FIELD HOCKEY

Division I

Championship

Windham 2, Concord 0

Division II

Championship

Hanover 3, Souhegan 0

Division III

Championship

Bishop Brady 1, Mascoma 0

BOYS' SOCCER

Division I

First round

Concord 2, Exeter 1, OT

Windham 1, Goffstown 0

Nashua South 4, Nashua North 1

Manchester Central 4, Salem 2

Timberlane 2, Merrimack 1, 2OT

Hanover 4, Winna 3, 5-4 on PKs

Keene 2, Londonderry 0

Quarterfinals

Bedford 2, Concord 0

Windham 1, Nashua South 0, PKs

Central 2, Timberlane 1, PKs

Hanover 2, Keene 1

Semifinals

Hanover 3, Central 2 (5-3 on PKs)

Bedford 4, Windham 1

Championship

Saturday

At Memorial High, 6:30 p.m.

(3) Hanover vs. (1) Bedford

Division II

First round

Manchester West 2, Coe-Brown 1

Bow 1, Stevens 0, 2OT

Hollis/Brookline 4, Plymouth 0

Kearsarge 2, Merrimack Valley 1

Quarterfinals

ConVal 3, Manchester West 0

Bow 4, Milford 0

Lebanon 3, Hollis/Brookline 1

Oyster River 3, Kearsarge 0

Semifinals

Wednesday

At Exeter High

Lebanon 3, Oyster River 0

ConVal 1, Bow 0

Championship

Saturday

At Memorial High, 4 p.m.

(1) ConVal vs. (2) Lebanon

Division III

First round

Campbell 4, White Mtns. 1

Prospect Mountain 4, Sanborn 0

Belmont 1, St. Thomas 0, OT

Mascoma 4, Bishop Brady 0

Gilford 6, Derryfield 0

Hopkinton 5, Hillsboro-Deering 0

Mascenic 3, Laconia 1

Trinity 1, Berlin 0

Quarterfinals

Campbell 4, Prospect Mtn. 1

Mascoma 4, Belmont 3, PKs

Hopkinton 2, Gilford 1, PKs

Mascenic 3, Berlin 2

Semifinals

Wednesday

At Laconia High

Mascenic 2, Hopkinton 1 (3-2 PKs)

Campbell 2, Mascoma 0

Championship

Sunday, Nov. 9

At Laconia High, 6:30 p.m.

(1) Campbell vs. (3) Mascenic

Division IV

First round

Profile 4, Concord Christian 2

Littleton 4, Farmington 1

Lin-Wood 1, Wilton-Lyndeboro 0

Woodsville 1, Gorham 0

Colebrook 2, Pittsfield 1

Sunapee 4, Lisbon 0

Moultonboro 3, Ports. Christian 1

Quarterfinals

Newmarket 4, Profile 0

Littleton 3, Lin-Wood 0

Woodsville 3, Colebrook 2

Sunapee 6, Moultonboro 1

Semifinals

Sunapee 3, Woodsville 0

Newmarket 2, Littleton 0

Championship

Sunday, Nov. 10

At Laconia High, 4:15 p.m.

(3) Sunapee vs. (1) Newmarket

Girls’ soccer

Division I

First round

Bedford 2, Windham 0

Concord 2, Memorial 0

Goffstown 2, Nashua So. 1 (5-3 PKs)

Bishop Guertin 3, Alvirne 0

Central 1, Merrimack 0

Pinkerton 5, Portsmouth 4 (5-4 PKs)

Quarterfinals

Exeter 3, Pinkerton 0

Londonderry 7, Goffstown 0

Bishop Guertin 2, Central 1

Concord 2, Bedford 1

Semifinals

Thursday

At Stellos Stadium, Nashua

(2) Londonderry vs. (3) BG, 4 p.m.

(1) Exeter vs. (5) Concord, 6:15 p.m.

Championship

Sunday, Nov. 10

At Memorial High, 5 p.m.

Division II

First round

John Stark 2, ConVal 1

Souhegan 1, Merrimack Valley 0

Oyster River 1, Kearsarge 0

Milford 3, Plymouth 0

Pembroke 3, Coe-Brown 1

Quarterfinals

Hanover 4, John Stark 0

Milford 2, Pembroke 1

Hollis/Brookline 1, Souhegan 0

Bow 1, Oyster River 0

Semifinals

Thursday

At Exeter High

(2) Hollis/Brook. vs. (3) Bow, 4 p.m.

(4) Milford vs. (1) Hanover, 6:15 p.m.

Championship

Sunday, Nov. 10

At Memorial High, 1 p.m.

