Exeter’s girls and Bishop Guertin’s boys made good on their favorite status and won the Division I state swim meet Saturday at the University of New Hampshire.

Hanover swept both boys’ and girls’ competition in Division II.

Exeter’s Hannah Lord and Mackenzie Patch each won two individual races and were part of two first-place relay teams.

BG’s Matthew Lashua and Jack Januario won two individual events. Lashua was part of two first-place relay efforts, and Januario one.

Derryfield of Manchester’s Lindsay Wagner won two events in Division II. St. Thomas Aquinas’ Maxwell Reich and Goffstown’s Alexander Estano won two events in Division II boys.

SWIMMING

At UNH, Saturday

Division I Boys

200 Medley Relay: 1. Bishop Guertin (Januario, Jack; Daudier, Aidan; Rantala, Matthew; Puksta, John) 1:37.95; 2. Exeter (Dixon, Brady; Min, Tony; Baker, Will; VanDeWater, Ethan) 1:40.92; 3. Bedford (Buffett, Jack; Allen, Colin; Zimmerman, Will; Tjie, Alexander) 1:42.87

200 Freestyle: 1. Lashua, Matthew, Bishop Guertin, 1:40.13; 2. Bishop, Jacob, Exeter, 1:46.74; 3. Dixon, Brady, Exeter, 1:47.77

200 IM: 1. Daudier, Aidan, Bishop Guertin, 1:57.37; 2. Donoghue, Connor, Bishop Guertin, 2:03.42; 3. Rocha, Chad, Exeter, 2:10.13

50 Freestyle: 1. Crane, Matthew, Bishop Guertin, 21.72; 2. Allen, Colin, Bedford, 22.00; 3. Tjie, Alexander, Bedford, 22.98

100 Butterfly: 1. Lashua, Matthew, Bishop Guertin, 50.90; 2. Rantala, Matthew, Bishop Guertin, 51.34; 3. Min, Tony, Exeter, 51.68

100 Freestyle: 1. Puksta, John, Bishop Guertin, 47.59; 2. Crane, Matthew, Bishop Guertin, 48.39; 3. Tjie, Alexander, Bedford, 51.04

500 Freestyle: 1. Januario, Jack, Bishop Guertin, 4:38.14; 2. Bishop, Jacob, Exeter, 4:48.46; 3. Daudier, Aidan, Bishop Guertin, 4:52.02

200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Bishop Guertin (Lashua, Matthew; Dodor, Ivan; Crane, Matthew; Puksta, John) 1:27.84; 2. Exeter ( Baker, Will; Choquette, Thomas; Rocha, Chad; Bishop, Jacob) 1:36.14; 3. Bedford (O’Leary, Aodhan; Anderson, Scott; Buffett, Jack; Zwickau, Jake) 1:37.68

100 Backstroke: 1. Januario, Jack, Bishop Guertin, 52.83; 2. Allen, Colin, Bedford, 53.76; 3. Rantala, Matthew, Bishop Guertin, 54.26

100 Breaststroke: 1. Puksta, John, Bishop Guertin, 1:00.09; 2. Dodor, Ivan, Bishop Guertin, 1:00.92; 3. Min, Tony, Exeter, 1:01.12

400 Freestyle Relay: 1 Bishop Guertin (Lashua, Matthew; Rantala, Matthew; Donoghue, Connor; Daudier, Aidan) 3:16.39; 2. Exeter (Dixon, Brady; VanDeWater, Ethan; Bishop, Jacob; Min, Tony) 3:19.49; 3. Bedford-(Tjie, Alexander; Zimmerman, Will; O’Leary, Aodhan; Allen, Colin) 3:27.21

Diving

1-meter: 1. Alexander Beekman, Bedford, 321.40; 2. Adrian DelliColli, Exeter, 296.70; 3. Will Baker, Exeter, 283.75

