Jessie Rioux, Sydney Berube, Cole Berube and Turner Brown picked up individual victories, leading the Bedford High girls and boys to team wins in a seven-school ski meet on Tuesday at Mount Sunapee.

Rioux won the giant slalom, Sydney Berube the slalom in the girls’ competition while Cole Berube captured the giant slalom and Brown the slalom on the boys’ side.

Nick Hughes was runner-up in both events for the Bishop Guertin boys.

Girls’ competition

Giant slalom (with combined time)

1, Jessie Rioux, Bedford, 1:05.68; 2, Katelyn Bennett, Pinkerton, 1:07.40; 3, Bryeton Evarts, Londonderry, 1:07.91; 4, Kate Simpson, BG, 1:08.49; 5, Daniell Martineau, Pinkerton, 1:08.69; 6, Whitney Fitzgerald, Bedford, 1:08.89; 7, Kaitlyn Laurendeau, Bedford, 1:09.16; 8, Sydney Berube, Bedford, 1:09.22; 9, Myckenzie Kyle, Bedford, 1:11.83; 10, Erica Irvin, Windham, 1:12.21.

Giant slalom team scores

1, Bedford, 382; 2, Pinkerton, 376; 3, BG, 356; 4, Londonderry, 344; 5, Windham, 341; 6, Nashua South, 325.

Slalom (with combined time)

1, Sydney Berube, Bedford, 1:06.39; 2, Danielle Martineau, Pinkerton, 1:06.42; 3, Hannah Peterson, Pinkerton, 1:08.63; 4, Jessie Rioux, Bedford, 1:08.64; 5, Bryeton Evarts, Londonderry, 1:09.85; 6, Kate Simpson, BG, 1:10.21; 7, Whitney Fitzgerald, Bedford, 1:10.40; 8, Kaitlyn Laurendeau, Bedford, 1:12.18; 9, Maddie Goldstein, Bedford, 1:14.21; 10, Riley Wolfinger, Bedford, 1:14:54.

Slalom team scores

1, Bedford, 384; 2, Pinkerton, 379; 3, BG, 359; 4, Londonderry, 350; 5, Nashua South, 327, 6, Merrimack, 91.

Boys’ competition

Giant slalom (with combined time)

1, Cole Berube, Bedford, 1:03.43; 2, Nick Hughes, BG, 1:04.77; 3, Colin Rathbone, BG, 1:05.21; 4, Colby Rathbone, BG, 1:05.66; 5, Jacob Kuczynski, Windham, 1:05.70; 6, Turner Brown, Bedford, 1:06.17; Sam Froio, BG, 1:07.66; Nick Purnell, Bedford, 1:07.68; Aiden Wolfinger, Bedford, 1:08.00; Cole Rodman, Bedford, 1:08.05.

Slalom (with combined times)

1, Turner Brown, Bedford, 1:02.21; 2, Nick Hughes, BG, 1:02.98; 3, Sam Froio, BG, 1:05.42; 4, Nick Purnell, Bedford, 1:05.86; 5, Kenny McCarthy, Pinkerton, 1:06.83; 6, Aiden Wolfinger, Bedford, 1:06.68; 7, Colby Rathbone, BG, 1:13.61; 8, Cole Berube, Bedford, 1:13.61; Trevor Soden, Bedford, 1:15.90; 10, Josh Jenkins, BG, 1:16.16.

Slalom team scores

1, Bedford, 385; 2, BG, 383; 3, Pinkerton, 362; 4, Londonderry, 341; 5, Nashua South, 331; 6, Merrimack, 320; 7, Windham, 78.