Division III

First round

Inter-Lakes 1, Gilford 0

Belmont 4, Derryfield 1

St. Thomas 5, Hillsboro-Deering 1

Raymond 2, Trinity 1

Somersworth 2, Campbell 1

Hopkinton 4, White Mountains 1

Quarterfinals

Bishop Brady 2, Inter-Lakes 1

STA 0, Belmont 0 (STA 7-6 on PKs)

Hopkinton 2, Somersworth 0

Stevens 1, Raymond 0

Semifinals

Hopkinton 2, Stevens 0

Bishop Brady 8, St. Thomas 2

Championship

Sunday, Nov. 10

At Laconia High, 2 p.m.

(6) Hopkinton vs. (1) Bishop Brady

Division IV

First round

Pittsburg-Canaan 2, Profile 1

Littleton 5, Lisbon 0

Ports. Christian 2, Colebrook 1

Concord Christian 4, Wilton-Lynde. 3

Woodsville 5, Mount Royal 0

Gorham 2, Moultonborough 1

Quarterfinals

Sunapee 3, Pittsburg 0

Littleton 4, Ports. Christian 0

Newmarket 4, Concord Christian 0

Woodsville 4, Gorham 0

Semifinals

Thursday

At Laconia High

(3) Woods. vs. (2) Newmarket, 4 p.m.

(1) Sunapee vs. (4) Littleton, 6:15 p.m.

Championship

Sunday, at Laconia High, 11:45 a.m.

GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

Division I

First round

Bedford 3, Salem 1

Winnacunnet 3, Bishop Guertin 0

Spaulding 3, Exeter 0

Hollis/Brookline 3, Windham 0

Portsmouth 3, Timberlane 1

Pinkerton 3, Alvirne 0

Dover 3, Nashua North 0

Quarterfinals

Nashua South 3, Bedford 2

Winnacunnet 3, Spaulding 0

Portsmouth 3, Hollis/Brookline 2

Dover 3, Pinkerton 2

Semifinals

Dover 3, Portsmouth 2

Nashua South 3, Winnacunnet 0

Championship

Saturday, at Pinkerton, 7 p.m.

(6) Dover vs. (1) Nashua South

Division II

First round

Laconia 3, Souhegan 0

St. Thomas 3, Kingswood 0

Quarterfinals

Gilford 3, Laconia 0

Plymouth 3, Oyster River 2

Milford 3, St. Thomas 2

Coe-Brown 3, John Stark 2

Semifinals

Wednesday, at Pinkerton Academy

Coe-Brown 3, Milford 1

Gilford 3, Plymouth 1

Championship

Saturday, at Pinkerton, 5 p.m.

(1) Gilford vs. (6) Coe-Brown

Division III

First round

Farmington 3, Mascoma 0

Newfound 3, Portsmouth Christian 0

Prospect Mountain 3, Franklin 1

Campbell 3, Sunapee 1

Epping 3, Belmont 1

Mascenic 3, Moultonborough 0

Quarterfinals

Campbell 2, Winnisquam 1

Inter-Lakes 3, Farmington 2

Mascenic 3, Belmont 1

Newfound 3, Prospect Mountain 2

Semifinals

Wednesday, at Plymouth State U.

Mascenic 3, Campbell 0

Inter-Lakes 3, Newfound 0

Championship

Friday, at Plymouth State U., 7 p.m.

(1) Inter-Lakes vs. (6) Mascenic

UNIFIED SOCCER

First round

Portsmouth 2, Nashua North 1

Quarterfinals

Portsmouth 3, Exeter 2

Dover 6, Gilford 2

Laconia 3, Winnisquam 2

Londonderry 8, ConVal 4

Semifinals

Dover 4, Portsmouth  3

Londonderry 4, Laconia 2

Championship

Sunday, Nov. 10

At Laconia High, 2:30 p.m.

(2) Londonderry vs. (4) Dover

FOOTBALL

Division I

Quarterfinals

Saturday, 1 p.m. unless noted

Merrimack at Nashua North

Nashua South at Exeter

Pinkerton at Londonderry, 2 p.m.

Salem at Goffstown, 2 p.m. at Saint Anselm College

Division II

Quarterfinals

Saturday, 1 p.m.

(8) Souhegan at (1) Bow

(5) Hollis/Brookline at (4) Kennett

(7) Alvirne at (2) Milford

(6) Plymouth at (3) Pelham

Division III

Quarterfinals

Saturday, 1 p.m.

(8) Laconia at (1) Lebanon

(5) Hillsboro-Hop. at (4) Monadnock

(7) Newport at (2) Trinity

(6) Stevens at (3) Campbell

Division II

Semifinals

Saturday, 1 p.m.

(4) Bishop Brady at (1) Winnisquam

(3) Fall Mountain at (2) Raymond