Division I Girls

200 Medley Relay: 1. Exeter (Patch, Mackenzie; Lord, Hannah; Patch, Kaelyn; JR 4) Madden, Erin) 2. Bedford (Richardson, Emily; Leyden, Sydney; Leyden, Megan; Gould, Brooke) 1:52.20; 3. Bishop Guertin (Conceicao, Alexandra; Wang, Grace; Januario, Mia; Johansson, Wilma) 1:59.37

200 Freestyle: 1. Lord, Hannah, Exeter, 1:55.56; 2. Gowern, Allison, Manchester Central, 1:58.55; 3. Madden, Erin, Exeter, 2:01.00

200 IM: 1. Leyden, Megan, Bedford, 2:08.22; 2. Januario, Mia, Bishop Guertin, 2:18.07; 3. Patch, Kaelyn, Exeter, 2:18.77

50 Freestyle: 1. Johansson, Wilma, Bishop Guertin, 25.67; 2. Leyden, Sydney, Bedford, 25.80; 3. Sullivan, Eleanor, Exeterm 25.82

100 Butterfly: 1. Patch, Mackenzie, Exeter, 1:00.80; 2. Patch, Kaelyn, Exeter, 1:01.01; 3. Patrick, Aubrey, Bedford, 1:03.57

100 Freestyle: 1. Leyden, Megan, Bedford, 53.13; 2. Tagliaferro, Isabelle, Bedford, 55.40; 3. Pelletier, Olivia, Exeter, 57.85

500 Freestyle: 1. Lord, Hannah, Exeter, 5:07.64; 2. Gowern, Allison, Manchester Central, 5:16.95; 3. Januario, Mia, Bishop Guertin, 5:30.45

200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Bedford (Tagliaferro, Isabelle; Richardson, Sydney; Gould, Brooke; Leyden, Sydney) 1:43.71; 2. Exeter (O’Brian, Emma; Brown, Madeline; Pelletier, Olivia; Sullivan, Eleanor) 1:45.79; 3. Bishop Guertin (Wang, Grace; Conceicao, Alexandra; Dos Santos, Michaela; Shusta, Olivia) 1:49.79

100 Backstroke: 1. Patch, Mackenzie, Exeter, 59.43; 2. Johansson, Wilma, Bishop Guertin, 1:00.83; 3. DeLaCruz, Madison, Alvirne, 1:01.77

100 Breaststroke: 1. Leyden, Sydney, Bedford, 1:09.22; 2. Gerkin, Isabella, Exeter, 1:10.97; 3. Hennigan, Anna, Keene, 1:13.17

400 Freestyle Relay: 1. Exeter (Madden, Erin; Sullivan, Eleanor; Lord, Hannah; Patch, Mackenzie) 3:43.31; 2. Bedford (Tagliaferro, Isabelle; Tagliaferro, Emma Jane; Richardson, Sydney; Leyden, Megan) 3:45.81; 3. Bishop Guertin (Shusta, Olivia; Dos Santos, Michaela; Januario, Mia; Johansson, Wilma) 3:53.10

Diving

1-meter: 1. Skyler Bomba, Alvirne, 372.35; 2. Brittney Whiting, Alvirne, 243.05; 3. Moira Thompson, Bishop Guertin, 228.45

Girls Team Results: 1. Exeter 321; 2. Bedford 256; 3. Bishop Guertin 167; 4. Pinkerton 84; 5. Dover 83; 6. Nashua South 80; 7. Manchester Central 75; 8. Alvirne 72; 9. Keene 67.50; 10. Timberlane 67; 11. Merrimack 36; 12. Spaulding 18; 13. Londonderry 8.50; 14. Concord 6; 15. Nashua North 2

Boys Team Results: 1. Bishop Guertin 321; 2. Exeter 266; 3. Bedford 212; 4. Dover 110; 5. Nashua North 108; 6. Pinkerton 82; 7. Londonderry 78; 8. Merrimack 59; 9. Alvirne 53; 10. Concord 34; 11. Nashua South 21; 12. Timberlane 9; 12. Manchester Central 9; 14. Keene 6; 15. Manchester Memorial 4

