, midfielder, Mascoma Valley; Lars Major, back, Belmont.

Girls’ Twin State Lions Cup Team

Ava Simunovic, back, Bedford; Abby Morgan, back, Merrimack; Taylor Burnham, back, Bow; Zoe Cousineau, back, Derryfield School; Briana Connolly, back, Somersworth; Silvia Dalton, back, Sunapee; Darcy Wright, back, Salem; Ashley Deshaies, back, Winnisquam; Paisley Broadhurst, midfielder, Hollis/Brookline; Ellie Flynn, midfielder, Bedford; Ellie Owen, midfielder, Hopkinton; Maddie Bailey, midfielder, Pembroke; Lindsay Burnham, midfielder, Bow; Allison Silverstein, midfielder, Concord; Chelsea Woodsum, midfielder, John Stark; Adrienne Brummett, midfielder, Bishop Brady; Tasha White, forward, Hollis/Brookline; Jade Pescinski, forward, Pembroke; Jordan Busch, forward, Kearsarge; Aspen Tlapa, forward, Milford.

Source: New Hampshire Soccer Coaches Association