Division II Girls

200 medley relay: 1. Derryfield (Lindsay Wagner, Kyra Chen, Natalie Young, Molly Mahar) 1:52.39; 2. Winnacunnet (Claire Rademacher,Brydine Olofson, Anne Rademacher, Haillie Figueroa-Duarte) 1:55.99; 3. Hopkinton (Cailey Stockwell, Emma Hall, Sydney Stockwell, Sophia Staples-Roy) 1:56.05

200 Freestyle: 1. Megan Reich, St. Thomas Aquinas, 1:51.25; 2. Anne Rademacher, Winnacunnet, 1:52.37; 3. Grace Wenger, Hanover, 1:52.47

200 IM: 1. Alexis Martino, Windham, 2:08.05; 2. Sophie Cassily, Portsmouth, 2:09.97; 3. Natalie Young, Derryfield, 2:10.71

50 Freestyle: 1. Lindsay Wagner, Derryfield, 23.57; 2. Kyra Chen, Derryfield, 24.91; 3. Emma Dunbar, Hanover, 25.03

100 Butterfly: 1. Grace Wenger, Hanover, 58.41; 2. Anne Rademacher, Winnacunnet, 58.89; 3. Alexis Martino, Windham, 59.08

100 Freestyle: 1. Magaret Wenger, Hanover, 53.42; 2. Kyra Chen, Derryfield, 53.75; 3. Emma Manlove, Monadnock, 55.64

500 Freestyle: 1. Megan Reich, St. Thomas Aquinas, 4:59.39; 2 Yana Quel, St. Thomas Aquinas, 5:09.01;3. Emma Dunbar, Hanover, 5:20.85

200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Windham (Alexis Martino, Hannah Pickett, Carolyn Hoadley, Emily Craven) 1:43.96; 2. Hanover (Grace Wenger, Charlotte Bedford, Isabel Brennan, Jocelyn Hazen) 1:45.23; 3. Oyster River (Liesey Parsons, Alicia Sarnowski, Addie Berglund, Tess Pueschel) 1:45.64

100 Backstroke: 1. Lindsay Wagner, Derryfield, 54.58; 2. Ava Rondeau, Wilton-Lyndeborough, 1:01.11; 3. Charlotte Bedford, Hanover, 1:01.99

100 Breaststroke: 1. Paige Spencer, St. Thomas Aquinas. 1:05.58; 2. Emma Hall, Hopkinton, 1:05.72; 3. Yana Quel, St. Thomas Aquinas, 1:08.11

400 Freestyle Relay: 1. Hanover (Grace Wenger, Jocelyn Hazen, Emma Dunbar, Magaret Wenger) 3:40.30; 2. St. Thomas Aquinas (Katherine Paiva, Yana Quel, Paige Spencer, Megan Reich) 3:45.39; 3. Winnacunnet (Claire Rademacher, Brydine Olofson, Desirae Caracoglia, Anne Rademacher) 3:48.98

Diving

1-meter: 1. Amelia Wallis, Hanover, 364.00; 2. Gabby Verno, Oyster River, 271.40; 3. Rebekah Rudd, Hanover, 259.30

Division II Boys

200 Medley: 1. Winnacunnet (Wolfgang Brandt, Duncan Collins, Evan Domingos, Anthony Daniels) 1:45.71; 2. Hanover (Erik Hansen, Christopher Rieseberg, Benton Cesanek, Kai Renshaw) 1:45.92; 3. Windham (Jeremy Bartley, Ryan Busko, Christian Holley, Jack Armstrong) 1:52.04

200 Freestyle: 1. Andrew Bartolomucci, Milford, 1:46.83; 2. Miles Lim, Souhegan, 1:49.39; 3. Erik Hansen, Hanover, 1:51.49

200 IM: 1. Maxwell Reich, St. Thomas Aquinas, 1:53.37; 2. Christopher Rieseberg, Hanover, 2:04.24; 3. Miles Swank, Windham, 2:17.53

50 Freestyle: 1. Alexander Estano, Goffstown, 22.59; 2. Jason Rosales, Monadnock, 23.53; 3. Trevor Smith, Prospect Mountain, 23.62

100 Butterfly: 1. Maxwell Reich, St. Thomas Aquinas, 51.21; 2. Andrew Bartolomucci, Milford, 52.86; 3. Elliot Anderson, Goffstown, 57.53

100 Freestyle: 1. Alexander Estano, Goffstown, 50.14; 2. Miles Lim, Souhegan, 50.81; 3. Eric Phelps, Laconia, 51.16

500 Freestyle: 1. Mason Pomroy, St. Thomas Aquinas, 4:58.28; 2. Zethan Moss, Lebanon, 5:20.45; 3. Elliot Anderson, Goffstown, 5:20.91

200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Windham (Jeremy Bartley, Miles Swank, Jack Armstrong, Christian Holley) 1:35.64; 2. Winnacunnet (Evan Domingos, Duncan Collins, Wolfgang Brandt, Colby Petalas) 1:36.85; 3. Hanover (Oliver Parrado, Aidan Marshall, Benjamin Stroud, Christopher Rieseberg) 1:42.52

100 Backstroke: 1. Erik Hansen, Hanover, 55.64; 2. Andrew Han, Lebanon, 56.51; 3. Garrett Keslar, Oyster River, 57.27

100 Breaststroke: 1. Mason Pomroy, St. Thomas Aquinas, 1:00.13; 2. Jason Rosales, Monadnock, 1:00.50; 3. Christopher Rieseberg, Hanover, 1:00.95

400 Freestyle Relay: 1. Winnacunnet (Anthony Daniels, Wolfgang Brandt, Duncan Collins, Evan Domingos) 3:35.92; 2. St. Thomas Aquinas (Luke Fiermonti, Thomas DePalo, Mason Pomroy, Maxwell Reich) 3:36.63; 3. Hanover (Benton Cesanek, Oliver Parrado, Kai Renshaw, Erik Hansen) 3:37.62

Diving

1-meter: 1. Dillon O’Connor, St. Thomas Aquinas, 409.30; 2. Kai Renshaw, Hanover, 400.50; 3. Cameron Rogers, Windham, 334.45

Girls Team Results: 1. Hanover 235; 2. St. Thomas Aquinas 162; 3. Winnacunnet 134; 4. Oyster River 128; 5. Derryfield 113; 6. Portsmouth 104; 7. Windham 89; 8. Hopkinton 80; 9. Souhegan 65; 10. Kingswood 34; 11. John Stark 27; 12. Wilton-Lyndeborough 23; 12. Monadnock 23; 14. Bow 21; 15. Milford 20; 15. Hollis/Brookline 20; 17. Gilford 15; 18. Plymouth 14; 19. Newmarket 11; 20. Coe-Brown 10; 21. Goffstown 9; 22. Campbell 7; 23. Conant 6; 24. Kearsarge 4;

Boys Team Results: 1. Hanover 182; 2. Windham 163; 3. Oyster River 154; 4. St. Thomas Aquinas 146; 5. Winnacunnet 139; 6. Goffstown 98; 7. Portsmouth 95; 8. Lebanon 69; 9. Souhegan 57; 10. Bishop Brady 51; 11. Milford 45; 12. Conant 26; 12. Monadnock 26; 14. Prospect Mountain 23; 14. Laconia 23; 16. Belmont 20; 17. Derryfield 18; 17. Pelham 18; 19. Bow 6; 20. Stevens 5; 20. Mascenic Regional 5; 20. Kearsarge 5

Tags